14,825

Chippewa Falls, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /58

    $729,900

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,481 Sq Ft

    18087 22nd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Beautiful 5-bedroom, 3-bath Chippewa Falls home offering 3,481 sq ft, located in Lafayette’s desirable RiverBelle development. Nestled among rolling hills and a picturesque apple orchard, this property boasts breathtaking views across the entire southeast side of the home. This zero-entry home features open-concept living with 9-foot ceilings on the main level and elegant tray ceilings in both

    Jesse Halverson Adventure North Realty LLC

    18087 22nd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /8

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3 Division St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Address: 3 Division St. - Chippewa Falls, WIAvailable: June 2026Rent: $850 / monthUtilities: Rent includes water and sewer. Tenants pay other utilities and do lawn and snow care.Pet Friendly: Cat and/or Dog - Max of 2 pets with deposit and pet rentWelcome Home!Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 0.7Parking: Street ParkingApartment Features:• Electric

    3 Division St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /34

    $589,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4118 142nd St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Britany Anderson Property Executives Realty

    4118 142nd St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /38

      Est $312,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      1523 Terrill St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1523 Terrill St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Thompson C21 Affiliated

  • /59

    $724,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft

    7447 115th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Welcome to your private country retreat just outside Chippewa Falls! Situated on 21 beautiful acres, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and functionality. The main level features 1,527 sq. ft. of well-designed living space with an inviting layout, spacious kitchen, and a bright, comfortable living area - ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.

    Josh Downs Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    7447 115th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /2

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    339 E Canal St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Rent special Vintage nice, clean, cozy lower very spacious 2bdrm 1 bth. This apartment is month to month for $950No smoking or pets allowed.. Available June 1st

    339 E Canal St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /28

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5717 196th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,837

    Last Listing Agent Jody Marr Hometown Realty Group

    5717 196th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /32

      Est $379,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      1715 White Tail Dr, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1715 White Tail Dr, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Shaw Keller Williams Realty Diversified

  • /47

    $450,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    13554 84th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Beautiful private location within minutes of Chippewa Falls located on quiet cul de sac road. Located near Ojibwa Golf course, with incredible 3 season room walking out to a beautiful stamped concrete patio is a must see. Many upgrades including Granite tops in Kitchen, quartz in bathrooms, appliances, windows, stone and siding amongst many more updates. The pride in ownership is evident in this

    Jason Jesperson ~ Jesperson Group Eau Claire Realty LLC

    13554 84th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /6

    $760 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    3439 118th St Unit 4, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    3439 118th St Unit 4, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /29

    $189,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    320 E Linden St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,359

    Last Listing Agent Joan Lesik Lesik Realty Group

    320 E Linden St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /21

      Est $286,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      638 Heritage Ct, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      638 Heritage Ct, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Sedlacek Align Real Estate

  • /35

    $599,900

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft

    9543 County Highway Q, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Welcome to this stunning new construction home in the heart of Tilden, where modern design meets everyday convenience. Thoughtfully designed with 4 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, 3 full bathrooms, and a spacious 3-car garage, this home offers the perfect blend of style, space, and functionality.Step inside to an open-concept layout filled with natural light and high-end finishes

    Jessica Sedlacek Align Real Estate

    9543 County Highway Q, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /8

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    16986 54th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    This spacious townhome boasts almost 1600 square feet and nestled in a country setting within minutes from public schools, daycare, local businesses, restaurants, shopping, fishing, public beaches, and MORE. Additionally, Highway 29 is less than one minute away, granting quick access to the greater Eau Claire/Altoona/Lake Hallie area. This townhome includes Water, Sewer, Lawn Care and Snow

    16986 54th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /56

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    670 Stelter Ln, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,149

    Last Listing Agent Laura Andrews True North Realty LLC

    670 Stelter Ln, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /2

      Est $391,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      629 Northridge Dr, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      629 Northridge Dr, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • Last Sold Price $385,000

      Last Listing Agent Mary Rufledt Elite Realty Group, LLC

  • /36

    $699,900

    Open Sat 10AM - 11:30AM $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft

    10881 34th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Tucked away in a low-traffic, sought-after family neighborhood, this exceptional home offers rare private lakefront living with breathtaking western-facing sunset views. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, each with its own walk-in closet, and 3.5 bathrooms, this home combines comfort, space, and stunning natural surroundings. Step inside to a bright and welcoming living room filled with natural light

    Jody Kvapil Investment Real Estate

    10881 34th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /12

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    19048 66th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    BEAUTIFUL COUNTRY townhouse close to town! Centrally located between Lake Wissota and downtown Chippewa Falls, this newer-built, energy efficient townhouse features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, stainless steel appliances, and other modern upgrades. This spacious home boasts almost 1250 square feet and is nestled in a suburban country setting within minutes from

    19048 66th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /33

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    407 1st Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,137

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sedlacek Align Real Estate

    407 1st Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /20

      Est $234,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      12225 73rd Ave Unit 24, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      12225 73rd Ave Unit 24, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,845
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David FitzGerald Kleven Real Estate Inc

  • /38

    $390,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    20242 77th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Welcome to this pre-inspected, beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home. The current owner has thoughtfully remodeled the entire home, creating a comfortable and updated space. The main living areas feature large windows and multiple sliding doors that create a bright, open feel while providing convenient access to outdoor living spaces. The four sliding doors allow walkouts to the deck

    Paige Wamsley Property Shoppe Realty LLC

    20242 77th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /18

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    7 E Elm St Unit 3, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    7 E Elm St Unit 3, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /31

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    739 Veronica St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,416

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Schafer Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    739 Veronica St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /23

      Est $234,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      12225 73rd Ave Unit 21, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      12225 73rd Ave Unit 21, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Sedlacek Align Real Estate

  • /59

    $440,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft

    220 Dwight St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Full of charm and timeless character, this 4 bed, 2 bath home on Chippewa’s desirable west hill offers a rare opportunity to enjoy waterfront living right on Duncan Creek with an impressive 350 feet of frontage. Inside, you’ll find classic details like hardwood floors and built-in cabinetry that blend seamlessly with thoughtful updates throughout. Over the past few years, the home has seen

    Devon Caneff eXp Realty LLC

    220 Dwight St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /11

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 515-517 Bridgewater

    515-517 Bridgewater Ave Unit 515 Bridgewater, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

  • /23

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6706 190th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,556

    Last Listing Agent Joe Germain Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    6706 190th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /39

      Est $568,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      7393 124th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7393 124th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Janicki Symple Real Estate

  • /44

    $549,900

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft

    472 Glenwood Ct, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Welcome to Woodridge Addition. This custom-built 5-bedroom, 4-bath home, perfectly nestled on 1.3+ acres of beautifully landscaped, park-like grounds. This well-cared-for property offers a quiet escape within city limits while remaining within easy walking distance to local schools. Inside, you’ll find a spacious floor plan featuring a dedicated office and a large indoor workshop on the lower

    Laurie Marshal Northland Group Real Estate

    472 Glenwood Ct, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /18

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    822 Dwight St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    822 Dwight StreetChippewa Falls, WI 54729$1195.00/monthAvailable 6/15/26 or sooner!Enjoy being nearby to the historic downtown Chippewa Falls and all it has to offer. You will be a short drive from West Hill Bar and Grill, Olson's Ice Cream, 430 AM Coffee House, Jimmy John’s, Chippewa River Distillery, Max’s Bistro, Burger King, Wissota Chophouse, and Family Fare

    822 Dwight St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /33

    $307,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    421 Irvine St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,851

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Marshal Northland Group Real Estate

    421 Irvine St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /13

      Est $228,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      7400 115th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      7400 115th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Brunette AABRU Real Estate

  • /37

    $494,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft

    4098 141st St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Move-in ready! This Hemsworth plan is an open concept showcasing 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms,9’ ceilings with 10’ tray in both the great room and owner's suite. Contemporary kitchen features granite or quartzcounter tops, custom soft-close cabinets, tile back splash, under-cabinet lighting, + an impressive pantry. Ownersuite includes a tile shower, double vanity sink, walk-in closet +

    Justin Wurzer Property Executives Realty

    4098 141st St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /15

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    3439 118th St Unit 1, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    3439 118th St Unit 1, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /35

    $219,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    539 Chippewa St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,833

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Mickelson C21 Affiliated

    539 Chippewa St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /30

      Est $328,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      9851 County Highway Q, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9851 County Highway Q, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Anders Rental Resources of Eau Claire, Inc.

  • /58

    $450,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft

    10885 21st Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Life on the course just got better. This beautifully designed, immaculate 3-bedroom, 3-bath twin home in Lake Hallie Golf Estates features an open and spacious main level with a vaulted great room anchored by a stunning stone fireplace, and an open-concept kitchen designed for easy flow, complete with golf course views and a large pantry for added storage. The layout extends into a sun-filled

    Jen Conaway Property Executives Realty

    10885 21st Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /15

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • WO647X

    647 Woodward Ave Unit WO647X, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    647 Woodward Ave Unit WO647X, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /60

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    14346 41st Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,872

    Last Listing Agent Krag Blomberg RE/MAX Results~Eau Claire

    14346 41st Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /39

      Est $513,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      12655 98th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12655 98th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt McElroy North Shore Realty LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home