503

Recently Sold Homes in 60660

Section Image
  • /26

    $616,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1412 W Bryn Mawr Ave Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,079

    Last Listing Agent Wade Marshall Engel & Voelkers Chicago

    1412 W Bryn Mawr Ave Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /23

    $315,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1063 W Thorndale Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Roman Patzner Fulton Grace Realty

    1063 W Thorndale Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /26

    $245,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1819 W Thome Ave Unit N305, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,258

    Last Listing Agent Elena Mojsova Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1819 W Thome Ave Unit N305, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5950 N Kenmore Ave Unit 306, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,855

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Englund Siegel Compass

    5950 N Kenmore Ave Unit 306, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /28

    $689,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5844 N Hermitage Ave Unit B, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,761

    Last Listing Agent Monica McCarthy @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5844 N Hermitage Ave Unit B, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /23

    $585,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    5818 N Winthrop Ave Unit 4, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,157

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hall Baird & Warner

    5818 N Winthrop Ave Unit 4, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /19

    $680,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5844 N Hermitage Ave Unit A, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,011

    Last Listing Agent Michael Watson Coldwell Banker Realty

    5844 N Hermitage Ave Unit A, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /16

    $295,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6147 N Sheridan Rd Unit 6A, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,239

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Farnsworth Coldwell Banker Realty

    6147 N Sheridan Rd Unit 6A, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6301 N Sheridan Rd Unit 6D, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,177

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Vesna RE/MAX City

    6301 N Sheridan Rd Unit 6D, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /2

    $194,800 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    6301 N Sheridan Rd Unit 11A, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,424

    Last Listing Agent Karolina Bak KOMAR

    6301 N Sheridan Rd Unit 11A, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /33

    $1,250,000 Sold Sep 07, 2025

    1657 W Hollywood Ave, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Weekes Star Realty & Management

    1657 W Hollywood Ave, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /31

    $160,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6101 N Sheridan Rd Unit 10E, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,333

    Last Listing Agent Todd Szwajkowski Baird & Warner

    6101 N Sheridan Rd Unit 10E, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /14

    $320,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6147 N Sheridan Rd Unit 7A, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,606

    Last Listing Agent George Flannick George Flannick

    6147 N Sheridan Rd Unit 7A, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /2

    $1,000,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1449 W Hollywood Ave, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sorano @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1449 W Hollywood Ave, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /23

    $430,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5733 N Sheridan Rd Unit 27C, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,272

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Meier Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    5733 N Sheridan Rd Unit 27C, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /15

    $100,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5757 N Sheridan Rd Unit 3E, Chicago, IL 60660

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,741

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Sullivan Coldwell Banker Realty

    5757 N Sheridan Rd Unit 3E, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /20

    $430,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1528 W Ardmore Ave Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,510

    Last Listing Agent Hadley Rue Baird & Warner

    1528 W Ardmore Ave Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /22

    $315,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6232 N Broadway St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,789

    Last Listing Agent Sarita Scherpereel Kale Realty

    6232 N Broadway St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /28

    $889,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    6129 N Hermitage Ave, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,049

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Maione @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6129 N Hermitage Ave, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /17

    $293,500 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5916 N Paulina St Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,941

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Young Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    5916 N Paulina St Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /18

    $285,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1713 W Thome Ave, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,922

    Last Listing Agent Ebere Ekechukwu Samsara Real Estate Group, Inc

    1713 W Thome Ave, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /20

    $200,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    6101 N Sheridan Rd Unit 14C, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,433

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Silvano Real Broker LLC

    6101 N Sheridan Rd Unit 14C, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /2

    $575,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5776 N Ridge Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,643

    Last Listing Agent Jim Buczynski Compass

    5776 N Ridge Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /40

    $570,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1023 W Thorndale Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $326/SF

    Current Estimated Value $546,600

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Malmquist Cross Street Real Estate

    1023 W Thorndale Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /28

    $630,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1128 W Ardmore Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,386

    Last Listing Agent Jen Romolo @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1128 W Ardmore Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /21

    $370,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6227 N Ravenswood Ave, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,803

    Last Listing Agent Muhammad Akhtar Real Broker, LLC

    6227 N Ravenswood Ave, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /22

    $1,770,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1632 W Hollywood Ave, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $478/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,266

    Last Listing Agent Ian Halpin Baird & Warner

    1632 W Hollywood Ave, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /29

    $680,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,270

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Valdez Compass

    Unlisted Address
  • /28

    $392,500 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5733 N Sheridan Rd Unit 28B, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,569

    Last Listing Agent Karen Schwartz Baird & Warner

    5733 N Sheridan Rd Unit 28B, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /19

    $157,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6301 N Sheridan Rd Unit 15H, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,719

    Last Listing Agent Walker Robinson RE/MAX Premier

    6301 N Sheridan Rd Unit 15H, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /32

    $840,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1548 W Ardmore Ave Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hadley Rue Baird & Warner

    1548 W Ardmore Ave Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /20

    $410,100 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6331 N Glenwood Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,756

    Last Listing Agent Karen Schwartz Baird & Warner

    6331 N Glenwood Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /25

    $287,500 Sold May 22, 2025

    6150 N Ravenswood Ave Unit 4, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,916

    Last Listing Agent Enisa Hamzic Baird & Warner

    6150 N Ravenswood Ave Unit 4, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /17

    $360,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1418 W Rosemont Ave Unit 1W, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,479

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Smith Compass

    1418 W Rosemont Ave Unit 1W, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /25

    $245,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6102 N Sheridan Rd Unit 507, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,364

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Dobrovolny Charles Rutenberg Realty

    6102 N Sheridan Rd Unit 507, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /24

    $318,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6007 N Sheridan Rd Unit 25F, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,538

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ahmad Century 21 Circle

    6007 N Sheridan Rd Unit 25F, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /9

    $126,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    6171 N Sheridan Rd Unit 807, Chicago, IL 60660

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,027

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Wu AiHome Realty Group LLC

    6171 N Sheridan Rd Unit 807, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /22

    $122,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5757 N Sheridan Rd Unit 16C, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,786

    Last Listing Agent Violeta Jako-Ostojic @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5757 N Sheridan Rd Unit 16C, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /22

    $500,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1306 W Granville Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,271

    Last Listing Agent Kacia Snyder Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1306 W Granville Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /34

    $899,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1548 W Ardmore Ave Unit 4C, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hadley Rue Baird & Warner

    1548 W Ardmore Ave Unit 4C, Chicago, IL 60660

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home