26,241

Homes in ZIP Code 60634

Section Image
  • /34

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    5624 W Pensacola Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Extra-large English Tudor in a prime Jefferson Park location. No detail was overlooked in the complete renovation of this stunning home, now offering three full levels of living space. The main level showcases a luxurious open-concept design with a spacious living room and elegant formal dining area. It also features two generously sized bedrooms and a full bath. The beautifully updated chef's

    Min Yu Concentric Realty Inc.

    5624 W Pensacola Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /36

    $3,690 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8015 W Belmont Ave Unit 303B, Chicago, IL 60634

    Introducing The Grove - a privately gated 22-acre, new luxury residential community in the well-established Chicago suburb of River Grove. Featuring high-luxury 1-, 2- and 3-bedroom floor plans, The Grove delivers a first-class experience with modern residences expertly crafted around today's lifestyle and featuring unrivaled amenities of lavishness and convenience. The Grove Apartments

    Stephanie Mack Avenue 1 Realty Group

    8015 W Belmont Ave Unit 303B, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /2

    $435,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2843 N Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,837

    Last Listing Agent Rose Pagonis Keller Williams Infinity

    2843 N Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      3916 N Osceola Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      3916 N Osceola Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $567,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marek Prus RE/MAX

  • /2

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    3218 N Pacific Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Vacant residential lot on quiet established block in Belmont Heights. Currently zoned RS-2 with potential for rezoning. Ideal new construction opportunity. Close to schools, parks, transit and major thoroughfares. Buyer to verify zoning and development options.

    Mikael David Real Broker LLC

    3218 N Pacific Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /17

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5709 W Dakin St Unit 1st FLOOR, Chicago, IL 60634

    First-floor unit for easy access2 Full Bedrooms + additional 0.5 bedroom (flex space/office).Hardwood Floors throughout.Well maintained, bright and comfortable living space.1 garage parking space included with (EZ Charge included). Additional parking available on street without worry of it being (residential/permit parking). Access to shared backyard + grill use.

    5709 W Dakin St Unit 1st FLOOR, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /19

    $170,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8359 W Addison St Unit 503, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,350

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gajos arhome realty

    8359 W Addison St Unit 503, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      7860 W Cahill Terrace, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 9 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      7860 W Cahill Terrace, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Louis Parrino @ Properties

  • /30

    $434,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    3924 N Oconto Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Well-maintained English brick home ideally located near Harlem and Irving Plaza, with easy access to great restaurants and public transportation. From the moment you arrive, the home feels warm and inviting. The cozy living room features solid hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and timeless character, creating the perfect space to relax. The kitchen has been beautifully refreshed with

    Mariano Rivera Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    3924 N Oconto Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /5

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3051 N Austin Ave Unit 1R, Chicago, IL 60634

    AMAZING REMODELED APARTMENT UNIT WITH THE HEAT INCLUDED!! ONE BEDROOM AND ONE FULL BATHROOM, MODERN KITCHEN WITH QUARTZ COUNTERTOP, NEW APPLIANCES, STOVE, REFRIGERATOR, AND MICROWAVE, NEW HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT, SEPARATE DINING AREA, SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM, BIG CLOSETS, MASTER BEDROOM WITH A MASTER CLOSET, EXCELLENT AREA CLOSE TO EVERYTHING, SHOPPING, TRANSPORTATION, AND RESTAURANTS. EVERYTHING

    Jacqueline Betancourt Landmark Realtors

    3051 N Austin Ave Unit 1R, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /27

    $375,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3238 N Narragansett Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,271

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    3238 N Narragansett Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /2

      Est $699,000 Not Listed For Sale

      7041 W Addison St, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      7041 W Addison St, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • Last Sold Price $525,000

      Last Listing Agent Debra Dobbs Compass

  • /20

    $334,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    5641 W Patterson Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Step back in time and discover the untapped potential of this spacious 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home. Brimming with original character, the interior features honey-hued hardwood floors and a charming vintage breakfast nook. The generous floor plan offers a functional flow ready for a modern revival. Located in a prime Chicago pocket close to parks, schools, and transit, this is a rare opportunity to

    Christopher Clark Grandview Realty, LLC

    5641 W Patterson Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /10

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    6215 W Belmont Ave Unit 2M, Chicago, IL 60634

    6215 W Belmont Ave Unit 2M, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /16

    $240,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6455 W Belle Plaine Ave Unit 410, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,576

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Turner Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    6455 W Belle Plaine Ave Unit 410, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      4152 N Austin Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      4152 N Austin Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $486,700
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phu Nguyen Citypoint Illinois LLC

  • /18

    $345,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    3020 N Nagle Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Chicago classic yellow brick bungalow located in Belmont Cragin neighborhood. Lots of vintage features : lead stained glass windows, oak wood trims, decorative fireplace, hardwood floors. Main floor features spacious living room, formal dining room, 3 bedrooms, full bathroom, eat in kitchen , enclosed back porch . The attic is finished with an additional bedroom and half a bath. Large open

    Grazyna Przybysz Chicago Area Realty Inc

    3020 N Nagle Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /33

    $2,499 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6559 W George St Unit 404, Chicago, IL 60634

    Discover your next chapter at 404/6559 West George Street, where urban convenience meets serene comfort. This exceptional 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit in bustling Chicago is the ideal abode for tenants of all walks of life, including families, recent grads, retirees, and commuters. Utilities included are gas, heat, water, refuse, building maintenance, lawn care and snow removal. You are only

    Mathew Tarailo @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    6559 W George St Unit 404, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /10

    $185,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5858 W Addison St Unit 2-C, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,931

    Last Listing Agent Maria Chlopek Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    5858 W Addison St Unit 2-C, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      4051 N Meade Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4051 N Meade Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $273/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angel Navarro RE/MAX

  • /43

    $698,000 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    4311 N Melvina Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Welcome to 4311 N Melvina Ave, an exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Portage Park/ Dunning neighborhood. This well appointed 2 flat offers updated interiors across the first floor and finished lower level. The first floor offers a beautifully updated kitchen (2021) with stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors throughout, 3 bedrooms, updated full bath. The second floor

    Magda Chwalek Gen Z Realty LLC

    4311 N Melvina Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /19

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    6524 W Diversey Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60707

    6524 W Diversey Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60707
  • /50

    $451,500 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4112 N Mcvicker Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,812

    Last Listing Agent Michael Di Giovanni Real Broker LLC

    4112 N Mcvicker Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      5622 W Montrose Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 12 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5622 W Montrose Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Ghanayem Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /21

    $450,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    3537 N Natoma Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    RARE OVERSIZED LOT WITH 2 UNITS AND A FULL FINISHED BASEMENT. EACH UNIT HAS A FUNCTIONAL LAYOUT AND TONS OF POTENTIAL FOR UPDATES AND EXPANSION ON THIS TRIPLE LOT IN THE HEART OF 60634 ZIP CODE. UPDATES INCLUDE THE ROOF, WINDOWS, SIDING, GUTTERS, UPDATED ELECTRICAL AND COPPER PLUMBING. USE SHOWINGTIME , APPOINTMENT ONLY OWNER OCCUPIED

    Linda Walsh Baird & Warner

    3537 N Natoma Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /21

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3919 N Cumberland Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Solid brick ranch in a prime location with easy access to the expressway and Blue Line, making commuting to the city or suburbs effortless. This well-maintained home offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, featuring soundproof windows and a freshly painted main level. The beautifully updated kitchen showcases quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern finishes. Hardwood floors flow

    Justyna Trublowski Exit Realty Redefined

    3919 N Cumberland Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /11

    $264,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    6559 W George St Unit 510, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,735

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scola RE/MAX Partners

    6559 W George St Unit 510, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /58

      Not Listed For Sale

      7946 W Addison St, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 8 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7946 W Addison St, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregorio Cirone xr realty

  • /13

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    3452 N Newcastle Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Welcome to this well-maintained single-family home located in the desirable Schorsch Village neighborhood on Chicago's Northwest Side. Situated on a spacious lot, this property offers comfortable living with excellent functionality and room to personalize. The home features 3 generously sized bedrooms and 3.1 bathrooms, providing flexibility for families, guests, or multi-level living. A classic

    Claudia Guevara Smart Home Realty

    3452 N Newcastle Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /24

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5942 W Addison St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60634

    Spacious, updated 2 bed/1 bath unit situated on an extra-wide 37x125 lot. Features an updated kitchen with granite countertops and an adjacent dining area, along with a modernized bathroom offering a double vanity. Enjoy an oversized living room filled with natural light, generously-sized bedrooms, and an eat-in kitchen. Additional highlights include hardwood floors, a dishwasher, and ample

    Qizhong Guan Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

    5942 W Addison St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /19

    $475,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4048 N Marmora Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,655

    Last Listing Agent Peter Losacco New Concept Realty

    4048 N Marmora Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /32

      Est $777,468 Not Listed For Sale

      6436 W Dakin St, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 3 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      6436 W Dakin St, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $544/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Downey Piehl Compass

  • /21

    $549,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Unlisted Address

    Classic Chicago brick bungalow zoned for 2 units. Tons of flexibility and income potential, located in the vibrant Portage Park area close to shopping, dining, parks, and everyday conveniences. This well-maintained home features a large separate 1 bed, 1 bath in-law unit upstairs with its own private entrance, full living room, dining room, and kitchen, currently rented for $1,200 per month and

    Michael Shenfeld Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /36

    $3,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8003 W Belmont Ave Unit 303, Chicago, IL 60634

Stephanie Mack Avenue 1 Realty Group

    8003 W Belmont Ave Unit 303, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /2

    $553,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6239 W Roscoe St, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $353/SF

    Current Estimated Value $543,771

    Last Listing Agent Edward Jelinek @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6239 W Roscoe St, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /3

      Est $449,841 Not Listed For Sale

      6207 W Diversey Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      6207 W Diversey Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jose Haro HomeSmart Realty Group

  • /2

    $375,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3301 N Newcastle Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    CHARMING SCHORSCH VILLAGE BRICK TUDOR. SPACIOUS FIRST FLOOR CONSISTS OF LIVING ROOM AND DINING ROOM BOTH WITH BAY WINDOWS, 2 BEDROOMS, DEN, EAT-IN KITCHEN. SECOND FLOOR HAS A BEDROOM AND LARGE BONUS ROOM. LARGE FINISHED BASEMENT WITH WET BAR GREAT FOR ENTERTAINING. 2 CAR DETACHED BRICK GARAGE. NEWER NOT WATER HEATER, BOILER, AND ELECTRICAL PANEL. PROFESSIONALLY LANDSCAPED CORNER LOT. CLOSE TO

    Lisa Hofherr Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    3301 N Newcastle Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /11

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6240 W Belmont Ave Unit 101, Chicago, IL 60634

    Brand New 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath Apartment - Modern Living at Its Finest Be the first to live in this beautifully built brand-new construction apartment! This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers everything you need for comfort and convenience. Features include: Modern open-concept layout In-unit laundry for ultimate convenience Sleek new appliances (stainless steel) Stylish new cabinets with

    Andis Combi COMANDIS Residential

    6240 W Belmont Ave Unit 101, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /2

    $259,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7314 W Addison St, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,093

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    7314 W Addison St, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      5743 W Melrose St, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5743 W Melrose St, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Debaz Coldwell Banker

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home