19,898

Chillicothe, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $399,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    7120 Mount Tabor Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Escape to peace and privacy with this 28-acre retreat in the scenic Huntington Hills of Ross County. Built in 1981, this 1,500 sq. ft. home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a master suite with a walk-in closet, and a spacious bathroom with a vanity desk. Enjoy morning coffee on the brand-new front porch overlooking rolling views, or entertain guests on the new back deck accessed

    Michael Beard ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    7120 Mount Tabor Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /20

    $58,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    128 Park St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,012

    Last Listing Agent Charity Cash C/B REALTY CHAMPION INC

    128 Park St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /40

      Est $326,655 Not Listed For Sale

      3268 Cattail Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3268 Cattail Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Diehl Dwell Real Estate, LLC

  • /17

    $52,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    3200 Black Run Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Single story home on 1.39 acres with 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and utility room. Enclosed porch, attached garage and detached garage with loft. Price reflects condition and buyers are encouraged to complete any desired inspections prior to submitting an offer. First Time Buyers, complete the HomePath Ready Buyer homeownership course on Homepath.com. Attach certificate to offer up to 3% closing

    Valerie Carson CENTURY 21 Empire Realty SE

    3200 Black Run Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /15

    $180,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    160 Stanhope Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,250

    Last Listing Agent Alison Carroll ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    160 Stanhope Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /31

      Est $299,834 Not Listed For Sale

      687 Andersonville Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      687 Andersonville Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley VanCleve E-Merge

  • /12

    $89,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    142 W 7th St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Move in ready 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath-large rooms, very nice entry hall and nice hardwood floors throughout. Laundry hookups. Big fenced yard with shade trees. Stove and refrigerator included.

    Diane Carnes ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    142 W 7th St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /40

    $315,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    232 Rolling Meadows Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,263

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Allen First Capital Realty

    232 Rolling Meadows Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /74

      Est $316,243 Not Listed For Sale

      471 Old Elm Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      471 Old Elm Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Evans Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /3

    $124,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    385 E 4th St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Great opportunity to bring your vision and make this circa 1900 home your own. Featuring spacious rooms throughout, original woodwork, transomed doorways and original wood floors that could be refinished. The decorative fireplace is the centerpiece of the large living room and this home has a brand new kitchen, new 1/2 bath on the main level, lots of new lighting, new electric panel, water heater

    Marc Leeth ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    385 E 4th St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /31

    $199,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    396 Stacey Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,115

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Tomlinson EXP Realty, LLC

    396 Stacey Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /59

      Est $329,542 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Cypress Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      102 Cypress Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dee Carroll First Capital Realty

  • /6

    $80,000 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    107 N Sugar St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    This solid 1-bedroom, 1-bath home offers timeless character and dependable construction with its classic German brick exterior. Situated on a spacious corner lot, the property provides added privacy and room to enjoy outdoor space. A durable metal roof adds long-term value and low maintenance, while the included outbuilding offers extra storage or potential for a workshop. Currently operating as

    Mark Cenci ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    107 N Sugar St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /57

    $275,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    368 Mingo Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,355

    Last Listing Agent Carlee Preston Realistar

    368 Mingo Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /33

      Est $301,212 Not Listed For Sale

      142 Cypress Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      142 Cypress Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Madru Stephen A. Madru Realty

  • /46

    $375,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    171 Steiner Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Set in the county on 25 beautiful acres, this lovely ranch home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and country living. The open concept living, kitchen, and dining area creates a warm and inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. With 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, there is room for everyone to feel right at home. A spacious family room provides access to the back deck and fenced-in

    Mark Cenci ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    171 Steiner Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /36

    $282,500 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1207 Nelson Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,319

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Snowden First Capital Realty

    1207 Nelson Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /16

      Est $286,878 Not Listed For Sale

      169 Old Elm Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      169 Old Elm Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Park Dwell Real Estate LLC

  • /11

    $84,000 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft

    1031 Dayton St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Adorable Ranch-Style home nestled on a quaint side street close to downtown that's been well loved by the same owner for over 25 years! Would make an excellent starter home or for someone looking to downsize an even a profitable rental to add to an investors portfolio! Spacious backyard and two off street parking spots between the home and the church next door. Additional parcel where the garage

    Brittany Perrine RE/MAX Revealty

    1031 Dayton St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /18

    $185,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    694 Beechwood St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,204

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Schrader Weichert Realtors Ron Neff Real Estate

    694 Beechwood St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /18

      Est $183,179 Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Andersonville Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1304 Andersonville Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,500
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ray Pullins REALTEC Real Estate

  • /59

    $749,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    18818 U S 50, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Unique opportunity! This 7-acre property outside city limits combines residential charm with commercial versatility. The 1914 farmhouse offers 4 bedrooms (2 up, 2 down), 1.5 baths, and 2,600 sq. ft. of living space with hardwood floors under the carpet and a wrap-around covered porch. The same family has owned the home for over 50 years. The established auto service business includes two shop

    Beth Gerber-Gawelek REALTOR® ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    18818 U S 50, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /24

    $143,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    74 E 7th St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,164

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Bostwick e-Merge Real Estate Crossroads

    74 E 7th St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /61

      Est $316,849 Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Andersonville Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1320 Andersonville Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Brewster Brewster Real Estate and Auction Co. LLC

  • /59

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    1271 Porter Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Recently updated & available for immediate occupancy! Be sure to see this well-located 3 Bedroom ranch with 2 full baths, dining room, sun room & full basement with a family room & more! Low maintenance exterior including a metal roof! A great value -- see it, today!

    Steve Hummel

    1271 Porter Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /45

    $389,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6396 Blain Hwy, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,713

    Last Listing Agent Terrell Fairrow ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    6396 Blain Hwy, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Swaney Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1014 Swaney Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $48/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Cenci ERA Martin & Associates (C)

  • /66

    $465,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft

    141 Applewood Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Set on a beautifully landscaped lot with scenic views, this two-story home offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms with a comfortable layout and room to spread out. The main level features multiple living spaces, including a bright living room and a cozy family room, along with a spacious kitchen offering ample counter space and bar seating. A dedicated dining area and first-floor laundry add

    Jacob Fisk Red 1 Realty

    141 Applewood Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /36

    $190,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5520 Liberty Hill Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Leeth ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    5520 Liberty Hill Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /33

      Est $531,677 Not Listed For Sale

      2207 Biers Run Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2207 Biers Run Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,500
      • Oct 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Beth Gerber-Gawelek REALTOR® ERA Martin & Associates (C)

  • /21

    $325,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 7.86 Acres
    • $41,349 per Acre

    0 U S 23, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Prime opportunity awaits with this nearly 8-acre commercial parcel offering exceptional visibility along high-traffic US 23 North. The expansive flat terrain provides endless potential for development—whether you're envisioning an industrial site, retail hub, or business campus. With easy ingress and egress directly off 23, this property ensures convenience for customers, employees, and

    Meredith Tomlinson EXP Realty, LLC

    0 U S 23, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /21

    $130,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    110 Flint Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Sweeney ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    110 Flint Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /73

      Est $349,965 Not Listed For Sale

      449 McDonald Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      449 McDonald Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Rutherford ERA Martin & Associates (C)

  • /27

    $85,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    14996 Pleasant Valley Rd Unit Lot 53, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Built in 2022 and meticulously cared for, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home in the sought-after Kenowa Estates Community offers something rare: simplicity done right. Every inch feels intentional, from the clean, modern layout to the ease of single-level living that just makes sense.Step outside.This isn't just a yard, it's a fully realized outdoor retreat. A covered BBQ area sets

    Chelse Sherman Altare Realty, LLC

    14996 Pleasant Valley Rd Unit Lot 53, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /69

    $325,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    360 Midland Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,200% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,238

    Last Listing Agent Daniel DeGarmo ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    360 Midland Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /13

      Est $221,954 Not Listed For Sale

      3219 Cattail Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3219 Cattail Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Higgins Realistar

  • /16

    $107,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    964 Dayton St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,755

    Last Listing Agent Diane Carnes ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    964 Dayton St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /43

      Est $423,886 Not Listed For Sale

      5420 Owl Creek Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5420 Owl Creek Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Tomlinson EXP Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $207,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    636 Buckeye St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,181

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Tomlinson EXP Realty, LLC

    636 Buckeye St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /28

      Est $398,253 Not Listed For Sale

      269 Maple Grove Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      269 Maple Grove Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janna Tuller Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home