13,098

Cicero, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    3307 S 58th Ave, Cicero, IL 60804

    Step into 3307 S 58th Ave in Cicero-a classic Georgian reimagined for modern living. A recent expansion opens the main level into a bright, seamless space where natural light pours in and French doors invite you out to a generous backyard and a detached twocar garage. It's the ideal setup for summer gatherings, quiet mornings, and everything in between. Upstairs, three bedrooms plus a flexible

    Katerina Vielehr @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3307 S 58th Ave, Cicero, IL 60804
  • /2

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5011 W Cermak Rd Unit 25, Cicero, IL 60804

    Studio Apartment for rent in Cicero! Apartment Features: open concept layout with seperate kitchen! Cats ok! Free heat! Come and see today!

    Karel Machala 606 Realty LLC

    5011 W Cermak Rd Unit 25, Cicero, IL 60804
  • /12

    $250,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1932 S 59th Ave, Cicero, IL 60804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,523

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

    1932 S 59th Ave, Cicero, IL 60804
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      4836 W 24th St, Cicero, IL 60804

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1917
      4836 W 24th St, Cicero, IL 60804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marina Collazo Redfin Corporation

  • /11

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    4817 W 28th St, Cicero, IL 60804

    Owner is Managing Broker, property is sold As-Is. Buyer responsible for Town of Cicero repairs and sign agreement with Cicero for repairs. Charming 3-Bedroom Home with great Potential! Welcome to this spacious and versatile 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home situated in a well-established neighborhood. This property offers ample living space across three levels, including a full finished basement and a

    Therese Guzman Therese J. Guzman

    4817 W 28th St, Cicero, IL 60804
  • /6

    $1,075 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    4935 W 18th St Unit 4935-3E, Cicero, IL 60804

    4935 W 18th in Cicero in the 60804 zip code. This building has a Walk Score of 77 out of 100. This location is Very Walkable so most errands can be accomplished on foot. You are a 10 minute walk from the Pink Line at the Cicero-Cermak stop. Nearby parks include Parkholme, Athletic Field and Morton Park.Income Restrictions Apply For This Unit - Please Click On The Link Below For Details

    4935 W 18th St Unit 4935-3E, Cicero, IL 60804
  • /37

    $410,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2311 S Central Ave, Cicero, IL 60804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Refugio Bahena Keller Williams ONEChicago

    2311 S Central Ave, Cicero, IL 60804
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      5521 W 24th St, Cicero, IL 60804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1914
      5521 W 24th St, Cicero, IL 60804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alberto Canaveral A&R Realty LLC

  • /20

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    3732 S 53rd Ave, Cicero, IL 60804

    Beautifully remodeled ranch nestled in a quiet, desirable neighborhood just minutes from downtown. This charming home features a bright, open-concept layout with modern finishes throughout. Enjoy a stunning updated kitchen with granite countertops, stylish cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances (2025), perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living area is filled with

    Agnes Wojciechowski Real People Realty

    3732 S 53rd Ave, Cicero, IL 60804
  • /2

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5017 W Cermak Rd Unit 27, Cicero, IL 60804

    Studio Apartment for rent in Cicero! Apartment Features: open concept layout with kitchen! Cats ok! Free heat! Come and see today!

    Karel Machala 606 Realty LLC

    5017 W Cermak Rd Unit 27, Cicero, IL 60804
  • /24

    $335,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3418 S 59th Ct, Cicero, IL 60804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,137

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Juarez Redfin Corporation

    3418 S 59th Ct, Cicero, IL 60804
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 S Austin Blvd, Cicero, IL 60804

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • Built 1977
      1801 S Austin Blvd, Cicero, IL 60804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Salinas Realty of America, LLC

  • /20

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    4822 W 22nd Place, Cicero, IL 60804

    Welcome to a Home that offers the space you need and the location that makes everyday living easy! This well cared for 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom property features gleaming oak hardwood flooring throughout. The formal living and dining rooms are perfect for family nights, gatherings, and entertaining. The kitchen is finished with quartz countertops and flows into a fully enclosed sunroom,

    Marcial Montalvo Luxe Realty Studio LLC

    4822 W 22nd Place, Cicero, IL 60804
  • /12

    $1,100 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Rehabbed Units in Cicero!

    5105 W 21st St Unit 5105-14, Cicero, IL 60804

    Great Cicero location - 7 minute walk from the Pink Line at the 54th/Cermak stop. Near parks and shopping!Featuring:-Rehabbed Units-Hardwood Floors-Cats OK (pet fee applies)-Pay laundry on siteCredit and income requirements apply: minimum 650 credit score and income verification greater than or equal to 3 times the rent.Pictures may be of a similar

    5105 W 21st St Unit 5105-14, Cicero, IL 60804
  • /12

    $330,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5527 W 24th Place, Cicero, IL 60804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Dembowski Acclaim Real Estate Inc.

    5527 W 24th Place, Cicero, IL 60804
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      5337 W 23rd St, Cicero, IL 60804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1914
      5337 W 23rd St, Cicero, IL 60804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Ortiz Kale Realty

  • /18

    $320,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft

    1300 S 49th Ave, Cicero, IL 60804

    Charming Brick Bungalow on Corner Lot Welcome to this well-maintained large brick bungalow situated on a spacious corner lot at 13th Street and 49th Avenue. This home offers 4 comfortable bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, perfect for large family living there is a bonus room in the attic can be converted to the 5th bedroom. Enjoy beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main level, and a partially

    Elva Chavez Illinois Real Estate Partners Inc

    1300 S 49th Ave, Cicero, IL 60804
  • /10

    $5,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3222 S 52nd Ct, Cicero, IL 60804

    Newly renovated 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home featuring a full finished basement, bright 3-season sunroom, and in-unit laundry. Enjoy a 2-car garage and nice-sized backyard perfect for outdoor use. Convenient Cicero location near schools, shopping, and expressways. Move-in ready - schedule your showing today.

    Harry Owens HomeSmart Realty Group

    3222 S 52nd Ct, Cicero, IL 60804
  • /28

    $390,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1911 S 49th Ave, Cicero, IL 60804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent oscar delahoya Realty of America, LLC

    1911 S 49th Ave, Cicero, IL 60804
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1309 S Central Ave, Cicero, IL 60804

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1965
      1309 S Central Ave, Cicero, IL 60804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 533 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martin Kalachev @ Properties

  • /28

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    3631 S 54th Ave, Cicero, IL 60804

    Welcome to 3631 S 54th Avenue - a solid brick single-level home with a full basement, thoughtfully updated and lovingly maintained, offering the perfect blend of character, functionality, and room to grow. From the moment you step inside, you'll feel the warmth of this inviting space, where updates meet comfort in all the right ways. The main level features gleaming hardwood floors throughout and

    Sam Powell Realty of America, LLC

    3631 S 54th Ave, Cicero, IL 60804
  • /10

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4901 23rd Place Unit 2, Cicero, IL 60804

    4901 23rd Place Unit 2, Cicero, IL 60804
  • /3

    $253,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4821 W 24th St, Cicero, IL 60804

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,237

    Last Listing Agent Rosalva Salgado Shopping Casas Chicago LLC

    4821 W 24th St, Cicero, IL 60804
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1639 S 47th Ct, Cicero, IL 60804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1920
      1639 S 47th Ct, Cicero, IL 60804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noel Rivera Realty Advantage Plus

  • /18

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    5225 W 23rd Place, Cicero, IL 60804

    Nice property near shopping and transportation. Located just a few blocks from the pink line station. Whether commuting or exploring the city, you are just a short walk from reliable transit. The oversize lot is perfect for gardening, or those entertaining days with family and friends. It includes a dinning area with recently redone hardwood floors just off the kitchen. The bedrooms are located

    Roberto Loza Kale Realty

    5225 W 23rd Place, Cicero, IL 60804
  • /16

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1807 S 49th Ct Unit 2nd, Cicero, IL 60804

    Beautifully remodeled and spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath second-floor unit featuring large windows that provide abundant natural light, neutral tones, and natural wood-style flooring throughout. The living room offers a decorative fireplace, complemented by a separate dining area suitable for everyday use or entertaining. The updated kitchen includes modern cabinetry, black quartz countertops, and