376

Recently Sold Auburn Gresham Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $205,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,132

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Caston Coldwell Banker Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /37

    $180,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    8153 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamika Marks Trademarks & Associates

    8153 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /31

    $220,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8246 S Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,742

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Edwards-Martin Coldwell Banker Realty

    8246 S Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /2

    $165,500 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    8500 S Wolcott Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,976

    Last Listing Agent Beth Johnson eXp Realty, LLC

    8500 S Wolcott Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /10

    $87,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    7634 S Loomis Blvd, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,827

    Last Listing Agent Marcin Grzesiak Magiera City LLC

    7634 S Loomis Blvd, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /24

    $409,900 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    8809 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Ramirez Chicago Premier Realty, Inc.

    8809 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /18

    $230,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1752 W 83rd St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,645

    Last Listing Agent Juan Espinosa E-Professional Realty

    1752 W 83rd St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /13

    $299,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8536 S Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,818

    Last Listing Agent Peter Chrysanthou Prime Real Estate Group Inc

    8536 S Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /14

    $140,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7749 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,561

    Last Listing Agent Susan Nemoy Century 21 Circle

    7749 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /17

    $200,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    8144 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,821

    Last Listing Agent Randall Glenn Grandview Realty, LLC

    8144 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /14

    $282,500 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    8546 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,948

    Last Listing Agent The Galarza Team Century 21 New Beginnings

    8546 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /13

    $33,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    8720 S Ashland Ave Unit 2J, Chicago, IL 60620

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,372

    Last Listing Agent Margot Courson Baird & Warner

    8720 S Ashland Ave Unit 2J, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /33

    $380,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8342 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,076

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Goodwin Coldwell Banker Realty

    8342 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /12

    $413,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    8200 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ross Wall @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    8200 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /23

    $128,100 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8242 S Honore St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,227

    Last Listing Agent Gerard Lewis Better Homes For America, LLC

    8242 S Honore St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /9

    $220,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    8333 S Hamilton Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,174

    Last Listing Agent Carl Williams Millennium VI, Inc.

    8333 S Hamilton Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /13

    $110,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    7740 S Seeley Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,745

    Last Listing Agent Otis Lazich Capital Investment Realty Group Inc

    7740 S Seeley Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /29

    $310,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    8610 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,847

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Ball RE/MAX 10

    8610 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /13

    $295,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7841 S Seeley Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,411

    Last Listing Agent Vivienne Rose Taylor Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

    7841 S Seeley Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /13

    $237,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7800 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 216% Above List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Wendt Compass

    7800 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /2

    $520,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    7828 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krystle Rogers Compass

    7828 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /49

    $478,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    8309 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Moreno Solutions Realty & Assoc LLC

    8309 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /36

    $460,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    8044 S Peoria St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Berg Berg Properties

    8044 S Peoria St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /24

    $299,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8623 S Wallace St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,271

    Last Listing Agent Scott Berg Berg Properties

    8623 S Wallace St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /35

    $235,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    521 W 87th St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,648

    Last Listing Agent DeWayne Jefferson EXIT Strategy Realty

    521 W 87th St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /36

    $284,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8536 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,772

    Last Listing Agent Arturo Olivares Premier Choice Realty Inc

    8536 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /27

    $475,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7934 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karina Pogorzelska Exit Realty Redefined

    7934 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /22

    $61,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8900 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,523

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    8900 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8742 S Justine St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,627

    Last Listing Agent Nykea Pippion McGriff Coldwell Banker Realty

    8742 S Justine St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /19

    $238,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    8019 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,291

    Last Listing Agent Sanina Ellison Re-CHRG Inc

    8019 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /26

    $150,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    8346 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,948

    Last Listing Agent Lonzetta McKennie @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    8346 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /22

    $200,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8232 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,383

    Last Listing Agent Howard Thomas RE/MAX Premier

    8232 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /10

    $123,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8819 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,836

    Last Listing Agent Dhereck Gomez 33 Realty

    8819 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /28

    $89,300 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    8852 S Wallace St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,880

    Last Listing Agent Tamika Marks Trademarks & Associates

    8852 S Wallace St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /16

    $195,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8324 S Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,223

    Last Listing Agent Henry Jones Manifest Homes Corporation

    8324 S Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /10

    $175,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    8019 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,295

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Aloisio Fulton Grace Realty

    8019 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /16

    $165,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    517 W Winneconna Pkwy, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,442

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Konney Top Care Realty LLC

    517 W Winneconna Pkwy, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /37

    $99,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8542 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,655

    Last Listing Agent Andre Collins Andre Collins

    8542 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /21

    $262,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,042

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Peoples Keller Williams ONEChicago

    Unlisted Address
  • /16

    $401,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7721 S Hermitage Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Alleman Alleman & Alleman Realty

    7721 S Hermitage Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home