7,064

Chowan County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $309,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft

    152 Wharf Landing Dr Unit C, Edenton, NC 27932

    Enjoy waterfront living just minutes from Edenton's charming Historic District. This well-maintained condo offers an open-concept layout filled with natural light and stunning water and sunset views. Features include two spacious walk-in closets, a convenient storage unit, shared elevator and easy access to Highway 17 for commuting. Experience low-maintenance living with the beauty of the water

    Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    152 Wharf Landing Dr Unit C, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /36

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    203 N Granville St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,843

    Last Listing Agent Maryscott Haigler Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

    203 N Granville St, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /17

      Est $143,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Tiptoe Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      250 Tiptoe Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

  • /3

    $10,500

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    511 - 513 White Oak Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    Nestled in the Cape Colony subdivision, this offering includes two wooded lots totaling .355 acres, just 10 minutes from historic downtown Edenton. The property provides a quiet, natural setting with access to desirable community amenities, including water access to the Albemarle Sound. With a low-cost HOA and R-15 zoning that permits stick-built and modular homes, this is an excellent

    Bryon Roland CarolinaEast Real Estate

    511 - 513 White Oak Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /25

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1401 W Queen St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,722

1401 W Queen St, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /21

      Est $269,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Middlesbrough Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      104 Middlesbrough Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rene Sawyer Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $88,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.45 Acres
    • $25,768 per Acre

    1214 Virginia Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    Pony Field Farm Lot 2...Build your dream home, mini farmette, have a garden, enjoy living in the country. NO HOA

    Edward Wood Eastwood Realty Group

    1214 Virginia Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    407 D County Line Rd, Tyner, NC 27980

    • Land
    • 57 Acres
    • $2,544 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 618 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Wilder Welcome Home Realty NC

    407 D County Line Rd, Tyner, NC 27980
    • /20

      Est $259,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 S Oakum St, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      107 S Oakum St, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Van-dee Hetherington Welcome Home Realty NC

  • /15

    $49,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $17,207 per Acre

    273 Riversound Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    Corner lot in Riversound!! Just under 3 acres. Discover your opportunity to won nearly 3 acres on a desirable corer lot in the sought-after Riversound community a private, gated waterfront neighbourhood designed for both relaxation and recreation. This community offers outstanding amenities including; a screened meeting facility with baths, boat ramp & community pier for easy water access,

    Debbie Morrisette Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    273 Riversound Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /47

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    200 S Oakum St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1835

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,633

200 S Oakum St, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /30

      Est $358,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Oak Ridge Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      410 Oak Ridge Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Twiddy Cindy Twiddy Realty, Inc.

  • /12

    $58,000

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $56,863 per Acre

    305 Winfall, Edenton, NC 27932

    Beautiful waterfront lot at the end of a quiet Cul-De-Sac in the gated community of RiverSound. 1.02 acres of land to build your new home. Located on the Yeopim River which leads to the Albemarle Sound. Perfect for anyone who enjoys water activities. The subdivision offers parks, playground, viewing/fishing piers, a boat ramp and dock as well as a clubhouse. Come see what this lot and RiverSound

    Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    305 Winfall, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /49

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    209 Whitemon Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,340

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Hanreck Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

    209 Whitemon Ln, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /17

      Est $265,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Middlesbrough Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      106 Middlesbrough Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rene Sawyer Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $20,179 per Acre

    409 Riversound Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    Beautiful, level building lot with water access in the up and coming, gated community of RiverSound! This lot is centrally located close to the playground, with easy access to the community clubhouse, boat ramp and dock, viewing/fishing piers and park areas. The community is locate along the shores of the Yeopim River and a short boat ride will get you directly into the Albemarle Sound. Lot 106

    Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    409 Riversound Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /3

    $65,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    219 Poplar Neck Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Wilder Welcome Home Realty NC

    219 Poplar Neck Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /14

      Est $253,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 Macedonia Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      817 Macedonia Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David McCall All Seasons Realty

  • /6

    $110,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.05 Acres
    • $10,945 per Acre

    328 Ryland Rd, Tyner, NC 27980

    Owner financing available with a minimum of 20% down, offering a very competitive interest rate--an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking flexible terms. Discover 10 acres of cleared land, ready for your vision. This rare offering includes a recent survey and a completed perc test already on file, saving you both time and upfront costs. With no deed restrictions, you have the freedom to

    Jake Forbes United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

    328 Ryland Rd, Tyner, NC 27980
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    305 Beachview Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,169

305 Beachview Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /10

      Est $341,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 E Church St, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      201 E Church St, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

  • /2

    $232,990

    New Construction $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft

    232 Winborne Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

    Discover charming cottage-style living in this beautiful single-family home located just one mile from historic Downtown Edenton and its scenic waterfront. Nestled in a brand-new, thoughtfully planned community, this home offers modern comfort with timeless curb appeal--including a welcoming full front porch and a detached golf-cart garage perfect for exploring the neighborhood. Inside, enjoy an

    Dianne Gordonn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    232 Winborne Ln, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /9

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    123 Pocahontas Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 606 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Wilder Welcome Home Realty NC

    123 Pocahontas Trail, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /23

      Est $156,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Creek Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      219 Creek Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

• /11

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $42,683 per Acre

    223 Plumtree Cir, Chowan County, NC 27932

    Wonderful lot located in the subdivision of Riversound in Edenton, NC. Offering almost an acre of land that backs up to a pond. Perfect place to build your home with access to the Yeopim River, which adjoins the Albemarle Sound. There is a boat ramp and access to the water in this gated community that gives privacy and lush landscaping. A community park, and pier make this a great place to bring

    Fraser Kelly Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

    223 Plumtree Cir, Chowan County, NC 27932
  • /42

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    102 Manor Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,876

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Morrisette Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    102 Manor Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /10

      Est $99,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      1607 Arapahoe Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      1607 Arapahoe Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

• /31

    $545,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    207 S Oakum St, Edenton, NC 27932

    Immerse yourself in the culture of Edenton's lively downtown historic district with this fully renovated, turnkey triplex that blends timeless character with modern comfort. Each unit has been thoughtfully updated while maintaining that cool historic vibe you'll love. Unit A offers a spacious one-bedroom, one-bath layout with a welcoming covered front porch perfect for morning coffee or evening

    Van-dee Hetherington Welcome Home Realty NC

    207 S Oakum St, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /4

    $15,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    130 Tyler Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Grant CarolinaEast Real Estate

    130 Tyler Ln, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /4

      Est $250,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Windsor Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

      120 Windsor Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,152% Above List Price
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Downum Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $34,091 per Acre

    124 Mallard Cove Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    Great Lot in the cul-de-sac of Mallard Cove witch sits in the very popular neighborhood of Edenton Bay Plantation. With 1.69 acres of land, it's time to plan your dream home.Enjoy the view of the Albemarle Sound, the natural surroundings of this location and the close proximity to town.

    Fraser Kelly Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

    124 Mallard Cove Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /50

    $904,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    113 W Church St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,187

113 W Church St, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /7

      Est $74,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Mohave Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      1204 Mohave Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 199% Above List Price
      • 306 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

• /10

    $24,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $24,490 per Acre

    456 Riversound Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    Discover the perfect setting for your dream home at 456 Riversound Drive. Nestled within the beautiful, gated community of Riversound, this wooded lot offers peace, privacy, and an incredible natural backdrop. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including, pier, boat ramp, and a small clubhouse overlooking the water-ideal for soaking in the views or launching a day of boating or

    Claire Evans Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

    456 Riversound Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /5

    $70,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    242 Indian Trail Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $6,993 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,920

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brabble Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    242 Indian Trail Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /69

      Est $371,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Kimberly Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      302 Kimberly Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Noblin eXp Realty

  • /70

    $1,100,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft

    228 Mulberry Hill Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

    Welcome to coastal elegance at 228 Mulberry Hill Lane, a stunning custom-built Albemarle Sound waterfront home located in the intimate Mulberry Hill community--made up of just two quiet streets. Perfectly positioned at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac, this beautifully designed home offers privacy, luxury, and breathtaking water views.Built only three years ago, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath home

    Stacey United Country United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

    228 Mulberry Hill Ln, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /28

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    644 Happy Home Rd, Tyner, NC 27980

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,999

644 Happy Home Rd, Tyner, NC 27980
    • /37

      Est $203,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Mohave Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      130 Mohave Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,500
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Noblin eXp Realty

  • /19

    $240,990

    New Construction $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    228 Winborne Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

    PARKER.SOLD.TBB

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    228 Winborne Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home