14,639

Homes in ZIP Code 60649

Section Image
  • /10

    $114,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft

    6700 S South Shore Dr Unit 12E, Chicago, IL 60649

    Discover this beautiful 1-bedroom, 1-bath 12th floor condo in the historic Jackson Park Highlands neighborhood! The unit features a spacious living room with an open layout and tons of natural light. The kitchen is efficiently arranged and equipped with stainless steel appliances, while the large bedroom includes a walk-in closet for ample storage. The bathroom was rehabbed in 2022 and offers

    Marcus Mason Baird & Warner

    6700 S South Shore Dr Unit 12E, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /15

    $1,860 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    6751 S Clyde Ave Unit GDN, Chicago, IL 60649

    Property Id: 2102721SECTION 8 O.K. ***CALL TODAY! BASEMENT APARTMENT!! EXCELLENT 3 BEDROOMS 1 BATHROOM for $1,860/month rent *MUST SEE!* 6751 S. Clyde #3rd Floor. ((1700 Sq.. Ft.)) Near Shopping Stores, Restaurants. Near Public Transportation. ****MUST SEE **** * WELL MAINTAINED SECURE BUILDING * ENTRANCE INTERCOM SYSTEM ***((tenant pays heat, cooking gas and electric))** * STAINLESS

    (872) 366-9540

    6751 S Clyde Ave Unit GDN, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /20

    $117,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6801 S Crandon Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60649

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,273

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    6801 S Crandon Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60649
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      7630 S Constance Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      7630 S Constance Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

      Last Sold Summary

      • $51/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Toccara Hill Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /28

    $127,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    2221 E 68th St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60649

    This spacious and move-in ready 3-bedroom residence offers a bright, comfortable, and well-designed layout that blends functionality with an inviting living experience in a prime Chicago location near Lake Michigan. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by a sun-filled living area where large windows allow natural light to flow throughout the home, creating a warm and uplifting atmosphere

    Fernando Godoy eXp Realty

    2221 E 68th St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /7

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7810 S Escanaba Ave Unit 2B, Chicago, IL 60649

    Property Id: 2494991Welcome to your newly renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment at 7810 S. Escanaba! The apartment features stainless steel appliances, updated hardwood flooring, and a beautifully renovated bathroom. On-site laundry is available for your convenience, and one parking space can be added for $100/month. CHA vouchers are welcome. Near Metra Stop! No Deposit, one time move in

    (872) 326-5230

    7810 S Escanaba Ave Unit 2B, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7603 S Ridgeland Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,354

    Last Listing Agent Peter Reed Village Realty, Inc.

    7603 S Ridgeland Ave, Chicago, IL 60649
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      7430 S Paxton Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      7430 S Paxton Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Mattz Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /15

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    7449 S Bennett Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

    Welcome to 7449 S Bennett Ave-a thoughtfully designed single-family home offering space, comfort, and versatility. This inviting residence blends classic charm with modern updates, creating an ideal setting for both relaxation and entertaining. With 1,560 sq ft of well-planned interior living space, this home is perfectly equipped for buyers ready for their next chapter. Step inside to discover

    Mary Derman Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    7449 S Bennett Ave, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /11

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    7848 S Burnham Ave Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60649

    Property Id: 1958275Contact info:Attractive Rentals | 7848 S Burnham Ave #2N, Chicago, IL 60649$1200/moKEY FEATURESSq Footage: 900 sqft.Bedrooms: 2 BedsBathrooms: 1 BathParking: NoneLease Duration: 1 Year (See Details Below)Deposit: $350Pets Policy: No PetsLaundry: None Property Type: ApartmentHARDWOOD

    (312) 313-8743

    7848 S Burnham Ave Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7355 S Kingston Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Ward Star Realty & Management

    7355 S Kingston Ave, Chicago, IL 60649
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      7226 S Cornell Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      7226 S Cornell Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

      Last Sold Summary

      • $50/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,800
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Val Laborevitch Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc.

  • /19

    $114,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    7037 S Crandon Ave Unit 219, Chicago, IL 60649

    Welcome home to this lovely two bedroom two bath second floor condo located in a beautifully restored vintage building in South Shore. This condo features a large living area, separate dining room and kitchen. The condo has wood laminate floors in the kitchen, living, and dining room areas and carpet in each bedroom. The condo also includes gas forced air heat, central air conditioning and an

    Keith Hatzfeld Homeriver Illinois LLC

    7037 S Crandon Ave Unit 219, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /5

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    7657 S Coles Ave Unit 3A, Chicago, IL 60649

    Property Id: 2235594Welcome to your new home in Chicago! This charming 2 bed, 1 bath apartment is located at 7657 s Coles and will be available on 11/15/2025. Rent is $1350/month with water included. Enjoy amenities such as a microwave, oven, refrigerator, fenced yard, and secure building. Near parks and emotional support animals onlyDon't miss out on this cozy unit!

    (872) 253-8901

    7657 S Coles Ave Unit 3A, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /30

    $305,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7624 S Paxton Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,671

    Last Listing Agent Erik Corral You Properties LLC

    7624 S Paxton Ave, Chicago, IL 60649
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      7730 S Kingston Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

      • 9 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      7730 S Kingston Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherita Owens Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /16

    $245,700 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    7732 S Paxton Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

    Beautifully renovated Cape Cod in Chicago's South Shore neighborhood - move-in ready and priced to sell! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath detached single-family home blends classic character with modern upgrades throughout. Step inside to a bright, open main level featuring new luxury vinyl plank flooring, a decorative fireplace, and an elegant arched doorway leading to the updated kitchen. The

    Henry Jones Manifest Homes Corporation

    7732 S Paxton Ave, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /13

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    7043 S East End Ave Unit 2D, Chicago, IL 60649

    Property Id: 2474520I’m looking for someone to sublease my apartment through December, with the option to renew directly with the landlord if you decide to stay longer.The apartment is located in a secure area with beautiful seasonal gardening and friendly neighbors, it truly feels like a mini oasis away from busy city life.Inside, the unit is well-maintained and features new

    (708) 315-7225

    7043 S East End Ave Unit 2D, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /18

    $45,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    7732 S Muskegon Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 348 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,737

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Thouvenell Baffoe P.R.S. Associates, Inc.

    7732 S Muskegon Ave, Chicago, IL 60649
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1529 E 72nd St, Chicago, IL 60619

      • 12 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 4,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      1529 E 72nd St, Chicago, IL 60619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $68/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

• /12

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft

    2334 E 68th St Unit B, Chicago, IL 60649

    MAIN LEVEL3 BEDROOM 1 BATH UNIT. CERAMIC TILE IN KITCHEN AND BATH. HARDWOOD FLOORS IN OTHER ROOMS. SEPERATE DINING ROOM AND LIVING ROOMS. NEW CABINETS. NO APPLIANCES. RADIANT HEAT AND WATER INCLUDED IN ASSESSMENT. GAS AND ELECTRICITY IS BUYERS EXPENSE. STORM WINDOWS AN SCREENS INCLUDED. COIN OPERATED LAUNDRY IN COMMON AREA. STORAGE SPACE ASSIGNED. NO RENTERS OR INVESTORS. BUYER MUST OCCUPY PER

    Augustus Ivy Augustus J. Ivy

    2334 E 68th St Unit B, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /12

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1904 E 79th St, Chicago, IL 60649

    Property Id: 1127153 2 bed 1 bath updated cozy unit. Lots of natural light and windows. New carpet with large closets in bedrooms. Black appliances in kitchen. Washer/dryer hook up in unit. Steps to public transportation. Very quiet building. NO PETS! NO SMOKING! You pay own gas and electric. Security cameras around building. No security deposit, move-in fee of $800 required. Please call

    (872) 375-1280

    1904 E 79th St, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6850 S Oglesby Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60649

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,334

    Last Listing Agent Stephne Pettitt-Gaines EXIT Strategy Realty

    6850 S Oglesby Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60649
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      6945 S Merrill Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      6945 S Merrill Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Markell Bridges Compass

  • /22

    $105,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    6935 S Crandon Ave Unit 8D, Chicago, IL 60649

    Rarely available top floor corner unit 2 bedroom + den with open views east, south and west. This fantastic 1700 square foot unit has high ceilings, vintage detail and is filled with light. Floor plan is amazing with large entertaining spaces, tons of closets and an amazing butler's pantry. Beautiful decorative fireplace. Sizeable kitchen with laundry hook up. In unit cedar closet and basement

    Bonita Burrell Burrell Realty

    6935 S Crandon Ave Unit 8D, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /10

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7800 S Yates Blvd Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60649

    Property Id: 1946537 Apartment features all new kitchen appliances, cabinets, counter-tops, and vinyl floor. All rooms freshly painted and floors carpeted throughout apartment. New double-hung windows, a ceiling fan in the living room, plus a dedicated electrical circuit in both bedrooms and window air-conditioning unit. A new furnace and water heater, plus a storage room

    (708) 722-7417

    7800 S Yates Blvd Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /19

    $51,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    7205 S Yates Blvd Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60649

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,208

7205 S Yates Blvd Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60649
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      2920 E 78th Place, Chicago, IL 60649

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      2920 E 78th Place, Chicago, IL 60649

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabriela Melgoza Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /5

    $650,000

    • 7,386 Sq Ft

    6823 S Ridgeland Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

    A recently improved 6-unit multifamily asset offering a blend of modern updates and remaining upside. With many units already renovated, a new owner can focus on rent optimization rather than heavy cap-ex, positioning this property for a strong refinance or resale following stabilization.

    Ja'Mal Green EXIT Strategy Realty

    6823 S Ridgeland Ave, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /20

    $1,860 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    6751 S Clyde Ave Unit Bsmt, Chicago, IL 60649

    Property Id: 2238583SECTION 8 O.K. ***CALL TODAY! EXCELLENT 2 BEDROOMS 1 BATHROOM for $1,860/month rent *MUST SEE!* 6751 S. Clyde #Basement. ((1700 Sq.. Ft.)) Near Shopping Stores, Restaurants. Near Public Transportation. ****MUST SEE **** * WELL MAINTAINED SECURE BUILDING * ENTRANCE INTERCOM SYSTEM ***((tenant pays heat, cooking gas and electric))** * STAINLESS STEEL REFRIGERATOR, STOVE

    (872) 350-0187

    6751 S Clyde Ave Unit Bsmt, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /17

    $126,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6859 S Paxton Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60649

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Little @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6859 S Paxton Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60649
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      7825 S Yates Blvd, Chicago, IL 60649

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      7825 S Yates Blvd, Chicago, IL 60649

      Last Sold Summary

      • $53/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ernie Pinkston E.L. Pinkston Realty

  • /26

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    2666 E 73rd St Unit 8W, Chicago, IL 60649

    Rare 3-Bedroom Co-op in the Historic Coastland with Lake Views. One of South Shore's most coveted addresses, the Coastland is among the few buildings with a private beach and beach house. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers triple exposure-north, south, and west-framing lake views and spectacular sunsets. With just two apartments per floor, privacy is assured. The expansive living

    Sandra Black RE/MAX 10 Lincoln Park

    2666 E 73rd St Unit 8W, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /11

    $1,860 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6725 S Clyde Ave Unit 1F, Chicago, IL 60649

    Property Id: 1840787Section 8 O.K. Excellent 3 Bedrooms 1 Bath $1,860/month rent. **MUST SEE** 6725 S. Clyde #1st Floor ((1700 Sq. Ft.) Near Shopping Stores, Restaurants, Across from Golf Course, Lakefront, Near Public Transportation. **SECURE BUILDING** **(Tenant pays heat, cooking gas and electric)** This unit will not last long!! CALL TODAY! LEE WOODS

    (872) 371-1691

    6725 S Clyde Ave Unit 1F, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /24

    $153,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2306 E 71st St Unit B, Chicago, IL 60649

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,236

2306 E 71st St Unit B, Chicago, IL 60649
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      7816 S Constance Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      7816 S Constance Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paulette Hollingsworth Baird Warner

  • /23

    $304,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    2339 E 72nd St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60649

    This Triplex is a Sheer Surprise! You will boast to own this Residence, this beautifully updated luxury condo offers three expansive levels of living in the heart of South Shore. Ideally located just minutes from Lake Shore Drive, the lakefront, beaches, golf course, Hyde Park, and the Obama Presidential Center, this residence delivers both convenience and lifestyle. Step inside to find 10-foot

    Darlene Morris Worth Clark Realty

    2339 E 72nd St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /12

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    7947 S Burnham Ave Unit Second Floor, Chicago, IL 60617

    Property Id: 2050614This two flat property offers 2 spacious units with soaring 9' ceilings, high end finishes, separate living and dining areas, elegant hardwood flooring in living spaces, and new carpet in all bedrooms. The kitchens feature 42" cabinetry, providing exceptional storage, along with a stylish island, quartz countertops, and premium stainless steel appliances. Bathrooms

    (708) 501-6376

    7947 S Burnham Ave Unit Second Floor, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /16

    $330,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    7846 S Bennett Ave, Chicago, IL 60649

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market