14,639

Homes in ZIP Code 60649

Section Image
  • /27

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    7023 S Bennett Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

    This tri-level, modern style home sits among many Historical mansions in the desirable sought after beautiful Jackson Park Highlands district and just minutes from the highly anticipated Obama Presidential Center. The main level features refinished hardwood floors in the spacious living and dining room combo, a nicely sized eat-in kitchen ready for your design ideas, and a convenient half bath.

    Andrea Routen Coldwell Banker Realty

    7023 S Bennett Ave, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /35

    Starting at $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed

    1633 E 74th St, Chicago, IL 60649

    Building amenities include an on-site laundry facility and a rear surface parking lot (first come, first serve), with additional street parking available in front. Heat and water are included in the rent; tenants pay for electricity. A window air conditioning unit is provided for added comfort.Conveniently located near public transportation, local shops, and parks.No pets and no

    (833) 516-5571

    1633 E 74th St, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /5

    $150,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    6714 S Paxton Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,721

    Last Listing Agent Brian Cunningham BAC Realty Group LLC

    6714 S Paxton Ave, Chicago, IL 60649
    • /16

      Est $537,563 Not Listed For Sale

      1741 E 71st St, Chicago, IL 60649

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1741 E 71st St, Chicago, IL 60649

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clarence Thompson Baird Warner

  • /23

    $125,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    6700 S South Shore Dr Unit 17C, Chicago, IL 60649

    BEAUTIFUL QUANDRANGLE CONDOMINIUM 1 BEDRM 1 BATH UNIT. CEILING TO FLOOR WINDOWS WITH GEORGEOUS VIEWS OF LAKE MICHIGAN AND CHICAGO'S BEAUTIFUL SKYLINE. AMENITIES INCLUDE 24HR DOOR STAFF, FITNESS CENTER, HOSPITALITY ROOM WITH KITCHEN, LAUNDRY FACILITIES AND MORE. THIS CONDO IS LOCATED STEPS AWAY FROM THE BEACH AND KIDDIE CORNER TO THE SOUTH SHORE GOLF COURSE. THE OBAMA CENTER, MUSEUM OF SCIENCE AND

    Yolanda Paramore Kingdom Builders Realty, LLC

    6700 S South Shore Dr Unit 17C, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /13

    Starting at $875 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    7300 S Shore Dr, Chicago, IL 60649

    7300 Venture Apartments Homes is a 13 story 108 unit vintage apartment complex. We are located steps from Rainbow Beach, Lake Michigan is literally in your front yard. Hyde Park and Downtown Chicago are just minutes away. Within walking distance is a Park with Tennis Courts, The South Shore Cultural Center and Golf Course, as well as the Jackson Park Yacht Club. Getting around is easy with CTA

    7300 Venture Apartments

    (866) 406-0791

    7300 S Shore Dr, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /41

    $220,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7810 S East End Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roger Valdez Realty of America, LLC

    7810 S East End Ave, Chicago, IL 60649
    • /66

      Not Listed For Sale

      7551 S South Shore Dr, Chicago, IL 60649

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1905
      7551 S South Shore Dr, Chicago, IL 60649

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Dunning Fulton Grace

  • /26

    $309,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    7815 S Merrill Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

    Welcome to 7815 S Merrill Ave, a beautifully renovated home nestled in the heart of Chicago's vibrant South Shore neighborhood. This spacious residence offers 4 total bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully updated to blend modern comfort with timeless charm. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting main level featuring three generously sized bedrooms, stylish finishes, and an open, airy

    Mary Derman Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    7815 S Merrill Ave, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /6

    Starting at $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    7263-7271 S South Shore Dr, Chicago, IL 60649

    Large 1 bedroom + sunroom + dining room. Live steps from Lake Michigan! Beautiful, well maintained building on South Shore Drive. Hardwood floors. Laundry in building. Off street parking available. Heat included.Requirements:Stable income - net 2.5 times the rent for 6 monthsMinimum Credit Score 650No evictions in past 5 yearsSorry, no petsNo security deposit.CHA

    South Shore Manor

    (855) 677-6086

    7263-7271 S South Shore Dr, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /2

    $149,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1725 E 67th St Unit 1F, Chicago, IL 60649

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,201

    Last Listing Agent Alisa McLaughlin Keller Williams ONEChicago

    1725 E 67th St Unit 1F, Chicago, IL 60649
    • /16

      Est $90,537 Not Listed For Sale

      6710 S Ridgeland Ave Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60649

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      6710 S Ridgeland Ave Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60649

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Miszczyszyn Real Broker LLC

  • /16

    $268,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft

    6845 S Chappel Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

    Investor Special in South Shore! Located at 6845 S Chappel, this 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath property is a prime opportunity for your next rehab project. This home features solid bones, spacious room sizes, and a functional layout ready for transformation. Original finishes throughout provide a blank canvas for a full renovation and value-add potential. Generous backyard offers additional appeal for

    Tene' Gray Real People Realty

    6845 S Chappel Ave, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /18

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    7220 S Shore Dr, Chicago, IL 60649

    SOUTH SHORE - Newly remodeled corner units on South Shore Drive conveniently located steps from Lake Michigan and the South Shore Cultural Center. Spacious, light-filled 1 bedroom units with new floors ready for move-in! Heat, cooking gas, stove and refrigerator included. Laundry room in building.Requirements:Stable income - gross at least 3 times the rent for 6 monthsNo

    7220

    (219) 800-2439

    7220 S Shore Dr, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6931 S Crandon Ave Unit 6B, Chicago, IL 60649

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,760

    Last Listing Agent Linda Pitts Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    6931 S Crandon Ave Unit 6B, Chicago, IL 60649
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      7321 S South Shore Dr Unit 8B, Chicago, IL 60649

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      7321 S South Shore Dr Unit 8B, Chicago, IL 60649

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Walvoord Exit Strategy Realty / EMA Management

  • /17

    $125,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    6700 S South Shore Dr Unit 10J, Chicago, IL 60649

    Spectacular city skyline & lake views await from your panoramic floor to ceiling windows in every room! Filled with natural sunlight! An inviting large living room/dining room combo, eat in kitchen and customized closet space. Flawless hardwood flooring through-out! Garage parking! A great location, conveniently located across the street from Lake Michigan, public transit - CTA and Metra, US-41.

    Beki Darin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    6700 S South Shore Dr Unit 10J, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /20

    Starting at $1,860 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    7144 S Jeffery Blvd, Chicago, IL 60649

    Step into a brand-new living experience in South Shore. 7144 S. Jeffery has been completely renovated to offer modern apartments with stylish finishes, while still keeping everyday convenience at the center. With an elevator in the building and utilities included, this property makes South Side living simple and comfortable.Apartment Features:Newly renovated apartments with modern

    7144 S Jeffery

    (947) 600-5622

    7144 S Jeffery Blvd, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /16

    $25,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2221 E 70th Place Unit 1C, Chicago, IL 60649

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Viktoriya Hnatuk Aleksa Realty Inc

    2221 E 70th Place Unit 1C, Chicago, IL 60649
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      6835 S Clyde Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • Built 1922
      6835 S Clyde Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Campobasso Keller Williams Thrive

  • /13

    $119,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    6740 S Oglesby Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60649

    This is a great opportunity for investors. At this price, this wll not last long. 4 bedrooms (2 masters suites) and 4 baths. extremely large unit. ready and waiting to be rehabbed.

    EFREM LAMBERT Anchor Realty Group, Inc

    6740 S Oglesby Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /10

    Starting at $700 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    7010-7018 S Cregier Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

    WAITLIST OPEN: STUDIO APARTMENTS AND ONE BEDROOMS!Highlands Tudor Manor Apartments is a community designed for adults 55 years and older, offering affordable Studio and One-Bedroom apartments for low to moderate-income individuals. Our property operates under the Low-Income Housing Tax Credit (LIHTC) program, which provides affordable housing but is not a project-based subsidized

    Highlands Tudor Manor - 55+ Community

    (219) 600-3273

    7010-7018 S Cregier Ave, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /37

    $345,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7422 S Coles Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,301

    Last Listing Agent Karen Goodar Century 21 Circle

    7422 S Coles Ave, Chicago, IL 60649
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      7921 S Marquette Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      7921 S Marquette Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Holmes Realty of America, LLC

  • /23

    $130,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    6706 S Ridgeland Ave Unit 3C, Chicago, IL 60649

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo located in the heart of Chicago's sought-after South Shore neighborhood, just a short distance from Lake Michigan, parks, beaches, shopping, and dining.This charming sun-filled condo offers an exceptional floor plan with timeless character and modern updates throughout.Step inside to gorgeous hardwood floors, abundant natural

    Jaclyn D'Andrea Village Realty, Inc.

    6706 S Ridgeland Ave Unit 3C, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /17

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • Studio

    6731 S Jeffery Blvd, Chicago, IL 60649

    Jeffery Parkway Apartments

    (708) 270-0433

    6731 S Jeffery Blvd, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /14

    $67,500 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    7337 S South Shore Dr Unit 708, Chicago, IL 60649

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,049

    Last Listing Agent Ursula Shine Exit Strategy Realty / EMA Management

    7337 S South Shore Dr Unit 708, Chicago, IL 60649
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      7740 S Saginaw Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      7740 S Saginaw Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

      Last Sold Summary

      • $51/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shyvonne Walker-Hayes eXp Realty

  • /21

    $105,000

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    6700 S South Shore Dr Unit 3K, Chicago, IL 60649

    Welcome to this charming studio at 6700 South Shore Drive, offering breathtaking views of Lake Michigan right from your window. This well-laid-out unit features beautiful flooring throughout, a generously sized kitchen, and an abundance of natural light. Located in a well-maintained building, residents enjoy convenient amenities including an on-site fitness center, laundry room, and access to a

    Samuel Perez Westward360 RM

    6700 S South Shore Dr Unit 3K, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /20

    Starting at $1,686 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    7350 S Phillips Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

    Modern living in Chicago’s South Shore. Spacious 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments just steps from the lakefront, designed with comfort, convenience, and style in mind.Features & Amenities:Elevator building for easy accessWasher/dryer options: in-unit hookups in select apartments and shared laundry in the buildingModern finishes: stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors,

    The Shore Residences – 7350 S. Phillips Ave, Chicago, IL

    (630) 895-7588

    7350 S Phillips Ave, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /24

    $130,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6704 S Ridgeland Ave Unit 1D, Chicago, IL 60649

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,709

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    6704 S Ridgeland Ave Unit 1D, Chicago, IL 60649
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      7617 S Colfax Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

      • Built 1960
      7617 S Colfax Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

  • /15

    $249,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft

    7717 S Luella Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and entertaining space. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the inviting layout and the abundance of room this home provides. Inside, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms. The full basement adds even more living and storage options, making this home adaptable

    Melissa Broadway Re/Max Metropolitan LLC

    7717 S Luella Ave, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /4

    Call for Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    7601 S Kingston Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

    (844) 651-7733

    7601 S Kingston Ave, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /3

    $47,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2230 E 70th Place Unit 204, Chicago, IL 60649

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,000