15,691

Homes in ZIP Code 54729

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $325,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      18820 72nd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      18820 72nd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • Last Sold Price $299,200

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Sedlacek Align Real Estate

  • /38

    $450,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft

    14062 State Highway 178, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    New addition (18x38) was added to the home in 2017. Addition has in-floor heat and includes living room, main floor laundry, and a full handicap-accessible bathroom. Kitchen remodeled in 2018 with custom cabinets and an island. Very large wrap-around screened porch with hot tub (included). Large deck. New concrete driveway in 2020. Also has a pond in the backyard with a waterfall, and also a fire

    Val Moser CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    14062 State Highway 178, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /32

    $374,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1319 Carli Ct Unit Lot 80, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Filipczak C & M Realty

    1319 Carli Ct Unit Lot 80, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /40

      Est $395,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      18166 75th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      18166 75th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $628/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Wahl Assist 2 Sell New Vision Realty

  • /39

    $489,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 12:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    17357 99th Ave N, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Some homes simply feel good the moment you walk in—and this is one of them. Nestled on a quiet dead-end street just minutes from Lake Wissota State Park, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3 full bath ranch was designed for the way people truly live today: open spaces, quality finishes, room to gather, and quiet corners to unwind. Morning coffee in the sun-filled kitchen. Summer evenings on

    Jennifer Humblet Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    17357 99th Ave N, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /26

    $230,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    205 E Greenville St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Lindelof Coldwell Banker Realty

    205 E Greenville St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /2

      Est $449,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      18796 72nd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      18796 72nd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • Last Sold Price $440,000

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Hedrington CB Brenizer/Chippewa

  • /38

    $444,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft

    311 Glenwood Ct, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Experience the best of West Hill living! This expansive 4-bedroom ranch is perfectly situated within walking distance of all local schools, making morning commutes a breeze. Designed with both daily life and entertaining in mind, the open-concept main floor flows seamlessly from the spacious kitchen and dining areas to the inviting covered porch and concrete back patio. Retreat to the owner’s

    Laurie Marshal Northland Group Real Estate

    311 Glenwood Ct, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /51

    $338,500

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    532 Macomber St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,428

    Last Listing Agent Candice Cossio Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

    532 Macomber St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /2

      Est $615,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      18696 78th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      18696 78th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $361/SF
      • Last Sold Price $568,000

      Last Listing Agent Jen Conaway Property Executives Realty

  • /60

    $499,000

    Open Fri 2PM - 6PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    2967 109th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    OPEN HOUSE Friday May 15th from 2:00 PM to 6:00 PM. Check out this Fabulous Home on Lake Hallie! Beautiful lake front property with a Great View! Four Seasons of Fun!! Ultimate in privacy with 1.6 acres and 430 feet of lake frontage. Updated Open concept kitchen, Dining room and Living room with Large Picture Windows overlooking the lake. The main floor consists of 2 bedrooms including a Huge

    Jim Franks Badger State Realty

    2967 109th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /11

    $217,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    410-410 1/2 W Elm St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Raven Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    410-410 1/2 W Elm St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /2

      Est $671,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      18690 78th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      18690 78th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • Last Sold Price $550,000

      Last Listing Agent Nick Cernohous Keller Williams Realty Diversified

  • /22

    $420,000

    $30K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    3339 160th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Turn-Key Hobby Farm on 4+ Acres – Minutes from City Limits! Discover this meticulously maintained homestead featuring a charming home and exceptional outbuildings on 4.13 acres with fenced pasture. The home boasts a steel roof, vinyl windows, modern PEX plumbing, and a beautifully remodeled kitchen (approx. 7 years old). Equestrian or hobby farm enthusiasts will love the 42x63x12 shed, complete

    Matthew Ruf Adventure North Realty LLC

    3339 160th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /59

    $740,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    10674 70th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,855

    Last Listing Agent Britany Anderson Property Executives Realty

    10674 70th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /2

      Est $797,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      18604 78th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      18604 78th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $362/SF
      • Last Sold Price $761,100

• /2

    $430,720

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    Lot 24 35th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    To be built new construction home! This spacious 3 bedroom ranch has an ideal layout, oversized entry w/space for a bench, vaulted ceilings & main level laundry/mudroom off the garage. Kitchen features great cabinet/countertop space, island with breakfast bar, large pantry cabinet w/pull out drawers PLUS a pantry closet! Open concept living rm/dining area has space for a larger sofa set & a 6-8

    Aaron Tiry Team Tiry Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 24 35th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /25

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4359 115th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,101

    Last Listing Agent David Strassman Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

    4359 115th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /36

      Est $623,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      7217 178th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      7217 178th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Steffel Property Shoppe Realty LLC

  • /2

    $470,695

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    11401 36th Ave, Lake Hallie, WI 54729

    This spacious 4 bedroom ranch has an ideal layout, oversized entry w/space for a bench, vaulted ceilings & main level laundry/mudroom off the garage. Kitchen features great cabinet/countertop space, island w/ breakfast bar, large pantry cabinet w/pull out drawers PLUS a pantry closet! Open concept living room/dining area has space for a larger sofa set & a 6-8 person table plus a buffet. Owner's

    Aaron Tiry Team Tiry Real Estate, LLC

    11401 36th Ave, Lake Hallie, WI 54729
  • /60

    $430,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    17415 99th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,901

    Last Listing Agent Jody Marr Hometown Realty Group

    17415 99th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /2

      Est $1,659,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      7730 178th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      7730 178th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000

      Last Listing Agent Jinia Hanlon Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

  • /35

    $425,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft

    18632 70th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Well-maintained home in a great location just minutes from Lake Wissota, Chippewa Falls, and Eau Claire! This property features 4 bedrooms—including 3 on the main level and 1 in the lower level with a large 7 x 9 walk-in closet—offering a functional and flexible layout for a variety of needs. Home has newer triple pane windows for max energy efficiency. Enjoy bright and comfortable living spaces

    Bryan Raven Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    18632 70th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /29

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    18732 78th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,288

    Last Listing Agent Emily Thompson Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    18732 78th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      7750 178th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7750 178th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Jun 13, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Caleb Stelter Align Real Estate

  • /10

    $454,600

    New Construction $30K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    11340 45th Ave, Lake Hallie, WI 54729

    JUST Completed this popular ranch plan w/ 1480 sq.ft. includes dark mission style cabinets/doors/trim, quartz kitchen tops, under cabinet lights, main floor laundry, pantry closet, cultured granite vanity tops, primary suite w/ double vanity, large shower and a Custom designed WIC. Living room includes a mood lit tray ceiling plus a shiplap accent wall w/ electric fireplace. Nickel fixture,

    Dennis Lyberg Dennis Lyberg Homes

    11340 45th Ave, Lake Hallie, WI 54729
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3095 N 50th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ned Donnellan Donnellan Real Estate

    3095 N 50th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /36

      Est $391,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      3010 Cottage Ln, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3010 Cottage Ln, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Tomczak Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

  • /6

    $479,900

    New Construction $30K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    14626 45th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    JUST STARTED: Fantastic ranch w/ 2250 sq. ft ,4 bdrms, 2 baths, 9' ceilings, includes soaring vaulted living room/ kitchen ceilings, natural birch cabinets w/ soft close drawers, Quartz tops, under cabinet lights and natural finished Mission style doors. The primary suite has mood lit tray ceilings, bath w/ double vanity, custom WIC and 5/0 shower. Also main floor laundry, Lower level w/huge

    Dennis Lyberg Dennis Lyberg Homes

    14626 45th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /30

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    27 E Birch St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,148

27 E Birch St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /28

      Est $282,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      1161 Weather Ridge Rd, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1161 Weather Ridge Rd, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ned Donnellan Donnellan Real Estate

  • /9

    $80,500

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $36,591 per Acre

    Lot 44 181st St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Welcome to RiverBelle, Chippewa County’s newest countryside neighborhood where rolling hills, mature trees, and spacious parcels set the stage for your next chapter. Just minutes from Lake Wissota, this 2.2+- acre lot offers a rare blend of privacy, open space, and quick access to year round recreation. The property overlooks a small holding pond that draws deer, waterfowl, and other wildlife,

    Matt Haselwander Mississippi Valley Real Estate

    Lot 44 181st St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /43

    $503,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5662 166th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,947

    Last Listing Agent Becky Gustafson C21 Affiliated

    5662 166th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /36

      Est $258,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Warren St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1305 Warren St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sissy Knopps CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

  • /34

    $278,000

    $8K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    7563 140th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Back to the market with brand new septic in the works! This well maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home on the north side of Chippewa offers peace of mind with tons of updates completed within the last three years. Improvements include a new roof, furnace, central air, water filtration system, some flooring and paint, well pressure tank, and septic baffle and pump. The kitchen has been enhanced with

    Devon Caneff eXp Realty LLC

    7563 140th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /46

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6586 189th St W, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,357

    Last Listing Agent Sissy Knopps CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    6586 189th St W, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /2

      Est $272,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      1227 Therbrook St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      1227 Therbrook St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • Last Sold Price $270,000

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Dorwin Align Real Estate

  • /10

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    421 Wheaton St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a great combination of updates, functionality, and location. The main level features new LVP flooring, vinyl double hung windows and a bathroom skylight tube, creating a fresh, modern feel throughout the living spaces. The home includes a full basement with a convenient half bath and laundry room. Recent updates such as central air and a newer

    Aaron Brunette AABRU Real Estate

    421 Wheaton St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /24

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    405 W Cedar St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,814

    Last Listing Agent Josh Downs Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    405 W Cedar St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /22

      Est $211,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Well St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      120 Well St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Bowe CB Brenizer/Chippewa

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home