597

Recently Sold Edgewater Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $190,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    5740 N Sheridan Rd Unit 5A, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,524

    Last Listing Agent Lori Quint Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    5740 N Sheridan Rd Unit 5A, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /25

    $432,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1243 W Rosemont Ave Unit 12433, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,537

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Singh RE/MAX SAWA

    1243 W Rosemont Ave Unit 12433, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /9

    $240,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    5555 N Sheridan Rd Unit 814, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Biggs Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    5555 N Sheridan Rd Unit 814, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /56

    $1,249,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6033 N Sheridan Rd Unit 18AB, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,363

    Last Listing Agent Connie Dornan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6033 N Sheridan Rd Unit 18AB, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /14

    $135,700 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 1907, Chicago, IL 60640

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,471

    Last Listing Agent Nitasha Kassam @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 1907, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /39

    $590,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5855 N Sheridan Rd Unit 26DF, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,765

    Last Listing Agent Livia Gutierrez Baird & Warner

    5855 N Sheridan Rd Unit 26DF, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /13

    $285,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1528 W Ardmore Ave Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,510

    Last Listing Agent Charles Lochotzki Compass

    1528 W Ardmore Ave Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /22

    $610,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1514 W Victoria St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,081

    Last Listing Agent Justin Lucas @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1514 W Victoria St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /23

    $502,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5320 N Kenmore Ave Unit N, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,237

    Last Listing Agent Joanne DeSanctis- Kirk Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    5320 N Kenmore Ave Unit N, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /21

    $905,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1330 W Early Ave, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Nasatir @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1330 W Early Ave, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /2

    $127,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5601 N Sheridan Rd Unit 10C, Chicago, IL 60660

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,991

    Last Listing Agent Roger Joseph Joseph Realty LTD

    5601 N Sheridan Rd Unit 10C, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /44

    $215,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5757 N Sheridan Rd Unit 5J, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,528

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Tzallas RE/MAX 10 Lincoln Park

    5757 N Sheridan Rd Unit 5J, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /15

    $385,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1265 W Granville Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,467

1265 W Granville Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /37

    $394,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 5311, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,171

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Dralyuk Dralyuk Real Estate Inc.

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 5311, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /18

    $205,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6325 N Sheridan Rd Unit 802, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,298

    Last Listing Agent Johnpaul Salcedo Coldwell Banker Realty

    6325 N Sheridan Rd Unit 802, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /29

    $227,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5445 N Sheridan Rd Unit 1404, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,925

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine McShea @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5445 N Sheridan Rd Unit 1404, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /24

    $231,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5455 N Sheridan Rd Unit 2915, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,858

    Last Listing Agent Hadley Rue Baird & Warner

    5455 N Sheridan Rd Unit 2915, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /47

    $685,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5747 N Sheridan Rd Unit L, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,617

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    5747 N Sheridan Rd Unit L, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /28

    $232,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 4105, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,656

    Last Listing Agent YeeMei Chua Pavilion Realty LLC

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 4105, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /24

    $240,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5701 N Sheridan Rd Unit 16U, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,886

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Swanson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    5701 N Sheridan Rd Unit 16U, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /22

    $160,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 1608, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,431

5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 1608, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /20

    $385,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5950 N Paulina St Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,149

    Last Listing Agent Justin Amundson Compass

    5950 N Paulina St Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /19

    $210,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5701 N Sheridan Rd Unit 10Q, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,304

    Last Listing Agent Keith Schumann @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5701 N Sheridan Rd Unit 10Q, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6301 N Sheridan Rd Unit 20J, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,224

    Last Listing Agent Pearce Lashmett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    6301 N Sheridan Rd Unit 20J, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /25

    $129,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6060 N Ridge Ave Unit 1A, Chicago, IL 60660

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,263

    Last Listing Agent Paul Fortman @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6060 N Ridge Ave Unit 1A, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /13

    $145,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    6334 N Sheridan Rd Unit 4C, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,917

    Last Listing Agent Karrin Algas @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6334 N Sheridan Rd Unit 4C, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /21

    $200,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5601 N Sheridan Rd Unit 4D, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,072

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Mirea Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    5601 N Sheridan Rd Unit 4D, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /18

    $265,500 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1254 W Thorndale Ave Unit 1W, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,726

    Last Listing Agent Todd Szwajkowski Baird & Warner

    1254 W Thorndale Ave Unit 1W, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /4

    $345,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5701 N Sheridan Rd Unit 9T, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,399

5701 N Sheridan Rd Unit 9T, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /23

    $148,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 4312, Chicago, IL 60640

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,147

5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 4312, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /27

    $101,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    6300 N Sheridan Rd Unit 107, Chicago, IL 60660

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,307

    Last Listing Agent Rizwan Sultan Fathom Realty IL LLC

    6300 N Sheridan Rd Unit 107, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /48

    $380,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    6171 N Sheridan Rd Unit 23112312, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,238

    Last Listing Agent Jen Fay Re/Max Premier

    6171 N Sheridan Rd Unit 23112312, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /18

    $285,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5740 N Sheridan Rd Unit 17D, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,786

    Last Listing Agent Robert Yoshimura Compass

    5740 N Sheridan Rd Unit 17D, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /33

    $760,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1509 W Highland Ave, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,028

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Maione @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1509 W Highland Ave, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /31

    $1,100,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1455 W Highland Ave, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Hague 1st Cornerstone Realty Inc.

    1455 W Highland Ave, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /23

    $200,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5855 N Sheridan Rd Unit 9F, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,850

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Manrique Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    5855 N Sheridan Rd Unit 9F, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /21

    $650,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5817 N Paulina St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,939

    Last Listing Agent Maria Georges Coldwell Banker Realty

    5817 N Paulina St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /7

    $572,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5555 N Sheridan Rd Unit 1603-04, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Worden Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    5555 N Sheridan Rd Unit 1603-04, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /24

    $259,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,239

Unlisted Address
  • /15

    $135,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6171 N Sheridan Rd Unit 2407, Chicago, IL 60660

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,532

    Last Listing Agent Adam Ramahi xr realty

    6171 N Sheridan Rd Unit 2407, Chicago, IL 60660

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home