7,061

Chowan County, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /42

      Est $298,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      534 Wingfield Rd, Tyner, NC 27980

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      534 Wingfield Rd, Tyner, NC 27980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Downum Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $757,625

    • Land
    • 27.55 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    134 Mexico Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    These two parcels combined equal 27.55 acres with barns and agricultural storage. The residence could be made habitable with moderate work. The property is ideal for by right residential development. Or a rezoning could be undertaken opening the property up to the full range of commercial and industrial uses. Close to HWY 17, HWY 32, with proximity to grocery store. medical facilities, hotels,

    Wilkinson Carr Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

    134 Mexico Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /6

    $10,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    305 Okisko, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Morrisette Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    305 Okisko, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /4

      Est $185,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Haughton Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      421 Haughton Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Malinda Boren Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

  • /48

    $379,900

    $39K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3,713 Sq Ft

    113 Mexico Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    Exceptional multi-home (Tri-Plex) property with outstanding versatility and income potential! This unique property consists of three separate homes with over 3,700 square feet of total heated living space, offering a rare opportunity for multi-generational living, rental income, or both. The center brick home, featuring over 2,000 square feet, offers 3 bedrooms plus an additional room that could

    Bertha Pyne Selective Homes

    113 Mexico Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /4

    $35,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    102 Queen Anne, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $97,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 569 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,321

    Last Listing Agent Van-dee Hetherington Welcome Home Realty NC

    102 Queen Anne, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /3

      Est $220,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Chinook Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 2024
      311 Chinook Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 782% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis and Jessica James Team Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $659,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft

    103 Stonewall Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

    TO BE BUILT! HEWES PLAN - 3 BR, 3.5 BATH. Down East Preservation's new Jackson Dairy neighborhood invokes the aesthetic of Northeastern NC at the turn of the 20th Century. Built on the former site of the Jackson family dairy, the neighborhood will bridge the old with the new. The property sits in a prime location on Historic Downtown Edenton's East Side. Adjacent to our town's famed Edenton

    Maryscott Haigler Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

    103 Stonewall Ln, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /47

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    508 Rockfish St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,576

    Last Listing Agent Brent Glover SECU*RE INC

    508 Rockfish St, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /7

      Est $77,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      276 Riversound Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      276 Riversound Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

  • /10

    $6,250

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    313 Pima Trail Unit Lot 133, Edenton, NC 27932

    Arrowhead Beach is loaded with amenities such as private boating with access to the beautiful Chowan River, clubhouse, park area, and private river beach. The lots are an average of 50'x110'. The lots listed are grouped into two lots that give you a homesite of 100'x110'. The prices are low and great for this community. Take advantage of the low prices for your future home on wooded lots.

    Anna Hunt Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales - KH

    313 Pima Trail Unit Lot 133, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /5

    $19,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    611 Coral Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $35,849 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,333

611 Coral Ln, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /35

      Est $382,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Country Club Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      310 Country Club Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randi Hill Keller Williams Town Center

  • /46

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    207 E Peterson St, Edenton, NC 27932

    Investor opportunity! Tear-down & rebuild, or full renovation/fixer-upper! Near Highway 17. Located within the city limits of Edenton, just outside of the Historic District, and right next to James A. Holmes High School, where you can see the football stadium from the front porch. Within minutes, you are at the waterfront area in downtown Edenton, where you will find shops, restaurants, and

    Tyler Rocke Keller Williams Capital Properties

    207 E Peterson St, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /16

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1111 N Oakum St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    1111 N Oakum St, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /9

      Est $139,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Pruden St, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1208 Pruden St, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent QUINNEICE PEURIFOY EXP REALTY LLC

  • /13

    $80,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    901 Dillard's Mill Rd, Tyner, NC 27980

    Located minutes from downtown Edenton, NC, an area experiencing continued growth and redevelopment, this property sits in a quiet country setting. It offers potential for personal enjoyment today and future possibilities tomorrow while also presenting as an excellent opportunity for rental income or a long-term investment.

    Carollee Fleming Coastal Towne Realty

    901 Dillard's Mill Rd, Tyner, NC 27980
  • /3

    $27,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    307 & 305 Zuni Trail Unit Lot 85 & 86, Arrowhead Beach, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Goodwin Coastal Shores Realty Group

    • /5

      Est $216,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Wildcat Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      503 Wildcat Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent QUINNEICE PEURIFOY EXP REALTY LLC

  • /10

    $425,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 64.12 Acres
    • $6,628 per Acre

    610 Chambers Ferry Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    This stunning waterfront property on Rocky Hock Creek offers breathtaking views and serene surroundings. With acres of land to explore, you can enjoy your own private oasis in nature. Whether you're looking to build your dream home or simply escape the hustle and bustle of city life, this property has everything you need. Spend your days fishing, kayaking, or simply lounging by the water's edge.

    Van-dee Hetherington Welcome Home Realty NC

    610 Chambers Ferry Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /28

    $208,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2330 Rocky Hock Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,008

    Last Listing Agent Claire Evans Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

    2330 Rocky Hock Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /14

      Est $118,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Cabarrus St, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      909 Cabarrus St, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

  • /2

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $130,263 per Acre

    308 Winfall, Edenton, NC 27932

    Set within the gated RiverSound community, this waterfront lot offers the opportunity to build along the waters of Eastern NC, with access leading out to the Albemarle Sound. Whether you're envisioning a primary residence or a retreat, the setting provides a balance of privacy, natural beauty, and an abundance of local flora and fauna. RiverSound is known for its quiet, established feel and

    Van-dee Hetherington Welcome Home Realty NC

    308 Winfall, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /62

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1713 W Queen St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,783

    Last Listing Agent Jean Furlough Lakeside Realty Of Eastern Nc, Llc

    1713 W Queen St, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /6

      Est $83,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Sycamore Cir, Edenton, NC 27932

      127 Sycamore Cir, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,421% Above List Price
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,500
      • Dec 16, 2024

• /3

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $29,412 per Acre

    302 Cypress Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    Discover the Charm of Cape Colony Living!Located just five miles from historic downtown Edenton, these building lots offer water access at affordable price. Tucked within the established Cape Colony neighborhood, you'll enjoy all the amenities in this water front community while being just 5 miles to Edenton's Historic District. Cape Colony features a beautiful sound-front common area

    Van-dee Hetherington Welcome Home Realty NC

    302 Cypress Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /25

    $469,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    405 Bay Point Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,149

    Last Listing Agent Rene Sawyer Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

    405 Bay Point Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /29

      Est $238,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Chickasaw Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      122 Chickasaw Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

• /12

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $56,452 per Acre

    237 Winfall Cir, Edenton, NC 27932

    Wooded, Residential CORNER Building lot located in the gated community of RiverSound. With new homes be being built now, be part of the trend! Winfall Circle is in the center of the neighborhood. Community offers multiple piers and water viewing areas, along with a boat ramp for easy days on the water. RiverSound is located a few miles outside of Historic, Downtown Edenton. This lot is able to

    Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    237 Winfall Cir, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /16

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    507 Seaview Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,736

    Last Listing Agent Carole Purser CGP Realty

    507 Seaview Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /14

      Est $145,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 Paxton Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      172 Paxton Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 264 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

• /9

    $31,500

    $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $136,957 per Acre

    504 Bandon Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    Well situated 0.23 acre lot located in Edenton, NC. It has the small town vibe, but is convenient to larger urban areas and beautiful beaches. This property is approximately a 2 minute walk to Arrowhead Beach. Build your dream home on this corner lot! Easy access from Bandon Rd or Powatan Trail.

    Peter Greijn Referral Realty.US, LLC.

    504 Bandon Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /6

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1222 Drummonds Point Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $10,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fraser Kelly Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

    1222 Drummonds Point Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Colleton Circle Lot 173, Edenton, NC 27932

      140 Colleton Circle Lot 173, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randi Hill Keller Williams Town Center

  • /3

    $9,500

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $27,143 per Acre

    106 Colony Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    Located just minutes from historic downtown Edenton, this lot offers community water access to the Albemarle Sound. Enjoy the convenience of the neighborhood boat ramp and beach area, ideal for boating, kayaking, swimming or simply relaxing by the water. Adjoining lot also available.

    Call Van-Dee Welcome Home Realty NC

    106 Colony Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /42

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3356 Rocky Hock Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brabble Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    3356 Rocky Hock Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /20

      Est $256,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 W Gale St, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      303 W Gale St, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,950
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maryscott Haigler Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

  • /3

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 14.22 Acres
    • $8,439 per Acre

    118 Happy Home Rd, Tyner, NC 27980

    Discover 14.22 Acres of Peaceful Rural Living—Just Minutes from TownEmbrace the best of both worlds on this expansive 14.22-acre property, offering quiet country living while still being close to everyday conveniences. Located just 10 miles from historic downtown Edenton and only a few miles from the beautiful Chowan River, this property provides the perfect blend of privacy, recreation, and

    Elizabeth (Hope) Lynch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Suffolk

    118 Happy Home Rd, Tyner, NC 27980
  • /35

    $432,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    112 Lakeside Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,647

    Last Listing Agent David McCall All Seasons Realty

    112 Lakeside Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /25

      Est $288,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 W Gale St, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      305 W Gale St, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home