15,691

Homes in ZIP Code 54729

Section Image
  • /2

    $57,000

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $118,750 per Acre

    Lot 32 36th Ave, Lake Hallie, WI 54729

    Lots 31-37 are partially open and wooded. Listing agent is related to sellers. Should perk for conventional septic systems.

    Kim Haas Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

    Lot 32 36th Ave, Lake Hallie, WI 54729
  • /19

    $117,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    Lot 3, 9 Acres County Hwy N Frontage Rd, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 449 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Bowe CB Brenizer/Chippewa

    • /32

      Est $219,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Well St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      123 Well St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Bernard Century 21 Affiliated*

  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $43,814 per Acre

    Lot 1 40th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Discover the serenity of this wooded 1.94 acre lot in the Village of Lake Hallie! Embrace the opportunity to build your custom dream home with a builder of your choice, and design a sanctuary that perfectly suits your lifestyle! With its convenient location and easy access to major highways, shops, and medical facilities this corner lot is a true gem! Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity!

    Jessica Sedlacek Align Real Estate

    Lot 1 40th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /16

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    13743 191st St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $215,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • 418 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Darley Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    13743 191st St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /11

      Est $299,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Division St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      220 Division St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Brunette AABRU Real Estate

  • /32

    $389,900

    Under Contract
    • 2,687 Sq Ft

    1047 Jefferson Ave Unit 1,2,3,4, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Great investment opportunity! This well-maintained four-plex offers strong income potential and a solid addition to any portfolio! Each unit features a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, ample natural light, and separate utilities for added convenience! Tenants will appreciate the off-street parking and easy access to nearby amenities, shopping, and dining! The property has been

    Jessica Sedlacek Align Real Estate

    1047 Jefferson Ave Unit 1,2,3,4, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /54

    $1,432,557

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    17107 95th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,443,314

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rufledt Elite Realty Group, LLC

    17107 95th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /28

      Est $206,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      1034 Warren St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      1034 Warren St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Devon Caneff eXp Realty LLC

  • /39

    $1,500,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,735 Sq Ft

    8749 164th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Nestled in the trees on a cul-de-sac sits this exquisite Lindal Cedar home on beautiful Lake Wissota in the Larson's Landing neighborhood. When you enter the home you will walk to a bright living room that boasts glass prow windows overlooking the big lake and a park like setting down to the water. This home features great first floor living with an open living/dining/kitchen space, primary

    Karen Hayhoe Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    8749 164th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /17

    $126,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    629 W Garden St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,912

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Lee Lee Realty Group

    629 W Garden St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /21

      Est $335,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      1136 Warren St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      1136 Warren St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Girard Keller Williams Realty Diversified

  • /10

    $2,637,300

    $238K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22.03 Acres
    • $119,714 per Acre

    22 Acres County Highway Oo, Lake Hallie, WI 54729

    Now available is a spacious, level 22+ acre parcel located in a rapidly growing commercial area along Cty Hwy OO. The property is adjacent to the Holiday Inn Express & Suites and the Marshfield Clinic Lake Hallie Center. It is also conveniently close to major retailers such as Walmart, Aldi, Culver’s, Kwik Trip, and numerous other commercial and industrial businesses. Currently zoned for

    Ashley Allar Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    22 Acres County Highway Oo, Lake Hallie, WI 54729
  • /39

    $522,500

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    11946 40th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,024

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Behnke Maverick Realty LLC

    11946 40th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /38

      Est $292,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Division St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      317 Division St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brady Jenneman Larson Realty

  • /24

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft

    229 W Elm St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Charming 1920s home conveniently located in the heart of Chippewa Falls. Whetheryou enjoy soaking up the sun or relaxing in the shade, this home has the perfect spotfor both – with a porch in the back and a screened-in porch in the front. Inside you willfall in love with the original woodwork and refinished hardwood floors that showcase thecharacter and craftsmanship of this

    Roxanne Hinrichs Escher Real Estate

    229 W Elm St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /29

    $279,900

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    13384 41st Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,563

    Last Listing Agent Denni Backstrom C21 Affiliated

    13384 41st Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /2

      Est $215,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      934 Warren St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      934 Warren St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • Last Sold Price $210,000

      Last Listing Agent Dan Gjerseth eXp Realty LLC

  • /2

    $40,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    2 E South Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Single family lot on the south side of Chippewa is ready for your build! With access to city water, & sewer at street this becomes a no brainer. Level lot, great location, and minimal clearing! Take a look TODAY!

    Kristen Tomczak Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    2 E South Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /30

    $299,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    428 W Cedar St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,745

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sedlacek Align Real Estate

    428 W Cedar St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /28

      Est $216,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      933 Warren St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      933 Warren St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Lesik Lesik Realty Group

  • /36

    $699,900

    Open Sat 10AM - 11:30AM $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft

    10881 34th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Tucked away in a low-traffic, sought-after family neighborhood, this exceptional home offers rare private lakefront living with breathtaking western-facing sunset views. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, each with its own walk-in closet, and 3.5 bathrooms, this home combines comfort, space, and stunning natural surroundings. Step inside to a bright and welcoming living room filled with natural light

    Jody Kvapil Investment Real Estate

    10881 34th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /43

    $239,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    516 A St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,491

    Last Listing Agent Joe Germain Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    516 A St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /2

      Est $217,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      926 Front St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      926 Front St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • Last Sold Price $180,000

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Rihn Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

  • /21

    $270,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1,843 Sq Ft

    1009 Saint Augustine St Unit 2, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Turnkey duplex in a prime Chippewa Falls location! Well cared for and ideally positioned near downtown amenities, this property offers strong rental potential and long-term value. Perfect for investors looking to expand their portfolio or buyers seeking an owner-occupied opportunity with income producing potential.

    Stephanie Wiedenhoeft Symple Real Estate

    1009 Saint Augustine St Unit 2, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /25

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1273 Parkland Dr, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,019

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rufledt Elite Realty Group, LLC

    1273 Parkland Dr, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /38

      Est $366,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Pine Acre Dr, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      809 Pine Acre Dr, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Berg Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

  • /38

    $390,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    20242 77th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Welcome to this pre-inspected, beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home. The current owner has thoughtfully remodeled the entire home, creating a comfortable and updated space. The main living areas feature large windows and multiple sliding doors that create a bright, open feel while providing convenient access to outdoor living spaces. The four sliding doors allow walkouts to the deck

    Paige Wamsley Property Shoppe Realty LLC

    20242 77th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /7

    $51,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    Lot 35 34th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $109,574 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 1,364 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Haas Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

    Lot 35 34th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /30

      Est $230,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      7549 140th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7549 140th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,600
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Kneifl Luxe Realty

  • /20

    $186,500

    • Land
    • 26 Acres
    • $7,173 per Acre

    0 Highway 29 Hwy Unit 1597470, Cadott, WI 54729

    Welcome to this beautiful 26 acre property located within the city limits of the Village of Cadott in Chippewa County, WI. The property is positioned just off the North side of State Hwy 29 on the SW edge of Cadott. The property features mostly flat terrain and woods making it ideal for recreational use, investment potential, and more once access is established! Future roads planned in the

    Brody Weiss Weiss Realty LLC

    0 Highway 29 Hwy Unit 1597470, Cadott, WI 54729
  • /4

    $40,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    Lot 6 27th Ct, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $30,303 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brady Lee CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    Lot 6 27th Ct, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /19

      Est $213,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 Goldsmith St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      523 Goldsmith St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Brown Julie Brown Real Estate Group

  • /10

    $62,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $86,806 per Acre

    Lot 9 27th Ct, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Attractive lot with pond frontage on a dead end cul-de-sac. Across the street from Lake Hallie nestled in a tranquil and secluded neighborhood this building site offers the perfect blend of serenity and convenience. Located within easy reach of both Eau Claire and Chippewa Falls – peaceful lakeside living with urban amenities close at hand. Convenient access to major highways including Hwy 53 Hwy

    David Strassman Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

    Lot 9 27th Ct, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /32

    $327,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1814 Timber Trail, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,439

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Schafer Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    1814 Timber Trail, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /30

      Est $251,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 1st Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      327 1st Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Royce Roberts Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

  • /50

    $400,000

    Under Contract
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    13545 41st Ave Unit 1-2, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Welcome home to this well-cared-for duplex offering easy, comfortable living all on one level. This 2-bedroom, slab-on-grade property features zero-entry access—perfect for convenience and accessibility. Step inside to find a spacious layout with a thoughtfully designed kitchen that’s ideal for the cook in the family, offering plenty of room to prepare meals and gather. The primary bedroom

    Jody Marr Hometown Realty Group

    13545 41st Ave Unit 1-2, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /38

    $296,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    8391 137th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,677

8391 137th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /40

      Est $312,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Morris St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      421 Morris St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Knelly Dettinger Keller Williams Premier/Woodbury

  • /44

    $549,900

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft

    472 Glenwood Ct, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Welcome to Woodridge Addition. This custom-built 5-bedroom, 4-bath home, perfectly nestled on 1.3+ acres of beautifully landscaped, park-like grounds. This well-cared-for property offers a quiet escape within city limits while remaining within easy walking distance to local schools. Inside, you’ll find a spacious floor plan featuring a dedicated office and a large indoor workshop on the lower

    Laurie Marshal Northland Group Real Estate

    472 Glenwood Ct, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home