896

Recently Sold Chippewa County WI Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $458,220 Sold May 23, 2025

    4157 112th St, Lake Hallie, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Thiess RE/MAX Results~Eau Claire

    4157 112th St, Lake Hallie, WI 54729
  • /38

    $425,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1303 Bel Air Blvd, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,856

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Micklus C & M Realty

    1303 Bel Air Blvd, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /31

    $195,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1923 County Highway Oo, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,606

    Last Listing Agent Jim Krimpelbein Realty ONE Group Limitless

    1923 County Highway Oo, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3116 Cottage Ln, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Tomczak Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    3116 Cottage Ln, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /20

    $185,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    318 Frenette Dr Unit 2, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,354

    Last Listing Agent Joe Haselwander Joe Haselwander, Broker

    318 Frenette Dr Unit 2, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /60

    $550,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    10522 24th Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,129

    Last Listing Agent Deb Hanson C21 Affiliated

    10522 24th Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /5

    $26,250 Sold May 21, 2025

    Lot 15 187th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $32,407 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 96% Below List Price
    • 447 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rufledt Elite Realty Group, LLC

    Lot 15 187th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /39

    $615,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    12654 189th St, Jim Falls, WI 54748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,361

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Johnson CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    12654 189th St, Jim Falls, WI 54748
  • /40

    $442,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    18310 50th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,491

    Last Listing Agent Laura Andrews True North Realty LLC

    18310 50th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /35

    $245,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    13570 42nd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,742

    Last Listing Agent Holly Bowe CB Brenizer/Chippewa

    13570 42nd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /33

    $240,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    14103 195th St, Jim Falls, WI 54748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,456

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hagen C21 Affiliated

    14103 195th St, Jim Falls, WI 54748
  • /40

    $265,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    19909 139th Ave, Jim Falls, WI 54748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Hinke Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

    19909 139th Ave, Jim Falls, WI 54748
  • /40

    $539,900 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6482 Burr Oak Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,348

    Last Listing Agent Amy Muehlbauer Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

    6482 Burr Oak Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /5

    $14,900 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    8103 35th St, Colfax, WI 54730

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $45,152 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Halverson Adventure North Realty LLC

    8103 35th St, Colfax, WI 54730
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    701 Bridge St, Cornell, WI 54732

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,891

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rufledt Elite Realty Group, LLC

    701 Bridge St, Cornell, WI 54732
  • /33

    $342,500 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    9288 139th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,085

    Last Listing Agent Richelle Seibel Adventure North Realty LLC

    9288 139th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /34

    $460,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    4174 142nd St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Britany Anderson Property Executives Realty

    4174 142nd St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /15

    $415,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    11290 45th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Lyberg Dennis Lyberg Homes

    11290 45th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /57

    $269,900 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4946 County Highway T, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,462

    Last Listing Agent Emily Staples~ The Yakesh Team C21 Affiliated

    4946 County Highway T, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /53

    $505,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6712 189th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,806

    Last Listing Agent David Strassman Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

    6712 189th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /41

    $420,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1321 Caden Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,080

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Rebman Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    1321 Caden Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /17

    $257,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    336 W Elm St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,468

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Uttecht Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    336 W Elm St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /14

    $79,900 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6730 210th St, Cadott, WI 54727

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $31,960 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Soper White Barn Realty

    6730 210th St, Cadott, WI 54727
  • /40

    $555,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    231 Oak Knoll Dr, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,336

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Sommers Realtypath Wisconsin

    231 Oak Knoll Dr, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /6

    $399,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    14619 45th Ave, Lake Hallie, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Lyberg Dennis Lyberg Homes

    14619 45th Ave, Lake Hallie, WI 54729
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    501 W Yellow St, Cadott, WI 54727

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,489

    Last Listing Agent Joe Germain Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    501 W Yellow St, Cadott, WI 54727
  • /33

    $220,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    19845 County Highway X Unit 1, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,257

    Last Listing Agent John Basche Eau Claire Realty LLC

    19845 County Highway X Unit 1, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /21

    $70,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    Lot 3 County Highway F, New Auburn, WI 54757

    • Land
    • 9.85 Acres
    • $7,107 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 307 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Brunette AABRU Real Estate

    Lot 3 County Highway F, New Auburn, WI 54757
  • /23

    $125,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    324 N 3rd St, Cornell, WI 54732

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,778

    Last Listing Agent Candice Cossio Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

    324 N 3rd St, Cornell, WI 54732
  • /11

    $165,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    Lot 3 145th St, Sampson, WI 54757

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $246,269 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Larson Larson Realty

    Lot 3 145th St, Sampson, WI 54757
  • /58

    $750,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6463 County Highway C, Bloomer, WI 54724

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,872

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Aubart Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    6463 County Highway C, Bloomer, WI 54724
  • /49

    $660,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    14632 365th St, Stanley, WI 54768

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,745

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Finnessy CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    14632 365th St, Stanley, WI 54768
  • /32

    $195,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    216 N 4th St, Cornell, WI 54732

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95,022% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,021

    Last Listing Agent Joan Lesik Lesik Realty Group

    216 N 4th St, Cornell, WI 54732
  • /54

    $270,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    18196 200th St, Jim Falls, WI 54748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,447

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Ong Donnellan Real Estate

    18196 200th St, Jim Falls, WI 54748
  • /24

    $235,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3917 130th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,010

    Last Listing Agent Amber Steffel Property Shoppe Realty LLC

    3917 130th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /20

    $98,750 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    16099 292nd St, Cornell, WI 54732

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,620

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rufledt Elite Realty Group, LLC

    16099 292nd St, Cornell, WI 54732
  • /26

    $260,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1520 10th Ave, Bloomer, WI 54724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,646

    Last Listing Agent Craig Marshall Northland Group Real Estate

    1520 10th Ave, Bloomer, WI 54724
  • /45

    $260,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7335 County Highway M, New Auburn, WI 54757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,136

    Last Listing Agent Eric Larson Larson Realty

    7335 County Highway M, New Auburn, WI 54757
  • /11

    $100,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    Lot 8 98th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $59,524 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Moran Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    Lot 8 98th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /52

    $529,900 Sold May 08, 2026

    14140 41st Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,006

    Last Listing Agent Laura Andrews True North Realty LLC

    14140 41st Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home