12,395

Homes in ZIP Code 60631

Section Image
  • /26

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7641 W Hortense Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,058

    Last Listing Agent Denise Wade Roth RothPlace Real Estate

    7641 W Hortense Ave, Chicago, IL 60631
    • /2

      Est $578,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      5605 N Courtland Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5605 N Courtland Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Vesna RE/MAX

  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    6229 N Newark Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,223,749

    Last Listing Agent Sarah McLean Coldwell Banker Realty

    6229 N Newark Ave, Chicago, IL 60631
    • /25

      Est $209,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      6233 N Niagara Ave Unit 3F, Chicago, IL 60631

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6233 N Niagara Ave Unit 3F, Chicago, IL 60631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,999
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Faye Yu Richland Global Inc

  • /42

    $865,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6848 N Oriole Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Montford Baird & Warner

    6848 N Oriole Ave, Chicago, IL 60631
    • /42

      Est $665,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      5828 N Odell Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      5828 N Odell Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Hajdu Baird & Warner

  • /42

    $890,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    6972 W Imlay St, Chicago, IL 60631

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,424

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Rustman Real People Realty

    6972 W Imlay St, Chicago, IL 60631
    • /22

      Est $400,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Patrick Derrig FairGreen Real Estate LLC

  • /26

    $540,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6047 N Newburg Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,181

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Teadt-Long @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6047 N Newburg Ave, Chicago, IL 60631
    • /18

      Est $232,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      6820 W Raven St Unit 3B, Chicago, IL 60631

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6820 W Raven St Unit 3B, Chicago, IL 60631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elias Masud Compass

  • /32

    $690,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6427 N Nordica Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,414

6427 N Nordica Ave, Chicago, IL 60631
    • /43

      Est $772,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      7517 N Odell Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7517 N Odell Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Lewke Keller Williams Success Realty

  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5807 N Ozark Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $418/SF

    Current Estimated Value $439,073

    Last Listing Agent Craig Fallico Baird & Warner

    5807 N Ozark Ave, Chicago, IL 60631
    • /23

      Est $387,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      7613 W Bryn Mawr Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      7613 W Bryn Mawr Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Pufpaf Baird & Warner

  • /10

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6849 N Overhill Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 376 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Kibler Coldwell Banker Realty

    6849 N Overhill Ave, Chicago, IL 60631
    • /65

      Est $892,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      5960 N Neva Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      5960 N Neva Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Butterfield Compass

  • /20

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5651 N Neva Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,540

    Last Listing Agent Patti Demes Weichert, Realtors - All Pro

    5651 N Neva Ave, Chicago, IL 60631
    • /52

      Est $629,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      6533 N Onarga Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      6533 N Onarga Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $574,500
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bethanie Williams @ Properties

  • /21

    $549,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6126 N Naples Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,734

    Last Listing Agent Angela Hotca-Roos Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    6126 N Naples Ave, Chicago, IL 60631
    • /39

      Est $570,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      6956 N Odell Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      6956 N Odell Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Glascott @ Properties

  • /31

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7238 W Clarence Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,615

    Last Listing Agent Kevin O'Brien Baird & Warner

    7238 W Clarence Ave, Chicago, IL 60631
    • /29

      Est $670,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      6726 N Olympia Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      6726 N Olympia Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jon Ellingsen xr realty

  • /11

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    7268 W Thorndale Ave Unit 8A, Chicago, IL 60631

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,196

    Last Listing Agent Will Littaua Baird & Warner

    7268 W Thorndale Ave Unit 8A, Chicago, IL 60631
    • /4

      Est $348,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      5811 N Canfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5811 N Canfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Lindsey The McDonald Group

  • /14

    $815,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6743 N Oxford Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mario DiLorenzo Keller Williams ONEChicago

    6743 N Oxford Ave, Chicago, IL 60631
    • /34

      Est $599,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      7813 W Seminole St, Chicago, IL 60631

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      7813 W Seminole St, Chicago, IL 60631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $587,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Casper eXp Realty

  • /21

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    6121 N Northwest Hwy Unit 201, Chicago, IL 60631

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,779

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Fleischmann Compass

    6121 N Northwest Hwy Unit 201, Chicago, IL 60631
    • /22

      Est $676,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      7328 W Farwell Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      7328 W Farwell Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

      Last Sold Summary

      • $413/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Keller Mitchell Baird Warner

  • /2

    $231,600

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6453c N Northwest Hwy Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60631

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,437

    Last Listing Agent James Sullivan ARNI Realty Incorporated

    6453c N Northwest Hwy Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60631
    • /15

      Est $349,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      7052 W Talcott Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      7052 W Talcott Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Tassone DNV Solutions LLC

  • /12

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7729 W Myrtle Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,578

    Last Listing Agent Peter Losacco New Concept Realty

    7729 W Myrtle Ave, Chicago, IL 60631
    • /17

      Est $215,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      6221 N Niagara Ave Unit 206, Chicago, IL 60631

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6221 N Niagara Ave Unit 206, Chicago, IL 60631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Guest Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /23

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6839 N Northwest Hwy Unit 2B, Chicago, IL 60631

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,073

    Last Listing Agent Wiyada Ingier Coldwell Banker Realty

    6839 N Northwest Hwy Unit 2B, Chicago, IL 60631
    • /22

      Est $163,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      5975 N Odell Ave Unit 3A, Chicago, IL 60631

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5975 N Odell Ave Unit 3A, Chicago, IL 60631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,775
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Lassner @ Properties

  • /2

    $710,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    6534 N Harlem Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $710/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Romi Olariu Compass

    6534 N Harlem Ave, Chicago, IL 60631
    • /18

      Est $219,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      6852 N Northwest Hwy Unit 1C, Chicago, IL 60631

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 11,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      6852 N Northwest Hwy Unit 1C, Chicago, IL 60631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Glascott @ Properties

  • /44

    $696,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    6501 W Highland Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,426

    Last Listing Agent Ann Connolly Baird & Warner

    6501 W Highland Ave, Chicago, IL 60631
    • /34

      Est $643,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      6755 N Odell Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      6755 N Odell Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ray Mandel Compass

  • /18

    $170,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5975 N Odell Ave Unit 4A, Chicago, IL 60631

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,730

    Last Listing Agent Michael Saladino Keller Williams ONEChicago

    5975 N Odell Ave Unit 4A, Chicago, IL 60631
    • /28

      Est $454,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      6301 N Canfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      6301 N Canfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Martinez Iconic Real Estate of Illinois Inc

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home