19,898

Chillicothe, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /57

      Est $380,503 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Woodland Way, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      213 Woodland Way, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marc Leeth ERA Martin & Associates (C)

  • /10

    $379,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    411 Church St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    German Brick home that has been totally renovated from top to bottom. Most all improvements were made in 2025. All new systems include HVAC, metal roof, plumbing and appliances. This house will rival any German Village home in Columbus. Original wrought iron fence at front of property. Every room beautifully appointed. Recessed can lighting throughout. Older two story barn converted into a great

    Mike Miller C/B Realty Champions

    411 Church St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /3

    $30,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    0 Nelson Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dee Carroll First Capital Realty

    0 Nelson Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /45

      Est $248,526 Not Listed For Sale

      2408 Egypt Pike, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2408 Egypt Pike, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Bouillion Dwell Real Estate LLC

  • /12

    $244,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    4 Becky Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the desirable Rosewood Villas subdivision. This inviting home features a functional layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a comfortable flow for everyday living. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space, opening to a cozy dining area. The primary suite includes a private bath, while the second bedroom

    Brad Park Dwell Real Estate, LLC

    4 Becky Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /52

    $315,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    950 Simon Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,139

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cenci C/B Realty Champions

    950 Simon Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /49

      Est $264,185 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Terrace Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      213 Terrace Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rusty Remington ERA Martin & Associates (C)

  • /5

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,998 per Acre

    0 Hickson Run Rd Unit 200660, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Wooded acreage ideal for hunting. Beautiful views of surrounding area. plenty of areas for building, recreation and more. Easy access to Chillicothe, Jackson, Waverly. Property was select cut in 2010. PVC pipe indicates property line. Just beyond 1820 Hickson Run.

    Morgan O'Dell Red Apple Realty LLC

    0 Hickson Run Rd Unit 200660, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /33

    $210,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    652 Adena Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,317

    Last Listing Agent Christine Everson Dwell Real Estate, LLC

    652 Adena Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /57

      Est $288,168 Not Listed For Sale

      89 Arlington Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      89 Arlington Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhiannon Ferrari EXP Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $224,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft

    267 Constitution Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo offers comfortable living with a functional multi-level layout and desirable community amenities. The main level features spacious bedrooms and an upgraded kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, modern finishes, and ample cabinet space. The lower level provides a cozy retreat with a wood-burning fireplace, sliding glass doors, and

    Cheryl Brown Dwell Real Estate LLC

    267 Constitution Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4137 Dry Run Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-Member

    4137 Dry Run Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /38

      Est $361,200 Not Listed For Sale

      820 Lowery Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      820 Lowery Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Roberts Stanley & Son, Inc.

  • /33

    $220,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    70 Beatrice Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    This inviting ranch-style residence features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths on a beautiful one-acre lot. The home features a durable metal roof, attached 2-car garage, and a welcoming covered front porch—perfect for relaxing outdoors. Enjoy additional outdoor living space on the rear deck overlooking the spacious yard. Property includes a storage building plus an additional outbuilding ideal for a

    Mark Cenci ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    70 Beatrice Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /2

    $133,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    85 Ewing St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,894

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    85 Ewing St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /51

      Est $253,617 Not Listed For Sale

      931 State Route 207, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      931 State Route 207, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terrell Fairrow ERA Martin & Associates (C)

  • /41

    $335,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft

    644 Lancaster Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Welcome to 644 Lancaster Rd in Chillicothe. Country living at its finest! Nestled on a large lot with mature trees all around, newer 20x14 chicken coop and a 12x 8 shed for storage. Enjoy family gathers while swimming in this nice above ground pool (newer pool pump) with deck or relax in this inviting hot tub. Step inside this cozy yet stunning multi level home with many upgrades and amenities.

    Theresa Damron Weichert Realtors Ron Neff Real Estate

    644 Lancaster Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /65

    $195,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2416 Massieville Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,517

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Weisenberger Rise Realty

    2416 Massieville Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /52

      Est $499,927 Not Listed For Sale

      710 Morrison Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      710 Morrison Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Malone The Columbus Agents

  • /41

    $439,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft

    53 Fruit Hill Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    JUST REPRICED | Brewster Heights Chillicothe OH | 5BR Sits on 2 Parcels that equals 1 acre with Pool If you've been looking around Chillicothe, you already know how hard it is to find a property that truly offers space, privacy, and long-term potential. Welcome to Brewster Heights -- a sought-after, established community in Chillicothe known for larger lots, mature surroundings, and homes with

    Raquel Long E-Merge

    53 Fruit Hill Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /19

    $120,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    69 E 7th St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,965

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Gragg ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    69 E 7th St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /23

      Est $261,273 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Bowdle Rd Unit 6, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      23 Bowdle Rd Unit 6, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Karshner Dwell Real Estate LLC

  • /48

    $374,979 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    106 Gordon Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Welcome to 106 Gordon Drive in Chillicothe, Ohio, a beautifully updated home tucked into a quiet rural neighborhood where the backyard opens up to peaceful country views. This property offers the perfect blend of neighborhood living with the feel of wide open space. Step inside to an impressive great room featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open, inviting layout that is

    Samuel Sias EXP Realty, LLC

    106 Gordon Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /35

    $465,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    239 Almahurst Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,630

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Throne Dwell Real Estate LLC

    239 Almahurst Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /20

      Est $261,608 Not Listed For Sale

      528 Clearview Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      528 Clearview Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James DeLong First Group Realty

  • /33

    $369,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    35 Pickett Ct, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Welcome to your BRAND NEW sanctuary! This stunning 3-bed, 2-bath haven in a vibrant community boasts modern luxury and convenience. Revel in the elegance of your gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops and backsplash, perfect for your culinary adventures. Ample living areas invite relaxation and entertainment, while the expansive master bedroom promises tranquility. Indulge in the luxury of

    Melissa Mitten Dwell Real Estate LLC

    35 Pickett Ct, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /27

    $95,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    600 Arch St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,393

    Last Listing Agent Whiz Detty Dwell Real Estate LLC

    600 Arch St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /14

      Est $259,639 Not Listed For Sale

      367 Bowdle Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      367 Bowdle Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Hanna C/B REALTY CHAMPION INC

  • /22

    $260,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    3257 Cattail Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Welcome to this charming 1,704 sq ft ranch home nestled on a peaceful 2-acre lot just outside Chillicothe. This well-maintained property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. Step inside to find a spacious layout featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining with multiple family spaces. The full basement provides endless

    Jessica Six Point Realty, LLC

    3257 Cattail Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /48

    $325,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1335 Mingo Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,584

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Chalton Red 1 Realty

    1335 Mingo Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /65

      Est $302,395 Not Listed For Sale

      1032 Cattail Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1032 Cattail Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Snowden First Capital Realty

  • /2

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 20.9 Acres
    • $16,746 per Acre

    13223 Pleasant Valley Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    This property has so many possibilities, Commercial use, Agricultural use, Sub Division, this property offers road frontage and has easement assess as well. This can be purchased as a whole 61.3990 or separate New legals and survey will determine the new parcel number. it has septic system and electric with water tap. Parcels 370915194000, 370915411000, 370915412000

    Cheryl Brown Dwell Real Estate LLC

    13223 Pleasant Valley Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /10

    $123,500 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    329 Eastern Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,497

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Turner ERA Martin & Associates

    329 Eastern Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /19

      Est $258,728 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Clearview Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      36 Clearview Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Knowles C/B REALTY CHAMPION INC

  • /16

    $178,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 822 Sq Ft

    547 Church St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Move in ready! Ideal starter or retirement. Many recent renovations. New kitchen with soft close cabinets. New microwave, dishwasher and stove. New furnace and central air. New bathrooms. New flooring and new drywall throughout. Utility room off of kitchen. New vinyl siding. 24x24 detached garage with opener. AGENT OWNED

    James DeLong First Group Realty

    547 Church St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /27

    $158,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    158 W 5th St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,278

    Last Listing Agent Conchetta Gieringer Dwell Real Estate LLC

    158 W 5th St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /55

      Est $329,737 Not Listed For Sale

      6699 Egypt Pike, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6699 Egypt Pike, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,500
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Snowden First Capital Realty

  • /17

    $189,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    359 N High St Unit A, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    This wonderful German Brick Style home close to downtown and park activities. Recent updates include all new kitchen with stainless appliances, new bathroom, fresh paint inside and out, new fixtures, new windows, new furnace with A/C, and new H/W heater. 1st floor laundry off family room and second floor 3rd bedroom with bonus room. Large rear yard space that could provide many opportunities.

    Scott Knowles C/B REALTY CHAMPION INC

    359 N High St Unit A, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    252 S Paint St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,762

    Last Listing Agent Carlee Preston Realistar

    252 S Paint St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /2

      Est $380,844 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Woodland Way, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      119 Woodland Way, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • Last Sold Price $310,000

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Sweeney ERA Martin & Associates (C)

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home