19,898

Chillicothe, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /61

    $175,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    176 Scioto Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Charming two-story home offers the perfect blend of timeless details and modern convenience. Featuring 3 bedrooms w/ the potential for a 4th, and 1.5 baths, this home provides flexible living space to fit your needs. Step inside to find original wood finishes, classic fireplaces, and stunning French doors. The formal dining room is ideal for hosting, while the massive kitchen is truly the heart

    Mary DePugh ERA Martin & Associates

    176 Scioto Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /2

    $399,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3600 Vigo Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF

    Current Estimated Value $338,000

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    3600 Vigo Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /18

      Est $229,173 Not Listed For Sale

      653 Pine St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      653 Pine St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Candace Oyer ERA Martin & Associates (C)

  • /58

    $275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    9 Cavalier Ct, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Stunning updated ranch nestled in a private cul-de-sac offering both comfort and convenience in an ideal location. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home features a thoughtfully designed layout with a spacious master suite complete with a walk-in closet, double sink vanity, and sleek quartz countertops. The modern kitchen is a true standout, boasting white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, quartz

    Mary DePugh ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    9 Cavalier Ct, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /15

    $139,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    953 Gilmore St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,000

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Sweeney ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    953 Gilmore St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /2

      Est $206,000 Not Listed For Sale

      376 Arch St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      376 Arch St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Dec 13, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Beth Gerber-Gawelek REALTOR® ERA Martin & Associates (C)

  • /25

    $210,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    826 Philclaire Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Charming and Affordable 3 bedroom, move-in-ready home situated in a neighborhood setting with sidewalks and light traffic! Whether it be taking a bike ride or walking to the library or school, you will love this convenient location minutes from downtown, 104, 23 N. and Rt 35. This cute home is neat as a pin and features a cozy covered front porch, replacement windows, fenced yard, 2 car garage

    Theresa Hall C/B Realty Champions

    826 Philclaire Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /48

    $270,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    22 Coventry Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,053

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Snowden First Capital Realty

    22 Coventry Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /11

      Est $229,160 Not Listed For Sale

      830 State Route 207, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      830 State Route 207, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zane Taylor ERA Martin & Associates (C)

  • /57

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,909 Sq Ft

    4557 State Route 159, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Public Remarks: Here is your chance at a rare opp. to own 5.12 acres in Green Twp with NO ZONING RESTRICTIONS. RESIDENTIAL OR COMMERCIAL PROPERTY. (The property is in need of repairs) This 3-bed, 3-bath farmhouse offers over 3,900 sq. ft. of living space, multiple gathering areas, and a spacious kitchen. The property includes a horse stable with 4 - 6 stalls, tack room, and loft. Also included is

    Terena Borland Rise Realty

    4557 State Route 159, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /55

    $377,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    608 Rinehart Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Detillion E-Merge Real Estate Crossroads

    608 Rinehart Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /51

      Est $337,459 Not Listed For Sale

      74 Wilke Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      74 Wilke Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Snowden First Capital Realty

  • /66

    $529,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,395 Sq Ft

    487 Fox Hill Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Exquisite Custom Built Ranch Home on 2.5 Acres of Private Paradise! This stunning and meticulous Tracy Edwards built home is a perfect blend of luxury and serenity with all the modern amenities, craftsmanship and green space that will appeal to many looking for effortless living, entertaining and potential hobbies! You will fall in love with the panoramic views right outside your front door!!

    Theresa Hall C/B Realty Champions

    487 Fox Hill Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /36

    $300,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    308 Oak Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,533

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Hall C/B Realty Champions

    308 Oak Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /2

      Est $162,945 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Mingo Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      51 Mingo Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • Last Sold Price $135,000

      Last Listing Agent Kathi McCorkle Weichert Realtors Ron Neff Real Estate

  • /12

    $249,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    649 Anderson Station Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Welcome to this inviting two bedroom, two bath, two story home offering space, character and functionality both inside and out. Situated on a large, fully fenced lot, this property provides privacy and room to enjoy the outdoors, surrounded by mature trees. The home features an inviting open concept living area with vaulted ceilings. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and

    DeeDee Miller First Group Realty

    649 Anderson Station Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /30

    $98,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    184 E 7th St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,965

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Benson Dwell Real Estate, LLC

    184 E 7th St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /26

      Est $217,362 Not Listed For Sale

      164 Willow Creek Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      164 Willow Creek Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,900
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Shirk e-Merge Real Estate Excellence

  • /89

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft

    2998 Dry Run Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Just shy of 67 acres, this impressive property offers something for everyone! The sprawling brick ranch boasts 3,190 sq ft of living space and stunning views of the beautiful countryside, all nestled among the woods. This must-see home features 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, including a remodeled primary en-suite bathroom with custom walk-in shower & new roof. Enjoy cozy evenings in the living room

    Bethany Snowden First Capital Realty

    2998 Dry Run Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /25

    $175,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    9213 Ohio 772, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,173

    Last Listing Agent Marc Leeth ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    9213 Ohio 772, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /2

      Est $209,181 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Copperfield Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      110 Copperfield Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • Last Sold Price $185,000

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Clemmons ERA Martin & Associates (C)

  • /14

    $187,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,237 Sq Ft

    550 Mill St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Inviting and move in ready! Four bedroom, 1 bath home with attached 1 car garage. This home has an updated kitchen and bath with two bedrooms and laundry on the main level. This home is well maintained and close to schools and shopping.

    Susan Byrd ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    550 Mill St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /28

    $269,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    23 Shawnee Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,847

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Damron Weichert Realtors Ron Neff Real Estate

    23 Shawnee Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /24

      Est $185,860 Not Listed For Sale

      199 Anderson Station Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      199 Anderson Station Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Cenci ERA Martin & Associates (C)

  • /99

    $514,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,760 Sq Ft

    34 Ledgewood Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Welcome to 34 Ledgewood, a rare opportunity to enjoy year round entertaining & unhurried, easy living in an established, quiet neighborhood - w/out HOA constraints. Situated on a cleared double lot of over .75 acres w/ fencing & wooded perimeter that create a beautiful private, setting. Fully finished walkout lower level is ideal for multi-generational living & extended guest stays- complete w/ a

    Anthony Diastello e-Merge Real Estate

    34 Ledgewood Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /24

    $63,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    20544 Us Highway 23, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cenci ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    20544 Us Highway 23, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /14

      Est $184,576 Not Listed For Sale

      439 Blazer Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      439 Blazer Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James DeLong First Group Realty

  • /25

    $650,000

    • 11,698 Sq Ft

    22 W Main St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Prime Investment Opportunity –11,698 Sq Ft Multi-Unit Commercial Building! Unlock the potential of this versatile commercial property featuring three existing, with the potential of 9 separate residential & commercial units. Property offers existing income & exciting future possibilities. The first unit is currently occupied by Jimmy John's, The middle unit was previously a salon, but currently

    Mark Cenci ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    22 W Main St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /18

    $185,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    322 Vine St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,536

    Last Listing Agent James DeLong First Group Realty

    322 Vine St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /32

      Est $240,016 Not Listed For Sale

      161 Goodale Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      161 Goodale Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Campbell ERA Martin & Associates (C)

  • /38

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    191 Sullivan Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    UNIQUE CONTAINER HOME RETREAT - This is more than a home, it is an experience! Crafted from repurposed shipping containers, blending modern design with natural surroundings. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area, along with a versatile loft space for additional sleeping, office, or recreation. A wall of floor-to-ceiling windows spans the rear of the

    Shawn Benson Dwell Real Estate LLC

    191 Sullivan Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /17

    $138,500 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    182 Hirn St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,262

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Green Dwell Real Estate, LLC

    182 Hirn St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /45

      Est $285,931 Not Listed For Sale

      3688 Maple Grove Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3688 Maple Grove Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Cenci ERA Martin & Associates (C)

  • /37

    $321,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    3768 Musgrove Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Looking for a property in a quiet setting in the country with over 7 acres of land?? Look no further! This manufactured home, brought brand new in 2024, has 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with amazing outside deck work. This area has multiple decks multiple decks that include a hot tub, outdoor bar and kitchen and an above ground pool. Inside you will find a specious open floor plan that includes a

    Thomas Allen First Capital Realty

    3768 Musgrove Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /34

    $455,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    350 Braewood Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,990

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Steinbrook Dwell Real Estate LLC

    350 Braewood Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /3

      Est $84,392 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Mount Carmel Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      80 Mount Carmel Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Jones First Capital Realty

  • /67

    $249,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    135 Sunbury Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Meredith Tomlinson eXp Realty, LLC (C)

    135 Sunbury Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /81

    $315,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2956 Egypt Pike, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,744

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Diastello e-Merge Real Estate

    2956 Egypt Pike, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /2

      Est $393,556 Not Listed For Sale

      886 Golfview Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      886 Golfview Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • Last Sold Price $345,000

      Last Listing Agent Mark Cenci ERA Martin & Associates (C)

  • /19

    $189,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    359 N High St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    This wonderful German Brick Style home close to downtown and park activities. Recent updates include all new kitchen with stainless appliances, new bathroom, fresh paint inside and out, new fixtures, new windows, new furnace with A/C, and new H/W heater. 1st floor laundry off family room and second floor 3rd bedroom with bonus room. Large rear yard space that could provide many opportunities.

    Scott Knowles C/B Realty Champions

    359 N High St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home