15,493

Auburn Gresham Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $240,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    7801 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620

    Welcome to this stunning, fully remodeled solid-brick single-family home in Auburn Gresham, situated on an oversized Chicago lot and loaded with modern finishes. This corner-lot beauty offers timeless curb appeal, abundant space, and a quiet, tree-lined setting. Rehabbed in 2022, this home features 3 bedrooms plus an additional bedroom in the finished basement and 3 full bathrooms, spanning three

    Loreal Flowers EXIT Strategy Realty

    7801 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /12

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8236 S Sangamon St Unit G, Chicago, IL 60620

    Newly decorated & spacious 2 bedroom 1 bath garden apartment in Auburn Gresham. Beautiful decorated with open floor plan, appliances included & onsite laundry. Close to transportation. No pets.

    Keith Terry eXp Realty

    8236 S Sangamon St Unit G, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /13

    $110,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    8737 S Wood St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,543

    Last Listing Agent Chantill Fisher Greer Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    8737 S Wood St, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      7956 S Peoria St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 9 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 3,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      7956 S Peoria St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Moy @ Properties

  • /11

    $224,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    8926 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    Looking for a family home? Great Opportunity with this house. Located in an up-and-coming neighborhood. With minimal work to do and a full unfinished basement. This is home!

    Vanity Spivey L. Upshaw Realty

    8926 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /4

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8055 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620

    8055 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7826 S Stewart Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Latonia Goldsmith Century 21 IMPACT

    7826 S Stewart Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      8052 S Hermitage Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      8052 S Hermitage Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stivi Gjini Keller Williams Thrive

  • /41

    $225,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    8403 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60620

    Beautiful Auburn Gresham home with 2 bedrooms on the main level with a full bathroom, 1 large bedroom upstairs with a full bathroom. Basement has 2 rooms and a full bathroom. Please note: Basement ceiling is low. Lovely home to make memories! Concrete pad in the rear to park. See attached in documents for a low downpayment, No PMI financing available!

    Shauntell Lawrence NextHome Dream Big Realty

    8403 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /10

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1253 W 80th St Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60620

    Bright, very nice 2 large bedroom apartment, hardwood floors, eat in kitchen, sunroom. Tenant pays all utilities

    Keisha Harrison KBM Realty

    1253 W 80th St Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /13

    $230,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    7948 S Union Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reginald Patterson eXp Realty

    7948 S Union Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      8034 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      8034 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Briggins Exit Strategy Realty

  • /20

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    8108 S Wood St, Chicago, IL 60620

    Ready to move in! Come see this beautiful brick Georgian featuring 2 very large bedrooms, both with walk-in closets, and 1.5 updated bathrooms. Enjoy the beauty of refinished hardwood floors throughout both levels. The spacious living room with a wood-burning fireplace flows into the formal dining room, complete with a built-in corner cabinet perfect for displaying fine china or dinnerware. The

    Pamela Martin Realty Services Consortium

    8108 S Wood St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /24

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1511 W 82nd St, Chicago, IL 60620

    1511 W 82nd St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /40

    $130,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    7916 S Elizabeth St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,355

    Last Listing Agent Gerard Lewis Better Homes For America, LLC

    7916 S Elizabeth St, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7948 S Elizabeth St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      7948 S Elizabeth St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Lebiecki Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

  • /17

    $229,900 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft

    7538 S Eggleston Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    Welcome home to this stunning brick two-story, where classic charm meets modern versatility. Step through your private wrought iron gate and into a beautifully redesigned residence featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full baths, an expansive great room, and a fully finished basement - offering an abundance of space for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The open and inviting living

    Tavo Rubalcava eXp Realty

    7538 S Eggleston Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /11

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7952 S Carpenter St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60620

    This spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit in Auburn Gresham offers modern comfort with in-unit laundry and included exterior parking. Featuring new luxury vinyl flooring and fresh paint. The bright and airy living space leads to a stylish kitchen with sleek cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and ample counter space. Each bedroom is generously sized with plenty of closet space. Conveniently

    Jessica Teuthorn Keller Williams ONEChicago

    7952 S Carpenter St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /13

    $315,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    7759 S Wood St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,476

    Last Listing Agent Vivienne Rose Taylor Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

    7759 S Wood St, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      7841 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      7841 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Brown Baird & Warner

  • /10

    $280,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    8359 S Marshfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    Marshfield - Newly Updated Single-Family Home! Discover this refreshed 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring modern updates, spacious living areas, and a bright, open layout. Enjoy a newly improved interior, a 2-car garage, and a comfortable yard-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Marshfield offers the style, space, and convenience you've been looking for! Schedule your tour today

    Pamela Brown Baird & Warner

    8359 S Marshfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /6

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7831 S Loomis Blvd Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60620

    Gorgeous and updated 3Bedroom 2 Bathroom $1,7503 bedroom vouchers welcome!No Evictions No Bankruptcies Income MUST be 3X the rental amount Credit MUST be 600+

    7831 S Loomis Blvd Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /4

    $165,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    8518 S Seeley Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,798

    Last Listing Agent Carol Moore Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    8518 S Seeley Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 W 78th St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 12 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1120 W 78th St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kemeyon McNair Baird & Warner

  • /4

    $259,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft

    8322 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60620

    Investment Opportunity! Occupied property being sold via auction in as-is condition-no interior access. This property presents a strong opportunity for investors seeking value-add potential. Located on a residential block with convenient access to major roads, public transportation, and local amenities. Buyer to assume all responsibility for due diligence, including occupancy status, violations,

    Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    8322 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /7

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8900 S Normal Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60620

    Large Updated 3 Bedroom Apartment in Auburn Gresham! Discover this recently updated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in the heart of Auburn Gresham, just minutes from major stores and retailers for your everyday convenience. This charming unit features: New modern kitchen, Updated bathroom, Durable LVT flooring throughout, Forced heat for year-round comfort, This unit is move-in ready and

    Lucas Alvarado Jr Ready Properties Inc

    8900 S Normal Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /41

    $280,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7726 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,501

    Last Listing Agent Iris Edwards Real People Realty

    7726 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /31

      Est $625,500 Not Listed For Sale

      1462 W 79th St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 12 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1462 W 79th St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jose Morales RE/MAX

  • /54

    $250,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    7629 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60620

    Charming Brick Bungalow in Auburn Gresham - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Welcome to this classic brick bungalow nestled in the heart of the desirable Auburn Gresham neighborhood. This spacious home offers 4 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, perfect for families or those seeking ample living space. The property has been partially updated, featuring new mechanical systems that provide peace of mind

    Erick Escobedo Realty of America, LLC

    7629 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /4

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8055 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620

    8055 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /24

    $185,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7515 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

7515 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      7650 S Eggleston Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • Built 1910
      7650 S Eggleston Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Sklar Kiser Group Realty Inc

  • /26

    $269,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    7521 S Parnell Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    Step into this fully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath with a newly finished home offering the perfect balance of modern design and everyday comfort. Located in Greater Grand Crossing, this home sits on a block experiencing strong growth, with a mix of new development and long-established residences. Inside, you'll find a bright, open feel with clean, contemporary finishes throughout. The home features

    Marisol Doblado Compass

    7521 S Parnell Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /2

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7827 S Winchester Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60620

    Experience modern comfort in this Auburn Gresham beauty! This completely renovated unit features a spacious living room filled with natural light, a charming faux fireplace, and gleaming hardwood floors. With three generous bedrooms, a formal dining room, and a galley-style kitchen equipped with individual heating and central air, this apartment offers both style and convenience. Enjoy the perks

    Deborah Smiley DLS Realty Group, LLC.

    7827 S Winchester Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /29

    $290,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    8245 S Justine St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,746

    Last Listing Agent Armando Vargas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    8245 S Justine St, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1740 W 87th St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      1740 W 87th St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $58/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Fenske Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /24

    $229,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    7657 S Wolcott Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    ***MULTIPLE OFFERS. HIGHEST & BEST OFFERS DUE BY 9am 5/3/26***Exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home on one of Auburn Gresham's most desirable blocks. This home offers generous room sizes and a comfortable, functional layout throughout. The renovated kitchen impresses with white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, a tiled backsplash, and stainless steel

    Eric Egeland GenStone Realty

    7657 S Wolcott Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /4

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8055 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620

    8055 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /18

    $83,200 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    7634 S Marshfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,922

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    7634 S Marshfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7920 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      7920 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $110/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Hollins Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home