6,599

Rush-Division Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $7,995,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,085 Sq Ft

    14 W Superior St Unit 6900, Chicago, IL 60654

    Astonishing FULL FLOOR home with breathtaking 360 degree views, outdoor space, direct elevator access and bespoke finishes! Still time to customize your home to the caliber you have come to expect from JDL Development!! Completion slated for second quarter 2026! Welcome to One Chicago - 77 visionary homes in the sky, starting on the 44th floor, with spectacular city and lake views. Merging the

    Nancy Tassone Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    14 W Superior St Unit 6900, Chicago, IL 60654
  • /20

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    750 N Rush St Unit SI FL31-ID86, Chicago, IL 60611

    Discover the best of Chicago, with this one bedroom apartment in Gold Coast with high floor views over the city. It’ll be easy to simply show up and start living in this furnished apartment with its fully equipped kitchen, living room, and our dedicated, on-the-ground support. (ID #CHI86)The advertised rate of $2,350/month is the lowest available price, based on a 6 month(s) and 7

    (872) 241-1747

    750 N Rush St Unit SI FL31-ID86, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /32

    $1,425,495 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    839 N Dearborn St Unit B, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,459,321

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Scott Compass

    839 N Dearborn St Unit B, Chicago, IL 60610
    • /25

      Est $351,885 Not Listed For Sale

      55 W Delaware Place Unit 418, Chicago, IL 60610

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      55 W Delaware Place Unit 418, Chicago, IL 60610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Ballis Compass

  • /48

    $4,150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    11 E Walton St Unit 4202, Chicago, IL 60611

    Experience vacation living every day! Welcome to this bespoke renovated home at the Waldorf Astoria. 4202 is a highly upgraded, one-of-a-kind condo offering 4,000 square feet of luxury living with panoramic Lake views from every room. Casual elegance at its finest - designed for every day living and effortless entertaining. Featuring stunning Calacatta Gold countertops, 12-foot island, six-burner

    Susan Miner Premier Relocation, Inc.

    11 E Walton St Unit 4202, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /16

    $3,785 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    32 E Pearson St, Chicago, IL 60611

    Property Id: 2493798Sitting on the edge of River North and the Gold Coast, this traditional brick high-rise had most of its spacious units renovated between 2013 -2016. With a location that rivals any in the City, take advantage of perfect 100 Walk Score it earned for being close toeverything! Multiple grocery stores including Whole Foods and Potash Bros, tons of shopping and

    (872) 268-7493

    32 E Pearson St, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /34

    $1,350,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1112 N Dearborn St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,327,473

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Mobarak @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1112 N Dearborn St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60610
    • /59

      Est $814,746 Not Listed For Sale

      1122 N Dearborn St Unit 25I, Chicago, IL 60610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1122 N Dearborn St Unit 25I, Chicago, IL 60610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phil Mistrata Baird & Warner

  • /8

    $2,213 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    746 N Dearborn St, Chicago, IL 60654

    Property Id: 2042412Call/ Text Lauren at for a showing!Every apartment has upgraded wood flooring, upgraded kitchen, with wood cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. All bathrooms are also upgraded with wood cabinets, granite counters and new lighting. These generously-sized units are highlighted with tons of closet space and private balconies. Ideally

    (224) 412-5083

    746 N Dearborn St, Chicago, IL 60654
  • /19

    $242,500 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1030 N State St Unit 51J, Chicago, IL 60610

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,178

    Last Listing Agent Sue Taghabon Baird & Warner

    1030 N State St Unit 51J, Chicago, IL 60610
    • /2

      Est $413,052 Not Listed For Sale

      1122 N Dearborn St Unit 11F, Chicago, IL 60610

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1122 N Dearborn St Unit 11F, Chicago, IL 60610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angelina Larks Solaris Enterprises Inc

  • /12

    $2,175 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    45 W Chicago Ave, Chicago, IL 60654

    Property Id: 2102985*Price is net effective of current promotion To qualify all applicants must have: - Ability to provide proof of income with past 2 paystubs or 3 months of bank statements that are (minimum&total) -3x amount of market rent. -Minimum credit score of 650 with no delinquencies (Co-signers are allowed for assistance in credit approval). For me to better

    45 W Chicago Ave, Chicago, IL 60654
  • /18

    $414,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,924

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Fisher Compass

    Unlisted Address
    • /33

      Est $419,398 Not Listed For Sale

      1122 N Dearborn St Unit 7E, Chicago, IL 60610

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1122 N Dearborn St Unit 7E, Chicago, IL 60610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jameel Zegar HomeSmart Realty Group

  • /12

    $2,325 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    736 N Dearborn St, Chicago, IL 60654

    Property Id: 1389541Ideally situated between the River North and Gold Coast neighborhoods, this uber-central location has a Walk Score of 100 out of 100 meaning you’ll have easy access to everything you need, including trendy shops, endless dining options and a short hop to Michigan Ave. The CTA Red, Brown and Purple Lines are all within 3 blocks and you’ll be just a 10-minute walk to the

    (708) 469-4888

    736 N Dearborn St, Chicago, IL 60654
  • /14

    $201,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1030 N State St Unit 5M, Chicago, IL 60610

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,179

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lowe Compass

    1030 N State St Unit 5M, Chicago, IL 60610
    • /11

      Est $325,095 Not Listed For Sale

      1030 N State St Unit 10G, Chicago, IL 60610

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1030 N State St Unit 10G, Chicago, IL 60610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,500
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Mitrou Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /20

    $3,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    750 N Rush St Unit SI FL33-ID164, Chicago, IL 60611

    Show up and start living from day one in Chicago with this stylish two bedroom Blueground apartment. You’ll love coming home to this thoughtfully furnished, beautifully designed, and fully equipped Gold Coast home with stunning high floor views over the city. (ID #CHI164)The advertised rate of $3,700/month is the lowest available price, based on a 6 month(s) and 4 day(s) stay with a

    (312) 584-4374

    750 N Rush St Unit SI FL33-ID164, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /44

    $6,400,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9 W Walton St Unit 2802, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,422/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,634,091

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Tassone Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    9 W Walton St Unit 2802, Chicago, IL 60610
    • /25

      Est $640,867 Not Listed For Sale

      1030 N State St Unit 21L, Chicago, IL 60610

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1030 N State St Unit 21L, Chicago, IL 60610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $567/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sokratis Geo Vasilas Jakious Real Estate

  • /5

    $2,435 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    9 W Chestnut St, Chicago, IL 60610

    Property Id: 2522110Sitting on the edge of River North and the Gold Coast, this traditional brick high-rise had most of its spacious units renovated between 2013 -2016. With a location that rivals any in the City, take advantage of perfect 100 Walk Score it earned for being close toeverything! Multiple grocery stores including Whole Foods and Potash Bros, tons of shopping and

    (331) 244-5728

    9 W Chestnut St, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /34

    $2,400,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    14 W Superior St Unit 5001, Chicago, IL 60654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,165/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

14 W Superior St Unit 5001, Chicago, IL 60654
    • /2

      Est $412,667 Not Listed For Sale

      21 W Chestnut St Unit 1606, Chicago, IL 60610

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      21 W Chestnut St Unit 1606, Chicago, IL 60610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Bernstein Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /20

    $2,860 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    875 N State St, Chicago, IL 60610

    Property Id: 1649454If you are looking for an amazing location in the heart of the Gold Coast, you have found it here. With a Walk Score of 99 out of 100, you are just steps away from shopping, dining, museums, and nightlife, as well as easy access to the Red, Brown and Purple Lines. The building includes an on-site Starbucks coffee, grocery store, tanning and hair salons. Additional

    (339) 229-6936

    875 N State St, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /9

    $4,275,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    9 W Walton St Unit 1101, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,348/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,414,497

    Last Listing Agent Susan Miner Premier Relocation, Inc.

    9 W Walton St Unit 1101, Chicago, IL 60610
    • /29

      Est $538,143 Not Listed For Sale

      21 W Chestnut St Unit 1601, Chicago, IL 60610

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      21 W Chestnut St Unit 1601, Chicago, IL 60610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $400/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Miller HomeSmart Realty Group

  • /20

    $3,510 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    750 N Rush St Unit SI FL22-ID160, Chicago, IL 60611

    Discover the best of Chicago, with this two bedroom apartment in Gold Coast with high floor views over the city. It’ll be easy to simply show up and start living in this furnished apartment with its fully equipped kitchen, living room, and our dedicated, on-the-ground support. (ID #CHI160)The advertised rate of $3,510/month is the lowest available price, based on a 6 month(s) and 4

    (872) 312-2297

    750 N Rush St Unit SI FL22-ID160, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /20

    $355,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1030 N State St Unit 44K, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,875

    Last Listing Agent Marla Nyberg Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1030 N State St Unit 44K, Chicago, IL 60610
    • /33

      Est $523,368 Not Listed For Sale

      21 W Chestnut St Unit 1409, Chicago, IL 60610

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      21 W Chestnut St Unit 1409, Chicago, IL 60610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Streff Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /14

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    9 W Elm St, Chicago, IL 60610

    Property Id: 2493773Located in the very desirable Gold Coast neighborhood, this prime location is just minutes away from the Loop, Oak Street Beach and all of the shopping, restaurants and nightlife you can handle. Enjoy the outdoor pool and sundeck, renovated fitness center, and gas grills when it is time to BBQ. On-site maintenance and dry cleaning, 24-hour security door staff. Walk to

    (872) 363-1476

    9 W Elm St, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    33 W Delaware Place Unit 11K, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $324/SF

    Current Estimated Value $278,236

    Last Listing Agent Frank Jeffery Compass

    33 W Delaware Place Unit 11K, Chicago, IL 60610
    • /38

      Est $453,637 Not Listed For Sale

      21 W Chestnut St Unit 1206A, Chicago, IL 60610

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      21 W Chestnut St Unit 1206A, Chicago, IL 60610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $496,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beau Shirley Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /20

    $4,290

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1 E Delaware Place Unit SI FL14-ID1359, Chicago, IL 60611

    Feel at home wherever you choose to live with Blueground. You’ll love this spacious Gold Coast furnished two bedroom apartment with its modern decor, fully equipped kitchen, and exquisite living room. Ideally located, you’re close to all the best that Chicago has to offer! (ID #CHI1359)The advertised rate of $4,290/month is the lowest available price, based on a 6 month(s) and 7 day(s)

    (773) 309-6924

    1 E Delaware Place Unit SI FL14-ID1359, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /14

    $4,250,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    11 E Walton St Unit 4902, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,070/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,227,638

    Last Listing Agent Susan Miner Premier Relocation, Inc.

    11 E Walton St Unit 4902, Chicago, IL 60611
    • /16

      Est $303,502 Not Listed For Sale

      33 W Delaware Place Unit 7H, Chicago, IL 60610

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      33 W Delaware Place Unit 7H, Chicago, IL 60610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Mandel @ Properties

  • /20

    $2,780 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    750 N Rush St Unit SI FL26-ID85, Chicago, IL 60611

    Show up and start living from day one in Chicago with this charming one bedroom Blueground apartment. You’ll love coming home to this thoughtfully furnished, beautifully designed, and fully equipped Gold Coast home with stunning high floor views over the city. (ID #CHI85)The advertised rate of $2,780/month is the lowest available price, based on a 6 month(s) and 4 day(s) stay with a

    (872) 304-1968

    750 N Rush St Unit SI FL26-ID85, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /39

    $1,225,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1155 N Dearborn St Unit 406, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,739

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Harvey Baird & Warner

    1155 N Dearborn St Unit 406, Chicago, IL 60610
    • /26

      Est $266,096 Not Listed For Sale

      33 W Delaware Place Unit 9F, Chicago, IL 60610

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1985
      33 W Delaware Place Unit 9F, Chicago, IL 60610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Brand Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /20

    $39,572

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    823 N Clark St Unit SI ID1029622P, Chicago, IL 60610

    The advertised rate of $39,572/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of June 19, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (872) 328-4484

    823 N Clark St Unit SI ID1029622P, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /20

    $900,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1030 N State St Unit 51EF, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,681

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Nemerovski Compass