2,663

Evanston Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /32

      Est $244,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      3470 Wabash Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      3470 Wabash Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,400
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Braun Comey & Shepherd

  • /32

    $200,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    2270 Madison Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45208

    Welcome to Unit 3C! This light-filled 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo features dual Juliette balconies, a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and generous storage throughout. The unit includes one garage parking space, one surface parking space, and a dedicated storage unit. With lower-than-average HOA fees and rental potential, this is a great opportunity for both homeowners or investors.t

    Rachel Thompson 3CRE Residential Advisors, LLC

    2270 Madison Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45208
  • 2142 Easthill Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2142 Easthill Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,020

    Last Listing Agent Nick Rabin Homeshake.com

    2142 Easthill Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208
    • /38

      Est $307,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      3450 Greenlawn Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      3450 Greenlawn Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,900
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erika Bussard Keller Williams Advisors

  • /61

    $449,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,162 Sq Ft

    1840 Clarion Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

    Completely reimagined 5-bedroom, 4-bath home is just 2 minutes from Xavier University and only 12 minutes to downtown Cincinnati. Renovated from top to bottom, this home delivers true turnkey luxury with a fully remodeled kitchen featuring modern finishes, sleek cabinetry, and premium fixtures. All four bathrooms have been beautifully updated with contemporary design and quality craftsmanship.

    Christopher Woodward NavX Realty, LLC

    1840 Clarion Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207
  • /32

    $277,500

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1815 Kinney Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

    • 3,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Speckert eXp Realty

    1815 Kinney Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207
    • /27

      Est $419,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      3016 Hackberry St, Cincinnati, OH 45206

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      3016 Hackberry St, Cincinnati, OH 45206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Marit Real Link

  • /2

    $225,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    2120 Pogue Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208

    Solid brick 3 bed, 2 bath home on a high-demand street. Perfect rehab opportunity with great potential! Solid core and roof. Being sold AS-IS. Bring your vision and turn this into a high-value gem!

    Terrence Jett OwnerLand Realty, Inc.

    2120 Pogue Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208
  • /44

    $185,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3339 Spokane Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,931

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bowling RE/MAX Preferred Group

    3339 Spokane Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207
    • /12

      Est $210,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      3629 Clarion Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3629 Clarion Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne-Marie Alexander Eurie Realty

  • /18

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    1839 Hewitt Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

    Delightful 3-bedroom home with large rooms and high ceilings. Lots of updates, freshly painted. Great starter home. attached to another unit by party wall.

    Martin Rutland Bee Hive Realty I & D, LLC

    1839 Hewitt Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207
  • /18

    $182,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3014 Hackberry St, Cincinnati, OH 45206

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,933

    Last Listing Agent Sami Kassem ERA REAL Solutions Realty. LLC

    3014 Hackberry St, Cincinnati, OH 45206
    • /44

      Est $555,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      1917 Pogue Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1917 Pogue Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $528,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Jessen RE/MAX

  • /25

    $664,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    3008 Woodburn Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45206

    Welcome to Everly on Woodburn. East Walnut Hills' newest community set within the charm and convenience of local coffee shops, restaurants, breweries, and entertainment. This home has a private rooftop patio, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, office, 2-car attached garage, open kitchen, quartz counter tops, smart home features, and modern finish. There may still be time to select your design finishes in our

    Eric Jefferson Onyx and East, LLC

    3008 Woodburn Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45206
  • /29

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3312 Bonaparte Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,547

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Ram Real of Ohio

    3312 Bonaparte Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207
    • /35

      Est $222,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      1873 Kinney Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      1873 Kinney Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Fischer Lohmiller Real Estate

  • /19

    $709,965

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft

    1607 Everly Place, Cincinnati, OH 45206

    Introducing 1607 Everly Place, a 2-bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 half bath townhome at Everly in East Walnut Hills. Spanning 2,209 square feet across three levels, this thoughtfully designed home features 9' ceilings throughout, an attached 2-car garage, and a private second-floor balcony. This is the last remaining unit of this floorplan with a walk-out balcony. There's still time to select your

    Eric Jefferson Onyx and East, LLC

    1607 Everly Place, Cincinnati, OH 45206
  • /27

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3355 Hewitt Crescent St, Cincinnati, OH 45207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,750

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hayhow Coldwell Banker Realty

    3355 Hewitt Crescent St, Cincinnati, OH 45207
    • /72

      Est $242,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      1873 Huron Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1873 Huron Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Berry eXp Realty

  • /17

    $709,900

    New Construction
    • 2 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft

    Chatham Rooftop Plan at Everly - Townhomes, Cincinnati, OH 45206

    The Chatham Rooftop plan at Everly offers 2–4 bedrooms and 2,389 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Customize your home to fit your lifestyle — choose a main-floor bedroom with a full bath for added convenience, or opt for a flexible space ideal for a home office, gym, or guest suite. With its rooftop living area, the Chatham combines modern design, functionality, and the freedom

    Onyx+East Builder
    3004 Woodburn Ave Unit 38951604, Cincinnati, OH 45206
  • /2

    $592,378

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1606 De Sales Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Jefferson Onyx and East, LLC

    1606 De Sales Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45206
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      3519 Stacey Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      3519 Stacey Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

      Last Sold Summary

      • $71/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Fischer Lohmiller Real Estate

  • /16

    $194,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft

    3235 Wold Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

    Ready for new owners. Looking for a move in ready home, then you found it. Lots of bedrooms, open kitchen/great room concept. Hurray, this one won't last!

    Christi Krieger Alegna Realty, LLC

    3235 Wold Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207
  • /38

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3120 Hackberry St, Cincinnati, OH 45207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,168

    Last Listing Agent Scott Oyler Coldwell Banker Realty

    3120 Hackberry St, Cincinnati, OH 45207
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      3415 Woodburn Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      3415 Woodburn Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Weil Comey & Shepherd

  • /28

    $194,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    3318 Fairfield Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

    You could own this home for as little as $1,954/month with approximately $2,400 Cash to Close, thanks to first-time buyer programs through the Ohio Housing Finance Agency and FHA Loans, plus an $8,000 Seller Credit. Just imagine moving into your new home with less upfront cost than most rentals. What most people do not realize is that your total payment includes estimated property taxes,

    John Stadler Comey & Shepherd

    3318 Fairfield Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207
  • /30

    $489,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3033 Lavinia Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,687

    Last Listing Agent Julia Wallner ERA REAL Solutions Realty, LLC

    3033 Lavinia Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208
    • /3

      Est $152,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      3642 Clarion Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      3642 Clarion Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Austin Keller Williams Advisors

  • /10

    $779,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft

    Noble Plan at Everly - Single Family Homes, Cincinnati, OH 45206

    The Noble plan at Everly offers 3–4 bedrooms and 2.5+ baths across 2,437 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Spanning three levels, this modern home features an open main floor with an entertainer’s kitchen that seamlessly connects to the living and dining areas. A flexible main-floor space allows you to personalize your layout — ideal for a home office, gym, or guest suite — while

    Onyx+East Builder
    3004 Woodburn Ave Unit 38951607, Cincinnati, OH 45206
  • /30

    $354,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3461 Bevis Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,376

    Last Listing Agent Tom Reese Huff Realty

    3461 Bevis Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207
    • /33

      Est $325,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      3523 Bevis Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3523 Bevis Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa McCarthy Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 4,125 Sq Ft
    • $686,378 per Acre

    1724 Fairfax Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this ready-to-go vacant lot in the heart of Evanston. Ideally situated in a thriving urban setting, this property offers the best of city living with the benefit of a growing, revitalizing community. With utilities accessible and the groundwork already in place, this lot is primed for constructionsaving you time and effort. Enjoy close

    Teddy Holbrook Keller Williams Pinnacle Group

    1724 Fairfax Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207
  • /29

    $181,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3121 Harvard Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,080

    Last Listing Agent Martine Greco Keller Williams Pinnacle Group

    3121 Harvard Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207
    • /42

      Est $343,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      1730 Fairfax Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      1730 Fairfax Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,500
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Roberts Comey & Shepherd

  • /27

    $189,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft

    3628 Bevis Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

    Built in 1900 and rich with character, this home showcases beautiful original wood trim and a staircase that has never been paintedan authentic detail you don't find every day. Inside, you'll love the spacious room sizes and flexible layout. The third floor features a charming loft-style area plus an additional roomperfect for a home office, studio, guest space, or creative retreat.

    Shawndale Thomas Exclusive Realty Group

    3628 Bevis Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207
  • /32

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 22, 2025

    1708 Fairfax Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,220

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Killough Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    1708 Fairfax Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207
    • /42

      Est $337,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      3136 Durrell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      3136 Durrell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cody Brownfield Redfin Corporation

  • /2

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    3048 O Bryon St, Cincinnati, OH 45208

    Unique opportunity to own two homes on one parcel in the heart of Evanston! This property features two separate residences: one offering 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, and the second offering 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, providing flexibility for owner-occupants, investors, or multigenerational living. The property includes a newer roof and offers the potential for rental income from one or both

    Denise Taylor eXp Realty

    3048 O Bryon St, Cincinnati, OH 45208
  • /18

    $549,900

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1608 Desales Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 354 Days On Market

    Onyx+East Everly - Townhomes

    1608 Desales Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45206
    • /27

      Est $276,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      3406 Wabash Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3406 Wabash Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home