666

Recently Sold Homes near Nettelhorst Elementary School

Section Image
  • /27

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    415 W Aldine Ave Unit 7B, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,752

    Last Listing Agent David Moreno Redfin Corporation

    415 W Aldine Ave Unit 7B, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /26

    $1,950,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3317 N Seminary Ave, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 6,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Preston Horvath & Tremblay IL, LLC

    3317 N Seminary Ave, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /28

    $805,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3316 N Kenmore Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,971

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Carlson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3316 N Kenmore Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /33

    $895,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    550 W Wellington Ave Unit 3E, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,619

    Last Listing Agent Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

    550 W Wellington Ave Unit 3E, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /31

    $643,300

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3315 N Racine Ave Unit 3315E, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,985

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kropp HBA Realty

    3315 N Racine Ave Unit 3315E, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /22

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    330 W Diversey Pkwy Unit 2306, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,699

    Last Listing Agent Paul Waitz Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    330 W Diversey Pkwy Unit 2306, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /20

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    722 W Briar Place Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,830

    Last Listing Agent Ioannis Papasotiriou Fulton Grace Realty

    722 W Briar Place Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /20

    $300,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3550 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 2403, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,356

    Last Listing Agent John Kutasi HomeSmart Connect LLC

    3550 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 2403, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /19

    $384,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    435 W Aldine Ave Unit 17, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,458

    Last Listing Agent Carole Cousin @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    435 W Aldine Ave Unit 17, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /14

    $185,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3410 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 17J, Chicago, IL 60657

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,659

    Last Listing Agent Noam osher Baird & Warner

    3410 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 17J, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /23

    $755,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3500 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 5D, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Worden Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    3500 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 5D, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /14

    $167,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2909 N Sheridan Rd Unit 1001, Chicago, IL 60657

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,140

    Last Listing Agent Chad Schayes @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2909 N Sheridan Rd Unit 1001, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /29

    $1,225,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3533 N Fremont St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,683

    Last Listing Agent Tom Bakritzes Compass

    3533 N Fremont St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2930 N Sheridan Rd Unit 1003, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,736

    Last Listing Agent Gene Villamiel Villa Miel Realty, Inc.

    2930 N Sheridan Rd Unit 1003, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /20

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3110 N Sheridan Rd Unit 1708, Chicago, IL 60657

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,755

    Last Listing Agent Edward Jelinek @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3110 N Sheridan Rd Unit 1708, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /13

    $200,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3550 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 1614, Chicago, IL 60657

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,898

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Keane Meridian Real Estate Chicago LLC

    3550 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 1614, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /14

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3110 N Sheridan Rd Unit 1802, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,147

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Mitrick Wood Compass

    3110 N Sheridan Rd Unit 1802, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /16

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    559 W Surf St Unit 702, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,475

    Last Listing Agent Walker Robinson RE/MAX Premier

    559 W Surf St Unit 702, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3550 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 806, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,750

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Tatum @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3550 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 806, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /25

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3520 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 5K, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,355

    Last Listing Agent Marc Kaufman Baird & Warner

    3520 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 5K, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /23

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2800 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 2417, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,690

    Last Listing Agent Rose Marchuk Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    2800 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 2417, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /24

    $813,150

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3351 N Seminary Ave Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,958

    Last Listing Agent John Wyman @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3351 N Seminary Ave Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /24

    $280,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    450 W Briar Place Unit 3H, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,107

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Choi Keller Williams ONEChicago

    450 W Briar Place Unit 3H, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /32

    $925,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    643 W Roscoe St Unit D1, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,438

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Maxwell @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    643 W Roscoe St Unit D1, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /16

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    537 W Belmont Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,954

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Wiedow Baird & Warner

    537 W Belmont Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /21

    $603,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1107 W Cornelia Ave Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,172

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hinton Keller Williams ONEChicago

    1107 W Cornelia Ave Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /28

    $475,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    550 W Brompton Ave Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,309

    Last Listing Agent David Pistello Big Red Realty Group LLC

    550 W Brompton Ave Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /21

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    559 W Surf St Unit 205, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,369

    Last Listing Agent Kellye Jackson Redfin Corporation

    559 W Surf St Unit 205, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /12

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    433 W Briar Place Unit 1C, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 885 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,838

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Mejías ARNI Realty Incorporated

    433 W Briar Place Unit 1C, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /25

    $635,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3508 N Reta Ave Unit 201, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,173

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Deardurff Keller Williams ONEChicago

    3508 N Reta Ave Unit 201, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /20

    $662,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    320 W Oakdale Ave Unit 801, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,613

    Last Listing Agent Nick Powers Baird & Warner

    320 W Oakdale Ave Unit 801, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /32

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,836

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jurgens 312 Estates LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /28

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2800 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 3915, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,737

    Last Listing Agent Diana Sanchez RE/MAX Premier

    2800 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 3915, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /24

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3519 N Pine Grove Ave Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $417/SF

    Current Estimated Value $331,983

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Marshek Compass

    3519 N Pine Grove Ave Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /15

    $157,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3200 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 1709, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,164

    Last Listing Agent Martin Kalachev @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3200 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 1709, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /36

    $333,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    336 W Wellington Ave Unit 1002, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,567

    Last Listing Agent Liliana Lohan Lohan Realty, Inc.

    336 W Wellington Ave Unit 1002, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /15

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1014 W Roscoe St Unit 1F, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,369

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Teadt-Long @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1014 W Roscoe St Unit 1F, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /2

    $565,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1169 W Eddy St Unit 201, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,649

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Preuett Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1169 W Eddy St Unit 201, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /21

    $707,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    632 W Barry Ave Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Dobbs Compass

    632 W Barry Ave Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    525 W Hawthorne Place Unit 3006, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,492

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Sage Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    525 W Hawthorne Place Unit 3006, Chicago, IL 60657

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home