36,672

Homes in ZIP Code 60640

Section Image
  • /23

    $350,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5555 N Sheridan Rd Unit 1717, Chicago, IL 60640

    Enjoy sweeping views of Lake Michigan from this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath co-op in the iconic Benjamin Marshall designed Edgewater Beach Apartments. The spacious living room offers fabulous lake views and opens to the generous dining room. The kitchen features granite countertops along with a pantry area and stainless steel appliances, including a new range and refrigerator. Both bedrooms offer

    Joan Eicken @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5555 N Sheridan Rd Unit 1717, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /5

    $1,445 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    4521 N Malden St Unit 206, Chicago, IL 60640

    This incredible one bedroom apartment features clean carpet, great closet space, and large living area. Heat is included! Great location close to Harry S Truman College! Short walk to Wilson Red line. Close to Target, Aldi, Jewel, restaurants, the Lake and more! *Photos might be of a similar unit in the building - "Presented by Fulton Grace, Chicago IL"

    (872) 314-7055

    4521 N Malden St Unit 206, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /23

    $155,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5555 N Sheridan Rd Unit 227, Chicago, IL 60640

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Biggs Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    5555 N Sheridan Rd Unit 227, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /24

      Est $630,578 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 W Winnemac Ave Unit D, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1801 W Winnemac Ave Unit D, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $601,500
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Hester @ Properties

  • /34

    $350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    5555 N Sheridan Rd Unit 807, Chicago, IL 60640

    An amazing opportunity for a spacious 2 bedroom, 2.1 bath, co-op apartment at the historic Benj. Marshall Edgewater Beach Apartments! This vintage lover's dream has amazing light through abundant windows and views over the private park. It retains much of its classic details with some smart redesigns in the kitchen and is ready for further enhancements throughout to make it one's own. The desired

    Michael Shenfeld Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    5555 N Sheridan Rd Unit 807, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /20

    $2,190 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 510 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    500 N Lake Shore Dr Unit SI FL5-ID394, Chicago, IL 60611

    Discover the best of Chicago, with this studio apartment in Streeterville with views over the city. It’ll be easy to simply show up and start living in this furnished apartment with its fully equipped kitchen, living room, and our dedicated, on-the-ground support. (ID #CHI394)The advertised rate of $2,190/month is the lowest available price, based on a 6 month(s) and 6 day(s) stay with

    (773) 825-9768

    500 N Lake Shore Dr Unit SI FL5-ID394, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /33

    $605,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1431 W Rascher Ave Unit 1W, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,646

    Last Listing Agent Karl Vogel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1431 W Rascher Ave Unit 1W, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /15

      Est $313,099 Not Listed For Sale

      1264 W Winona St Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1264 W Winona St Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jody Wise @ Properties

  • /28

    $205,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 3008, Chicago, IL 60640

    For the buyer who wants it all! Pristine newer renovation, completely opened with expanded kitchen. Washer/Dryer may be added to the unit (example pictured). Living room features panoramic views spanning the lake to city. Kitchen has miles of quartz countertops, 42" cabinets, and large breakfast bar for dining. Tons of hall closet space. Updated bathroom with granite counters and linen cabinet.

    Ann Carson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 3008, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /17

    $2,580 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 817 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    948 W Sunnyside Ave Unit 202, Chicago, IL 60640

    Newer construction rental community in amazing Uptown location. Great sized one bedroom with private balcony and lots of sunshine! Open concept living/dining combo, stainless appliances, quartz counters, soft close cabinets. Plank flooring throughout and nice den area for home office, In Unit Laundry, solar shades, Central Heat/Air, sleek finishes and amazing closet space. Building offers 24 hour

    (872) 231-0323

    948 W Sunnyside Ave Unit 202, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /22

    $305,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1961 W Winona St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,333

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Faltin 24 Hour Real Estate LLC

    1961 W Winona St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /16

      Est $150,906 Not Listed For Sale

      5044 N Marine Dr Unit D5, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      5044 N Marine Dr Unit D5, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Szwajkowski Baird & Warner

  • /28

    $160,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    4980 N Marine Dr Unit 831, Chicago, IL 60640

    Welcome to The Shoreline Park Condominiums, a mid-century high-rise in the heart of Margate Terrace. This unit offers the largest one-bedroom floor plan in the building, updated with newer paint, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a fully remodeled bathroom. A deeded parking space is included in the price, a genuine rarity here. Shoreline Park delivers full building amenities: 24-hour door staff,

    Greg Vinn Real Broker LLC

    4980 N Marine Dr Unit 831, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /15

    $1,806 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5050 N Sheridan Rd Unit 1108, Chicago, IL 60640

    The Uptown Regency offers vintage charm on the outside while featuring contemporary luxury inside. The building is home to newly remodeled units, many with scenic lake views. The property is situated on Sheridan Road just steps from Lake Michigan and near the CTA Red Line and multiple bus routes. Being in the heart of Uptown makes living at the Uptown Regency a perfect spot for accessing night

    (872) 349-2784

    5050 N Sheridan Rd Unit 1108, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /25

    $260,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1458 W Berwyn Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,060

    Last Listing Agent Susan Yon Hanson Century 21 Integra

    1458 W Berwyn Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /31

      Est $694,769 Not Listed For Sale

      851 W Gunnison St Unit G, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      851 W Gunnison St Unit G, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,500
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cutter Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /19

    $279,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    1627 W Lawrence Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60640

    Welcome to this Gorgeous Designer Ravenswood Condo. This high first floor 1 bedroom 1 bath unit has been renovated with a meticulous eye. The large living room features huge windows, designer lighting and a corner gas fireplace with tile surround. The separate dining room is massive, accommodating up to a 6-8 person dining table and is great for entertaining. The newly renovated kitchen features

    Olin Eargle @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1627 W Lawrence Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /10

    $1,725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4614 N Paulina St Unit 205, Chicago, IL 60640

    1 bedroom apartment in Ravenswood. Separate kitchen, updated bath, good closet space. Laundry available on-site. Pet friendly building. Close to Metra, Brown Line, Restaurants and grocery! - Presented by Fulton Grace, Chicago IL *Pictures, layout, and finishes may differ or be of a similar unit available within the building.

    (872) 331-4188

    4614 N Paulina St Unit 205, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /27

    $542,500 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4543 N Malden St Unit 1N, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,009

    Last Listing Agent Justin Lucas @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4543 N Malden St Unit 1N, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      5555 N Sheridan Rd Unit 134, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      5555 N Sheridan Rd Unit 134, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,750
      • May 08, 2024

• /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    5320 N Sheridan Rd Unit D37, Chicago, IL 60640

    Deeded garage parking space available at the Metropolitan in Lakeview. Secure, professionally managed garage with 24-hour surveillance for added peace of mind. Prime Lakeview location with convenient access to nearby residential buildings, shopping, dining, and public transportation. Ideal for residents or investors seeking a secure, deeded parking option.

    David Gust Century 21 Circle

    5320 N Sheridan Rd Unit D37, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /11

    $1,550 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    4851 N Damen Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60625

    Property Id: 2490857UNIT FEATURES:* Hardwood Floors* Updated Kitchen* Updated Bathroom* Miniblinds* Ceiling Fans* Plenty of Closet Space* Laundry on site* Amazon Key* Pet Friendly Building* PHOTOS MAY BE STOCK AND REFLECT A SIMILAR UNIT IN THE BUILDING.Features:Cable ReadyCats OkDogs okModern Disclaimer * Price,

    (872) 282-7570

    4851 N Damen Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60625
  • /21

    $450,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4826 N Winthrop Ave Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,373

    Last Listing Agent Lance Kirshner Compass

    4826 N Winthrop Ave Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /18

      Est $419,896 Not Listed For Sale

      5208 N Kenmore Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      5208 N Kenmore Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Lissner Baird & Warner

  • /51

    $3,249,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    2016 W Giddings St, Chicago, IL 60625

    BEAUTIFULLY DESIGNED NEW-CONSTRUCTION LUXURY HOME ON AN OVERSIZED, 37.5' LOT IN A GREAT PART OF LINCOLN SQUARE/RAVENSWOOD. Situated on a quiet, one-way street, this exceptional residence features a classic brick and Hardie Board exterior with a limestone front porch and radiant-heated front steps and walkways. Inside, wide-plank white oak floors, soaring ceilings, coffered detailing, and custom

    William Goldberg Fulton Grace Realty

    2016 W Giddings St, Chicago, IL 60625
  • /5

    $2,287 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4832 N Winthrop Ave Unit 2w, Chicago, IL 60640

    *Advertised rent is net effective 1 month free on 12 month lease. Lease must start by 5/1. Lease will read $2,495. The bright living space flows into a stylish kitchen equipped with brand-new cabinetry, sleek countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Both bedrooms offer comfortable layouts with good closet space, while the fully updated bathroom features contemporary tile and fixtures for a

    (872) 316-8069

    4832 N Winthrop Ave Unit 2w, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /21

    $311,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5455 N Sheridan Rd Unit 3203, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,097

    Last Listing Agent Mira Dysko Core Realty & Investments Inc.

    5455 N Sheridan Rd Unit 3203, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      4842 N Magnolia Ave, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      4842 N Magnolia Ave, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $317/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Yocum @ Properties

  • /50

    $529,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1953 W Foster Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60640

    Welcome home to this bright north-west corner unit. This duplex down has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms in a brick, boutique courtyard building with a deeded parking spot included in price. The home is NOT directly located on Foster. It is situated in the back corner of the building. This Bowmanville location could be considered 3 different neighborhoods. Lincoln Square, a hint of Andersonville and

    Veronica Miklusicak @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1953 W Foster Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /7

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    4547 N Dover St Unit 4537-1B, Chicago, IL 60640

    Must see apartment in Uptown! Great location close to transportation, shopping, restaurants and more! Parking may be available for an additional fee - Presented by Fulton Grace, Chicago, IL *Pictures may be of a similar unit in building.

    (317) 653-6571

    4547 N Dover St Unit 4537-1B, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /2

    $763,800 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4870 N Magnolia Ave, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Klopas Stratton Team Jameson Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    4870 N Magnolia Ave, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1455 W Winona St, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      1455 W Winona St, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $301/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $892,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Wyman @ Properties

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    5320 N Sheridan Rd Unit C41, Chicago, IL 60640

    Deeded parking space for sale in the Metropolitan Condominium building at 5320 N. Sheridan Road in Edgewater. The secure, indoor parking space (C41) is located on the second floor of the garage, located across the street from shopping and on the 147 express bus line. Purchaser need not own a condominium unit or reside in the building.

    Doug Newman @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5320 N Sheridan Rd Unit C41, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /10

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    817 W Lakeside Place Unit 303, Chicago, IL 60640

    Unit Features: A/C, Stainless Appliances including Dishwasher & Microwave full sized Stove and Fridge, Granite Counter Tops, Hardwood Floors, Laundry in Unit, Modern Bath, Modern Kitchen, Walk in closet, Quiet units (concrete floors)Building Amenities: Bike room, Fitness room, game room, shared back area with grill and chairs. Cat / Small dogs welcome up to 25lbs $125 one-time fee

    (872) 400-9671

    817 W Lakeside Place Unit 303, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /14

    $450,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4814 N Clark St Unit 510S, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,055

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Engelhardt Kale Realty

    4814 N Clark St Unit 510S, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /3

      Est $138,553 Not Listed For Sale

      1122 W Catalpa Ave Unit P-130, Chicago, IL 60640

      • Built 2007
      1122 W Catalpa Ave Unit P-130, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 966% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Becker Compass

  • /38

    $2,575,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,560 Sq Ft

    4442 N Greenview Ave, Chicago, IL 60640

    This beautiful house has a great street appeal, it is featuring five bedrooms, third floor spacious sixty five feet deck with pergola, open first floor porch and three car garage. The house is located in well acclaimed Ravenswood elementary School District, it features 10-foot ceilings on every level and high-end finishes throughout. The main level boasts custom millwork, crown moldings, and

    Milena Birov @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4442 N Greenview Ave, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /15

    $5,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4727 N Winchester Ave Unit 4s, Chicago, IL 60640

    Three Bedroom, Two Bathroom luxury home available 7/6 in Winchester Place, which consists of eight newer construction luxury apartment homes in a boutique masonry building. Situated toward the end of the quiet 4700 block of Winchester, Winchester Place offers the convenience of urban living on a cozy, tree-lined cul-de-sac in Ravenswood. Residents will enjoy living at the intersection of

    (872) 288-0474

    4727 N Winchester Ave Unit 4s, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /18

    $215,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5455 N Sheridan Rd Unit 3611, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,529

    Last Listing Agent Freddy Youkhanna eXp Realty

    5455 N Sheridan Rd Unit 3611, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /13

      Est $327,269 Not Listed For Sale

      902 W Winona St Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      902 W Winona St Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Norton Compass

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home