14,825

Chippewa Falls, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $249,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    13039 40th Ave Unit 2, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    3-bedroom, 2 bath zero entry condo, built in 2005. Very spacious with 1,476 Square Feet of living space. Attached 2 car garage.Seller bought property in 2024 and has done the following improvements: New hot water heater, new furnace and air conditioner, new microwave, new dishwasher, new patio door, new counter tops, new carpet, will be installed, new flooring coating on garage floor, new

    George Rohmeyer Rohmeyer Realty LLC

    13039 40th Ave Unit 2, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /41

    $344,495

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1204 Hilary St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,276

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Humblet Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    1204 Hilary St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /32

      Est $425,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      17472 99th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      17472 99th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Bowe CB Brenizer/Chippewa

  • /59

    $884,900

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft

    18093 120th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    2020 custom built Lake Wissota home on nearly an acre in Chippewa Falls featuring a 24' x 32' detached shop with 50-amp service, a tall 10' overhead door, and excellent space for boats, storage, or workshop use. Built by one of the area's premier homebuilders and used primarily as a cabin, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is exceptionally well maintained and presents like new. Enjoy waterfront living

    Laura Andrews True North Realty LLC

    18093 120th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /41

    $299,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4114 133rd St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,179

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Ische Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    4114 133rd St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /33

      Est $333,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      16380 County Highway O, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      16380 County Highway O, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Gjerseth eXp Realty LLC

  • /60

    $869,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft

    11596 161st St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Tucked away within a cul-de-sac, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a peaceful setting on 1.4 secluded acres with frontage along the Chippewa River/Lake Wissota. Majestic white and red pines surround the wooded lot, creating a private retreat with beauty in every season. The great room features a wood burning fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space to gather and relax. The upper level

    Jenna Schafer Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    11596 161st St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /33

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    319 Well St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,803

    Last Listing Agent Amber Linhart CB Brenizer/Chippewa

    319 Well St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /24

      Est $434,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      13577 95th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      13577 95th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Cernohous Keller Williams Realty Diversified

  • /34

    $224,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft

    528 W Elm St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Welcome home! LOCATION-LOCATION! This 2 bed, 1 bath West Hill home feels just like home as soon as you walk in the door. The natural hardwood floors throughout the upper lever adds so much character, while the floorplan flows great throughout the main level kitchen, bathroom, and bedrooms. The open basement offers so much potential for additional space to use. The covered concrete patio overlooks

    Nate Kuepfer Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    528 W Elm St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /43

    $224,900

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    515 Chippewa St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,482

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Ong Donnellan Real Estate

    515 Chippewa St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /33

      Est $357,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      13788 93rd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      13788 93rd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,599
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deziree Sorenson Symple Real Estate

  • /16

    $489,900

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $269,176 per Acre

    0 121st Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Exceptional property on the upper reach of Lake Wissota, just down from Mallard Resort. This heavily wooded property features two separate, newly surveyed lots providing many options for building. Build a large pole shed for all your toys on the off-water lot and your beautiful new waterfront home or cabin on the lake lot. With stunning, elevated views of the water and good depth from the road

    Eric Larson Larson Realty

    0 121st Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /34

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    12482 65th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,353

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Johnson CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    12482 65th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /28

      Est $433,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      13695 95th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      13695 95th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rod Elkin Hometown Realty Group

  • /36

    $714,500

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,423 Sq Ft

    10293 161st St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Beautiful new construction home with 5 bedroom and 3 baths presented by N&P Properties located on Lake WIssota Golf Course. Home features open concept living with 9 ft. walls, fireplace and tray ceiling in living room and owners suite. Redwing Custom Cabinetry & flooring throughout. Large kitchen with quartz countertops and walk in pantry. Owner suite w/ spacious walk in closet and marble or

    Jason Jesperson ~ Jesperson Group Eau Claire Realty LLC

    10293 161st St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /35

    $560,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    18044 22nd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent House C21 Affiliated C21 Affiliated

    18044 22nd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /12

      Est $465,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      14749 106th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      14749 106th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 295 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 28, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Falkenberg CB Brenizer/Chippewa

  • /34

    $368,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft

    2888 115th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Nestled on 1.2 acres beautifully wooded with access to Lake Hallie, this fully remodeled home offers the perfect blend of privacy, modern comfort, and scenic views. Enjoy breathtaking sights of the lake right from your property while surrounded by peaceful natural surroundings. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home plus a dedicated office space has been completely redone from top to bottom-

    Richelle Seibel Adventure North Realty LLC

    2888 115th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /38

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    614 Westwood Dr, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,659

    Last Listing Agent Holly Bowe CB Brenizer/Chippewa

    614 Westwood Dr, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /2

      Est $676,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      15481 101st Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      15481 101st Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • Last Sold Price $830,000

      Last Listing Agent Joe Germain Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

  • /17

    $199,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    520 Miles St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Home is located on the West hill of Chippewa Falls close to schools and Irvine Park. Home has new siding and a new Metal roof. The first floor has a large living room dining room and kitchen. The owners have moved the laundry to the first floor. The enclosed porch is off the kitchen. The owner added a carport several years ago. The home is in need of cosmetic updates primarily on the second

    Joe Haselwander Joe Haselwander, Broker

    520 Miles St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /39

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    122 E Spring St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,924

    Last Listing Agent Scott Cunningham Cunningham Realty Group WI

    122 E Spring St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /22

      Est $370,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      10417 152nd St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      10417 152nd St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Dandrea Keller Williams Realty Diversified

  • /25

    $169,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $283,167 per Acre

    Lot 4 27th Ct, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Rare lakeside building site on Lake Hallie. Nestled in a tranquil and secluded neighborhood this building site offers the perfect blend of serenity and convenience. Located within easy reach of both Eau Claire and Chippewa Falls – peaceful lakeside living with urban amenities close at hand. Lake Hallie a spring-fed gem offers abundant recreational opportunities. Whether you're an avid angler a

    David Strassman Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

    Lot 4 27th Ct, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /17

    $287,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 178th St Unit 1589545, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $504,386 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Proznik GRIP Realty LLC

    0 178th St Unit 1589545, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /27

      Est $361,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      15211 110th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      15211 110th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,950
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Bowe CB Brenizer/Chippewa

  • /37

    $375,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft

    716 W Willow St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Endless character and charm fill this 1920's stunning bungalow! This 2800SF home is on a beautiful block in the desirable West Hill, just a short walk to schools and downtown amenities. This home showcases incredible vintage details, including 9-foot ceilings, built-in bookcases, a wood-burning fireplace, hardwood floors, arched windows, gleaming original woodwork, and doors. The home's

    Kara Watts Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    716 W Willow St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /41

    $483,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3676 112th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,257

    Last Listing Agent Julie Brown Julie Brown Real Estate Group

    3676 112th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /40

      Est $507,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      17279 109th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      17279 109th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen Conaway Property Executives Realty

  • /54

    $270,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    328 3rd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Cute and Cozy cape cod style home situated on a combined 4 city lots totaling approximately .75 acres on the north side of town. This home has 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, a finished attic with a bonus room and an office. The eat-in kitchen has a large window overlooking the front covered porch and has stainless appliances included. Newer furnace in 2014 and every building has a metal roof.

    Brian Carlson Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    328 3rd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /8

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    Lot 1 129th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $14,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 257 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Carlson Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 1 129th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /40

      Est $477,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      10607 175th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      10607 175th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Yoder Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

  • /31

    $384,809

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    1313 Carli Ct Unit Lot 81, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    The C&M Carter plan offers an impressive use of space that is both efficient and inviting. This meticulously crafted home boasts a range of desirable features, including stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and fully landscaped lot. With the added advantage of a Focus on Energy certification, homeowners can enjoy enhanced energy efficiency and reduced utility costs. The unfinished lower

    Cody Filipczak C & M Realty

    1313 Carli Ct Unit Lot 81, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /3

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    .8 acres 70th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

.8 acres 70th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /32

      Est $529,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      12633 186th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12633 186th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $300/SF
      • 240 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Linhart CB Brenizer/Chippewa

  • /9

    $129,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $119,174 per Acre

    13902 40th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    Flat 1.09 acre lot (156 x 301 x 157 x 301) with 40 x 60 pole shed, granary and smaller storage shed. Pole shed has dirt floor, newer skylights and 12 x 24 storage space that has been added recently inside pole shed. Electric service is to pole shed and municipal water service, natural gas, cable and phone are available.

    David FitzGerald Kleven Real Estate Inc

    13902 40th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /35

    $375,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4405 114th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,599

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Hinrichs Escher Real Estate

    4405 114th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /2

      Est $456,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      12904 187th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      12904 187th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • Last Sold Price $371,000

      Last Listing Agent Katie Bohlinger CB Brenizer/Rice Lake

  • /39

    $799,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    18645 County Highway X, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    This exquisite 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom lakefront retreat offers an elevated blend of comfort, elegance, and natural beauty, complete with a spacious walkout lower level designed for seamless indoor-outdoor living. Enjoy direct access to the shoreline, where two thoughtfully designed stairways lead to your private, leveled beachside haven—perfect for sun-soaked afternoons or intimate evening

    Jessica Sedlacek Align Real Estate

    18645 County Highway X, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home