14,826

Chippewa Falls, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $80,500

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $42,368 per Acre

    Lot 8 112th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Build your own dream home on this beautiful wooded 1.9-acre lot in Sunfield Woods. Lake Hallie water and most likely a conventional septic make it extra appealing.

    Kim Haas Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

    Lot 8 112th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /38

    $239,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    151 Amstar Dr, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,644

    Last Listing Agent Rod Elkin Hometown Realty Group

    151 Amstar Dr, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /24

      Est $260,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      2587 118th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2587 118th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Rohmeyer Rohmeyer Realty LLC

  • /59

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    1143 Weather Ridge Rd, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Step into a condo that feels like home the moment you arrive. Sunlight pours through expansive windows, filling each space with warmth. The south-facing deck invites you to morning coffee or evening unwinding—while overlooking peaceful untouched, association-owned land.Inside, the layout is both functional and inviting. The kitchen offers generous counter space, perfect for the cook who loves

    Jody Marr Hometown Realty Group

    1143 Weather Ridge Rd, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /40

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    12096 102nd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,006

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Martell Building Hope Realty

    12096 102nd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /23

      Est $308,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      2665 118th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2665 118th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Rohmeyer Rohmeyer Realty LLC

  • /29

    $659,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft

    4797 177th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Lake Wissota/Chippewa Falls – This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is situated on a wooded, picturesque lot with 180' frontage and one acre of land with gradual slope to the lake. Outdoor entertainment awaits, with a large lakeside patio area perfect for summer cookouts and gatherings. Enjoy the open living, dining and kitchen area with large windows that give expansive views of the lake.

    Kurt Lofgren Coldwell Banker Real Estate Consultants

    4797 177th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /31

    $242,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    302 E Spring St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,872

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Marshal Northland Group Real Estate

    302 E Spring St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /24

      Est $298,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      2848 117th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2848 117th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Lee Lee Realty Group

  • /26

    $529,500

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft

    Lot 28 112th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Built with pride by Chippewa Valley Contracting, LLC, this zero-entry beauty delivers the perfect mix of modern style, smart design, and everyday comfort. Step inside to a bright, open-concept great room with vaulted ceilings—ideal for cozy nights in or hosting your favorite crowd. The kitchen is a standout, featuring solid-surface countertops, generous prep space, and a layout any home chef will

    Kristy Thiess RE/MAX Results~Eau Claire

    Lot 28 112th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /10

    $147,400

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1221 Wheaton St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,947

    Last Listing Agent Jody Marr Hometown Realty Group

    1221 Wheaton St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /2

      Est $253,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      2814 117th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2814 117th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • Last Sold Price $230,000

      Last Listing Agent Sekaidah Rogers Eau Claire Realty LLC

  • /16

    $295,000

    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    506 W Columbia St Unit 1-4, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Great 4-plex on Chippewa’s Historic West Hill featuring four 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom units—perfect as a solid investment or for owner-occupancy with rental income from the other units. It also includes a brand new roof!

    Ethan Trowbridge eXp Realty LLC

    506 W Columbia St Unit 1-4, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /35

    $217,700

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    533 S Main St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,882

    Last Listing Agent Angela Welch Eau Claire Realty LLC

    533 S Main St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2868 115th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2868 115th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Annis Hometown Realty Group

  • /20

    $149,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $189,747 per Acre

    Lot 1 27th Ct, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Rare lakeside building site on Lake Hallie. Nestled in a tranquil and secluded neighborhood this building site offers the perfect blend of serenity and convenience. Located within easy reach of both Eau Claire and Chippewa Falls – peaceful lakeside living with urban amenities close at hand. Lake Hallie a spring-fed gem offers abundant recreational opportunities. Whether you're an avid angler a

    David Strassman Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

    Lot 1 27th Ct, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    13561 42nd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,025

    Last Listing Agent Krag Blomberg RE/MAX Results~Eau Claire

    13561 42nd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /29

      Est $262,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      11884 27th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      11884 27th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannyn Pinkert Property Shoppe Realty LLC

  • /7

    $73,000

    $4K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $67,593 per Acre

    Lot 7 112th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Beautiful wooded lots in Lake Hallie. Listing agent is related to Seller.

    Kim Haas Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

    Lot 7 112th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /36

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    10737 34th Ave N, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,780

10737 34th Ave N, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /38

      Est $312,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      11846 27th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      11846 27th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,100
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jade Germain Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

  • /29

    $189,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft

    614 Maple St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Updated 2 bedroom with great location. Charming home with many recent updates including new siding, most windows, bathroom vanity, new appliances and new garage door all in summer/fall of 2025. Home offers walk-in shower, main floor laundry area, large back yard deck and single garage with a bonus 10x20 lean to attached for extra storage.

    Vicki Asher Asher Realty LLC

    614 Maple St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /7

    $63,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    Lot 2 112th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $91,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 1,364 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Haas Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

    Lot 2 112th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /26

      Est $226,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      2874 120th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2874 120th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelvin Ruesch Kleven Real Estate Inc

  • /31

    $248,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    715 Rand St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Charming Cape Cod on sought after West Hill! This 3BR, 1.5BA home blends character and function with a cozy fireplace and a standout primary bedroom featuring a unique arched ceiling. Maintenance-free siding adds peace of mind, while the rare combo of a 1 car attached garage and a detached 2 car garage offers exceptional storage and flexibility. Prime location, timeless appeal, and move-in ready,

    Lisa Niedfeldt RE/MAX Results~Eau Claire

    715 Rand St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /39

    $529,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    5675 189th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Bowe CB Brenizer/Chippewa

    5675 189th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /27

      Est $419,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      3855 96th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3855 96th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Ruf Adventure North Realty LLC

  • /52

    $719,900

    Open Sat 9:30AM - 11AM $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    5658 183rd St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    This charming and tastefully updated 3-bedroom home on Lake Wissota offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low-maintenance living, complete with 103 feet of beautiful waterfront. Inside, you’ll find updated flooring and fresh interior paint throughout, along with a beautifully renovated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. The inviting living room is

    Ashley Allar Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    5658 183rd St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /25

    $290,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    7628 County Highway Q, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,330

7628 County Highway Q, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /2

      Est $396,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      4104 116th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4104 116th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • Last Sold Price $345,000

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Seibel RE/MAX

  • /30

    $207,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    45 Stump Lake Rd Unit 6, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Inviting and stylish condo offers conveniences and worry-free living! If you are looking for lower maintenance responsibilities – no more shoveling, yard work, and exterior upkeep – this is the property for you. This is a beautiful condo with nice updates, a nice-flowing layout, tons of natural light, and spacious bedrooms. Stylish kitchen with stainless-steel appliances, backsplash, and under

    Emily Staples~ The Yakesh Team C21 Affiliated

    45 Stump Lake Rd Unit 6, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /49

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    206 3rd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,030

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Raven Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    206 3rd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /25

      Est $373,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      11674 40th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      11674 40th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Rufledt Elite Realty Group, LLC

  • /22

    $150,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $90,909 per Acre

    0 137th St Unit 1595070, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Escape to your own private Northwoods retreat with this rare, water access lot on Long Lake! This 1.6 acre parcel offers 339 ft of shoreline on one of Blue Diamond's most sought after lakes. Accessible only by boat, this property provides unmatched privacy and the true "up north" experience. Long lake spans 1,056 acres offering excellent fishing, full recreation, and two public landings for easy

    Kristen Tomczak Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    0 137th St Unit 1595070, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /34

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    246 Oak Hollow Dr, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,053

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Finnessy CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    246 Oak Hollow Dr, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /36

      Est $378,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      4179 115th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4179 115th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Komro RE/MAX

  • /23

    $274,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    1220 Perry St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Charming ranch, 3 bedroom, 1 full bath home in the highly sought out location on the West Hill of Chippewa Falls! Enjoy this great location as well as a spacious beautiful backyard. Perfect for upcoming summer nights and room to run. In addition to great living space, the basement is partially finished and also has a lot of storage space. Very close to schools and all of Chippewa Falls city

    Jill Chumas-King Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    1220 Perry St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /40

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    17095 County Highway X, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 434 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,061

    Last Listing Agent Amber Linhart CB Brenizer/Chippewa

    17095 County Highway X, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /2

      Est $333,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      4151 115th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4151 115th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • Last Sold Price $330,000

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Sedlacek Align Real Estate

  • /11

    $559,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    5981 162nd St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    This beautiful brand-new build is designed with comfort, accessibility, and modern living in mind. Located in a desirable newer subdivision near Lake Wissota, the home showcases quality craftsmanship and a thoughtfully designed layout.Enjoy the convenience of zero-entry living along with a walk-out basement that seamlessly connects to the outdoors. The home features two covered decks and an

    Karen Benson KARE Realty

    5981 162nd St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home