36,672

Homes in ZIP Code 60640

Section Image
  • /10

    $249,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 2904, Chicago, IL 60640

    Stunning water view ! Located in the prestigious Park Tower Condominium in Edgewater Chicago, this is the largest one-bedroom tier in the building. The residence features an updated layout with a modern kitchen showcasing white quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, and contemporary finishes. The spa-inspired bathroom offers a walk-in rain shower for a touch of luxury. Monthly assessments includes

    Todd Szwajkowski Baird & Warner

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 2904, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /10

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    5326 N Winthrop Ave, Chicago, IL 60640

    Well maintained vintage building in a convenient historic Edgewater location. All utilities included! Locally owned and managed. Close to Red Line, shopping, parks, lakefront. Immediate move in available. Please inquire about our furnished units.

    5326 N Winthrop Ave

    (224) 616-5568

    5326 N Winthrop Ave, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /22

    $425,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4725 N Sheridan Rd Unit 4C, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,711

    Last Listing Agent Mara Greenberg Kale Realty

    4725 N Sheridan Rd Unit 4C, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /23

      Est $541,392 Not Listed For Sale

      4426 N Racine Ave Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      4426 N Racine Ave Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kirste Gaudet @ Properties

  • /22

    $159,900

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 565 Sq Ft

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 4412, Chicago, IL 60640

    Edgewater Beach. Rarely available. Spectacular vistas of the lake and downtown from this 44th floor studio that may be converted to a junior one bedroom. Nicely appointed with porcelain tile and newer carpeting throughout. Open kitchen, updated bathroom. Ample closet space. Full amenity building with a 24 hour doorman, join the gym with an indoor pool and racquetball court. 24 hour package

    Margaret Dralyuk Dralyuk Real Estate Inc.

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 4412, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /22

    Starting at $1,945 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4607 N Sheridan Rd, Chicago, IL 60640

    Lease options currently range from 12 - 18 months. Prices and special offers are valid for new residents only. Pricing, lease options, and availability are subject to change at any time.

    Sheridan Plaza - 4607 N Sheridan Rd

    (224) 529-3521

    4607 N Sheridan Rd, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /2

    $249,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5420 N Sheridan Rd Unit 303, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,188

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Boswell Keller Williams Success Realty

    5420 N Sheridan Rd Unit 303, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /31

      Est $617,942 Not Listed For Sale

      4832 N Clark St Unit 109, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4832 N Clark St Unit 109, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $651,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Mehney @ Properties

  • /11

    $175,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    1419 W Catalpa Ave Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60640

    Perfectly positioned in the heart of Andersonville, this courtyard-facing 1-bedroom offers a rare combination of quiet living and immediate access to one of Chicago's most vibrant neighborhood corridors. Set within a beautifully landscaped interior courtyard, the home provides a peaceful, tucked-away feel while still being just steps from top restaurants, cafes, shops, nightlife, Foster Beach,

    Landon Heck Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1419 W Catalpa Ave Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /22

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • Studio

    851 W Montrose Ave, Chicago, IL 60613

    The Hazelton apartment building is located at 851 W Montrose Avenue in the Uptown neighborhood of Chicago. The building sits 2 blocks from Lake Shore Drive, Montrose Beach, and the lakefront. The property, once formerly a speakeasy during the days of Prohibition, now features top-of-the-line micro-studios.The recent renovation has added amenities such as a fitness center,

    The Hazelton

    (224) 344-2996

    851 W Montrose Ave, Chicago, IL 60613
  • /13

    $245,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4831 N Hermitage Ave Unit 3B, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,549

    Last Listing Agent Luis Sancho Gambino Realtors Home Builders

    4831 N Hermitage Ave Unit 3B, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /16

      Est $414,274 Not Listed For Sale

      4606 N Malden St Unit GN, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4606 N Malden St Unit GN, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Apr 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brady Miller Cadence Realty

  • /31

    $1,395,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    5247 N Magnolia Ave, Chicago, IL 60640

    A Lakewood Balmoral gem, classic Renaissance Revival style with a double front porch and iconic columns, this 5 bedroom home has been renovated with historic integrity, modern conveniences and impeccably maintained. Sitting on a 37.5 wide lot, the home is filled with natural light and has 4 floors of elegant and comfortable living spaces. Architecturally designed kitchen with classic finishes

    Kathy Murphy Baird & Warner

    5247 N Magnolia Ave, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /16

    $2,325 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4600 N Clarendon Ave Unit 1408, Chicago, IL 60640

    The Covington in Buena Park offers convenience, value, and luxury, all in the heart of the beautiful Uptown area of Chicago. Surrounded by the culture and style of the greater Chicago area, The Covington Luxury Apartments is opportunely located near South Lake Shore Drive and is situated minutes away from Montrose Beach, dining, and nightlife. The lakefront high-rise offers a rooftop deck with

    (872) 253-8085

    4600 N Clarendon Ave Unit 1408, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /16

    $340,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4634 N Racine Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,256

    Last Listing Agent John Park John Park

    4634 N Racine Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /14

      Est $495,209 Not Listed For Sale

      5356 N Kenmore Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      5356 N Kenmore Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Khurelbaatar Compass

  • /25

    $165,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    4970 N Marine Dr Unit 329, Chicago, IL 60640

    Building's largest one-bedroom floor plan. Freshly painted, new luxury vinyl flooring, new tile in bathroom & kitchen and all new stainless steel kitchen appliances. There's nothing to do but move-in! Great location across from the lakefront bike path and steps from Montrose & Foster beach. Plenty of public transportation nearby (the 136, 146 and 148 buses stop right in front of the building).

    Susan Strange Coldwell Banker Realty

    4970 N Marine Dr Unit 329, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /15

    $1,888 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5050 N Sheridan Rd Unit 704, Chicago, IL 60640

    The Uptown Regency offers vintage charm on the outside while featuring contemporary luxury inside. The building is home to newly remodeled units, many with scenic lake views. The property is situated on Sheridan Road just steps from Lake Michigan and near the CTA Red Line and multiple bus routes. Being in the heart of Uptown makes living at the Uptown Regency a perfect spot for accessing night

    (872) 278-5744

    5050 N Sheridan Rd Unit 704, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /2

    $510,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4731 N Malden St Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,813

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Rossio Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    4731 N Malden St Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /23

      Est $466,503 Not Listed For Sale

      1628 W Sunnyside Ave Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      1628 W Sunnyside Ave Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Gaspadarek @ Properties

  • /41

    $749,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    1757 W Sunnyside Ave Unit D, Chicago, IL 60640

    Located in the heart of beautiful and lush Ravenswood, this is a bright and architecturally-interesting townhome like you've never seen before. Surrounded by multi-million dollar single family homes and situated in Ravenswood Elementary School boundaries, this unique end unit home has its own private entrance, spacious roof deck, attached 1 car garage, and a private side yard that can be used as

    Sarah Maxwell @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1757 W Sunnyside Ave Unit D, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /12

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    5075 N Wolcott Ave Unit 1825-3, Chicago, IL 60640

    Must see 2 bedroom apartment in Andersonville. Great location close to restaurants, shopping, nightlife, transportation and more. Cats welcome. Laundry available on-site. - Presented by Fulton Grace, Chicago, IL *Pictures may be of a similar unit in building

    (872) 246-7600

    5075 N Wolcott Ave Unit 1825-3, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /13

    $410,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 4506, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,775

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Antanovich Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 4506, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /2

      Est $302,393 Not Listed For Sale

      1262 W Winona St Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 14,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1262 W Winona St Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Kruser Fulton Grace

  • /16

    $270,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft

    4410 N Hermitage Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60640

    Welcome to 4410 N Hermitage Avenue, Unit 2E - a large, charming, light-filled residence tucked into one of Chicago's most desirable and livable North Side neighborhoods. This beautifully maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath vintage Chicago condo is set within a stately brick building on a quiet, tree-lined street. The home welcomes you with generous ceiling height, rich hardwood floors, arched doorways,

    Michael Donnelly Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    4410 N Hermitage Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /10

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5045 N Damen Ave Unit 5059 2e, Chicago, IL 60625

    Foster & Damen 2 bedroom unit offers separate living room and dining room, large bedrooms. Laundry on-site. Heat included! Great location close to transportation, restaurants, shopping and more! *Pictures, layout, and finishes may differ or be of a similar unit available within the building.

    (872) 253-8675

    5045 N Damen Ave Unit 5059 2e, Chicago, IL 60625
  • /19

    $245,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,416

    Last Listing Agent Michael Shenfeld Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • /9

      Est $317,477 Not Listed For Sale

      4849 N Wolcott Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2006
      4849 N Wolcott Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Fleytman Baird Warner

  • /20

    $295,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1234 W Argyle St Unit 3F, Chicago, IL 60640

    Sunny and bright top floor corner home with large windows and unobstructed tree top views! Hardwood floors throughout, nicely updated kitchen and bath, private deck, central air conditioning, and in-unit laundry. Deeded parking space off clean alley on concrete pad with separate PIN is included! Second bedroom is currently used as office/den, flexible space, see pictures (the pink room) and click

    Edward Watts Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    1234 W Argyle St Unit 3F, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /10

    $1,350 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    4631 N Paulina St Unit 101, Chicago, IL 60640

    Charming Studio apartment in Ravenswood! Features hardwood floors, tons of light, separate kitchen, large closet space, updated bath. Pet friendly building! Close to Mariano's, restaurants, transportation and more! - Presented by Fulton Grace, Chicago IL.*Pictures, layout, and finishes may differ or be of a similar unit available within the building.

    (773) 923-0934

    4631 N Paulina St Unit 101, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /24

    $264,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 711, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,715

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Dralyuk Dralyuk Real Estate Inc.

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 711, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      5555 N Sheridan Rd Unit 610, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      5555 N Sheridan Rd Unit 610, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,500
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Biggs Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /26

    $875,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    5015 N Clark St Unit 304, Chicago, IL 60640

    Built in 2021 and brimming with luxury and sophistication, this stunning Andersonville three-bedroom home is bathed in wonderful natural light, beautiful city views and boasts a fabulous TREX balcony plus a delightful private, assigned area of rooftop deck! Fabulous features include a large formal entry, an expansive open-concept living area with pristine hardwood flooring, and 9' ceilings with

    Stefanie Lavelle @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5015 N Clark St Unit 304, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /7

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5135 N Wolcott Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60640

    Property Id: 2515579UNIT FEATURES:* Ravenswood modern 1-bed* Top floor* Great natural lighting* Updated eat-in kitchen* Stainless steel appliances* Stone countertops* Dishwasher included* Heat included* Remodeled bathroom* Hardwood flooring* Ceiling fanFeatures:Cats OkDishwasherHardwood FloorsHeat IncludedHigh

    (872) 375-2245

    5135 N Wolcott Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /32

    $371,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    950 W Leland Ave Unit 509, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,808

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Merrell Magnet Realty, Inc.

    950 W Leland Ave Unit 509, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /2

      Est $438,645 Not Listed For Sale

      5246 N Glenwood Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5246 N Glenwood Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candace Corr Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /16

    $175,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    4960 N Marine Dr Unit 1519, Chicago, IL 60640

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. H&B BY 6 PM, 4/28. Spacious, light-filled 1-bedroom, 1-bath penthouse unit in a full-amenity high-rise in Margate Park/Uptown, steps from the lake! The largest 1-bedroom layout in the building features an open-concept living/dining room with expansive windows showcasing city views, an updated kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a spacious bedroom with newer carpet and

    Ben Lalez Compass

    4960 N Marine Dr Unit 1519, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /12

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4942 N Sheridan Rd Unit 8, Chicago, IL 60640

    Property Id: 25197952 bedrooms, 1 bath, in-unit laundry, and oversized living and dining spaces crowned by breathtaking bow truss ceilings that make every other apartment feel ordinary. This is Uptown living at its best, where vintage charm and modern convenience meet in one of Chicago's most vibrant neighborhoods.The dramatic bow truss ceilings aren't just a conversation piece — they

    (331) 236-0362

    4942 N Sheridan Rd Unit 8, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /60

    $919,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    1444 W Balmoral Ave, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,086 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Hare Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1444 W Balmoral Ave, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /19

      Est $256,496 Not Listed For Sale

      1733 W Balmoral Ave Unit 1A, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1929
      1733 W Balmoral Ave Unit 1A, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Jungwirth @ Properties

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home