20,328

Homes in ZIP Code 60632

Section Image
  • /23

    $249,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft

    2820 W 36th St, Chicago, IL 60632

    Well maintained 2-story home with a spacious living room and kitchen on the 1st level. 3 bedrooms are in the 2nd level and the basement has 2 bedrooms. The basement is a related living area. Close to the I-55. Property has a roof that was installed around 5ish yrs ago and the boiler is around 3 years old. Make your appointment!!

    Jesse Ramirez Urbanitas Inc.

    2820 W 36th St, Chicago, IL 60632
  • /25

    $345,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5235 S Sawyer Ave, Chicago, IL 60632

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,140

    Last Listing Agent Ubaldo Garcia RE/MAX Mi Casa

    5235 S Sawyer Ave, Chicago, IL 60632
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      4936 S Keeler Ave, Chicago, IL 60632

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      4936 S Keeler Ave, Chicago, IL 60632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Lima RE/MAX

  • /8

    $699,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    4956 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60632

    The huge brick single-family is perfect for big family to enjoy such beautiful house at nice quiet area. The property unique designed from top to bottom with 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths. The primary master bedroom with private suite, three spacious bedrooms and two baths on same floor . Walkout finished basement with wet-bar on double city lot ( around 6000sft). Attached 2.5 car garage above one

    Helen Dai Pilsen Realty Group

    4956 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60632
  • /22

    $415,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4630 S Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,054

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Toy Lucky Land Realty, Inc.

    4630 S Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60632
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      4825 S Keeler Ave, Chicago, IL 60632

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      4825 S Keeler Ave, Chicago, IL 60632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Tapia Su Familia Real Estate Inc

  • /9

    $549,900

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    5432 S Kilbourn Ave, Chicago, IL 60632

    Great investment opportunity! Legal 2-flat with additional garden unit, fully occupied with leases in place. Property features long-term tenants, providing stable and consistent rental income. Ideal for investors seeking a turnkey, income-producing asset. The building is in excellent condition and has been well maintained. It features a newer roof (under 8 years old) and all newer soundproof

    Anna Krzemien RE/MAX 10

    5432 S Kilbourn Ave, Chicago, IL 60632
  • /2

    $127,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3848 W 47th St Unit 3SE, Chicago, IL 60632

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Domingo Blanco Realmart Realty Inc

    3848 W 47th St Unit 3SE, Chicago, IL 60632
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      4511 S Avers Ave, Chicago, IL 60632

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      4511 S Avers Ave, Chicago, IL 60632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Hachey Flat Fee MLS Realty of Illinois PLLC

  • /9

    $64,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    4416 S California Ave, Chicago, IL 60632

    ***RS-3 *** Brighton Park lot with a 2 car garage and a metal fence. Ready for your ideas.

    Veronica Tapia Tapia Realty, Inc.

    4416 S California Ave, Chicago, IL 60632
  • /17

    $265,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5136 S Richmond St, Chicago, IL 60632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rene Torres Su Familia Real Estate Inc

    5136 S Richmond St, Chicago, IL 60632
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      4610 S Francisco Ave, Chicago, IL 60632

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4610 S Francisco Ave, Chicago, IL 60632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amani Ghouleh Baird Warner

  • /28

    $539,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Unlisted Address

    Solid all-brick two-flat in the desirable West Elsdon/Midway area! Offering nearly 2,500 sq ft of living space, each oversized unit features 3 bedrooms, spacious living rooms, large eat-in kitchens, and beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Major updates include plumbing throughout the building. The expansive basement offers incredible potential with high ceilings, large windows, and both front

    Angel Bolivar PAK Home Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /23

    $295,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5235 S Washtenaw Ave, Chicago, IL 60632

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,364

    Last Listing Agent Diego Diaz Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

    5235 S Washtenaw Ave, Chicago, IL 60632
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      3033 W 40th Place, Chicago, IL 60632

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      3033 W 40th Place, Chicago, IL 60632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,500
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert White @ Properties

  • /24

    $325,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    5145 S Troy St, Chicago, IL 60632

    TONS of space in this classic Chicago home! NOTE...Zoning will likely permit conversion to a 2 unit...but buyer needs to confirm with the City! 5 total bedrooms -- with the possibility of up to 7!!! If you have been looking for a "related living" property -- this is it! 2 kitchens and tons of extras! Recent improvements included: roof, siding and some mechanicals! The basement is HUGE and has so

    Jeffrey Gregory Realty Executives Success

    5145 S Troy St, Chicago, IL 60632
  • /27

    $278,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4501 S Kilpatrick Ave, Chicago, IL 60632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elvia Padilla RE/MAX Mi Casa

    4501 S Kilpatrick Ave, Chicago, IL 60632
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      3522 S Mozart St, Chicago, IL 60632

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      3522 S Mozart St, Chicago, IL 60632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith RE/MAX Premier

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $857,143 per Acre

    3836 W 55th St, Chicago, IL 60632

    AMAZING OPPORTUNITY TO BUILD YOUR OWN HOME! Ideally located in Midway Airport Area. Empty lot Full of possibilities! A Must Buy!

    Gaspar Flores Su Familia Real Estate Inc

    3836 W 55th St, Chicago, IL 60632
  • /26

    $355,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4322 S Keating Ave, Chicago, IL 60632

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,885

    Last Listing Agent Scott Berg Berg Properties

    4322 S Keating Ave, Chicago, IL 60632
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      3313 W 38th Place, Chicago, IL 60632

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      3313 W 38th Place, Chicago, IL 60632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gerardo Garcia @ Properties

  • /32

    $500,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    4429 S Fairfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60632

    3-Unit Rehabbed Gem in Brighton Park - Turnkey Investment Opportunity! This fully vacant, beautifully rehabbed 3-unit building in desirable Brighton Park is ready for its next chapter. With 7 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms across the units, modern finishes throughout, and strong rental appeal, this property offers immediate income potential or multi-generational living. Property Highlights:

    Eric Wicencyjusz eXp Realty

    4429 S Fairfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60632
  • /9

    $345,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,343

    Last Listing Agent Jadwiga Kiljanski Housecenter Realty,Inc.

    Unlisted Address
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      5517 S Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5517 S Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Kisiel HOME MAX Properties

  • /24

    $560,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    5115 S California Ave, Chicago, IL 60632

    Beautifully renovated brick 3 unit building in a great Gage Park Location. Recently rehabbed with high end finishes, chefs kitchen and sparkling new bathrooms. 3rd bedroom is a piggy back / Chicago room off of primary bedroom perfect for kids room, office or nursery. 5 car parking area, garden apartment rented for $1500 and on mtm lease. 2 upper apartments are vacant and ready for owner occupant

    Stephen Kuhn Domain Realty

    5115 S California Ave, Chicago, IL 60632
  • /30

    $350,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5230 S Hamlin Ave, Chicago, IL 60632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,707

    Last Listing Agent Albert Diaz Century 21 NuVision Real Estate

    5230 S Hamlin Ave, Chicago, IL 60632
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      4956 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60632

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4956 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jose Arroyo Cloud Gate Realty LLC

  • /2

    $300,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    4608 S Fairfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60632

    Jesmely Gonzalez Realty of America, LLC

    4608 S Fairfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60632
  • /21

    $335,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4859 S Keating Ave, Chicago, IL 60632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,575

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Hernandez Upturn Properties LLC

    4859 S Keating Ave, Chicago, IL 60632
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      4924 S Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60632

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4924 S Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gaspar Flores Su Familia Real Estate Inc

  • /12

    $599,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    2434 W Pershing Rd, Chicago, IL 60632

    Updated brick legal 2 flat building with a finished basement in Brighton Park. Spacious units with living room, dining room , kitchen , bath and 3 bedrooms . High ceiling with can-lights .` Full finished basement offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Tenants pay their own utilities. Each have separate mechanicals. The owner has kept up the building and it's ready for the next investor. Recent updates

    Taurino Morales eXp Realty

    2434 W Pershing Rd, Chicago, IL 60632
  • /3

    $225,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5229 S Avers Ave, Chicago, IL 60632

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,801

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Szuba REMAX Legends

    5229 S Avers Ave, Chicago, IL 60632
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      2526 W 46th St, Chicago, IL 60632

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2526 W 46th St, Chicago, IL 60632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,300
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Arroyo Cloud Gate Realty LLC

  • /32

    $515,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    3145 W 42nd St, Chicago, IL 60632

    Total rehabbed two-flat home from top to bottom! Move in ready. Too much too list come and show it with confidence your buyer wont be disappointed with all the updates done to this home. Close to I-55 and Archer Ave.

    Pablo Villagomez Azteca Homes Inc.

    3145 W 42nd St, Chicago, IL 60632
  • /31

    $265,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4002 S Western Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,940

    Last Listing Agent Cinny Chui Century 21 Realty Associates

    4002 S Western Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60609
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      3647 W 55th St, Chicago, IL 60632

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3647 W 55th St, Chicago, IL 60632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darek Winski Exit Realty Redefined

  • /19

    $489,900 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    4450 S Richmond St, Chicago, IL 60632

    WELL KEPT BRICK INCOME PRODUCING 3 LEGAL UNIT BUILDING WITH A FINISHED ATTIC FEATURING AN ADDITIONAL 2 BEDROOMS AND 1 FULL BATHROOM. LOCATED IN THE EMERGING BRIGHTON PARK NEIGHBORHOOD. THIS MULTI UNIT BUILDING HAS A LARGE REAR YARD, ENCLOSED BACK PORCH, AND A 2 CAR GARAGE. BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORS ON THE 2ND AND 3RD FLOORS AND CERAMIC FLOORS IN THE GARDEN UNIT. THIS IS A MUST SEE PROPERTY.

    Scott Jean Kale Realty

    4450 S Richmond St, Chicago, IL 60632
  • /26

    $265,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2513 W 51st St, Chicago, IL 60632

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,679

    Last Listing Agent Michael Maugeri Coldwell Banker Realty

    2513 W 51st St, Chicago, IL 60632
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      3116 W 53rd Place, Chicago, IL 60632

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      3116 W 53rd Place, Chicago, IL 60632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Trevino RE/MAX

  • /9

    $64,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    5238 S Francisco Ave, Chicago, IL 60632

    Prime Residential Lot with Existing Garage - Build Your Dream Home! Great opportunity to build in an established residential neighborhood near Midway Airport. This residential lot includes a 24 x 28 garage with electricity (220 service), offering excellent functionality for storage, workshop use, or future construction needs. The garage roof was replaced last year, adding value and peace of mind.

    Alex Oviedo Realty of America, LLC

    5238 S Francisco Ave, Chicago, IL 60632

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home