14,826

Chippewa Falls, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $278,000

    $8K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    7563 140th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Back to the market with brand new septic in the works! This well maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home on the north side of Chippewa offers peace of mind with tons of updates completed within the last three years. Improvements include a new roof, furnace, central air, water filtration system, some flooring and paint, well pressure tank, and septic baffle and pump. The kitchen has been enhanced with

    Devon Caneff eXp Realty LLC

    7563 140th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /59

    $740,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    10674 70th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,855

    Last Listing Agent Britany Anderson Property Executives Realty

    10674 70th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /2

      Est $671,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      18690 78th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      18690 78th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • Last Sold Price $550,000

      Last Listing Agent Nick Cernohous Keller Williams Realty Diversified

  • /10

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    421 Wheaton St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a great combination of updates, functionality, and location. The main level features new LVP flooring, vinyl double hung windows and a bathroom skylight tube, creating a fresh, modern feel throughout the living spaces. The home includes a full basement with a convenient half bath and laundry room. Recent updates such as central air and a newer

    Aaron Brunette AABRU Real Estate

    421 Wheaton St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /25

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4359 115th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,101

    Last Listing Agent David Strassman Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

    4359 115th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /2

      Est $797,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      18604 78th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      18604 78th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $362/SF
      • Last Sold Price $761,100

      Last Listing Agent Jack Wahl Assist 2 Sell New Vision Realty

  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $43,814 per Acre

    Lot 1 40th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Discover the serenity of this wooded 1.94 acre lot in the Village of Lake Hallie! Embrace the opportunity to build your custom dream home with a builder of your choice, and design a sanctuary that perfectly suits your lifestyle! With its convenient location and easy access to major highways, shops, and medical facilities this corner lot is a true gem! Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity!

    Jessica Sedlacek Align Real Estate

    Lot 1 40th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /60

    $430,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    17415 99th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,901

    Last Listing Agent Jody Marr Hometown Realty Group

    17415 99th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /36

      Est $623,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      7217 178th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      7217 178th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Steffel Property Shoppe Realty LLC

  • /32

    $389,900

    Under Contract
    • 2,687 Sq Ft

    1047 Jefferson Ave Unit 1,2,3,4, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Great investment opportunity! This well-maintained four-plex offers strong income potential and a solid addition to any portfolio! Each unit features a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, ample natural light, and separate utilities for added convenience! Tenants will appreciate the off-street parking and easy access to nearby amenities, shopping, and dining! The property has been

    Jessica Sedlacek Align Real Estate

    1047 Jefferson Ave Unit 1,2,3,4, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /29

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    18732 78th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,288

    Last Listing Agent Emily Thompson Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    18732 78th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /2

      Est $1,659,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      7730 178th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      7730 178th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000

      Last Listing Agent Jinia Hanlon Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

  • /39

    $1,500,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,735 Sq Ft

    8749 164th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Nestled in the trees on a cul-de-sac sits this exquisite Lindal Cedar home on beautiful Lake Wissota in the Larson's Landing neighborhood. When you enter the home you will walk to a bright living room that boasts glass prow windows overlooking the big lake and a park like setting down to the water. This home features great first floor living with an open living/dining/kitchen space, primary

    Karen Hayhoe Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    8749 164th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3095 N 50th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ned Donnellan Donnellan Real Estate

    3095 N 50th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      7750 178th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7750 178th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Jun 13, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Caleb Stelter Align Real Estate

  • /24

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft

    229 W Elm St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Charming 1920s home conveniently located in the heart of Chippewa Falls. Whetheryou enjoy soaking up the sun or relaxing in the shade, this home has the perfect spotfor both – with a porch in the back and a screened-in porch in the front. Inside you willfall in love with the original woodwork and refinished hardwood floors that showcase thecharacter and craftsmanship of this

    Roxanne Hinrichs Escher Real Estate

    229 W Elm St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /30

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    27 E Birch St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,148

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Tomczak Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    27 E Birch St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /36

      Est $391,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      3010 Cottage Ln, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3010 Cottage Ln, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 21, 2024

• /2

    $40,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    2 E South Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Single family lot on the south side of Chippewa is ready for your build! With access to city water, & sewer at street this becomes a no brainer. Level lot, great location, and minimal clearing! Take a look TODAY!

    Kristen Tomczak Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    2 E South Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /43

    $503,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5662 166th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,947

    Last Listing Agent Becky Gustafson C21 Affiliated

    5662 166th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /28

      Est $282,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      1161 Weather Ridge Rd, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1161 Weather Ridge Rd, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ned Donnellan Donnellan Real Estate

  • /21

    $270,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1,843 Sq Ft

    1009 Saint Augustine St Unit 2, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Turnkey duplex in a prime Chippewa Falls location! Well cared for and ideally positioned near downtown amenities, this property offers strong rental potential and long-term value. Perfect for investors looking to expand their portfolio or buyers seeking an owner-occupied opportunity with income producing potential.

    Stephanie Wiedenhoeft Symple Real Estate

    1009 Saint Augustine St Unit 2, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /46

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6586 189th St W, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,357

    Last Listing Agent Sissy Knopps CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    6586 189th St W, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /36

      Est $258,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Warren St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1305 Warren St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sissy Knopps CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

  • /20

    $186,500

    • Land
    • 26 Acres
    • $7,173 per Acre

    0 Highway 29 Hwy Unit 1597470, Cadott, WI 54729

    Welcome to this beautiful 26 acre property located within the city limits of the Village of Cadott in Chippewa County, WI. The property is positioned just off the North side of State Hwy 29 on the SW edge of Cadott. The property features mostly flat terrain and woods making it ideal for recreational use, investment potential, and more once access is established! Future roads planned in the

    Brody Weiss Weiss Realty LLC

    0 Highway 29 Hwy Unit 1597470, Cadott, WI 54729
  • /24

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    405 W Cedar St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,814

    Last Listing Agent Josh Downs Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    405 W Cedar St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /2

      Est $272,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      1227 Therbrook St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      1227 Therbrook St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • Last Sold Price $270,000

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Dorwin Align Real Estate

  • /10

    $62,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $86,806 per Acre

    Lot 9 27th Ct, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Attractive lot with pond frontage on a dead end cul-de-sac. Across the street from Lake Hallie nestled in a tranquil and secluded neighborhood this building site offers the perfect blend of serenity and convenience. Located within easy reach of both Eau Claire and Chippewa Falls – peaceful lakeside living with urban amenities close at hand. Convenient access to major highways including Hwy 53 Hwy

    David Strassman Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

    Lot 9 27th Ct, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /19

    $117,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    Lot 3, 9 Acres County Hwy N Frontage Rd, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 449 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Bowe CB Brenizer/Chippewa

    • /22

      Est $211,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Well St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      120 Well St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Bowe CB Brenizer/Chippewa

  • /50

    $400,000

    Under Contract
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    13545 41st Ave Unit 1-2, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Welcome home to this well-cared-for duplex offering easy, comfortable living all on one level. This 2-bedroom, slab-on-grade property features zero-entry access—perfect for convenience and accessibility. Step inside to find a spacious layout with a thoughtfully designed kitchen that’s ideal for the cook in the family, offering plenty of room to prepare meals and gather. The primary bedroom

    Jody Marr Hometown Realty Group

    13545 41st Ave Unit 1-2, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /16

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    13743 191st St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $215,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • 418 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Darley Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    13743 191st St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /32

      Est $219,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Well St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      123 Well St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Bernard Century 21 Affiliated*

  • /2

    $53,000

    $4K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $108,163 per Acre

    Lot 29 112th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Beautiful wooded lots in Lake Hallie. Prevalence for conventional septic systems. Road is now blacktopped. Listing agent is related to Seller.

    Kim Haas Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

    Lot 29 112th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /54

    $1,432,557

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    17107 95th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,443,314

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rufledt Elite Realty Group, LLC

    17107 95th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /11

      Est $299,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Division St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      220 Division St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Brunette AABRU Real Estate

  • /2

    $277,400

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    126 W Columbia St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Excellent investment property located in downtown Chippewa Falls. This property features a tri-plex, fully rented AND a detached duplex. There is plenty of on-site parking, nice yard space, and walking distance to shopping. There is a shared furnace and central air unit. The tri-plex has a shared furnace and central air unit. Both buildings share an electric box. 48 hour notice The back duplex is

    Laine Anderson Property Executives Realty

    126 W Columbia St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /17

    $126,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    629 W Garden St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,912

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Lee Lee Realty Group

    629 W Garden St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /28

      Est $206,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      1034 Warren St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      1034 Warren St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Devon Caneff eXp Realty LLC

  • /36

    $574,900

    Open Thu 5:30PM - 7PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    16103 61st Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Welcome to this beautifully designed and maintained ranch home in one of Chippewa Falls’ newer neighborhoods! This like-new, move-in ready property offers the perfect combination of modern construction, high-end finishes, and completed outdoor living spaces—without the added expense or projects that often come with building new. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this spacious

    Liz Seubert Symple Real Estate

    16103 61st Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home