52

Recently Sold Homes near Lewis Elementary School

Section Image
  • /10

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5013 W Bloomingdale Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,938

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Pearson Pearson Realty Group

    5013 W Bloomingdale Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /24

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4837 W Concord Place, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,640

    Last Listing Agent Andrzej Jacak City Realty, LLC

    4837 W Concord Place, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /27

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1422 N Latrobe Ave, Chicago, IL 60651

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,415

    Last Listing Agent Taurino Morales eXp Realty

    1422 N Latrobe Ave, Chicago, IL 60651
  • /2

    $329,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1430 N Lavergne Ave, Chicago, IL 60651

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,533

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Robinson Always Home Real Estate Services LLC

    1430 N Lavergne Ave, Chicago, IL 60651
  • /33

    $494,850

    Sold May 19, 2026

    4923 W Concord Place, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Castaneda Compass

    4923 W Concord Place, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /24

    $268,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4821 W Concord Place, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,930

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Hopkins One Stop Real Estate Services

    4821 W Concord Place, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /27

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1714 N Laramie Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,242

    Last Listing Agent Salman Hakimzadeh Khoee Kale Realty

    1714 N Laramie Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /24

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5124 W Saint Paul Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,510

    Last Listing Agent Cedrick Hunter Hunter's Realty, Inc.

    5124 W Saint Paul Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /23

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5359 W Potomac Ave, Chicago, IL 60651

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elena Maria Aristide Baird & Warner

    5359 W Potomac Ave, Chicago, IL 60651
  • /28

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1351 N Latrobe Ave, Chicago, IL 60651

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Eisele Coldwell Banker Realty

    1351 N Latrobe Ave, Chicago, IL 60651
  • /26

    $252,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1838 N Laramie Ave Unit B, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,487

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Paulido Baird & Warner

    1838 N Laramie Ave Unit B, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5244 W Crystal St, Chicago, IL 60651

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corey McCray Exit Infinity Realty

    5244 W Crystal St, Chicago, IL 60651

Showing Results 41 - 52, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home