443

Recently Sold Homes in 24073

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    805 New Village Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,189

    Last Listing Agent Ryan McCollum Long & Foster - Blacksburg

    805 New Village Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    320 Diamond Ave NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R. Fralin & Assoc., Inc

    320 Diamond Ave NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /80

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2022 Coneflower Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,052

    Last Listing Agent Philip Beaver Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Blacksburg

    2022 Coneflower Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /60

    $721,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    2360 Lake Vista Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,697

    Last Listing Agent Kelly DeLucia Keller Williams Allegiance

    2360 Lake Vista Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /28

    $276,100

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1248 Lithia Springs Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 140% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,793

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Gallimore UC/Blue Ridge Land & Auction

    1248 Lithia Springs Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /40

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    365 S Hill Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,054

    Last Listing Agent James Craighead RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    365 S Hill Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /40

    $449,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1494 Walnut Ridge Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul DiMaio Blue Ridge Mountain Realty, LLC

    1494 Walnut Ridge Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /60

    $449,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1065 Juniper Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,762

    Last Listing Agent Monica Nicely Keller Williams Realty Roanoke

    1065 Juniper Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /31

    $626,023

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    979 Round Meadow Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,333

    Eagle Construction of VA The Meadows

    979 Round Meadow Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /15

    $368,188

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1525 Kensington Way, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R. Fralin & Assoc., Inc

    1525 Kensington Way, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /60

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4555 Old Stage Rd, Radford, VA 24141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,646

    Last Listing Agent Desi Sowers RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    4555 Old Stage Rd, Radford, VA 24141
  • /34

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    175 Justin Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,450

175 Justin Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /18

    $464,133

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1510 Kensington Way, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R. Fralin & Assoc., Inc

    1510 Kensington Way, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /27

    $118,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3713 Radford Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • Land
    • 2.37 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,535

    Last Listing Agent Laura Kelley Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Blacksburg

    3713 Radford Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /21

    $995,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    0 Flanagan Dr Unit 913858, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • Land
    • 18.78 Acres
    • $52,982 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Page PAGE & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    0 Flanagan Dr Unit 913858, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /74

    $260,500

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1120 Radford St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,069

    Last Listing Agent Carol Lidgard Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

    1120 Radford St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /55

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    670 Lawn Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,893

    Last Listing Agent Kim Thacker Keller Williams New River Valley

    670 Lawn Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /28

    $180,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1007 Pollard Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamika Torain KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL VIRGINIA

    1007 Pollard Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /38

    $459,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    325 Colin Reid Pass, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,348

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Nichols Roots Realty Group

    325 Colin Reid Pass, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /53

    $263,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    395 Warren St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,785

    Last Listing Agent Grace Hight Long & Foster - Blacksburg

    395 Warren St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /82

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1400 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,754

    Last Listing Agent Anne Collins Albimino Nest Realty SWVA

    1400 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /18

    $451,950

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1520 Kensington Way, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R. Fralin & Assoc., Inc

    1520 Kensington Way, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /44

    $349,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    135 Phoenix Blvd NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,556

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Boyd PAGE & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    135 Phoenix Blvd NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /25

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    660 Liberty St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,323

    Last Listing Agent Brad Shelton Nest Realty SWVA

    660 Liberty St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /122

    $442,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    113 E Patriot Way, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,919

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Myers RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    113 E Patriot Way, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /58

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    660 W Main St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,218

    Last Listing Agent Louise Baker Long & Foster - Blacksburg

    660 W Main St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /34

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    295 Tall Oak Blvd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,564

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Harris Granite Management LLC

    295 Tall Oak Blvd, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /91

    $760,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3285 Country Meadow Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,429

    Last Listing Agent Darin Greear Long & Foster - Blacksburg

    3285 Country Meadow Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /103

    $880,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2310 Peakland Way, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF

    Current Estimated Value $867,110

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Barham Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Wythev

    2310 Peakland Way, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /97

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1055 Murray St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,693

1055 Murray St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /58

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    225 Windsong Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,961

    Last Listing Agent Darin Greear Long & Foster - Blacksburg

    225 Windsong Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /43

    $277,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    306 S Franklin St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,122

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Hollingsworth EDWIN C HALL ASSOCIATES INC

    306 S Franklin St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /50

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1275 Cambria St NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,277

    Last Listing Agent David Phillips Phillips Real Estate

    1275 Cambria St NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /32

    $252,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    825 Oaktree Blvd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,070

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Harris Granite Management LLC

    825 Oaktree Blvd, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /62

    $312,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    109 4th St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,171

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Alfonso Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

    109 4th St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /51

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1041 St Clair Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,307

    Last Listing Agent Chad Eversole UC/Blue Ridge Land - Cburg

    1041 St Clair Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /30

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    460 Chrisman St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,601

    Last Listing Agent Meghann Edwards TRINITY Real Estate

    460 Chrisman St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /48

    $276,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    105 Wades Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,723

    Last Listing Agent Brad Shelton Nest Realty SWVA

    105 Wades Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /83

    $432,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    465 Summit Ridge Rd SW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,153

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Lawrence RE/MAX ALL STARS

    465 Summit Ridge Rd SW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /45

    $839,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1126 Round Meadow Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,722

    Eagle Construction of VA The Meadows

    1126 Round Meadow Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home