25,690

Recently Sold Chicago, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6825 W 64th Place, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,420

    Last Listing Agent Homero Garza Charles Rutenberg Realty

    6825 W 64th Place, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /18

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    701 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 4R, Chicago, IL 60642

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,926

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Dante Baird & Warner

    701 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 4R, Chicago, IL 60642
  • /25

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4910 N Kenneth Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,471

    Last Listing Agent Megan Oswald Coldwell Banker Realty

    4910 N Kenneth Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /6

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    15 E 118th St, Chicago, IL 60628

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monique Giles Coldwell Banker Realty

    15 E 118th St, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /30

    $1,466,920

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4043 S Drexel Blvd, Chicago, IL 60653

    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Loreal Urso Baird & Warner

    4043 S Drexel Blvd, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /12

    $459,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1560 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 2810J, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,959

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Dowell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1560 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 2810J, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    8110 S Evans Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Greer Coldwell Banker Realty

    8110 S Evans Ave, Chicago, IL 60619
  • /30

    $628,250

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3548 N Pine Grove Ave, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,609

    Last Listing Agent Mary Summerville Coldwell Banker

    3548 N Pine Grove Ave, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /20

    $153,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2422 W Lunt Ave Unit E1, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,647

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Vanourek Baird & Warner

    2422 W Lunt Ave Unit E1, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /21

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    525 W Hawthorne Place Unit 1004, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,797

    Last Listing Agent Bucky Cross Baird & Warner

    525 W Hawthorne Place Unit 1004, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /18

    $262,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    10407 S Avenue O, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,231

    Last Listing Agent Alondra Lopez G & R Realty, Inc.

    10407 S Avenue O, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /14

    $247,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    474 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 5611, Chicago, IL 60611

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,322

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gentile @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    474 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 5611, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /14

    $440,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1305 S Michigan Ave Unit 1702, Chicago, IL 60605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,590

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Ferrata Compass

    1305 S Michigan Ave Unit 1702, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /33

    $280,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    2305 N Austin Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,660

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Andrade @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2305 N Austin Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /19

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    30 E Huron St Unit 907, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,469

    Last Listing Agent Alec Goldstein Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    30 E Huron St Unit 907, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /26

    $925,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1100 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 24B, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Busby Compass

    1100 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 24B, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /35

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    233 E 13th St Unit 2209, Chicago, IL 60605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,365

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Cready Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    233 E 13th St Unit 2209, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /36

    $740,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    234 W Polk St Unit 3401, Chicago, IL 60607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Brondyke Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    234 W Polk St Unit 3401, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /21

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5941 W Waveland Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,019

    Last Listing Agent Michael Padilla Weichert, Realtors - All Pro

    5941 W Waveland Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /18

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    7232 W Everell Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,136

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Camacho Weichert, Realtors - All Pro

    7232 W Everell Ave, Chicago, IL 60631
  • /26

    $1,275,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    327 W Armitage Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Porter Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    327 W Armitage Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /5

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    13331 S Houston Ave, Chicago, IL 60633

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,154

    Last Listing Agent Elias Quintero Bloom/Sanchez Realty, Inc.

    13331 S Houston Ave, Chicago, IL 60633
  • /32

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2405 S Troy St, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Garcia RE/MAX Mi Casa

    2405 S Troy St, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /20

    $165,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    12410 S Parnell Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,808

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Navarro HomeSmart Connect LLC

    12410 S Parnell Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /22

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6332 N Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,326

    Last Listing Agent Monika Sipiora HomeSmart Connect LLC

    6332 N Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /24

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8538 W Catherine Ave Unit 4N, Chicago, IL 60656

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jelena Maric-Antonijevic HomeSmart Connect LLC

    8538 W Catherine Ave Unit 4N, Chicago, IL 60656
  • /22

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2020 N Lincoln Park W Unit 18J, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,733

    Last Listing Agent Ronak Shah ListHomeFlatFee.com Inc.

    2020 N Lincoln Park W Unit 18J, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /32

    $740,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4347 N Lowell Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,132

    Last Listing Agent Kimber Galvin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    4347 N Lowell Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /25

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3612 S Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60609

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,000

    Last Listing Agent Thalia Mena Coldwell Banker Realty

    3612 S Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60609
  • /12

    $535,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1040 W Adams St Unit 346, Chicago, IL 60607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,576

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Cramer Blue Fence Real Estate Inc.

    1040 W Adams St Unit 346, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /18

    $585,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    303 W Ohio St Unit 2307, Chicago, IL 60654

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,690

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Siegal @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    303 W Ohio St Unit 2307, Chicago, IL 60654
  • /33

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5331 W Schubert Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,918

    Last Listing Agent Diane Vargas MPower Residential Brokerage LLC

    5331 W Schubert Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /2

    $593,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    850 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 408, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hampton Wolf Residential Group LLC

    850 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 408, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /26

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    7420 N Octavia Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,499

    Last Listing Agent Nicholaos Voutsinas Redfin Corporation

    7420 N Octavia Ave, Chicago, IL 60631
  • /22

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2440 N Lakeview Ave Unit 14E, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Engel @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2440 N Lakeview Ave Unit 14E, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /11

    $155,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5757 N Sheridan Rd Unit 4C, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,319

    Last Listing Agent Nick Riggio Fulton Grace Realty

    5757 N Sheridan Rd Unit 4C, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /2

    $670,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3215 S Calumet Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,444

    Last Listing Agent Vergis Eiland @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3215 S Calumet Ave, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /5

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2756 S Kolin Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Almaraz Midwest SignatureProperties Co

    2756 S Kolin Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /22

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3501 N Kildare Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF

    Current Estimated Value $656,157

    Last Listing Agent Molly Marino Baird & Warner

    3501 N Kildare Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /33

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    11306 S Forrestville Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,753

    Last Listing Agent Kate Sanderson HomeSmart Realty Group

    11306 S Forrestville Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home