442

Recently Sold Homes in 24073

Section Image
  • /44

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    105 Ashton Ct, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,992

    Last Listing Agent Mary Wright Keller Williams New River Valley

    105 Ashton Ct, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /32

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    513 Craig St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,997

    Last Listing Agent Jake Hinson RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    513 Craig St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /50

    $342,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    445 Chelsea Loop, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,837

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Fellers MKB, REALTORS(r)

    445 Chelsea Loop, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /32

    $329,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2642 Beulah Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,364

    Last Listing Agent Ty O eXp Realty

    2642 Beulah Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /77

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2760 Madison Ave SE, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,517

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Noren Price Real Estate, Inc.

    2760 Madison Ave SE, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /63

    $475,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1256 Falling Branch Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,420

    Last Listing Agent Jay Mandell Mandell Real Estate Group

    1256 Falling Branch Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /55

    $459,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    325 Colin Reid Pass NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,348

    Last Listing Agent Steven Schambach Nest Realty SWVA

    325 Colin Reid Pass NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /24

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    130 Roudabush Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,846

    Last Listing Agent Grant Irby Keller Williams New River Valley

    130 Roudabush Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /18

    $107,200

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    829 Walton Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,907

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Ayers PRIME REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC

    829 Walton Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /48

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1030 Church St NE, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Wilkinson WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    1030 Church St NE, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /95

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    125 Wooden Shoe Ct NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,918

    Last Listing Agent Philip Beaver Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Blacksburg

    125 Wooden Shoe Ct NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /35

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    2585 Indigo Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,130

    Last Listing Agent Austin Cummings GRAVITY Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2585 Indigo Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /51

    $671,360

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1027 Round Meadow Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 337 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,535

    Last Listing Agent Karen Turner Eagle Realty of Virginia

    1027 Round Meadow Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /23

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    430 Twisted Oak Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,587

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Harris Granite Management LLC

    430 Twisted Oak Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /76

    $311,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    640 Lyle Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,546

    Last Listing Agent Desi Sowers RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    640 Lyle Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /53

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    20 Ellett Rd NE, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,584

    Last Listing Agent Regina Piland Century 21 Valley Real Estate

    20 Ellett Rd NE, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /76

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1144 Round Meadow Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,775

    Last Listing Agent Kari Taylor RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    1144 Round Meadow Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /64

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    175 Wistaria Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,297

    Last Listing Agent Rayne Stenger Nest Realty SWVA

    175 Wistaria Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /42

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1031 Green Ridge Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,282

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Criner Maplehaus Realty

    1031 Green Ridge Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /33

    $259,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    400 Wimmer St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,162

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Davidson Welcome Home Real Estate

    400 Wimmer St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /25

    $313,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    963 Magnolia Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charity Lindsey REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    963 Magnolia Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /2

    $445,400

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    450 Summit Ridge Rd SW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,004

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Woody Long & Foster - Blacksburg

    450 Summit Ridge Rd SW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /12

    $374,950

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    330 Diamond Ave, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,000

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R. Fralin & Assoc., Inc

    330 Diamond Ave, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    75 Morning Star Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,108

75 Morning Star Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /32

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    625 Curtis Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,883

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Cole Maplehaus Realty

    625 Curtis Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /23

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1290 Orange Leaf Ct NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,867

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hudson RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    1290 Orange Leaf Ct NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /42

    $347,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    870 Cambria St NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,446

    Last Listing Agent Skip Slocum Roots Realty Group

    870 Cambria St NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /21

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2602 Glade Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,140

    Last Listing Agent Mike Noren Price Real Estate, Inc.

    2602 Glade Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1345 Rigby St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • Land
    • 15,202 Sq Ft
    • $243,553 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,667

    Last Listing Agent Karen Blevins Welcome Home Real Estate

    1345 Rigby St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3494 Roanoke St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,177

    Last Listing Agent Josh Oakley Century 21 Valley Real Estate

    3494 Roanoke St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /76

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    612 E Main St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,171

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Foley Sycamore Realtors

    612 E Main St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /43

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    160 Hamilton Ave NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,346

    Last Listing Agent Karen Turner Eagle Realty of Virginia

    160 Hamilton Ave NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /82

    $458,700

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1060 George Edward Viaduct, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,047

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Wood SOLUTIONS REAL ESTATE

    1060 George Edward Viaduct, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /83

    $597,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2065 Lake Vista Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,670

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Guo RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    2065 Lake Vista Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /22

    $278,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    240 Bronze Leaf Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,057

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Hagy eXp Realty - Blacksburg

    240 Bronze Leaf Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /17

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2594 Townhouse St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,756

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Taylor RE/MAX Cavaliers Radford

    2594 Townhouse St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /40

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    410 32-2 Revolution Cir NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Alfonso Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

    410 32-2 Revolution Cir NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /2

    $238,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    425 Warrior Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,424

    Last Listing Agent Erin Vogt TRINITY Real Estate

    425 Warrior Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /32

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1380 Rigby St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,516

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mundy All Faith Realty and Auctions, Inc.

    1380 Rigby St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /48

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    805 New Village Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,189

    Last Listing Agent Ryan McCollum Long & Foster - Blacksburg

    805 New Village Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home