15,371

Homes in ZIP Code 24073

Section Image
  • /97

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    1834 Mud Pike, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Loving restored 1860 farmhouse! So many inviting spots! From the expansive front porch to the rear deck, or balcony off the primary suite. Surrounded by farmland but minutes from town, a rural setting with in-town convenience. Featuring Southern Living worthy design, this 4BD, 4BA home will surprise you at every turn. Large rooms, tall ceilings, laundry conveniently located on upper level with

    Karen Blevins Welcome Home Real Estate

    1834 Mud Pike, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /19

    $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1602 Gallimore St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

1602 Gallimore St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /52

    $295,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    495 Gold Leaf Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,611

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Anderson Long & Foster - Blacksburg

    495 Gold Leaf Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /69

      Est $446,358 Not Listed For Sale

      980 Holland Loop, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      980 Holland Loop, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,900
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul DiMaio Blue Ridge Mountain Realty, LLC

  • /63

    $469,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    4660 Blue Heron Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Peaceful and private, this 5-bedroom 3 Full bath home sits on over 2 acres and offers a highly functional layout with a main-level primary suite and laundry room. Modern updates include new quartz kitchen counter tops, updated bathrooms, and fresh paint throughout. The fully finished basement includes a rec room, and an extra bedroom with a ensuite bath. Step outside and enjoy the spacious yard,

    Ty O eXp Realty

    4660 Blue Heron Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /47

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1073 Balsam Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    In the desirable new Westhill Community, this lovely townhome is full of features, space to entertain, as well as amenities to enjoy! The main level has an open kitchen, living and dining area, a bonus room, a half bathroom, as well as a balcony off the back. There is 3 more nice bedrooms upstairs with a full bathroom in the hallway. One of the 3 bedrooms upstairs is the primary bedroom with a

    Connor Ross HomeServices Property Management

    1073 Balsam Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /34

    $395,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    620 Stone St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,817

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Criner Maplehaus Realty

    620 Stone St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /60

      Est $371,510 Not Listed For Sale

      2045 Giles Dr SE, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2045 Giles Dr SE, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Vogt TRINITY Real Estate

  • /61

    $425,000 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft

    500 Dew Drop Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    PERFECTLY PLACED IN ONE OF CHRISTIANSBURG'S MOST DYNAMIC AND WALKABLE POCKETS. Minutes from everything! Morning coffee runs, quick Target trips, weekend projects from Home Depot, and endless ways to stay active at the Christiansburg Rec Center. When it’s time to unplug, cruise the scenic Huckleberry Trail, spend sunny afternoons at Huckleberry Park, or simply enjoy the energy of an area designed

    Kim Thacker Keller Williams New River Valley

    500 Dew Drop Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /24

    $1,845

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Available for the 2026-2027 leasing term

    1330 Providence Blvd NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Oak Tree Townhome- 3 Bed, 3.5 Bath; The Chelsea floorplan; Main level features a large living area with eat-in kitchen and den. The second floor has a Large Primary Suite with 2 additional bedrooms, each with private baths.Take the Virtual Tour: Apply online and call Pointe West Management at for more information and to schedule a tour.(photos shown of similar unit)

    1330 Providence Blvd NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /54

    $325,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    715 Church St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,726

    Last Listing Agent Austin DeVincent Nest Realty SWVA

    715 Church St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /81

      Est $424,038 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Meadow Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      35 Meadow Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rayne Stenger Nest Realty SWVA

  • /12

    $409,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft

    1565 Kensington Way NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    This is a pre-construction listing that is not yet built. This is a pre-construction, not built yet. Kensington is in the desirable Christiansburg school district. This community is conveniently located within minutes of Carilion New River Valley Medical Center, LewisGale Hospital Montgomery, Virginia Tech, Radford University, and the New River. This home includes 9ft ceilings and luxury plank

    Robert Fralin R. Fralin & Assoc., Inc

    1565 Kensington Way NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /19

    $1,799 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    260 Lunaria Ln NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Join the wonderful New River Village Community! *Open floor plan *Granite countertops *Stainless Steel appliances *Walk-out patio or deck *Washer and dryer connections NRV Townhomes are right in the sweet spot of being just 10 minutes from Virginia Tech campus, and 15 minutes from Radford University campus. Located right outside of the community is the Uptown Christiansburg mall, Regal New River

    Robert Fralin R. Fralin & Assoc., Inc

    260 Lunaria Ln NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /42

    $234,900 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    650 Betty Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,499

    Last Listing Agent Jake Hinson RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    650 Betty Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /27

      Est $370,044 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Third St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      205 Third St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Roschelli Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

  • /95

    $599,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft

    820 Jefferson Cir, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home was the model residence for the highly sought-after Clifton Subdivision. The community features green spaces, a play area, walking paths, and close proximity to shops, restaurants, trails, and parks. The main floor has an open concept design, a dining room, and a half bath. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a gas range, solid surface

    Frank Kregloe Keller Williams New River Valley

    820 Jefferson Cir, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /4

    $1,680

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Available for the 2026-2027 lease term.

    1085 Oak Tree Blvd NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Oak Tree Townhome- 2 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bathroom, This unit comes complete with 2 bedrooms, great room with gas fireplace, beautiful view from back deck, basement for added storage space and also includes a washer and dryer. Apply online today! (photo shown of similar unit)

    1085 Oak Tree Blvd NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /34

    $265,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1270 Orange Leaf Ct, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,569

    Last Listing Agent Brad Shelton Nest Realty SWVA

    1270 Orange Leaf Ct, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /51

      Est $413,560 Not Listed For Sale

      235 Robin Hood Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      235 Robin Hood Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Swanson Long & Foster - Blacksburg

  • /64

    $438,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft

    805 W Main St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Absolutely gorgeous historic foursquare home on Main Street in Christiansburg, set on over an acre with a fenced yard, beautiful mature oak trees, and timeless curb appeal. Rich in character and architectural charm, this special property features large open rooms, high ceilings, and hardwood floors throughout. The main floor offers expansive living and dining spaces, along with a welcoming foyer,

    Skip Slocum Roots Realty Group

    805 W Main St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /19

    $1,845

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    730 Twisted Oak Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    The Chelsea floorplan - 3 Bed, 3.5 Bath, Main level features a large living area with eat in kitchen, half bath and office/study. Second floor has a Large Master Suite with 2 additional bedrooms each with private full baths. Granite countertops, LVT flooring throughout, Washer/Dryer included Link to virtual tour:

    730 Twisted Oak Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /56

    $255,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    108 3rd St SW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,253

    Last Listing Agent Liz Dickson Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Blacksburg

    108 3rd St SW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Piney Woods Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      TBD Piney Woods Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Foster Blue Ridge Mountain Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $444,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft

    1441 Walnut Ridge Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Nearly complete and full of possibility, this new construction by Tyris Homes is ready to welcome its first owners! With 5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this thoughtfully designed home offers generous space, modern style, and a layout made for real life; all in the desirable Walnut Creek neighborhood minutes from Virginia Tech. The main level is bright, open, and perfect for gathering, featuring

    Paul DiMaio Blue Ridge Mountain Realty, LLC

    1441 Walnut Ridge Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /7

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    705 Depot St NE Unit 2, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    705 Depot St NE Unit 2, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /46

    $170,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    1275 Radford St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Gallimore U/C BLUE RIDGE LAND & AUCTION CO INC- FLOYD

    1275 Radford St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /50

      Est $300,347 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Schaeffer Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      510 Schaeffer Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Griffin TRINITY Real Estate

  • /40

    $275,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    145 Blue Leaf Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2.5 bath Oak Tree Townhome checks every box. Move-in ready and absolutely stunning, it stands out with a rare, oversized driveway offering direct access from the main road. Inside you'll find stylish finishes and a layout designed for easy living. Step out back to enjoy added common green space just off the deck perfect for

    Becky Brawley Nest Realty SWVA

    145 Blue Leaf Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /23

    $1,845

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Available for the 2026-2027 leasing term

    485 Pin Oak Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Oak Tree Townhome- 3 Bed, 3.5 Bath 2 Story The Chelsea FloorplanVirtual tour: The main level features a large living area with eat-in kitchen and den. The second floor has a Primary Suite with 2 additional bedrooms, each with private baths. LVT flooring, Granite Countertops, and Washer/Dryer included! Please call Pointe West Management at for more information and to schedule a

    485 Pin Oak Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /48

    $504,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4195 Piney Woods Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,500

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Criner Maplehaus Realty

    4195 Piney Woods Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /61

      Est $406,334 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Gavins Ct NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      70 Gavins Ct NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Desi Sowers RE/MAX

  • /13

    $434,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    1560 Kensington Way, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    This is a pre-construction listing that is not yet built. Kensington is in the desirable Christiansburg school district. This community is conveniently located within minutes of Carilion New River Valley Medical Center, LewisGale Hospital Montgomery, Virginia Tech, Radford University, and the New River. This home includes 9ft ceilings and luxury plank flooring throughout the main living area,

    Robert Fralin R. Fralin & Assoc., Inc

    1560 Kensington Way, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /3

    $1,845

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Available for the 2026-2027 lease term.

    525 Falling Br Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Huff Heritage Townhome- 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath with Garage and Covered Patio. Conveniently located in Christiansburg with easy access to I-81 and Route 460, only minutes from VA Tech. Apply online and call Pointe West Management at to schedule a tour.(photo shown of similar unit)

    525 Falling Br Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /47

    $330,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1100 Flint Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,257

    Last Listing Agent Leah Hedrick MKB, Roanoke

    1100 Flint Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /44

      Est $300,738 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Pin Oak Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      500 Pin Oak Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rayne Stenger Nest Realty SWVA

  • /13

    $454,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    1540 Kensington Way, Christiansburg, VA 24073

Robert Fralin R. Fralin & Assoc., Inc

    1540 Kensington Way, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /8

    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Easy St

    208 East St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Check out this spacious house located just right outside of Christiansburg. The quiet neighborhood offers the comfort of rural living while being less than 5 minutes from the mall!

    208 East St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /15

    $270,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    575 Oak Tree Blvd NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hudson RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    575 Oak Tree Blvd NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /61

      Est $442,818 Not Listed For Sale

      2351 Childress Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2351 Childress Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Criner Maplehaus Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home