2,866

Chickasaw, AL Homes

Section Image
  • 306 2nd St, Mobile, AL 36611

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    306 2nd St, Mobile, AL 36611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,613

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Crigler Crigler Realty Group

    306 2nd St, Mobile, AL 36611
    • /2

      Est $88,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Northwest Blvd, Mobile, AL 36611

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      302 Northwest Blvd, Mobile, AL 36611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $48/SF
      • Last Sold Price $70,000

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Mott Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

  • /20

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    36 Ridgeview Dr, Mobile, AL 36611

    **Back on the market due to no fault of the Seller** MOTIVATED SELLER - HOME SOLD AS IS. You must see this move-in ready 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in Chickasaw! It is just minutes away from shopping centers, schools, the interstate, and the Medical Center in Saraland. This home has been well-maintained and is ready for its next chapter. The oversized kitchen, featuring a huge island with plenty

    Steve Hickman Keller Williams Mobile

    36 Ridgeview Dr, Mobile, AL 36611
  • 116 Hillside Dr, Mobile, AL 36611

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    116 Hillside Dr, Mobile, AL 36611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,279

    Last Listing Agent John Napper Gulfbelt Properties Inc

    116 Hillside Dr, Mobile, AL 36611
    • /43

      Est $267,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Bell Ct, Mobile, AL 36611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      213 Bell Ct, Mobile, AL 36611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Cash Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

  • /12

    $137,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    97 Grant St, Mobile, AL 36611

James Henderson

    97 Grant St, Mobile, AL 36611
  • 122 Baratara Dr, Mobile, AL 36611

    $181,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    122 Baratara Dr, Mobile, AL 36611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,956

    Last Listing Agent Larinda Gann RE/MAX Partners

    122 Baratara Dr, Mobile, AL 36611
    • 321 3rd St, Mobile, AL 36611

      Est $72,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 3rd St, Mobile, AL 36611

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      321 3rd St, Mobile, AL 36611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Minnaert Better Homes & Gardens RE Platinum Properties

  • /18

    $70,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft

    302 6th St, Mobile, AL 36611

    Just Listed. Welcome to 302 6th Street. This 3 bed, 2 bath home is ready for its new owners! Featuring a cozy fireplace, a dedicated laundry room, and sitting on a desirable corner lot, this property offers both comfort and convenience. Close to the interstate for easy access to Saraland or Mobile. Don’t miss your chance to see it! Call your favorite realtor today to schedule a showing. May be

    Kelly Cummings

    302 6th St, Mobile, AL 36611
  • 310 8th Ave, Mobile, AL 36611

    $76,500

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    310 8th Ave, Mobile, AL 36611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 320 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,858

    Last Listing Agent Krista Herring Southern Style Realty, Inc.

    310 8th Ave, Mobile, AL 36611
    • 66 11th Ave, Mobile, AL 36611

      Est $90,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 11th Ave, Mobile, AL 36611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      66 11th Ave, Mobile, AL 36611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Devin Schaff Keller Williams Mobile

  • /6

    $80,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    305 11th Ave, Mobile, AL 36611

    Great opportunity to add a solid, income-producing property to your portfolio in Chickasaw. This home is currently occupied by a long-term tenant of 5+ years with a Section 8 voucher, offering immediate cash flow and rental stability. The exterior has been freshly painted, adding curb appeal and reducing near-term maintenance. Conveniently located just 5 minutes from the interstate, yet tucked

    Meghan Hawkins Wellhouse Real Estate LLC - Mobile

    305 11th Ave, Mobile, AL 36611
  • 211 E Baratara Dr, Mobile, AL 36611

    $188,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    211 E Baratara Dr, Mobile, AL 36611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,086

    Last Listing Agent Marla Rogers MarMac Real Estate Coastal

    211 E Baratara Dr, Mobile, AL 36611
    • /18

      Est $128,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 2nd St, Mobile, AL 36611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      218 2nd St, Mobile, AL 36611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tomika Woods IXL Real Estate

  • /15

    $59,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,335 Sq Ft

    15 Ryan St, Mobile, AL 36611

    The property is sold As-Is, Where-Is. Seller has no knowledge, buyer should perform their due diligence and make their own assessments. A solid opportunity for someone to build sweat equity or land a reliable rental unit.

    Brian Jones Rezults Real Estate Services LLC

    15 Ryan St, Mobile, AL 36611
  • 551 3rd Ave, Mobile, AL 36611

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    551 3rd Ave, Mobile, AL 36611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,895

    Last Listing Agent Liesa Blackburn IXL Real Estate-Eastern Shore

    551 3rd Ave, Mobile, AL 36611
    • 326 7th St, Mobile, AL 36611

      Est $72,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 7th St, Mobile, AL 36611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      326 7th St, Mobile, AL 36611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Russ eXp Realty Timeless Property Group

  • /13

    $75,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft

    319 4th St, Mobile, AL 36611

    Spacious home waiting for your special touch to make it shine again. The main floor offers a large living room, dining room, kitchen and additional room that could be used as a den or office. A half bath is located on the main floor. Upstairs are four large bedrooms with two bathrooms. Hardwood floors run throughout this home with ceramic tile in the wet areas. Within close proximity to the

    Judy French RE/MAX Partners

    319 4th St, Mobile, AL 36611
  • 206 5th St, Mobile, AL 36611

    $53,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    206 5th St, Mobile, AL 36611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,453

    Last Listing Agent Larinda Gann RE/MAX Partners

    206 5th St, Mobile, AL 36611
    • /5

      Est $120,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Woodlore Dr, Mobile, AL 36611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      516 Woodlore Dr, Mobile, AL 36611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 384% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Jan 16, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Alabama REO Professionals Team RE/MAX Realty Professionals

  • /34

    $299,900

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    104 Alpine St, Mobile, AL 36611

    ** OPEN HOUSE SAT MAY 16th 2pm-4pm. REFRESHMENTS WILL BE PROVIDED **Welcome to your next home!! This beautifully remodeled gem in the charming Mauvilla Forest Estates/Chickasawbogue area, is truly a must-see! With 5 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility and modern style. Step inside to a warm and inviting living area, featuring a stunning

    Denise McMichael-Wiseman Rezults Real Estate Services LLC

    104 Alpine St, Mobile, AL 36611
  • /28

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    325 5th St, Mobile, AL 36611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,323

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Toifel

    325 5th St, Mobile, AL 36611
    • /40

      Est $131,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 9th Ave, Mobile, AL 36611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      305 9th Ave, Mobile, AL 36611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yady Perez Engel and Volkers Gulf Shores

  • /11

    $84,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,329 Sq Ft

    263 9th Ave, Mobile, AL 36611

    Step into cash flow! This 3 bed / 1 bath house is perfect for a landlord! It's a full brick house on slab foundation. This property is under the affordable housing program that is 100% subsidized at a rate of $1,050 / month. House has central heating and air.

    Lee Waldrop

    263 9th Ave, Mobile, AL 36611
  • /23

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    761 Grand Blvd, Mobile, AL 36611

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,591

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Crigler Crigler Realty Group

    761 Grand Blvd, Mobile, AL 36611
    • 358 3rd Ave, Mobile, AL 36611

      Est $84,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      358 3rd Ave, Mobile, AL 36611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      358 3rd Ave, Mobile, AL 36611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Thomas Revitalize Realty LLC

  • /6

    $49,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 8,241 Sq Ft
    • $263,742 per Acre

    0 Lee St W Unit 7515345, Chickasaw, AL 36611

    This level lot is zoned B-2 and is located next to a commercial corner lot with on old convenience store on it (MLS#7514922). These must be bought together. There are no known restrictions on this piece that the owner is aware of, however there are restrictions on the store parcel. Start your own business today with an affordable property located near the interstate. Water and sewer are

    Cynthia Byrd

    0 Lee St W Unit 7515345, Chickasaw, AL 36611
  • /29

    $110,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    300 Geronimo St, Mobile, AL 36611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,661

    Last Listing Agent Lee Waldrop

    300 Geronimo St, Mobile, AL 36611
    • /2

      Est $140,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 3rd Ave, Chickasaw, AL 36611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      258 3rd Ave, Chickasaw, AL 36611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • Last Sold Price $154,900

      Last Listing Agent Kim Klyce Roberts Brothers TREC

  • /14

    $82,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,726 Sq Ft

    312 Lee St, Mobile, AL 36611

    Looking for charm and adorable original features? This is the house for you. Although it does need some love, it has a new roof, a new AC unit, and a great layout. There are 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, an enclosed sunporch on the front, and an enclosed porch on the back leading to a 2-car garage and workshop area. There is road frontage on the front and the back, so you could park in the front

    Julie Martin eXp Realty Port City Downtown

    312 Lee St, Mobile, AL 36611
  • 516 W Lee St, Mobile, AL 36611

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    516 W Lee St, Mobile, AL 36611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,597

    Last Listing Agent James Henderson Realty Executives Bay Group

    516 W Lee St, Mobile, AL 36611
    • 8 Southern St, Mobile, AL 36611

      Est $91,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Southern St, Mobile, AL 36611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8 Southern St, Mobile, AL 36611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,500
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angie Jackson Hartley Real Estate

  • /2

    $80,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    154 Chieftain Way, Mobile, AL 36611

    Investor special with steady income! This solid brick home on a slab offers a reliable, long-term tenant who has been in place for over 8 years and would love to stay. Currently on a month-to-month lease at $900/month, this property provides immediate cash flow with flexibility for the new owner. The home features 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a bonus room is currently used as the third bedroom.

    Weston Huffer

    154 Chieftain Way, Mobile, AL 36611
  • 462 6th Ave, Mobile, AL 36611

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    462 6th Ave, Mobile, AL 36611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,843

    Last Listing Agent Melody Fillingim All-Star Real Estate Services

    462 6th Ave, Mobile, AL 36611
    • /2

      Est $99,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      458 4th Ave, Mobile, AL 36611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      458 4th Ave, Mobile, AL 36611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • Last Sold Price $110,200

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Dory iDEAL Real Estate Co., LLC

  • /16

    $99,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,147 Sq Ft

    316 1st St, Mobile, AL 36611

    Come check out this fully renovated, all 4 sides brick, rental property. It's like a tank! 3 bed / 1 bath. Perfect for the investor landlord that wants low maintenance. This property features a new architectural roof, new heating and air system, luxury vinyl plank throughout, new white shaker kitchen cabinets, new countertops, new stainless steel appliances. This property also has an updated

    Lee Waldrop

    316 1st St, Mobile, AL 36611
  • /26

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    206 1st St, Mobile, AL 36611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,744

    Last Listing Agent Rameh Dickens Khazen

    206 1st St, Mobile, AL 36611
    • /20

      Est $147,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      526 W Valley Rd, Chickasaw, AL 36611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      526 W Valley Rd, Chickasaw, AL 36611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Knight Group Team Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobil

  • /20

    $169,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    62 11th Ave, Mobile, AL 36611

    Completely Remodeled 4-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Home in Chickasaw This beautifully renovated property has been taken down to the studs and rebuilt with care, offering all-new electrical, plumbing, sheetrock, HVAC, windows, siding, and a durable metal roof. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated to provide a truly move-in ready home. The open-concept floor plan highlights a spacious kitchen with

    Ron Lattrell

    62 11th Ave, Mobile, AL 36611
  • /18

    $139,900

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    419 Geronimo St, Mobile, AL 36611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,576

    Last Listing Agent Denise McMichael-Wiseman Rezults Real Estate Services LLC

    419 Geronimo St, Mobile, AL 36611

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home