261

Recently Sold Homes in 60644

Section Image
  • /23

    $749,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    630 N Long Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,888

    Last Listing Agent Cedrick Hunter Hunter's Realty, Inc.

    630 N Long Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /14

    $40,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3135 W Flournoy St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Esmeralda Gil WE Realty

    3135 W Flournoy St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /17

    $110,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4820 W Ferdinand St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,282

    Last Listing Agent Calvin O’Neal Russell Park Place Realty Group LLC

    4820 W Ferdinand St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /2

    $366,250 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    130 S Mason Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Price Coldwell Banker Realty

    130 S Mason Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /34

    $299,900 Sold May 15, 2025

    565 N Lockwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,923

    Last Listing Agent Gregorio Cirone xr realty

    565 N Lockwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /36

    $415,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5220 W Washington Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Sewielski Pomax Realty Inc

    5220 W Washington Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /27

    $132,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4844 W Ferdinand St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Newman Keller Williams ONEChicago

    4844 W Ferdinand St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /22

    $495,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5257 W Van Buren St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Galloway Hunter's Realty, Inc.

    5257 W Van Buren St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /22

    $260,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4652 W West End Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,712

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Anthony Keller Williams ONEChicago

    4652 W West End Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /20

    $450,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5331 W Congress Pkwy, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Galloway Hunter's Realty, Inc.

    5331 W Congress Pkwy, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /16

    $115,001 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5436 W Monroe St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,260

    Last Listing Agent Michael Olszewski Area Wide Realty

    5436 W Monroe St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /9

    $635,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4828 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Hila Optimus Realty Inc

    4828 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /67

    $487,500 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5038 W Fulton St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Analyd Portee HomeSmart Connect LLC

    5038 W Fulton St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    618 S Cicero Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Sophia Chacon Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    618 S Cicero Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /16

    $320,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    5545 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deandre Bailey Coldwell Banker Realty

    5545 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /15

    $153,600 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4846 W Polk St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,537

    Last Listing Agent Edgard Diaz Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

    4846 W Polk St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /39

    $194,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5045 W Erie St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith RE/MAX Premier

    5045 W Erie St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /2

    $32,500 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4734 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $464,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,000

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Harris Ellison Parker Realty

    4734 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /15

    $170,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4745 W Ohio St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Camargo LPT Realty LLC

    4745 W Ohio St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /20

    $185,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4832 W Harrison St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LaShaun Brown-Glenn EXIT Strategy Realty

    4832 W Harrison St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    41 N Lotus Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,825

    Last Listing Agent Rob Wilczynski Luna Realty Group

    41 N Lotus Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /2

    $1,215,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4655 W Monroe St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Loza American International Realty

    4655 W Monroe St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /24

    $155,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    405 N Lawler Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,849

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Godoy eXp Realty

    405 N Lawler Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    731 N Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $375,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,194

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Harris Ellison Parker Realty

    731 N Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4727 W Erie St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,000

    Last Listing Agent Shams POURIAN Realistic Realty LLC

    4727 W Erie St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /41

    $186,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    34 N Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,517

    Last Listing Agent Zeke Morris Exit Strategy Realty / EMA Management

    34 N Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /41

    $360,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    5028 W Ohio St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,525

    Last Listing Agent Janet Vilchez EXIT Strategy Realty

    5028 W Ohio St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /48

    $465,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4918 W Washington Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ervin Rodriguez Mid City Realty

    4918 W Washington Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /19

    $55,000 Sold Mar 28, 2026

    4711 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 764 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,445

    Last Listing Agent Marcin Grzesiak Magiera City LLC

    4711 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /22

    $450,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4843 W Gladys Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Araceli Munoz Realty of America, LLC

    4843 W Gladys Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /7

    $170,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5510 W Congress Pkwy, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hayward Edge Realty

    5510 W Congress Pkwy, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /42

    $335,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    207 N Austin Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,947

    Last Listing Agent Ngocmai Huynh VNT Realty

    207 N Austin Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /18

    $275,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    552 N Leamington Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,238

    Last Listing Agent Camille Harris Coldwell Banker Realty

    552 N Leamington Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /2

    $482,500 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4906 W Arthington St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Baker Keller Williams Innovate

    4906 W Arthington St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /18

    $278,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    5031 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,373

    Last Listing Agent Lucyna Duda arhome realty

    5031 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /2

    $22,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4720 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $244,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • 3,279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,619

    Last Listing Agent Constantine Kanavos RMC Realty Inc.

    4720 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /2

    $92,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4649 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Alvarado Shield Real Estate

    4649 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /14

    $85,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5065 W Gladys Ave Unit C, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Pope Coldwell Banker Realty

    5065 W Gladys Ave Unit C, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /10

    $138,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5042 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,463

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Lopez Realty of America, LLC

    5042 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /4

    $85,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    608 N Cicero Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

608 N Cicero Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home