12

Recently Sold Chittenden, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    75 Lazy Acres Rd, North Chittenden, VT 05763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,140

    Last Listing Agent Freddie Ann Bohlig Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    75 Lazy Acres Rd, North Chittenden, VT 05763
  • /18

    $147,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    24 Benton Dr, Chittenden, VT 05737

    • Land
    • 6.19 Acres
    • $23,829 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,415

    Last Listing Agent Walter Findeisen Killington Valley Real Estate

    24 Benton Dr, Chittenden, VT 05737
  • /46

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    93 West Rd, North Chittenden, VT 05763

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,192

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    93 West Rd, North Chittenden, VT 05763
  • /21

    $216,500

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    14 Pondview Rd Unit 1, Chittenden, VT 05737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Handrahan

    14 Pondview Rd Unit 1, Chittenden, VT 05737
  • /29

    $765,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5514 Wheelerville Rd, Chittenden, VT 05701

    • Land
    • 413 Acres
    • $1,852 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Heath Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    5514 Wheelerville Rd, Chittenden, VT 05701
  • /51

    $545,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    8 Horton Hill, Chittenden, VT 05737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,467

    Last Listing Agent Alison McCullough Alison McCullough Real Estate

    8 Horton Hill, Chittenden, VT 05737
  • /11

    $589,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    46 Mountain Top Rd, Chittenden, VT 05737

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

46 Mountain Top Rd, Chittenden, VT 05737
  • /57

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    49 McKinlay Rd, Chittenden, VT 05763

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

49 McKinlay Rd, Chittenden, VT 05763
  • /28

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    31 Dam Rd, Chittenden, VT 05737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,771

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Lemieux Remax Summit

    31 Dam Rd, Chittenden, VT 05737
  • /38

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    295 Wildcat Rd, Chittenden, VT 05737

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,113

    Last Listing Agent Hughes Group Team Casella Real Estate

    295 Wildcat Rd, Chittenden, VT 05737
  • /36

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    20 Pasquale St, North Chittenden, VT 05763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,694

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Biasuzzi VT Country Sales & Consulting Services

    20 Pasquale St, North Chittenden, VT 05763
  • /40

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    30 Currier Rd, Mendon, VT 05701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    30 Currier Rd, Mendon, VT 05701

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Chittenden, VT?
Homes for sale in Chittenden, VT have an average home price of $408,983.
What is the average time to sell a house in Chittenden, VT?
The houses for sale in Chittenden, VT spend an average of 26 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Chittenden, VT?
There are 0 active homes for sale in Chittenden, VT.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Chittenden, VT?
6 homes have sold in Chittenden, VT over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Chittenden, VT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$352,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$352,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$202
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
6
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$377,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-27%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home