22,796

Homes in ZIP Code 60641

Section Image
  • /2

    $705,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    4250 W Belmont Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60641

    Welcome to AVNDL Estates, a modern residential enclave set within one of Chicago's most historic and dynamic neighborhoods-Avondale. Developed by the award-winning Noah Properties and thoughtfully designed by Lisek Interiors, this private, gated community offers 52 luxury townhomes ranging from 1,950 to 4,250 square feet, each curated for contemporary living. Every residence delivers the space,

    Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

    4250 W Belmont Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /10

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5518 W Melrose St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60641

    Spacious 3-Bedroom apartment with Enclosed Porch in Portage Park Welcome to this beautifully updated and exceptionally roomy 3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located in the heart of Portage Park. Heat and cooking gas is included in price. Tenant only responsible for electric. This bright and inviting unit offers a generous layout featuring a large living room, formal dining room, and three well-sized

    Jose Ayala Luna Realty Group

    5518 W Melrose St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /13

    $175,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4106 N Keystone Ave Unit GE, Chicago, IL 60641

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,631

    Last Listing Agent Susan Nice Baird & Warner

    4106 N Keystone Ave Unit GE, Chicago, IL 60641
    • /24

      Est $353,597 Not Listed For Sale

      3851 N Kedvale Ave Unit 1C, Chicago, IL 60641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      3851 N Kedvale Ave Unit 1C, Chicago, IL 60641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Hinton Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /13

    $275,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    4125 N Keystone Ave Unit 202, Chicago, IL 60641

    Amazing west facing unit with a peaceful view of the treelined street! Excellent updates have been completed and the entire unit has been freshly painted. The renovated kitchen is complete with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances and an enormous island with storage on both sides! Wood laminate flooring throughout the unit and recessed lighting too. The open living space leads to the

    Ron Ehlers Compass

    4125 N Keystone Ave Unit 202, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /9

    $1,530

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3217 N Linder Ave Unit 1N, Chicago, IL 60641

    3217 N Linder Ave Unit 1N, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /20

    $255,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3938 N Keeler Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60641

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,250

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Kaehn Compass

    3938 N Keeler Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60641
    • /23

      Est $678,762 Not Listed For Sale

      4423 W Waveland Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4423 W Waveland Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $520/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hulett Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /35

    $670,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    4232 W Belmont Ave Unit 4, Chicago, IL 60641

Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

    4232 W Belmont Ave Unit 4, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /13

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4816 W Grace St Unit G, Chicago, IL 60641

    This Portage Park 2-bed/1-bath is AVAILABLE NOW! Very spacious living Room and very nice size bedrooms with ample Closet space in each one. Beautiful outdoor space for your enjoyment during the warmer months. The building is near the borders of Old Irving Park and Kilbourn Park, so you'll be close to all the City has to offer. This is really an unbeatable location close to Shopping, Dining,

    Lora Vasileva Cedar Realty

    4816 W Grace St Unit G, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /27

    $375,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3057 N Kolmar Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Murphy Rock Realty Group, Inc.

    3057 N Kolmar Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
    • /41

      Est $846,754 Not Listed For Sale

      4921 W Dakin St, Chicago, IL 60641

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      4921 W Dakin St, Chicago, IL 60641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juliana Yeager @ Properties

  • /2

    $665,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    4238 W Belmont Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

    4238 W Belmont Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /25

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3923 N Keeler Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60641

    Updated Old Irving Park 1-Bed — FREE HEAT!Bright and spacious 1-bedroom in charming Old Irving ParkLarge bedrooms with plenty of closet spaceGenerous living room with great natural lightSeparate dining room, perfect for entertainingEat-in kitchen with classic maple cabinetryHeat included — stay warm without the extra costConvenient street

    3923 N Keeler Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /21

    $565,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    5135 W Wellington Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Stone RBT Realty LLC

    5135 W Wellington Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
    • /15

      Est $184,466 Not Listed For Sale

      4840 W Henderson St Unit G, Chicago, IL 60641

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      4840 W Henderson St Unit G, Chicago, IL 60641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nina Katsov Mark Allen Realty ERA Powered

  • /26

    $950,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    3644 N Avondale Ave, Chicago, IL 60618

    Proud ownership, this quintessential home has been meticulously maintained and updated. Over 3100 sq ft of living space! The home features 5 spacious bedrooms, 2 family rooms, an inviting, all season, multi-use sunroom, 3 car garage and enviable finishes. As you enter the home, admire all the wainscoting, crown molding, large bay window and tall ceilings. The large kitchen boasts granite

    Sari Levy Lucid Realty, Inc.

    3644 N Avondale Ave, Chicago, IL 60618
  • /10

    $1,376 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Belmont Place Senior Apartments is a low income housing tax credit facility designed to address the social and economic needs of active adults 55 or older. The apartments are not income based, however, it is affordable housing. Belmont place is conveniently located near grocery stores, pharmacies, banks, restaurants, highways and public transportation. Facility amenities include free warm

    Felicia Williams Felicia Williams

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $570,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3939 N Kostner Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erik Stegemann Cloud Nine Realty LLC

    3939 N Kostner Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
    • /30

      Est $1,195,213 Not Listed For Sale

      3900 N Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3900 N Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol Collins Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /33

    $649,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    4217 W Grace St, Chicago, IL 60641

    One-of-a-kind opportunity to own a former bakery on a tree-lined street in highly sought after Old Irving Park. This two-flat home features a currently leased 2 bedroom/1 bathroom first floor unit, and a 3 bedroom/2-bathroom owner's unit. Long time owner of 20 years has lovingly taken care of the building with several recent improvements: roof 5-9 years, many windows under a year old, owner's

    Haylee Schwartz @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4217 W Grace St, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /8

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2944 N Luna Ave Unit 1st Floor, Chicago, IL 60641

    Welcome to this beautifully rebuilt 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located at 2944 N Luna Ave in Chicago. This first-floor unit has been completely updated and is move-in ready.Enjoy brand-new hardwood floors throughout, a fully renovated kitchen with modern finishes, and fresh paint that creates a bright and inviting atmosphere. The unit offers a practical layout with spacious bedrooms, a

    2944 N Luna Ave Unit 1st Floor, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /25

    $435,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2847 N Pulaski Rd Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,860

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cummings Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    2847 N Pulaski Rd Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60641
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      5135 W Cullom Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1909
      5135 W Cullom Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Shenfeld Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /19

    $225,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    4209 N Keystone Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60641

    Sun-drenched 2nd floor penthouse one bedroom/one bath condo in the fabulous Old Irving neighborhood. Enjoy the ease of fewer stairs and the privacy of top-floor living in this beautifully updated greystone conversion. This exceptional home features hardwood floors throughout, central air and in-unit laundry. The light-filled living room features a gas fireplace with a marble surround. The

    Megan Tirpak @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4209 N Keystone Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /13

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    4454 W Diversey Ave Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60639

    4454 W Diversey is located in the Belmont Gardens neighborhood. The apartment features hardwood floors throughout, updated kitchen and central heat! Cats ok! Close to Cermak Produce, Walmart (5min walk), Aldi Grocery, Restaurants and much more! Nearby parks include, Kelvyn Park, Ken-Well Park and Hermosa Park.

    Karel Machala 606 Realty LLC

    4454 W Diversey Ave Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /32

    $550,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    5334 W Melrose St, Chicago, IL 60641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,123

    Last Listing Agent Rob Corsello Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    5334 W Melrose St, Chicago, IL 60641
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      5251 W Cullom Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1911
      5251 W Cullom Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Nagel Ask Nagel

  • /66

    $1,899,999 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,345 Sq Ft

    3846 N Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

    Experience over 5,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space across four levels, where a fully renovated main residence seamlessly integrates with a newly constructed two-story rear addition. Set on an exceptional 50' x 173' oversized lot, the home offers a rare, expansive footprint-creating a wider, more open floorplan and an extraordinary outdoor environment that feels more akin to a

    Carrie McCormick @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3846 N Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /22

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4014 W Nelson St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60641

    4014 W Nelson St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /48

    $640,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4615 W Grace St, Chicago, IL 60641

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Mika Compass

    4615 W Grace St, Chicago, IL 60641
    • /31

      Est $879,461 Not Listed For Sale

      4909 W Dakin St, Chicago, IL 60641

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      4909 W Dakin St, Chicago, IL 60641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Weber Baird & Warner

  • /13

    $520,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    4345 N Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

    Location, Location and Location. Property is in the Heart of North Chicago. Close to the Public transportation, Highway and Train Station. An Excellent opportunity to invest and to build a 3 - 5 unit building in a large lot 47.3 x 181.1 with 2 car detached garage and can park 4 - 6 cars in the driveway. The existing building is AS IS CONDITION. but the units are rentable with some remodeling.

    Krupavaram Pudi Dome Realty, Inc

    4345 N Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /22

    $3,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4730 W Grace St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60641

    Available starting May 15, 2026! This spacious first-floor 3-bedroom, 2-bath apartment is located on a quiet, tree-lined street at the intersection of Old Irving Park and Portage Park. The layout is thoughtfully designed to offer both comfort and functionality, with generously sized bedrooms that can easily accommodate king-sized beds and additional furniture. Inside, the home features a modern

    Deisy Correa-Chacon Urbanitas Inc.

    4730 W Grace St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /7

    $1,425,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3839 N Kildare Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,640

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Moran @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3839 N Kildare Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
    • /12

      Est $236,253 Not Listed For Sale

      3649 N Kedvale Ave Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60641

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      3649 N Kedvale Ave Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Refael Suissa Pearson Realty Group

  • /21

    $420,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft

    5220 W Patterson Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

    **Multiple offers received** Charming solid brick ranch with endless potential. A classic Chicago home that is on quiet residential Patterson Street. This house offers a wonderful opportunity to create your ideal home. 3 bedrooms on 1st floor and 1.5 baths. Another bedroom and bath bedroom in the basement. 2.5 baths in total. The main level features a sunny south facing living room and a cute

    Beth Duffy @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5220 W Patterson Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /2

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2954 N Kildare Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60641

    2954 N Kildare Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /47

    $2,266,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3806 N Lowell Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,111,222

    Last Listing Agent Marc Zale Compass

    3806 N Lowell Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
    • /61

      Est $1,510,247 Not Listed For Sale

      4027 N Lowell Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      4027 N Lowell Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,365,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The York Team Village Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home