5,630

Hermosa Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft

    2315 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    Welcome to this lovely 3Bed/2bath home. Enjoy multiple outdoor spaces! Relax on the front porch or enjoy summer nights in your backyard. As you enter the house you'll notice the open floor plan that is great for entertaining. The living room flows through the dining room & into the kitchen....which leads out the door to your yard. Also on the main level is an office/bedroom & full bathroom.

    Agent Photo

    Patrick Kosnick

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    (312) 847-2314

    2315 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /9

    $1,565 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    4554 W George St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60641

    Property Id: 2488907Recently rehabbed first-floor unit featuring hardwood floors throughout, abundant natural light from multiple exposures, and an upgraded kitchen. Rent includes water, gas, and heat. Laundry available in the building. No parking included. Cats permitted with additional fee and pet rent; sorry, no dogs allowed.Disclaimer * Price, availability, fees, and any

    (872) 253-4023

    4554 W George St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /22

    $380,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4527 W Deming Place, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,003

    Last Listing Agent ARTHUR ROSA EXIT Strategy Realty

    4527 W Deming Place, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /14

      Est $182,957 Not Listed For Sale

      4518 W Wellington Ave Unit 4518-2, Chicago, IL 60641

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      4518 W Wellington Ave Unit 4518-2, Chicago, IL 60641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dmytro Bezrukavyi KOMAR

  • /39

    $875,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    2204 N Kildare Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    Welcome to this exquisitely gut-rehabbed single-family home situated on an oversized lot in Hermosa. Offering three levels of thoughtfully designed living space, this home blends modern luxury with exceptional functionality.The main level features a completely open layout filled with natural light, highlighted by stunning white oak flooring and an expansive living and dining area-perfect for both

    Jacqueline Alter Redfin Corporation

    2204 N Kildare Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /14

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2157 N Kenneth Ave Unit 1N, Chicago, IL 60639

    Property Id: 902879Beautiful two-bedroom condo located in West Logan Square/Hermosa neighborhood. Close to shopping, transportation, parks and schools. Nice size living and dining room combo. Updated bathroom and neutral colors throughout. Cozy kitchen with granite counter tops. Features crown molding, a Juliette balcony, private back deck and spacious yard. One large storage room in the

    (872) 360-0682

    2157 N Kenneth Ave Unit 1N, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /14

    $289,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2931 N Lowell Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,449

    Last Listing Agent David Duncan Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    2931 N Lowell Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      4103 W Palmer St, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1913
      4103 W Palmer St, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Buitron RE/MAX

  • /38

    $535,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    2832 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

    Expanded brick bungalow in Hermosa offering rare space and flexibility across three finished levels. This home features six bedrooms and four full bathrooms, creating exceptional options for multi generational living, work from home needs, or long term adaptability. The upper level provides a private retreat with three bedrooms and two full baths. The main floor includes a bright living room,

    Anne Rosen Keller Williams Infinity

    2832 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /8

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4457 W Wrightwood Ave Unit GARDEN, Chicago, IL 60639

    All Renovated unique one room Garden Studio in La Hermosa. All Stainless appliances. Dishwasher. Recessed Ceiling Lights. Microwave with exterior vented Hood. Outside unit Storage. Laundry Machines in building. Fenced front and rear yards. Tenant pays Electricity and gas. Public transportation. Fast access to downtown by METRA, Just blocks Fullerton Ave & Pulaski Rd Station and to Cicero Ave &

    Maria Jerusalimiec Inter-City Realty, Inc.

    4457 W Wrightwood Ave Unit GARDEN, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /24

    $317,500 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1930 N Kenneth Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,859

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Lobrillo Grandview Realty, LLC

    1930 N Kenneth Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1910 N Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1896
      1910 N Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Hinton Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /28

    $385,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 899 Sq Ft

    1900 N Kenneth Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained all-brick ranch. This 3-BED, 2-BATH gem has been thoughtfully updated by long-time owners and is truly move-in ready. Inside, you're immediately greeted by an abundance of natural light, gleaming hardwood floors, and elegant recessed lighting that create a warm, inviting atmosphere. The main living space flows seamlessly into the dining area and into

    Gregorio Morales Real Broker LLC

    1900 N Kenneth Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /2

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2954 N Kildare Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60641

    2954 N Kildare Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /27

    $375,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3057 N Kolmar Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Murphy Rock Realty Group, Inc.

    3057 N Kolmar Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1925
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dianna Aviles Catalano & Associates Realty, Inc

  • /20

    $439,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    2235 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    Beautiful and bright 4-bedroom, 3 full-bath duplex single-family home in the Hermosa neighborhood of Chicago. This home gives plenty of space, comfort, and a great location. The updated eat-in kitchen has granite countertops and lots of cabinet space. All three full bathrooms feature modern tile and updated fixtures. Each of the four bedrooms is roomy with great closet space. The second floor has

    Ryan Casper eXp Realty

    2235 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /13

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    4454 W Diversey Ave Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60639

    4454 W Diversey is located in the Belmont Gardens neighborhood. The apartment features hardwood floors throughout, updated kitchen and central heat! Cats ok! Close to Cermak Produce, Walmart (5min walk), Aldi Grocery, Restaurants and much more! Nearby parks include, Kelvyn Park, Ken-Well Park and Hermosa Park.

    Karel Machala 606 Realty LLC

    4454 W Diversey Ave Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /34

    $545,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2339 N Kilbourn Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Nguyen Vina Realty, Inc.

    2339 N Kilbourn Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      2220 N Keystone Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • Built 1906
      2220 N Keystone Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Dunning Fulton Grace

  • /25

    $384,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    1839 N Kostner Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    Welcome to Hermosa Park, a rapidly growing neighborhood known for its convenience and strong community feel. This well-maintained single-family home offers three levels of living space, making it a great fit for a large or growing family. Well cared for by long-time owners, the home has seen several recent improvements, including a new back porch, updated electrical service, newer windows,

    Adam Rodriguez Re/Max Premier

    1839 N Kostner Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /16

    $2,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3058 N Kostner Ave Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60641

    Spacious and recently updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in the Belmont Gardens / Hermosa area of Chicago. This bright unit features beautiful hardwood floors throughout, a modern kitchen and bath, and stainless steel appliances, including a microwave and dishwasher. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry and a functional layout perfect for comfortable living. Located on a quiet residential

    3058 N Kostner Ave Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /22

    $360,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1920 N Springfield Ave Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,936

    Last Listing Agent D. Waveland Kendt @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1920 N Springfield Ave Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60647
    • /68

      Not Listed For Sale

      1908 N Keystone Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 10 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • Built 1907
      1908 N Keystone Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arden Fowler CHICAGO HANDSHAKE LLC

  • /17

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    2330 N Kildare Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    Charming single-family home located at 2330 N Kildare, Chicago! This classic brick house features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with a welcoming front porch perfect for relaxing. Enjoy a spacious backyard ideal for entertaining, and a gated front yard adding extra charm. Located in a quiet neighborhood near parks, schools, and transit, this home is move-in ready and full of potential. Don't miss

    Lilia Lluvia Properties Indeed Corp

    2330 N Kildare Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /13

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Bright & Updated 2BR Across from Kelvyn Park Heat Included! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in the heart of Hermosa, perfectly situated across from Kelvyn Park. Enjoy scenic park views and an abundance of natural light pouring in through large windows. This charming unit features hardwood floors throughout, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and

    Ryan Grober Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /40

    $435,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2204 N Kenneth Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Richardson Baird & Warner

    2204 N Kenneth Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      2020 N Kilbourn Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1906
      2020 N Kilbourn Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Galarza Team Century 21 New Beginnings

  • /16

    $449,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    2037 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    Turnkey investment opportunity in the Hermosa Neighborhood! This fully rented, income-producing single-family property is configured like a two-flat and includes a finished 1-bedroom basement apartment, offering three total rental units and immediate cash flow. The top-floor unit features new hardwood flooring throughout, including the bedrooms, a spacious living and dining area, and a newly

    Giuseppe Zerillo Zerillo Realty Inc.

    2037 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /10

    $1,595

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4454 W Diversey Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60639

    Welcome to 2761 N. Kilbourn #3 — a bright, hardwood-filled space in Belmont Gardens that feels equal parts cozy and functional. Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors throughout, large closets that can actually handle a Chicago winter wardrobe, and a kitchen setup that makes takeout optional thanks to the gas range, microwave, and dishwasher. Ceiling fans keep things breezy, window coverings are

    4454 W Diversey Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /3

    $400,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2324 N Kostner Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Gutierrez Golden City Realty, Inc.

    2324 N Kostner Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      2234 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1897
      2234 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ramon Alicea Golden Key Realty

  • /10

    $420,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    2219 N Kilbourn Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    Discover this well-maintain 6-bed, 3-bath single-family home located just steps from Hermosa Park. Offering plenty of space and flexibility, this property includes a finished in-law basement, newly painted, perfect for extended family, guests. Inside you'll find a spacious living room filled with natural light and comfortable eat in kitchen with room for family gatherings. The home has been very

    Luz Romo United Real Estate-Chicago

    2219 N Kilbourn Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /16

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1921 N Pulaski Rd Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60639

    ***ALL UTILITIES PLUS ONE PARKING SPACE INCLUDED IN THE RENT *** BEAUTIFUL UNIT FEATURING HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT. GENEROUSLY SIZED LIVING ROOM AND FORMAL DINING AREA WITH ELEGANT DECORATIVE MOLDINGS. TWO BEDROOMS. LARGE KITCHEN WITH SPACE FOR A DINING TABLE, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, AND PLENTY OF CABINET STORAGE. EXTRA PANTRY SPACE AVAILABLE. CONVENIENT LOCATION WITH EASY ACCESS TO TRANSPORTATION.

    Wendy Saltos Luna Realty Group

    1921 N Pulaski Rd Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /25

    $510,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1815 N Harding Ave, Chicago, IL 60647

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,728

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Berg Berg Properties

    1815 N Harding Ave, Chicago, IL 60647
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2015 N Pulaski Rd, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1917
      2015 N Pulaski Rd, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juan Moxthe Fulton Grace Realty

  • /37

    $548,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    2913 N Kolmar Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

    Beautifully designed and thoughtfully renovated single-family home, finished lower level/in-law arrangement. Please note lower level is not represented as a separate legal dwelling unit. Property features 4 total bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath. Recently renovated with new appliances, quartz kitchen counters, new A/C, deck, 1-car garage, office space on main level, and flexible

    Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty LLC

    2913 N Kolmar Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /11

    $1,775

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4244 W Nelson St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60641

    Welcome to Belmont Cragin, one of Chicago’s fastest-growing pockets where you actually get space—and not just on paper. This 2-bedroom layout gives you room to live, host, stretch out, and not bump into your furniture every five minutes.Here’s where it hits different:• Real Room Sizes (No Guesswork)Living room that fits your life (17’5 x 11’7), legit bedrooms, and a kitchen

    4244 W Nelson St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /37

    $320,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1913 N Kildare Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,964

    Last Listing Agent Maria Gutierrez Golden City Realty, Inc.

    1913 N Kildare Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1827 N Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1895
      1827 N Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Shah YBRS Realty Inc.

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Hermosa, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$410,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$410,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$297
Number of Homes for Sale
7
Last 12 months Home Sales
37
Months of Supply
2.30
Median List Price
$402,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home