26,241

Homes in ZIP Code 60634

Section Image
  • /25

    $350,000 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    2825 N Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Investors Dream - Single Family Residence turned into multiple living areas property. This property's unique set up comes from the previous century and is being carried to the present time. 2 levels of living space! First level has 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and additional living space. Second level has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and separate heating system, hot water tank and electric meter. Property needs

    Anna Kawa arhome realty

    2825 N Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /18

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7942 W Addison St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60634

    Rare find! Top floor condo, tastefully updated with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Master bedroom has full bath. Laundry in unit. Includes 2 car garage! Outstanding location across from Hiawatha Park.

    Jose Ayala Luna Realty Group

    7942 W Addison St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /19

    $450,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5718 W Melrose St, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,237

    Last Listing Agent Becky Sexson Baird & Warner

    5718 W Melrose St, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /31

      Est $642,403 Not Listed For Sale

      7032 W Belmont Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7032 W Belmont Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jarek Jastrzebski eXp Realty

  • /34

    $585,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    5935 W Patterson Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Welcome to this well maintained 2 flat. The Garden unit features 2 bed/1 bath and in unit laundry. The 2nd floor is duplex up and it features a dining/ living room area/ eat in kitchen / with in unit laundry as well. This duplex features 1 bed/1 Bath on the main level and 3 bed/ 1 additional bath on the 2nd floor. The backyard is massive with a nice size deck and 2 car garage. This building has

    Laura Rodriguez Realty of America, LLC

    5935 W Patterson Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /33

    $3,420 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8037 W Belmont Ave Unit 305, Chicago, IL 60634

    Introducing The Grove - a privately gated 22-acre, new luxury residential community in the well-established Chicago suburb of River Grove. Featuring high-luxury 1-, 2- and 3-bedroom floor plans, The Grove delivers a first-class experience with modern residences expertly crafted around today's lifestyle and featuring unrivaled amenities of lavishness and convenience. The Grove Apartments

    Stephanie Mack Avenue 1 Realty Group

    8037 W Belmont Ave Unit 305, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /31

    $485,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4130 N Mason Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Huetteman Redfin Corporation

    4130 N Mason Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      3447 N Pacific Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3447 N Pacific Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erik Schwab Corcoran Urban Real Estate

  • /14

    $322,400 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    6704 W Forest Preserve Dr, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

    Excellent Opportunity to own a Split Level home in Harwood Heights! The property features a lower level family room with fireplace, utility room, and bathroom. It is sold in its as is condition and is awaiting your decorating ideas!

    Andre Bennett eXp Realty

    6704 W Forest Preserve Dr, Harwood Heights, IL 60706
  • /9

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3051 N Austin Ave Unit 2F, Chicago, IL 60634

    AMAZING REMODELED APARTMENT UNIT WITH THE HEAT INCLUDED!! TWO BEDROOMS AND ONE FULL BATHROOM, MODERN KITCHEN WITH QUARTZ COUNTERTOP, NEW APPLIANCES, STOVE, REFRIGERATOR, AND MICROWAVE, NEW HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT, SEPARATE DINING AREA, SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM, BIG CLOSETS, MASTER BEDROOM WITH A MASTER CLOSET, EXCELLENT AREA CLOSE TO EVERYTHING, SHOPPING, TRANSPORTATION, AND RESTAURANTS.

    Jacqueline Betancourt Landmark Realtors

    3051 N Austin Ave Unit 2F, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /34

    $665,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    6048 W Waveland Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,002

    Last Listing Agent Michael FioRito William Harris Group Chicago

    6048 W Waveland Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      6616 W George St, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      6616 W George St, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cristino Aguirre Realty of America, LLC

  • /46

    $759,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft

    4305 N Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Fully updated 6-bedroom, 3,250+ sq ft contemporary home with a rare 4-level layout, Main level: great for entertaining, second level: a fully private primary-suite level, third level: 3BR - kids' level / second living zone, fourth level: finished flex level with 2 fully compliant bedrooms, but used more like a basement/media room/exercise/flex rooms. Built in 2001 and refreshed in 2025, this

    John Salidas @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    4305 N Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /19

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3807 N Narragansett Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60634

    Discover the best of city living in this bright and spacious apartment, on the second floor located in the heart of Dunning/Portage Park neighborhood. It is a must-see beautifully renovated home features brand new bathrooms finishes, newly installed hardwood floors and carpet, freshly painted!Sound-proof & energy-efficient windows, new stainless steel appliances,private front porch, and an

    Anna Bagaylyuk KOMAR

    3807 N Narragansett Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /50

    $519,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6211 W School St, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,089

    Last Listing Agent Martha Silveyra Re/Max Cityview

    6211 W School St, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      2839 N Parkside Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2839 N Parkside Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregorio Morales Real Broker LLC

  • /33

    $699,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft

    3506 N Central Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    8 On Central - Modern new construction row-home project in Portage Park by top Chicago developer. Sun filled open concept main level features spacious living/dining area with oversized front windows and natural hardwood flooring throughout. Adjoining eat-in kitchen with stainless steel KitchenAid appliance package, soft close shaker cabinetry with glass transoms and under counter lighting, quartz

    Jason O'Beirne Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    3506 N Central Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3459 N Narragansett Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,480

    Last Listing Agent George Venturella Century 21 Circle

    3459 N Narragansett Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      2858 N Monitor Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      2858 N Monitor Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ewa Kobrzak Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /22

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5758 W Warwick Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Lovely 2 flat in Portage Park! This well-maintained corner lot home offers exceptional value for both owner-occupants and investors. The first floor has newer stainless steel appliances, a range hood, and an in-unit washer and dryer. Rental comps show potential of $2000. The second floor was fully updated in 2019 and has been well maintained. Rental comps for this floor show potential for $1700.

    Russell Rantz Green Ivy Realty & Prop Mgmt

    5758 W Warwick Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /15

    $150,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6733 W Irving Park Rd Unit 2B, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,316

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Milito @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6733 W Irving Park Rd Unit 2B, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      5542 W Wellington Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

      • 8 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      5542 W Wellington Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bustillo @ Properties

  • /45

    $679,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft

    4065 N Meade Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Stunning Portage Park home offering 4 bedrooms (one in basement) and 3.5 bathrooms. Almost new construction with extensive updates throughout.The main level features an open floor plan with white oak flooring, spacious living and dining areas, a family room, and a convenient powder room. The kitchen opens to a rear deck, perfect for outdoor dining and grilling.The second level includes a spacious

    Adam Zagata Real Broker LLC

    4065 N Meade Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /27

    $450,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3250 N Page Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,102

    Last Listing Agent Karen Special Hometown Real Estate

    3250 N Page Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      5940 W Patterson Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      5940 W Patterson Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fernando Godoy eXp Realty

  • /3

    $324,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    7339 W Irving Park Rd, Chicago, IL 60634

    Great opportunity to build a new condo building, medical office, retail center, or more! This listing includes THREE side-by-side parcels: 7339 W Irving Park Rd - single-family home (2 bed, 1 bath) 7341 W Irving Park Rd - mixed-use property (retail + 4 bed, 2 bath) 7343 W Irving Park Rd - vacant land Total lot size is 0.216 acres. Prime location with high visibility-just one block west of

    Ryan Casper eXp Realty

    7339 W Irving Park Rd, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /27

    $429,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    6205 W Berteau Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,575

    Last Listing Agent Steve Rollins Compass

    6205 W Berteau Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      3616 N Neva Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      3616 N Neva Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Domenica Bialczak RCI Real Estate Group

  • /14

    $190,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    6526 W Irving Park Rd Unit 505, Chicago, IL 60634

    Rarely available spacious 1-bedroom condo with an outdoor parking space, tucked away in the desirable Dunning neighborhood. This well-maintained home offers an ideal blend of comfort and convenience, just steps from parks, shopping, and CTA access. The bright and airy living space opens to a private north-facing balcony-perfect for relaxing and enjoying quiet outdoor time. The unit features a

    Lucas Kristen Great Lakes Realty Central Inc

    6526 W Irving Park Rd Unit 505, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /15

    $345,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6441 W Warner Ave Unit 506, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,585

    Last Listing Agent Pawel Gondek arhome realty

    6441 W Warner Ave Unit 506, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /24

      Est $689,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3704 N Harlem Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3704 N Harlem Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Olszewski Area Wide Realty

  • /14

    $599,000 Pending

    4053 N Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Rare opportunity to acquire a unique multi-building property on an oversized 13,738 SF lot in Chicago's Portage Park neighborhood. The asset consists of a front 2 unit building and rear building with 4 apartments and attached two car garage. Rear building offers a large 3bd 2ba owners unit with a private yard. Parking for 5 cars in front of the lot. Situated on a quiet, tree-lined street near Six

    Luke Wojcik Triton Realty Group LLC

    4053 N Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /30

    $412,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4044 N Pittsburgh Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,995

    Last Listing Agent Jose Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Realty

    4044 N Pittsburgh Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      3714 N Harlem Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3714 N Harlem Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grzegorz Wojtowicz Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

  • /41

    $899,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,289 Sq Ft

    5700 W Grace St, Chicago, IL 60634

    Stunning Fully Rehabbed Bungalow in the Sought-After O.A. Thorp School District of Jefferson Park. Welcome home to this beautifully reimagined 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom bungalow offering the perfect blend of timeless character and modern luxury. Completely renovated from top to bottom, this home features spa-like bathrooms with designer fixtures and hands-free toilets, paired with luxury wood-vinyl

    David Hejnowski RE/MAX FUTURE

    5700 W Grace St, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /46

    $530,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6955 W Barry Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,980

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Sarmiento 606 Brokers LLC

    6955 W Barry Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      3055 N Mason Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      3055 N Mason Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,999
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Ristau Weichert, Realtors - All Pro

  • /34

    $749,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    4252 N Parkside Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Incredible oversized English Tudor filled with character, space, and thoughtful updates throughout. Gracious living and dining rooms set the tone, offering timeless charm and an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. The expansive eat-in kitchen features rich cherry cabinetry, a center island, walk-in pantry, and updated lighting, with newer appliances including refrigerator,

    Daniel Fowler @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4252 N Parkside Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5946 W Cornelia Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $316/SF

    Current Estimated Value $596,585

    Last Listing Agent Maria DelBoccio @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5946 W Cornelia Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      5637 W Cornelia Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5637 W Cornelia Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Perkaus @ Properties

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home