377

Recently Sold Auburn Gresham Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $401,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7721 S Hermitage Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Alleman Alleman & Alleman Realty

    7721 S Hermitage Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /28

    $171,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    8151 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liliana Gonzalez RE/MAX Mi Casa

    8151 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /11

    $86,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1701 W 75th Place, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,735

    Last Listing Agent James Morris JMRI Corp

    1701 W 75th Place, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /2

    $277,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    8543 S Laflin St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,790

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Franos NowEquity Real Estate

    8543 S Laflin St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /17

    $280,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    8841 S Elizabeth St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,386

    Last Listing Agent Kenji Conley Advantage Properties Chicago

    8841 S Elizabeth St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /35

    $95,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7517 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,104

    Last Listing Agent Andre Collins Andre Collins

    7517 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /16

    $110,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8007 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,642

    Last Listing Agent Randy Rantz Green Ivy Realty & Prop Mgmt

    8007 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /33

    $354,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    7924 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deja Blair Blue Door Dave Inc

    7924 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /34

    $282,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7817 S Loomis Blvd, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,505

    Last Listing Agent Celena Le eXp Realty

    7817 S Loomis Blvd, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /18

    $315,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    8047 S Justine St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ifelanwa Osundolire Keller Williams Infinity

    8047 S Justine St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /31

    $209,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    8830 S Bishop St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,910

    Last Listing Agent Chris Amatore Manage Chicago, Inc.

    8830 S Bishop St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /21

    $126,385 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    7843 S Honore St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Olszewski Area Wide Realty

    7843 S Honore St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /17

    $110,500 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7703 S Loomis Blvd, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,519

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    7703 S Loomis Blvd, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /2

    $264,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    8805 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,281

    Last Listing Agent Nickola Wells RE/MAX Premier Luxury Collection

    8805 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /17

    $280,000 Sold Jul 04, 2025

    8912 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,842

    Last Listing Agent Mary Derman Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    8912 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /29

    $335,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    8812 S Marshfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,268

    Last Listing Agent Luke Kotulski Luke Kotulski

    8812 S Marshfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /21

    $360,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7825 S Loomis Blvd, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LeRoi Catlin Kale Realty

    7825 S Loomis Blvd, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /24

    $340,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    7844 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonisha Daniel Oak Realty of Chicago, Inc.

    7844 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /22

    $276,500 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7646 S May St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaiden Young Marblestone Property Group LLC

    7646 S May St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /29

    $429,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    8620 S Normal Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,327

    Last Listing Agent Catrell Dyer Blue Door Dave Inc

    8620 S Normal Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /2

    $7,800 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1034 W 87th St Unit b, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Above List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Malgorzata Zahradnicek Happy Homes Realty Inc.

    1034 W 87th St Unit b, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /21

    $275,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8222 S Marshfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Miller Keller Williams ONEChicago

    8222 S Marshfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /24

    $320,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    8407 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Berg Berg Properties

    8407 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /15

    $100,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8148 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,124

    Last Listing Agent Edward Lukasik RE/MAX Professionals

    8148 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /18

    $225,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    7744 S Laflin St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,577

    Last Listing Agent Sherita Owens Keller Williams ONEChicago

    7744 S Laflin St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /3

    $315,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    8401 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent latasha pittman Kale Realty

    8401 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /36

    $580,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    8344 S Marshfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Joshi Prestige Realty Group

    8344 S Marshfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /35

    $200,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    8422 S Gilbert Ct, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,977

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Blow HomeSmart Realty Group

    8422 S Gilbert Ct, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /19

    $120,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    8924 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,080

    Last Listing Agent gershon draiman Pearson Realty Group

    8924 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /32

    $270,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8243 S Halsted St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,249

    Last Listing Agent Noah Robinson Real Broker LLC

    8243 S Halsted St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /29

    $277,900 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    7541 S Honore St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,687

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Rodriguez Realty of America, LLC

    7541 S Honore St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /36

    $221,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    8900 S Normal Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

8900 S Normal Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /25

    $365,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    7556 S Harvard Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andres Olaez Keller Williams ONEChicago

    7556 S Harvard Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /8

    $85,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    8350 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,285

    Last Listing Agent Nick Pipala McSully Properties LLC

    8350 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /2

    $294,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2000 W 80th St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,269

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Traficanto @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2000 W 80th St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /37

    $465,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8232 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Barreto OnPath Realty Inc.

    8232 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /27

    $275,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7529 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,011

    Last Listing Agent Robert Adolfson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7529 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /14

    $159,900 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7925 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,648

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Upshaw L. Upshaw Realty

    7925 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /28

    $285,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8805 S Union Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,135

    Last Listing Agent Malgorzata Paluch NowEquity Real Estate

    8805 S Union Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /4

    $70,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    8901 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,050

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Dover New Harvest Investments, LLC

    8901 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home