22,794

Homes in ZIP Code 60641

Section Image
  • /27

    $526,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    3220 N Keating Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

    Excellent investment opportunity!!! Well-maintained Chicago two-flat featuring two spacious units, each offering 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Both units boast hardwood floors throughout and bright, functional layouts. The property includes a finished basement, ideal for additional living space, storage, or recreation. Property includes a 3-car garage for extra income or tenant convenience. Great

    Agnieszka Salwach Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

    3220 N Keating Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /19

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5057 W Dakin St Unit G, Chicago, IL 60641

    Located at 5057 W Dakin St, Unit G, this spacious two-bedroom, one-bathroom garden unit offers approximately 800 square feet of finished living space. The residence is situated within a well-maintained brick building on a corner lot featuring a fenced backyard. The interior layout includes a living room, kitchen, and dining area, all supported by separate gas heating for personalized comfort.

    Dan Nelson Compass

    5057 W Dakin St Unit G, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /26

    $418,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5311 W Berenice Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hall Baird & Warner

    5311 W Berenice Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
    • /35

      Est $408,802 Not Listed For Sale

      3825 N Milwaukee Ave Unit C, Chicago, IL 60641

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3825 N Milwaukee Ave Unit C, Chicago, IL 60641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Bahm Baird & Warner

  • /17

    $235,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    4107 N Keeler Ave Unit 2H, Chicago, IL 60641

    Charming Unit in the Heart of Old Irving Park - Prime Location! Location, location, location! This well-maintained building in the highly sought-after Old Irving Park neighborhood offers unbeatable access to public transit with the Blueline, Metra, and I-90/94 just minutes away. Perfect for commuters and those who love easy access to the city. The unit is full of potential, ready for your

    Joanna Klimaszka Coldwell Banker Realty

    4107 N Keeler Ave Unit 2H, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /20

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4103 W Nelson St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60641

    Large 2 Bed / 1 Bath in Avondale – Priced to Rent!Bright + airy with tons of windows and natural lightTwo spacious bedrooms with great layoutsIn-unit washer + dryer for ultimate convenienceModern kitchen with dishwasher includedCentral heat + A/C for year-round comfortCharming tree-lined street with easy parkingProfessionally managed

    4103 W Nelson St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /39

    $350,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5135 W George St, Chicago, IL 60641

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,354

    Last Listing Agent Vince Evola Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    5135 W George St, Chicago, IL 60641
    • /2

      Est $159,474 Not Listed For Sale

      4822 W Hutchinson St Unit 10A, Chicago, IL 60641

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      4822 W Hutchinson St Unit 10A, Chicago, IL 60641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kobi Dvora Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /23

    $749,000 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    4014 W Cornelia Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

    Irving Park Spacious 3 Unit Brick Building near public transit & expressway. Great location off Addison & Pulaski with many retail options, restaurants, large to small shops/ retailers, city parks & amenities near by. Second Level Unit features: 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, living room, formal dining room & kitchen. First Level Unit features: 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, living room, formal dining room,

    Eduardo Padro Pearson Realty Group

    4014 W Cornelia Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /11

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3529 N Lowell Ave Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60641

    Welcome to this spacious second-floor unit at 3529 N. Lowell, ideally located near South Old Irving. Offering 2 generously sized bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and 1,100 square feet of living space, this unit provides plenty of room to spread out and feel at home. The inviting living room features a decorative fireplace and built-in details that add warmth and character. Coin laundry is available in the

    Margaret Giffin Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    3529 N Lowell Ave Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /23

    $439,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    3204 N Kostner Ave Unit 204, Chicago, IL 60641

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Biazar North Clybourn Group, Inc.

    3204 N Kostner Ave Unit 204, Chicago, IL 60641
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      3406 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      3406 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Mullane Real Broker, LLC

  • /3

    $569,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5428 W Cornelia Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

    Here's a shorter, clean MLS version without the 1/4 bath mention: --- This charming brick two-flat is a great opportunity for investors or owner-occupants. Featuring original details like hardwood floors, crown molding, and original doors, the property offers timeless character. Stained-glass windows add charm, while large front windows provide picturesque views of nearby Chopin Park. Each unit

    Janet Gonzalez Habloft LLC

    5428 W Cornelia Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /25

    $3,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4177 W Belmont Ave Unit 301, Chicago, IL 60641

    Introducing The Olson, offering unbelievable new construction 2 and 3 bedroom apartments thoughtfully designed to complement the high-end features our community is known for. These residences boast floor-to-ceiling windows and outdoor balcony space, allowing natural light to flood in, and high ceilings with custom-designed finishes that provide an upscale feel to every space. Each apartment

    4177 W Belmont Ave Unit 301, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /14

    $590,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4426 N Kasson Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Snezana Markovic Metropolitan Realty & Development Corp

    4426 N Kasson Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3718 N Keeler Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      3718 N Keeler Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $312/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Cullerton Compass

  • /24

    $179,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    4749 W Roscoe St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60641

    Great opportunity to own this top floor bright & sunny 2 bedroom & 1 bath condo with tree top views. Diagonal hardwood floors throughout, kitchen with 42" cabinets, granite counters with breakfast bar & stainless steel appliances. Marble bath with whirlpool. In unit washer and dryer, GFA heat & central air, shared outdoor deck, extra storage in the basement and 1 deeded parking space included in

    JP Maund Keller Williams ONEChicago

    4749 W Roscoe St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /9

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    3507 N Keeler Ave Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60641

    Amazing price for your new rental home in Chicago. Enjoy a picturesque view from your second floor 2 bedroom 1 bathroom with updated freshly painted with unique architecturally cool with vintage and modern touches and heat included. At this Avondale/Old Irving Park neighborhood location, you will enjoy the best of all worlds close to blue line, Metra, 90/94 expressway, grocery, cafes, parks, with

    Anne Mall Chicago Real Estate Mall

    3507 N Keeler Ave Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /34

    $775,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    5034 W Oakdale Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,927

    Last Listing Agent Robert Craig eXp Realty

    5034 W Oakdale Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
    • /36

      Est $667,178 Not Listed For Sale

      5102 W Eddy St, Chicago, IL 60641

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5102 W Eddy St, Chicago, IL 60641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Demetrio Javier Fulton Grace

  • /27

    $600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft

    3860 N Milwaukee Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

    Welcome to this exceptional Portage Park/Old Irving Park townhome! This end unit home features a wide floorplan and plenty of natural light with exposure from the east, west and south. The first level offers a practical entry hall that also functions as a mud room with access to the attached garage There is a den on this level, currently used as a home office, and a full bath (this room could be

    Joanne DeSanctis- Kirk Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    3860 N Milwaukee Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /21

    $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4263 W Addison St Unit ONE BEDROOM, Chicago, IL 60641

    ONE BEDROOM Apartment - South Old South Irving Park / Kilbourn Park neighborhood.Please Note: Management Requires STRONG Credit Scores On ALL Adult Applicants With Total Monthly Gross Income Of $3,875 Per Month.1ST FLOOR.ONE bedroom includes heat and water.Tenants pays cooking gas and electric.NO parking available, only street parking.There are

    4263 W Addison St Unit ONE BEDROOM, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /2

    $570,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4924 W Montrose Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Casale Fulton Grace Realty

    4924 W Montrose Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      4929 W Berenice Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      4929 W Berenice Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martin Kalachev @ Properties

  • /16

    $239,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    4229 N Keystone Ave Unit 3F, Chicago, IL 60641

    Rehabbed 2-bedroom condo in the highly sought-after Old Irving Park neighborhood! This TOP -floor, 1,100 sq ft unit features a brand-new kitchen with modern cabinets, quartz countertops, and new flooring throughout. Enjoy abundant natural light in the spacious living room, which opens to a large balcony overlooking a peaceful courtyard-perfect for entertaining family and friends. Both generously

    Monica Luterek RE/MAX City

    4229 N Keystone Ave Unit 3F, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /6

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 350 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5048 W Henderson St Unit 2R, Chicago, IL 60641

    Welcome - Cozy & Bright 1-Bedroom Apartment in Belmont Cragin! This charming 1-bedroom apartment features beautiful wooden floors and lots of natural light. While it's a smaller, cozy space, the living room and dining area are combined, creating a warm and open feel-perfect for a couple. Comes with appliances ready for you to move in and enjoy. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and

    Ingrid Ovalle PROSALES REALTY

    5048 W Henderson St Unit 2R, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /16

    $599,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    3407 N Lowell Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Malave American International Realty

    3407 N Lowell Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      4861 W Dakin St, Chicago, IL 60641

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      4861 W Dakin St, Chicago, IL 60641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $769,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Chlebowski RE/MAX

  • /17

    $365,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    5452 W Warwick Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

    Charming 3-bedroom home nestled in vibrant community near Portage Park Large living room and dining room with ceiling fans. Bright and inviting eat-in kitchen, complete with pantry and an enclosed back porch, perfect for your morning coffee. New windows to ensure natural light and energy efficiency. Full basement can provide extra living space. Enclose yard offers a private and secure space for

    Sean Oneill American Realty Services, Inc.

    5452 W Warwick Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /4

    $2,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4426 N Kasson Ave Unit 1 First Floor, Chicago, IL 60630

    3 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom Spacious 1st Floor Unit .The gem of the neighborhood in Mayfair by Montrose & Elston. Rarely Newly Remodeled Kitchens, lights and floors. Recently updated bathrooms! Hardwood & LVP floors throughout and newer windows! Bedroom #1: 13'8"x 8.5'Bedroom #2: 7' 8" x 11'Bedroom #3: TBACentral heat. Large walk in pantries in kitchens. Situated on

    4426 N Kasson Ave Unit 1 First Floor, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /131

    $2,600,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3811 N Kildare Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,458,207

    Last Listing Agent Derek DiSera Compass

    3811 N Kildare Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      5345 W Montrose Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5345 W Montrose Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $260/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Martinez RE/MAX

  • /18

    $699,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    4055 W Nelson St, Chicago, IL 60641

    Rare Opportunity: Meticulously Maintained & Energy Efficient! For the first time in 36 years, this gem is hitting the market. Owned and cared for by the same family for over three decades, this building is the definition of "move-in ready." Each floor features spacious 2-bedroom layouts with great natural light. Need extra space? The finished basement includes a 2-bedroom in-law suite, perfect

    PATRICIO ARIAS Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    4055 W Nelson St, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /9

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5201 W Wellington Ave Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60641

    Renovated 2 bedroom 1 bath unit in Belmont Cragin available for rent. Move in Date May 1st. Upgraded interior with hardwood floors, upgraded kitchen cabinets with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Recently refinished hardwood floors. Two spacious bedrooms and an upgraded bathroom. High first floor unit. Laundry in the building and large laundromat right across the street. Owner

    Michael Zapart Compass

    5201 W Wellington Ave Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /18

    $192,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3848 N Lamon Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60641

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,640

    Last Listing Agent Jenna O'Connor Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices American Heritage

    3848 N Lamon Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60641
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      4413 N Keystone Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      4413 N Keystone Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $256/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mohammed Iftikhar Guidance Realty

  • /32

    $419,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft

    5335 W Barry Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

    Well-maintained Belmont Cragin residence offering flexible living across three levels. The main floor includes comfortable living and dining spaces, two bedrooms, a full bath, and kitchen. Upstairs provides additional living space with a family room, two more bedrooms, a kitchenette, and full bath-ideal for extended living. The finished basement adds a rec area, guest room, full bath, and summer

    Franco Roa Realty of America, LLC

    5335 W Barry Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /3

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5031 W Cullom Ave Unit First floor, Chicago, IL 60641

    Close to train ,bus, expressway 90/94 near 6 corners shopping dining entertainment great neighborhood

    5031 W Cullom Ave Unit First floor, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /35

    $863,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5400 W George St, Chicago, IL 60641

    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacek Piktel Coldwell Banker Realty

    5400 W George St, Chicago, IL 60641
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      3053 N Kilpatrick Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      3053 N Kilpatrick Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholaos Voutsinas Redfin Corporation

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home