36,672

Homes in ZIP Code 60640

Section Image
  • /46

    $449,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    4404 N Paulina St Unit 2C, Chicago, IL 60640

    ** Multiple Offers received - No Escalation Clauses Allowed - Highest & Best asked for by Monday, April 20th at 6:00pm ** Welcome to this Bright and Spacious Two-Bedroom, Two-Bathroom Condo ideally located in Highly Desired Historic Ravenswood. This Well-Appointed Home offers Great Natural Light, Hardwood Floors, and an Open Floor Plan with a Separate Living Room and Dining Room, perfect for

    Dominic Irpino IRPINO Real Estate, Inc.

    4404 N Paulina St Unit 2C, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /44

    Starting at $1,700 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    952 W Carmen Ave, Chicago, IL 60640

    Welcome to The Carmen, our fourth geothermal-powered development, setting a new standard for sustainable, luxury living in Uptown. Designed with energy efficiency, utilizing renewable resources, and eco-conscious materials, The Carmen isn’t just an apartment—it’s a green lifestyle choice.Right around the corner from Asia on Argyle, The Carmen offers unmatched walkability to the

    The Carmen

    (224) 998-0127

    952 W Carmen Ave, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1019 W Winona St Unit P9, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,000

    Last Listing Agent Peter Miller McRae Realty LTD.

    1019 W Winona St Unit P9, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /24

      Est $438,183 Not Listed For Sale

      4923 N Kenmore Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      4923 N Kenmore Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara O'Connor Baird & Warner

  • /15

    $475,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    824 W Sunnyside Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60640

    Feast your eyes on this beautifully updated, top-floor 2 bed / 2 bath, the perfect blend of vintage charm and modern convenience in the heart of Uptown. Flooded with natural light, the home features refinished hardwood floors, a spacious living room with a wood-burning fireplace, and an inviting sunroom ideal for a home office or reading nook. The open-concept kitchen is equipped with granite

    David Miller Redfin Corporation

    824 W Sunnyside Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /50

    Starting at $1,885 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1135 W Winona St, Chicago, IL 60640

    Welcome to The Sally, the second phase of Flats' largest adaptive reuse project in the Chicago, The Draper. The Sally pays homage to and compliments The Draper’s mid-century style and design through its sleek and sophisticated; ground-up construction. The Sally Phase 1 will offer 64-units, while the second phase will deliver an additional 116-units in 2024. Best-in-class amenities include a

    The Sally

    (224) 260-2483

    1135 W Winona St, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /11

    $393,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1000 W Leland Ave Unit 5C, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,122

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Burba @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1000 W Leland Ave Unit 5C, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /26

      Est $617,157 Not Listed For Sale

      1466 W Winona St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1466 W Winona St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $688,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Zwarycz @ Properties

  • /34

    $899,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    5015 N Clark St Unit 201, Chicago, IL 60640

    An Andersonville Beauty!! I am excited to share a unique opportunity to own an extra-wide (29-foot) condo in Andersonville. Located in The Renslow, a premier 2021 all-masonry boutique elevator building, this spacious and fully automated smart home features upscale custom finishes throughout. As the highly desired and sun-filled 01 tier, the unit offers tree-top views through nine west-facing,

    Kathryn Schrage Redfin Corporation

    5015 N Clark St Unit 201, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /28

    Starting at $1,575 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    4753 N Broadway St, Chicago, IL 60640

    The Teller House is FLATS® newest adaptive reuse in Uptown, Chicago. Originally The Sheridan Trust and Savings Bank Building, the 1920s Chicago landmark was created in the golden age of bank architecture. Using its rounded triangular shape, The Teller House anchors the historic entertainment intersection of Broadway and Lawrence Ave, home of The Riviera, Uptown Theatre, and Aragon Ballroom,

    The Teller House

    (224) 529-0625

    4753 N Broadway St, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /46

    $270,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 1908, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,122

    Last Listing Agent Diana Varva Century 21 Circle

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 1908, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1056 W Catalpa Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1056 W Catalpa Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Curcio Baird Warner

  • /25

    $210,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    5455 N Sheridan Rd Unit 711, Chicago, IL 60640

    Now is your chance to own a piece of the Chicago skyline! This home offers generous room sizes with ample closet space. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, dark shaker cabinets, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliance package, and a peninsula island. The floorplan flows effortlessly into a /living dining area overlooking the park and lakefront, perfect for entertaining. The

    Kathryn Schrage Redfin Corporation

    5455 N Sheridan Rd Unit 711, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /50

    Starting at $1,860 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4611 N Broadway St, Chicago, IL 60640

    We welcome apartment brokers/locators!Availability, pricing, and specials are subject to change. Advertised pricing may be the rent reflective of any lease incentives that may be offered.

    Platform 4611 Uptown Chicago

    (844) 405-8971

    4611 N Broadway St, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /14

    $402,900 Sold May 19, 2025

    4737 N Damen Ave Unit 47353R, Chicago, IL 60625

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,399

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin McNamara @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4737 N Damen Ave Unit 47353R, Chicago, IL 60625
    • /25

      Est $333,204 Not Listed For Sale

      914 W Agatite Ave Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      914 W Agatite Ave Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dominic Irpino IRPINO Real Estate, Inc.

  • /26

    $345,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1951 W Foster Ave Unit 2ME, Chicago, IL 60640

    UNBEATABLE LOCATION JUST STEPS TO WINNEMAC PARK! BOWMANVILLE REHAB IN A PRIME COURTYARD SETTING! FRESHLY PAINTED AND MOVE-IN READY, THIS BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 2-BEDROOM, 1-BATH CONDO IS TUCKED INTO THE CHARMING BOWMANVILLE ENCLAVE-PERFECTLY POSITIONED WITHIN RAVENSWOOD AND JUST STEPS TO ANDERSONVILLE AND LINCOLN SQUARE. THIS LOCATION DELIVERS THE VERY BEST OF NORTH SIDE LIVING. THE INTERIOR

    Cathrine Scratch HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1951 W Foster Ave Unit 2ME, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /8

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    4827 N Sheridan Rd, Chicago, IL 60640

    Located in Chicago’s historic Uptown neighborhood, Sheridan-Gunnison Apartments offers easy access to the Red Line, bus routes, Lake Shore Drive and miles of lakefront trails. We are a half-mile from the nearest Mariano’s, Jewel and Target. Many of our apartments have unobstructed views of Lake Michigan and the city skyline. Most importantly, we are a professionally managed building that takes

    Sheridan-Gunnison Apartments

    (224) 435-5014

    4827 N Sheridan Rd, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /14

    $173,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4960 N Marine Dr Unit 1012, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,419

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Jensen ALLURE Real Estate

    4960 N Marine Dr Unit 1012, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /22

      Est $340,132 Not Listed For Sale

      4503 N Magnolia Ave Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      4503 N Magnolia Ave Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maurel Samonte eXp Realty

  • /6

    $2,575,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,560 Sq Ft

    4444 N Greenview Ave, Chicago, IL 60640

    This beautiful house has a great street appeal, its featuring five bedrooms, third floor spacious sixty five feet deck with pergola, open first floor porch and three car garage. The house is located in well acclaimed Ravenswood elementary School District, it features 10-foot ceilings on every level and high-end finishes throughout. The main level boasts custom millwork, crown moldings, and 8-foot

    Milena Birov @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4444 N Greenview Ave, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /43

    $3,210 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5050 N Broadway Unit GO FL4-ID383, Chicago, IL 60640

    Show up and start living from day one in Chicago with this lovely one bedroom Blueground apartment. You’ll love coming home to this thoughtfully furnished, beautifully designed, and fully equipped Uptown home. (ID #CHI383)The advertised rate of $3,210/month is the lowest available price, based on a 12 month(s) stay with a move-in date of May 16, 2026. Rates vary depending on the

    (872) 335-5929

    5050 N Broadway Unit GO FL4-ID383, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /18

    $490,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,867

    Last Listing Agent Mark Zipperer RE/MAX Premier

    Unlisted Address
    • /2

      Est $240,396 Not Listed For Sale

      5037 N Wolcott Ave Unit 3A, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 14,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5037 N Wolcott Ave Unit 3A, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Victor Escobar Chicago Realty Partners, Ltd

  • /24

    $445,500 Open Thu 4PM - 6PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    839 W Lakeside Place Unit 1W, Chicago, IL 60640

    This Uptown 2 bed / 2 bath condo brings the charm and the lifestyle. With 9-foot ceilings, hardwood floors throughout, granite countertops, and impressive storage, this home checks all the right boxes. You're welcomed by a charming foyer that opens into a bright, airy living room with oversized windows and a decorative fireplace-perfect for cozy nights or entertaining. The primary bedroom is

    Mario Greco Compass

    839 W Lakeside Place Unit 1W, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /50

    Starting at $1,916 Per Month

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    4733 N Wolcott Ave, Chicago, IL 60640

    The Raven Residences is modern living at its finest - featuring 2 four-story stylish brick facade buildings. This stunning new development includes luxury studios, one and two-bedroom apartments, as well as a selection of townhomes. Enjoy impressive amenities in each unit including quartz countertops, oversized closets and Frigidaire stainless steel appliances!Residents will be thrilled with an

    The Raven Residences

    (312) 646-4409

    4733 N Wolcott Ave, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /43

    $875,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1961 W Farragut Ave, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charese David Compass

    1961 W Farragut Ave, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /20

      Est $198,629 Not Listed For Sale

      4892 N Ashland Ave Unit 3E, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      4892 N Ashland Ave Unit 3E, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Black RE/MAX

  • /25

    $374,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1234 W Bryn Mawr Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60660

    Immaculately maintained and flooded with natural light, this stunning English Garden condo at 1234 W Bryn Mawr offers the perfect blend of modern updates and urban tranquility in prime Edgewater. Gleaming hardwood floors flow throughout the open living spaces. The kitchen features granite counters, a generous center island, rich wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Spacious bedrooms.

    Michael McGuinness @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1234 W Bryn Mawr Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /48

    Starting at $1,175 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    5036 N Sheridan Rd, Chicago, IL 60640

    The Onyx on Sheridan – Modern Living with Everyday EaseThe Onyx on Sheridan offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with modern studio and 1-bedroom apartments. Designed with open layouts and contemporary finishes, each home provides a stylish yet functional space that’s easy to make your own.With a prime location near shopping, dining, and public transit, The Onyx on

    The Onyx on Sheridan

    (224) 601-8228

    5036 N Sheridan Rd, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /7

    $115,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4980 N Marine Dr Unit 135, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,281

    Last Listing Agent Carole Klein Baird & Warner

    4980 N Marine Dr Unit 135, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /18

      Est $391,496 Not Listed For Sale

      1733 W Catalpa Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1733 W Catalpa Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Grochowiak @ Properties

  • /14

    $379,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    5011 N Wolcott Ave Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60640

    Top floor 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the heart of Ravenswood with one exterior parking space, set within a charming all brick boutique building on a quiet, tree lined street. This well maintained and sun filled home offers a timeless blend of vintage character and thoughtful modern updates, featuring hardwood floors throughout, custom closets, and a private side by side washer and dryer,

    Kristin Gonnella Coldwell Banker Realty

    5011 N Wolcott Ave Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /37

    Starting at $3,019 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1801 W Argyle St, Chicago, IL 60640

    Ravenswood Terrace brings luxury apartments to the quaint North Side Chicago neighborhood of Ravenswood. This superb community was designed from the ground up to incorporate free-flowing floor plans, the finest contemporary finishes, and an incomparable amenity package our residents love!

    Ravenswood Terrace

    (224) 328-3751

    1801 W Argyle St, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /2

    $435,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5206 N Winthrop Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,852

    Last Listing Agent Shadia Shukair MyCity Realty Group

    5206 N Winthrop Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /28

      Est $329,266 Not Listed For Sale

      1408 W Argyle St Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1408 W Argyle St Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Diamond Big Shoulders Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $400,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    829 W Lawrence Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60640

    Elevated top-floor 2BR + Den sanctuary in the heart of Uptown's entertainment district. This sun-drenched 1,200+ sf residence features soaring ceilings, hardwood floors, and brand-new skylights (Feb 2026) that fill the open-concept living space with natural light. The chef's kitchen boasts a sprawling breakfast bar, granite countertops, and all-new stainless-steel appliances (Jan 2026). Retreat

    Andrew Stengren Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    829 W Lawrence Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /28

    Starting at $1,905 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    811 W Agatite Ave, Chicago, IL 60640

    Downtown luxury and lakefront beauty intersect at Montrose & Clarendon. Irresistible uptown apartments available now. Eight Eleven Uptown has countless amenities inside and out - there's something for everyone at our pet-friendly apartments for rent in Uptown Chicago, IL. Relax and have fun after a hard week on our 4th floor amenity floor offering many opportunities to catch up with old friends

    Eight Eleven Uptown

    (224) 344-2484

    811 W Agatite Ave, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /20

    $145,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 3203, Chicago, IL 60640

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,000

    Last Listing Agent Elias Masud Compass

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 3203, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /31

      Est $487,799 Not Listed For Sale

      4430 N Clifton Ave Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      4430 N Clifton Ave Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hanna Bierman The McDonald Group

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home