14,825

Chippewa Falls, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $215,000

    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    1 E Grand Ave Unit 1-2, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Charming East Hill Duplex in the heart of Chippewa Falls offering a great investment or owner-occupy opportunity! Both units feature 2 bedrooms and 1 bath with spacious floor plans and plenty of character. The main floor unit is cute, clean and includes an enclosed back porch with convenient access to the basement. Upper unit offers its own enclosed back porch plus an enclosed stairway entry for

    Agent Photo

    Amber Linhart

    CB Brenizer/Chippewa

    (534) 794-1725

    1 E Grand Ave Unit 1-2, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /3

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7480 157th St Unit . 3, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Property Id: 2497469OPEN HOUSE JULY 1ST Welcome to Lakeland Apartments located at 7480 157th St. Chippewa Falls WI. This apartment offers high efficiency heat and A/C, brand new modern appliances and finishes such as hardwood cabinets, quartz countertops, dishwasher, and an in-unit washer and dryer. Get out and enjoy nature with easy access to paved walking trails that lead around the

    (715) 452-4925

    7480 157th St Unit . 3, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /39

    $292,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7338 203rd St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,131

    Last Listing Agent Emily Madsen Eau Claire Realty LLC

    7338 203rd St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /2

      Est $364,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      4928 Golfview Dr, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4928 Golfview Dr, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • Last Sold Price $307,000

      Last Listing Agent Gary Brenizer CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

  • /26

    $225,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft

    4011 130th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Great location and great potential on this 1 acre lot in the Village of Lake Hallie. This home has 5 bedrooms, 2 full baths, main floor laundry/furnace room, large kitchen, dining area and 2 family rooms. Attached garage is 22x28 and det garage is 16x24. Private lot with lilac bushes and mature trees around property. This home is waiting for someone to make repairs, complete projects and make it

    Agent Photo

    Julie Brown

    Julie Brown Real Estate Group

    (534) 794-0239

    4011 130th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /3

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7480 157th St Unit . 18, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Property Id: 2497484OPEN HOUSE JULY 1STWelcome to Lakeland Apartments located at 7480 157th St. Chippewa Falls WI. This apartment offers high efficiency heat and A/C, brand new modern appliances and finishes such as hardwood cabinets, quartz countertops, dishwasher, and an in-unit washer and dryer. Get out and enjoy nature with easy access to paved walking trails that lead around the

    (715) 452-4759

    7480 157th St Unit . 18, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /53

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3651 113th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Bowe CB Brenizer/Chippewa

    3651 113th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /2

      Est $535,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      11239 28th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      11239 28th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • Last Sold Price $510,000

      Last Listing Agent Andraya Albrecht Coldwell Banker Commercial~Brenizer

  • /37

    $230,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    726 Herbert St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Welcome home to this charming and thoughtfully updated 1.5-story property offering comfort, efficiency, and great value. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms across 1,080 square feet. The interior walls have been reinsulated (with only a small portion remaining), and the upper level features spray insulation for added energy efficiency. Major mechanical updates include a new HVAC system

    Agent Photo

    Julie Brown

    Julie Brown Real Estate Group

    (534) 600-1150

    726 Herbert St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /3

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7480 157th St Unit . 14, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Property Id: 2497480OPEN HOUSE JULY 1STWelcome to Lakeland Apartments located at 7480 157th St. Chippewa Falls WI. This apartment offers high efficiency heat and A/C, brand new modern appliances and finishes such as hardwood cabinets, quartz countertops, dishwasher, and an in-unit washer and dryer. Get out and enjoy nature with easy access to paved walking trails that lead around the

    (715) 452-4632

    7480 157th St Unit . 14, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /19

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    13175 30th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,417

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Johnson CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    13175 30th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /40

      Est $385,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      3970 96th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3970 96th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Baecker Hansen Real Estate Group

  • /50

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $49,020 per Acre

    Lot 2 180th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Panoramic views! Discover the perfect setting for your dream home on these breathtaking 1.53-acre vacant land lots. Nestled among rolling hills and mature trees, these spacious parcels offer unmatched privacy and serenity. Just a stone’s throw from picturesque apple orchards, you’ll embrace the beauty of the countryside while enjoying expansive, scenic views. CSM to come, see attached supplements

    Agent Photo

    Joe Germain

    Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    (534) 202-9874

    Lot 2 180th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /6

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7480 157th St Unit . 7, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Property Id: 2497473OPEN HOUSE JULY 1STWelcome to Lakeland apartments located at 7480 157th St. Chippewa Falls WI. This two story unit offers high efficiency heat and A/C, brand new modern appliances and finishes such as hardwood cabinets, quartz countertops, dishwasher, fireplace, and an in-unit washer and dryer. Get out and enjoy nature with easy access to paved walking trails that

    (715) 452-4834

    7480 157th St Unit . 7, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /32

    $369,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    14372 43rd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,089

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Pratt CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    14372 43rd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /34

      Est $451,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      17011 51st Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      17011 51st Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Janicki Symple Real Estate

  • /11

    $509,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    3635 113th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Discover the perfect place to make memories in this inviting new home crafted with a personal touch by JM Builders! Located in Sunfield Heights, one of the most sought-after neighborhoods, this 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with a 3 Car garage offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and cozy comfort. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features tray ceilings in both the spacious living area and the

    Agent Photo

    Holly Bowe

    CB Brenizer/Chippewa

    (534) 758-1257

    3635 113th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /3

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7480 157th St Unit . 11, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Property Id: 2497477OPEN HOUSE JULY 1STWelcome to Lake apartments located at 7480 157th st. Chippewa Falls WI. This studio offers high efficiency heat and A/C, brand new modern appliances and finishes such as hardwood cabinets, quartz countertops, dishwasher, and an in-unit washer and dryer. Get out and enjoy nature with easy access to paved walking trails that lead around the

    (715) 452-4196

    7480 157th St Unit . 11, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /58

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    9852 162nd St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,003

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Schuh Property Executives Realty

    9852 162nd St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /40

      Est $445,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      10289 Vance Dr, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      10289 Vance Dr, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,500
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Yoder Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

  • /40

    $799,900

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft

    18059 County Highway Oo, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Enjoy the character of a log-style home right here in Lafayette—just 5 minutes from town. This tastefully crafted property features rich wood finishes throughout, highlighted by an expansive open-concept great room and a spacious dining area ideal for hosting and everyday living. The commercial-grade kitchen is designed for both function and gathering, while the bathrooms offer dual showers and

    Mary Rufledt Elite Realty Group, LLC

    18059 County Highway Oo, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /15

    $1,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13550 41st Ave, Lake Hallie, WI 54729

    Address: 13550 41st St - Chippewa Falls, WI 54729Available: August 2026Rent: $1295Utilities: Tenants pay utilities and down lawn and snow care.Pet Policy: No PetsWelcome Home!Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 1.5Parking: 2 Car GarageApartment Features:• Cooling - Central Air• Dishwasher• Electric Stove• Fridge• Garage - 2 Car•

    13550 41st Ave, Lake Hallie, WI 54729
  • /8

    $112,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    9 Division St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,878

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Lee Lee Realty Group

    9 Division St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /53

      Est $564,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      13516 130th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      13516 130th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $526,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Knelly Dettinger Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /30

    $584,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft

    18061 County Highway Oo, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Escape to your own private retreat—just 10 minutes from town. This custom-built log home blends rustic character with modern comfort, making it ideal for year-round living or a quiet getaway. Nestled among mature trees, the open-concept design features a spacious kitchen with a snack bar that overlooks a vaulted living room complete with a stone gas fireplace and second-floor loft. The bedrooms

    Mary Rufledt Elite Realty Group, LLC

    18061 County Highway Oo, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /14

    $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    836 Macomber St Unit 2, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    836 Macomber St Unit 2, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /32

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    19922 70th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,494

    Last Listing Agent David Strassman Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

    19922 70th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /23

      Est $427,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      13253 138th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      13253 138th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Kneifl Luxe Realty

  • /50

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    18792 76th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Lake Wissota living at its finest—available only due to relocation!Enjoy 77 feet of prime lake frontage, complete with your own dock—perfect for making the most of every season on the water. This beautifully updated home is designed to capture stunning lake views from nearly every room, creating a light-filled, inviting atmosphere throughout.The open-concept main level is ideal for both

    Carol Toner Coldwell Banker Realty

    18792 76th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /8

    $1,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    912 E Wisconsin St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Very nice 3 bedroom twin home. 2 car garage. 2 bathrooms. Beautiful kitchen with custom cabinetry, pantry and Stainless steel kitchen appliances. Cathedral ceilings. Primary bedroom has walk in closet and bathroom with step in shower. Lawn and snow care provided. No smoking. Apply now for immediate availability .

    912 E Wisconsin St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /40

    $366,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1014 W Willow St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,269

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Larson Clearview Realty, LLC~Black River Falls

    1014 W Willow St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /38

      Est $569,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      18346 145th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      18346 145th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gerald Staniszewski RE/MAX

  • /20

    $186,500

    • Land
    • 26 Acres
    • $7,173 per Acre

    0 Highway 29 Hwy Unit 25785037, Cadott, WI 54729

    Welcome to this beautiful 26 acre property located within the city limits of the Village of Cadott in Chippewa County, WI. The property is positioned just off the North side of State Hwy 29 on the SW edge of Cadott. The property features mostly flat terrain and woods making it ideal for recreational use, investment potential, and more once access is established! Future roads planned in the

    Brody Weiss Weiss Realty, LLC

    0 Highway 29 Hwy Unit 25785037, Cadott, WI 54729
  • /8

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3 Division St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Address: 3 Division St. - Chippewa Falls, WIAvailable: June 2026Rent: $850 / monthUtilities: Rent includes water and sewer. Tenants pay other utilities and do lawn and snow care.Pet Friendly: Cat and/or Dog - Max of 2 pets with deposit and pet rentWelcome Home!Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 0.7Parking: Street ParkingApartment Features:• Electric

    3 Division St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /2

    $442,175

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1397 Carli Ct Unit Lot 73, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Filipczak C & M Realty

    1397 Carli Ct Unit Lot 73, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /2

      Est $342,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      6743 County Hwy S, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6743 County Hwy S, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • Last Sold Price $434,900

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Seibel RE/MAX

  • /9

    $80,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $36,591 per Acre

    18237 22nd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Welcome to RiverBelle, Chippewa County's newest countryside neighborhood where rolling hills, mature trees, and spacious parcels set the stage for your next chapter. Just minutes from Lake Wissota, this 2.2+- acre lot offers a rare blend of privacy, open space, and quick access to year round recreation.The property overlooks a small holding pond that draws deer, waterfowl, and other

    Mississippi Estate Mississippi Valley Real Estate

    18237 22nd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /2

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    339 E Canal St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Rent special Vintage nice, clean, cozy lower very spacious 2bdrm 1 bth. This apartment is month to month for $950No smoking or pets allowed.. Available June 1st

    339 E Canal St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /40

    $349,200

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    19397 65th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,494

    Last Listing Agent Emily Thompson Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    19397 65th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /24

      Est $280,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      8402 County Highway T, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8402 County Highway T, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Lesik Lesik Realty Group

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home