15,371

Homes in ZIP Code 24073

Section Image Section Image
  • /61

    $389,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    1525 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Tucked into a quiet, established setting in Christiansburg, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,734 finished sq ft of comfortable living space. The inviting layout features a bright living area with vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and great natural light. The kitchen has been updated, blending modern convenience with everyday functionality. Major improvements include newer

    Wendy Brown RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    1525 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /9

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Christiansburg, 3 BR / 2 BA, Available 8/1

    570 Kamran Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    This 3 Bedroom townhouse in Christiansburg will be ready for move in Aug 4th. It has Central Heating and Air, Washer and dryer hookups, and a Paved Driveway. Located close to Aquatic Center and short drive to shopping in Downtown Christiansburg and the Mall. (Pictures provided are not of this property. They are to illustrate layout only.)No utilities included. Tenant responsible

    570 Kamran Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /54

    $239,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    705 Colhoun St NE, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,588

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Beckett UC/Blue Ridge Land - Cburg

    705 Colhoun St NE, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /37

      Est $297,769 Not Listed For Sale

      225 John Lemley Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      225 John Lemley Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sadie Backlund Long & Foster - Blacksburg

  • /31

    $284,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    705 Oak Tree Blvd NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Looking for a townhome in prime Christiansburg location, conveniently situated near amenities like the Rec Center, schools, Huckleberry Trail, park and shopping? Yes, this is an end unit in the desirable Oak Tree Community! Whether for a prime residence or an investment property, this lovely home offers so much potential. Upon entrance, the lofty ceiling height gives a sense of airiness and

    Jay Mandell Mandell Real Estate Group

    705 Oak Tree Blvd NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /10

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Convenient Townhome Close to I81

    2598 Glade Dr SE, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    2598 Glade Road, Christiansburg, VA is a comfortable rental offering a peaceful setting with convenient access to town, shopping, and major routes. The home features a functional layout with spacious living areas, well-sized bedrooms, and a practical kitchen with good storage. Outside, there’s yard space to enjoy a quiet, residential feel while still being just minutes from Christiansburg

    2598 Glade Dr SE, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /46

    $409,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1180 Juniper Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,246

    Last Listing Agent Ty O eXp Realty

    1180 Juniper Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /24

      Est $310,486 Not Listed For Sale

      580 Keystone Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      580 Keystone Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael McCown Real Broker, LLC

  • /41

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    1048 St Clair Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Don’t miss this beautiful, like new four-bedroom home tucked away in the highly sought after Walnut Creek subdivision! Situated on a generous private cul de sac lot, this home offers both space and privacy in a prime location. The open and versatile floor plan is perfect for modern living, whether you're hosting guests or simply enjoying day to day life. Step outside to a fenced backyard backing

    Kevin Thompson Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

    1048 St Clair Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /16

    $1,790

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1641 York Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Welcome to 1641 York Drive! This 3 bed 2 bath end unit charming townhome is available for lease. Extra room upstairs provides ample space for a office. 2 miles from 460 bypass providing easy access to Blacksburg/Christiansburg! Contact Pointe West Management to schedule your tour today!

    1641 York Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /36

    $315,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    205 Bronze Leaf Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,211

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hudson RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    205 Bronze Leaf Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Melody Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      TBD Melody Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 336 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Hawes Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Blacksburg

  • /61

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    300 Meadow Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath well-built traditional in the established Staffords Farm neighborhood, offering nearly 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space. Enjoy access to walking trails and a convenient location close to shopping, dining, VT, Radford, and the new Clifton Town Center. Hardwood floors greet you at the entry and extend into the dining and living areas,

    Rayne Stenger Nest Realty SWVA

    300 Meadow Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /16

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    180 Economy St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Welcome to 180 Economy. This 2 bed 2 bath home is available for rent for the 2026-2027 leasing term. -Apco for electric-Town of Cburg for W/S/T-No gas-No pets-Tenant responsible for lawn care

    180 Economy St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /23

    $285,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    135 Willow Oak Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,998

    Last Listing Agent Susan Harrison VIP Real Estate LLC

    135 Willow Oak Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /51

      Est $975,124 Not Listed For Sale

      2335 Peakland Way, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2335 Peakland Way, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $978,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Linkenhoker Nest Realty SWVA

  • /7

    $129,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    175 Jones St SE, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Great opportunity in Christiansburg! This double wide offers strong potential for both investors and home buyers who are willing to give it a little TLC. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, it offers easy access to everything the area has to offer. Don’t miss the chance to capitalize on this value-add opportunity!

    Jonathan Lazaro Lazaro Real Estate

    175 Jones St SE, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /12

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Remodeled Home on Nearly Half an Acre with Beautiful Country Views

    3325 Vicker Switch Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Enjoy peaceful country views from this recently remodeled 1,744 sq. ft. home situated on 0.42 acres. This inviting property offers a warm blend of charm, updates, and outdoor space, featuring wood floors, remodeled tile bathrooms with towel warmers, and a flexible office/flex room that could be used as a 4th bedroom.The home sits on an almost half-acre lot with apple and pear trees, a

    3325 Vicker Switch Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /5

    $580,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    750 George Edward Viaduct, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF

    Current Estimated Value $577,298

    Last Listing Agent Darin Greear Long & Foster - Blacksburg

    750 George Edward Viaduct, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /82

      Est $328,495 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Roanoke St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      500 Roanoke St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hudson RE/MAX

  • /23

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $774,103 per Acre

    45 Scattergood Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Prime 1.4+ acre commercial parcel at the high-visibility corner of Scattergood Drive and N. Franklin Street in Christiansburg. ZonedB-3 General Business and strategically located at the entrance to a major industrial area, this site offers exceptional exposure along one of the town's busiest commercial corridors. N. Franklin Street carries approx. 22,000 average daily traffic (VDOT), providing

    Nancy Page

    45 Scattergood Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /5

    $1,680

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Available for the 2026-2027 lease term.

    1095 Oak Tree Blvd NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Oak Tree Townhome- 2 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bathroom, This unit comes complete with 2 bedrooms, great room with gas fireplace, beautiful view from back deck, basement for added storage space and also includes a washer and dryer. Apply online today! (photo shown of similar unit)

    1095 Oak Tree Blvd NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /35

    $624,900 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1078 Round Meadow Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,596

    Eagle Construction of VA The Meadows

    1078 Round Meadow Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /51

      Est $370,615 Not Listed For Sale

      335 John Lemley Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      335 John Lemley Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Austin DeVincent Nest Realty SWVA

  • /39

    $199,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    2274 Gingerbread Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom 1 bath home tucked away in a peaceful wooded setting! This cozy property offers the perfect blend of privacy and functionality with a spacious deck ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying your morning coffee surrounded by nature. Step inside to a warm and inviting living area featuring durable flooring, neutral tones, and plenty of natural light. The open

    Hannah Cole Maplehaus Realty

    2274 Gingerbread Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /13

    $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Mobile Home

    1850 Akers St SW Unit Lot 5, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Country Aker Mobile Home Park is a 9 Unit Mobile Home Park located in Christiansburg including both single and double wide homes with refrigerator, stove and range hood. Pets allowed with owner permissions. Lessees are responsible for all utilities. Water, sewer, and trash will be tenant charged monthly to tenants. Lessees will be tenant charged $18.00 monthly for mow/snow.

    1850 Akers St SW Unit Lot 5, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /2

    $232,800 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    20 Charleston Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,956

    Last Listing Agent Karen Blevins Welcome Home Real Estate

    20 Charleston Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /41

      Est $380,320 Not Listed For Sale

      425 Walters Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      425 Walters Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Wright Keller Williams New River Valley

  • /41

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    1710 Harman Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Welcome to 1710 Harman Dr! Tucked on a half-acre and surrounded by peaceful farmland this charming brick ranch is the kind of home that just feels right the moment you arrive. Blooming flowers and a welcoming exterior set the tone, while inside you'll find easy one-level living with 3 bedrooms, 1 bath and a cozy gas fireplace that anchors the main living space. The full unfinished basement offers

    Becky Brawley Nest Realty SWVA

    1710 Harman Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /4

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Available for the 2026-2027 lease term.

    815 Oak Tree Blvd NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Oak Tree Townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. There is an unfinished basement for much-needed storage, a washer/dryer in-unit, and a spacious primary bedroom. This home is conveniently located in Christiansburg, with easy access to I-81 and Route 460. It is a short commute to Virginia Tech, the Corporate Research Center, and the Vet School. Please apply online today and call

    815 Oak Tree Blvd NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /69

    $485,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    290 Patricia Ln SE, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,625

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Jearls MKB, REALTORS(r)

    290 Patricia Ln SE, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /31

      Est $280,750 Not Listed For Sale

      99 Hagan St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      99 Hagan St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Hogan Nest Realty SWVA

  • /27

    $7,950,000

    • Land
    • 84.72 Acres
    • $93,839 per Acre

    0 Riner Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Prime residential development opportunity located at Exit 114 off I-81 in Christiansburg, Montgomery County. This strategically positioned property offers immediate interstate access with traffic counts exceeding 60,000 vehicles per day and strong visibility. Ideally situated between Blacksburg, Radford, and Christiansburg, the site is supported by major employment and education drivers including

    Nancy Page PAGE & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    0 Riner Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /24

    $1,845

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Available for the 2026-2027 leasing term

    240 Twig St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Oak Tree Townhome- 3 Bed, 3.5 Bath 2 Story The Chelsea FloorplanVirtual tour: Main level features a large living area with eat in kitchen and den. Second floor has a Large Master Suite with 2 additional bedrooms, each with private baths. LVT flooring, Granite Countertops, Washer/Dryer included! Please call Pointe West Management at for more information and to schedule a

    240 Twig St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /62

    $375,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    325 John Adams Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,095

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Swanson Long & Foster - Blacksburg

    325 John Adams Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Tyler Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      0 Tyler Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Louise Baker LONG & FOSTER - NEW RIVER VALLEY

  • /40

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    310 Windsor Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Charming brick home offering comfortable one-level living with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This well-maintained property features prefinished hardwood floors in the main living space and bedrooms. A spacious 2-car garage complete with convenient floored attic storage. The functional layout includes additional storage in the utility room, providing plenty of space for organization. Step outside

    Jeannette Boyd PAGE & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    310 Windsor Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /13

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • * RE-RENTAL AVAILABLE ON 5/26/26 * 3 Bedroom 1 Bath House

    3250 Springview Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    * RE-RENTAL AVAILABLE ON 5/26/26 *This is a 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath House with private driveway, fenced yard, rear deck, and storage shed located on a corner lot. Unit has full size washer/dryer, heat pump, A/C, stainless steel appliances to include refrigerator, stove, and microwave. Laminate wood floors in the living room, tile at entry, kitchen and bath, carpet throughout in each bedroom. One

    3250 Springview Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /36

    $395,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    180 Alexa Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,397

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Nichols Roots Realty Group

    180 Alexa Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /8

      Est $63,023 Not Listed For Sale

      580 Harkrader St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      580 Harkrader St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Craighead RE/MAX

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home