7,064

Chowan County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $27,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    307 & 305 Zuni Trail, Arrowhead Beach, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $108,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Goodwin Coastal Shores Realty Group

    307 & 305 Zuni Trail, Arrowhead Beach, NC 27932
    • /15

      Est $142,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      343 County Line Rd, Tyner, NC 27980

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      343 County Line Rd, Tyner, NC 27980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Meads Underhill Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

  • /8

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $30,208 per Acre

    141 Lake Wood Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    Join in on the building craze at Edenton Bay Plantation! Gated community along the Albemarle Sound in picturesque Historic Edenton, North Carolina. Property owners enjoy the mature trees, access to the sound, access into neighboring Edenton Bay, through Hayes Plantation that drops you right off inside the historic district and the proximity of town. The easement is for pedestrians and golf carts.

    Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    141 Lake Wood Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /10

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    817 Johnston St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,236

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    817 Johnston St, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /4

      Est $389,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 E Church St, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      225 E Church St, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

  • /15

    $251,990

    New Construction $7K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft

    102 Middlesbrough Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

    Discover a special opportunity in Colonial Village with the Henry floorplan on Homesite 98, ideally located near charming downtown Edenton, NC. This new ranch-style home offers easy one-level living and includes a 1-car detached garage. The thoughtfully designed layout features all appliances included for move-in-ready convenience. Enjoy outdoor living with a full front porch and expansive patio,

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    102 Middlesbrough Ln, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /12

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    312 Riversound Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 3.53 Acres
    • $11,331 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Malinda Boren Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

    312 Riversound Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /18

      Est $152,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      633 Batts Island Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      633 Batts Island Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135% Above List Price
      • 292 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

  • /8

    $799,000

    • Land
    • 10.05 Acres
    • $79,502 per Acre

    149 Drummond Creek Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

    Bring you horses- your future riverfront homesite awaits! Begin your homebuilding journey along the peaceful Yeopim River, just around the bend from the expansive Albemarle Sound. This rare, 10-acre homesite boasts approximately 1000 ft of pristine waterfront, offering panoramic views and the soothing sounds of nature at your doorstep. A newer bulkhead, provides both protection and peace of mind.

    Julie Fish BHHS RW Towne Realty

    149 Drummond Creek Ln, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /6

    $192,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    740 Yeopim Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 25.09 Acres
    • $7,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,343

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    740 Yeopim Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /81

      Est $825,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Plantation Cir, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      340 Plantation Cir, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Kiley Carolina East Real Estate

  • /19

    $239,990

    New Construction Open Sun 12PM - 4PM $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    222 Winborne Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

    Discover this charming cottage-style home just one mile from Downtown Edenton and the waterfront, with the ease of being able to drive your golf cart right into town for dining, shopping, and local events. Located in a thoughtfully planned new community, this home welcomes you with a full front porch, large driveway, and a flexible detached golf cart garage or workshop. Inside, you’ll love the

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    222 Winborne Ln, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    205 Queen Anne Dr Unit lot 3, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,464

    Last Listing Agent Audra Shackelford The Shackelford Group

    205 Queen Anne Dr Unit lot 3, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Macedonia Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1125 Macedonia Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $61/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Farris Howard Hanna WEW/Moyock

  • /5

    $65,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    311 E Church St, Edenton, NC 27932

    House in need of full renovation OR tear-down to rebuild! The structure sits in the center of the lot, opposite of its neighbors which are closer to the street, this allows deep front and rear yardage. Located along the Town of Edenton Redevelopment Zoning, within the Historic District of Edenton. Be a part of the growth of downtown! Location provides sidewalk access to shops, events, restaurants

    Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    311 E Church St, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /3

    $29,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    127 Mallard Cove Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $25,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,681

    Last Listing Agent Rene Sawyer Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

    127 Mallard Cove Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /32

      Est $284,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Ottawa Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      125 Ottawa Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Claire Evans Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

  • /28

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $314,815 per Acre

    713 N Broad St, Edenton, NC 27932

    Located ADJACENT TO WALGREENS, this 1.89 acre parcel is zoned commercial and can be home to any number of businesses; including retail, fast food, professional or medical. Along with being next to one of the newer retail additions to Edenton, it is at the corner of one of the busiest intersections in town, close to the hospital, shopping and downtown. Traffic is already generated for a serious

    David McCall All Seasons Realty

    713 N Broad St, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /9

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    118 W Freemason St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,616

    Last Listing Agent Call Van-Dee Welcome Home Realty NC

    118 W Freemason St, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /48

      Est $1,007,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 W King St, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1852
      106 W King St, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 351 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maryscott Haigler Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home