4

New Construction Homes in Chittenden, VT

Section Image
  • /7

    $140,000 Lot/Land

    220 Middle Rd, North Chittenden, VT 05763

    • 6 Acres
    • $23,333 per Acre

    Discover the possibilities on this beautiful 6-acre parcel located on quiet Middle Road in scenic Chittenden, Vermont. Set in a peaceful country location, this wooded and sloping lot offers a mix of recreational, agricultural, and residential potential, with mountain views and a private setting surrounded by Vermont’s natural beauty. The property features dead-end, dirt/gravel road access via

    Christopher Williams Flex Realty

    220 Middle Rd, North Chittenden, VT 05763
  • /58

    $139,000 Lot/Land

    00 Pasquale St Unit 13, Chittenden, VT 05763

    • 1.46 Acres
    • $95,205 per Acre

    Build your future 4-bedroom home on this 1.46-acre cleared parcel in beautiful Chittenden, Vermont. With wastewater and well permits already in place, the site is fully prepared for construction. Located at the end of a quiet road, the property offers privacy while keeping you close to Mountain Top Resort, Chittenden Reservoir, and the Killington and Pico ski areas. A ready-to-go setting in a

    Alison McCullough Alison McCullough Real Estate

    00 Pasquale St Unit 13, Chittenden, VT 05763
  • /58

    $129,000 Lot/Land

    00 Pasquale St Unit 9, Chittenden, VT 05763

    • 1 Acre
    • $129,000 per Acre

    Build your future 4-bedroom home on this 1.00-acre cleared parcel in beautiful Chittenden, Vermont. With wastewater and well permits already in place, the site is fully prepared for construction. Located at the end of a quiet road, the property offers privacy while keeping you close to Mountain Top Resort, Chittenden Reservoir, and the Killington and Pico ski areas. A ready-to-go setting in a

    Alison McCullough Alison McCullough Real Estate

    00 Pasquale St Unit 9, Chittenden, VT 05763
  • /58

    $149,900 Lot/Land

    00 Lower Middle Rd, Chittenden, VT 05737

    • 2.4 Acres
    • $62,458 per Acre

    Build your 4-bedroom future home on this 2.4-acre partially cleared parcel in beautiful Chittenden, Vermont. With wastewater and well permits already in place, the site is fully prepared for construction. Located on a quiet road, the property offers privacy while keeping you close to Mountain Top Resort, Chittenden Reservoir, and the Killington and Pico ski areas. A ready-to-go setting in a truly

    Alison McCullough Alison McCullough Real Estate

    00 Lower Middle Rd, Chittenden, VT 05737

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Chittenden, VT usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Chittenden, VT hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Chittenden, VT. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Chittenden, VT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$352,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$352,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$202
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
6
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price