279

Recently Sold Homes in 60646

Section Image
  • /14

    $550,500 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6225 N Kirkwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,418

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Clark Grandview Realty, LLC

    6225 N Kirkwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /27

    $745,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5839 W Peterson Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $324/SF

    Current Estimated Value $742,960

    Last Listing Agent Aida Demirovic Compass

    5839 W Peterson Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /31

    $772,500 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5881 N Central Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $745/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,421

    Last Listing Agent George Selas Baird & Warner

    5881 N Central Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /35

    $535,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6037 N Nagle Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,596

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hengelmann Kale Realty

    6037 N Nagle Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /23

    $750,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    6770 N Keota Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,956

    Last Listing Agent Gina Purdy Baird & Warner

    6770 N Keota Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /27

    $453,500 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4272 W Harrington Ln, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,820

    Last Listing Agent Patty Cerny Compass

    4272 W Harrington Ln, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /31

    $575,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6908 N Mendota Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,493

    Last Listing Agent Lester Zielinski Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    6908 N Mendota Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /2

    $785,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5255 W Ardmore Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,660

    Last Listing Agent Matt Steiger @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5255 W Ardmore Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /29

    $938,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6450 N Nokomis Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,745

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Flores Baird & Warner

    6450 N Nokomis Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /20

    $449,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5729 N Kerbs Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,076

    Last Listing Agent Phil Barone Compass

    5729 N Kerbs Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /23

    $380,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4143 W Devon Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,847

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Raia Baird & Warner

    4143 W Devon Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /13

    $176,500 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    9530 N Lamon Ave Unit 203, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat Cogley-anhalt Coldwell Banker Realty

    9530 N Lamon Ave Unit 203, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /33

    $680,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6745 N Leoti Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,709

    Last Listing Agent Marti Corcoran Coldwell Banker Realty

    6745 N Leoti Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /31

    $360,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    5611 N Nagle Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,631

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hajdu Baird & Warner

    5611 N Nagle Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /39

    $610,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    6338 N Le Mai Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,410

    Last Listing Agent Erin Feinerman Cross Street Real Estate

    6338 N Le Mai Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /51

    $1,155,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6023 N Knox Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,679

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Fowler @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6023 N Knox Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    5338 W Devon Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,780

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Trezzo REMAX Legends

    5338 W Devon Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /43

    $629,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7049 N Caldwell Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,362

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Ohr Avenue 1 Realty Group

    7049 N Caldwell Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /6

    $451,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4211 W Devon Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,207

    Last Listing Agent Jill McKee Coldwell Banker Realty

    4211 W Devon Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /24

    $550,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5706 N Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 949 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,858

    Last Listing Agent Ben Lalez Compass

    5706 N Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /33

    $527,500 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7162 N Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,587

    Last Listing Agent Mary DeLaLeurs Torg Realty Inc

    7162 N Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /54

    $715,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5534 N Central Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Fried Root Realty, Inc.

    5534 N Central Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /30

    $510,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5842 N Kingsdale Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,981

    Last Listing Agent Leopoldo Gutierrez Redfin Corporation

    5842 N Kingsdale Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /32

    $700,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    6670 N Ionia Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,726

    Last Listing Agent Marti Corcoran Coldwell Banker Realty

    6670 N Ionia Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /32

    $520,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6434 N Leoti Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,169

    Last Listing Agent Patty Cerny Compass

    6434 N Leoti Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /9

    $322,322 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    6221 N La Crosse Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,326

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Sanchez-Romero Kurman Realty Group

    6221 N La Crosse Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /23

    $535,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    5940 N Louise Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,078

    Last Listing Agent Mark Zipperer RE/MAX Premier

    5940 N Louise Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /21

    $335,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6309 N Cicero Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,605

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Mitrick Wood Compass

    6309 N Cicero Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /26

    $380,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5837 N Marmora Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,586

    Last Listing Agent Stavroula Houmpavlis Century 21 Universal

    5837 N Marmora Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /2

    $665,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6344 N Lenox Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,472

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cavanaugh J. Family Realty LLC

    6344 N Lenox Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /34

    $484,950 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    6360 N Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,246

    Last Listing Agent Julia Stoner Aria Real Estate

    6360 N Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /68

    $718,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5623 N Miltimore Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Lazar Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    5623 N Miltimore Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /27

    $505,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4214 W Harrington Ln, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,171

    Last Listing Agent Barbara O'Connor Baird & Warner

    4214 W Harrington Ln, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /23

    $630,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    6221 N La Crosse Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,326

    Last Listing Agent Ken Jungwirth @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6221 N La Crosse Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /24

    $439,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6254 N Nagle Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,238

    Last Listing Agent Martha Lozano RE/MAX City

    6254 N Nagle Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /2

    $1,670,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    6201 N Knox Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,686,619

    Last Listing Agent Lital Avnet Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    6201 N Knox Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /22

    $450,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4111 W Devon Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,321

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Juarez Redfin Corporation

    4111 W Devon Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /2

    $725,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    6059 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,061

    Last Listing Agent Mark Jak @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6059 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /17

    $450,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5620 N Major Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Vranas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    5620 N Major Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /26

    $635,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    7040 N Mankato Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,578

    Last Listing Agent Marti Corcoran Coldwell Banker Realty

    7040 N Mankato Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home