503

Recently Sold Homes in 60660

Section Image
  • /29

    $820,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1416 W Olive Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,952

    Last Listing Agent Michael Shenfeld Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1416 W Olive Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /29

    $317,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6145 N Sheridan Rd Unit 27D, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,823

    Last Listing Agent Keith Endo @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6145 N Sheridan Rd Unit 27D, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /28

    $290,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    6301 N Sheridan Rd Unit 15R, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,873

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Graves @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6301 N Sheridan Rd Unit 15R, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /32

    $680,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1436 W Elmdale Ave Unit 4, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $368/SF

    Current Estimated Value $622,498

    Last Listing Agent Todd Szwajkowski Baird & Warner

    1436 W Elmdale Ave Unit 4, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /35

    $462,300 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6337 N Magnolia Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,614

    Last Listing Agent Keith Smith arhome realty

    6337 N Magnolia Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /18

    $250,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5745 N Ridge Ave Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,846

    Last Listing Agent Keith Bjorklund Fulton Grace Realty

    5745 N Ridge Ave Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /24

    $299,900 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5801 N Sheridan Rd Unit 2B, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,458

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Tzallas RE/MAX 10 Lincoln Park

    5801 N Sheridan Rd Unit 2B, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /13

    $375,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1404 W Thorndale Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,445

    Last Listing Agent Nafisa Muradova @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1404 W Thorndale Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /13

    $185,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    6102 N Sheridan Rd Unit 503, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,015

    Last Listing Agent Tito Pasia Net 1 Real Estate, Corp.

    6102 N Sheridan Rd Unit 503, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /19

    $145,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5701 N Sheridan Rd Unit 29N, Chicago, IL 60660

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,431

    Last Listing Agent Keith Schumann @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5701 N Sheridan Rd Unit 29N, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /20

    $375,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    940 W Glenlake Ave Unit 24C, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,235

    Last Listing Agent Shane Halleman john greene, Realtor

    940 W Glenlake Ave Unit 24C, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /2

    $117,510 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5740 N Sheridan Rd Unit 17C, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,606

    Last Listing Agent Angel Rosales PROSALES REALTY

    5740 N Sheridan Rd Unit 17C, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /19

    $620,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5748 N Hermitage Ave Unit 206, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,117

    Last Listing Agent Joe Green Keller Williams ONEChicago

    5748 N Hermitage Ave Unit 206, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /26

    $291,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5740 N Sheridan Rd Unit 18C, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,388

    Last Listing Agent Mike Rasmussen @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5740 N Sheridan Rd Unit 18C, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /26

    $165,100 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6171 N Sheridan Rd Unit 2202, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,119

    Last Listing Agent Steven Ingram Century 21 Dream Homes

    6171 N Sheridan Rd Unit 2202, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /24

    $475,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5924 N Paulina St Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,348

    Last Listing Agent Karl Vogel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    5924 N Paulina St Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /22

    $310,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    6033 N Sheridan Rd Unit 21D, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,681

    Last Listing Agent Karthikeyan Srinivasan LAK Associates, Inc

    6033 N Sheridan Rd Unit 21D, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /40

    $610,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5733 N Sheridan Rd Unit 29D, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,097

    Last Listing Agent Alley Ballard @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5733 N Sheridan Rd Unit 29D, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /34

    $891,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5748 N Hermitage Ave Unit 407, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,713

    Last Listing Agent Laura Meier @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5748 N Hermitage Ave Unit 407, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /29

    $463,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6007 N Sheridan Rd Unit 25E, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,345

    Last Listing Agent Ada Belson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6007 N Sheridan Rd Unit 25E, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /2

    $755,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1304 W Elmdale Ave, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF

    Last Listing Agent Lori Sklodowski Corcoran Urban Real Estate

    1304 W Elmdale Ave, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /21

    $223,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,037

Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $199,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6007 N Sheridan Rd Unit 14G, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF

    Current Estimated Value $247,166

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Harvie @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6007 N Sheridan Rd Unit 14G, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /21

    $660,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5820 N Clark St Unit 303, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,281

    Last Listing Agent Olin Eargle @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5820 N Clark St Unit 303, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /20

    $197,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5757 N Sheridan Rd Unit 20J, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,882

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Wendt Compass

    5757 N Sheridan Rd Unit 20J, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /30

    $305,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    5601 N Sheridan Rd Unit 6E, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,442

    Last Listing Agent Rachna Jain Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    5601 N Sheridan Rd Unit 6E, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /11

    $170,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    6121 N Damen Ave Unit 3B, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,272

    Last Listing Agent Judith Garcia Baird & Warner

    6121 N Damen Ave Unit 3B, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /21

    $259,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1400 W Thorndale Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,705

    Last Listing Agent Ana Perez eXp Realty

    1400 W Thorndale Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /36

    $685,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5820 N Clark St Unit 404, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,681

    Last Listing Agent Justin Lucas @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5820 N Clark St Unit 404, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /36

    $385,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6147 N Sheridan Rd Unit 9B, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,118

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Teadt-Long @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6147 N Sheridan Rd Unit 9B, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /31

    $1,050,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,045,898

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Otto Compass

    Unlisted Address
  • /25

    $337,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    6033 N Sheridan Rd Unit 43H, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,930

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Fisher Compass

    6033 N Sheridan Rd Unit 43H, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /35

    $485,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5948 N Paulina St Unit 59481, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,570

    Last Listing Agent Camille Obrochta @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5948 N Paulina St Unit 59481, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /17

    $372,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1215 W Rosemont Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,881

    Last Listing Agent Kate Waddell Compass

    1215 W Rosemont Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /19

    $235,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5739 N Ridge Ave Unit 1W, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,618

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hall Baird & Warner

    5739 N Ridge Ave Unit 1W, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /33

    $525,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1031 W Bryn Mawr Ave Unit 3B, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $477,275

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Engelmann Keller Williams ONEChicago

    1031 W Bryn Mawr Ave Unit 3B, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /17

    $279,900 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1217 W Hood Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,580

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    1217 W Hood Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /6

    $173,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6300 N Sheridan Rd Unit 406, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,851

    Last Listing Agent Tsvetomira Atanasova Home Realty Group, Inc

    6300 N Sheridan Rd Unit 406, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /11

    $225,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1219 W Granville Ave Unit 2B, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,498

    Last Listing Agent Kobi Dvora Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1219 W Granville Ave Unit 2B, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /14

    $248,700 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6301 N Sheridan Rd Unit 17G, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,822

    Last Listing Agent Liliana Lohan Lohan Realty, Inc.

    6301 N Sheridan Rd Unit 17G, Chicago, IL 60660

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home