3,376

Northside Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $579,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft

    4017 Gulow St, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    Energy-efficient living meets real savings in this LEED Platinum-certified home (9 yrs of tax abatement remaining). Designed for low-maintenance, high-performance living, this modern home features 18 solar panels, high-efficiency systems, and sustainable construction, reducing cost of ownership. Some months, solar energy brings electric bills close to zero. Inside, you'll find a bright, open

    Agent Photo

    Megan Mull

    Plum Tree Realty

    (513) 848-4782

    4017 Gulow St, Cincinnati, OH 45223
  • /17

    Starting at $898 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1932 Kentucky Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    $0 SECURITY DEPOSIT OPTION FOR QUALIFIED APPLICANTS!OWNER PROVIDES WATER, HEAT & TRASH - $50-75/MONTH UTILITY (WATER/GAS) CHARGELAUNDRY ON-SITEPET FRIENDLYPlayground, Basketball Court, Courtyard, Grill, Picnic AreaRenovated Large 1BD's & 2BD's! Located in historic Northside at the heart of downtown Cincinnati's newest wave of restoration and development, offers

    Hilltop @ Northside

    (513) 813-5740

    1932 Kentucky Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223
  • /46

    $280,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4120 Langland St, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,042

    Last Listing Agent Kate Bridgman Comey & Shepherd

    4120 Langland St, Cincinnati, OH 45223
    • /16

      Est $380,002 Not Listed For Sale

      1927 Washburn St, Cincinnati, OH 45223

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1927 Washburn St, Cincinnati, OH 45223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen Harper Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /37

    $410,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft

    4114 Gordon St, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    Welcome to 4114 Gordon St in Cincinnati's vibrant Northside neighborhood! Approved $300k Cincinnati tax abatement, offering exceptional long-term savings through 2037. Fully renovated in 2023, this 4-bed, 2.5-bath home blends classic charm with modern comfort. Enjoy spacious living areas on both the first & second floors, tall ceilings, & a bright open kitchen w/ quartz counters, stainless

    Agent Photo

    Courtney Ram

    Real of Ohio

    (513) 960-3739

    4114 Gordon St, Cincinnati, OH 45223
  • /34

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4479 Colerain Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    Excellent Renovated units, in a desirable location!Water fee charge $45 depending on amount of bedrooms and occupants

    Aventura Apartments

    (513) 822-5694

    4479 Colerain Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223
  • /12

    $18,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1595 Thompson Heights Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,563

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Fries OwnerLand Realty, Inc.

    1595 Thompson Heights Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223
    • /25

      Est $469,459 Not Listed For Sale

      1621 Vandalia Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1621 Vandalia Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Blake Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /7

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    4556 Hamilton Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    Attention Investors: Home is currently producing around $19,800 a year of rental income with possibly room to increase it to produce up to 21,600 a year. Tenants are on a month to month lease. This 3br, 1.5 bath Northside home has new windows (2024), new hot water heater(2024), some new water lines (2024), new carpet, new kitchen appliances, and freshly painted basement. Close to I-74, I-75,

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Pope

    Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    (513) 654-1465

    4556 Hamilton Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223
  • /15

    Starting at $506 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4145 Apple St, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    John Arthur Flats is Now Leasing! John Arthur Flats is the first LGBTQ+ affirming 55+ senior affordable housing development in Cincinnati. It contains 57 newly constructed studio, 1- and 2-bedroom apartments affordable to seniors ranging from 30% AMI to 60% AMI. This 3-story elevator served building is in an ideal walkable location with easy access to the Northside business district, McKie

    John Arthur Flats -- For Seniors 55+

    (513) 993-5042

    4145 Apple St, Cincinnati, OH 45223
  • /25

    $220,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1754 Jester St, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,053

    Last Listing Agent Darnell Carr Huff Realty

    1754 Jester St, Cincinnati, OH 45223
    • /35

      Est $175,618 Not Listed For Sale

      1615 Chase Ave Unit 4F, Cincinnati, OH 45223

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1615 Chase Ave Unit 4F, Cincinnati, OH 45223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Schroer Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • $595,238 per Acre

    1616 Elmore St, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    Great opportunity to own land in Northside. Currently zoned MG-T

    Agent Photo

    Vernon Duett

    Hand In Hand Realty, LLC

    (513) 540-1827

    1616 Elmore St, Cincinnati, OH 45223
  • /20

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1553 Glen Parker Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    1553 Glen Parker

    (513) 224-5963

    1553 Glen Parker Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223
  • /36

    $190,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1557 Spring Lawn Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,906

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Gibbs Comey & Shepherd

    1557 Spring Lawn Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223
    • /52

      Est $224,534 Not Listed For Sale

      1638 Otte Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      1638 Otte Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert DiTomassi Comey & Shepherd

  • /2

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft

    1764 Chase Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    Can be bought as part of a bundle (see docs). Special financing is available if bought as part of a bundle. The owner reserves the right to accept any offer at any time. AS IS - NO REPAIRS. A flashlight might be helpful.

    Agent Photo

    Kim Ackerman

    Keller Williams Advisors

    (513) 547-6170

    1764 Chase Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223
  • /17

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4143 Chambers St Unit 2, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    Property Id: 1725361Internet, gas + heat includedVictorian bones, fully updated kitchen and bath — this upper unit on Chambers checks a lot of boxes. This apartment is the upper unit of a 2-family 1880 Victorian on a quiet street four blocks from the Northside business district. The kitchen was renovated with cooks and functionality in mind, and has enough room to add a

    (513) 866-7497

    4143 Chambers St Unit 2, Cincinnati, OH 45223
  • /44

    $357,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    4169 Witler St, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,037

    Last Listing Agent Sue Lewis Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    4169 Witler St, Cincinnati, OH 45223
    • /51

      Est $316,892 Not Listed For Sale

      4227 Langland St, Cincinnati, OH 45223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      4227 Langland St, Cincinnati, OH 45223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Graves Keller Williams Advisors

  • /10

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 973 Sq Ft

    1649 Glen Parker Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    Square footage in tax record is incorrect. NEW roof, NEW furnace, NEW Water Heater. Lower level has the potential to be an additional unit with 10" ceilings and walkout. Off-street parking. Septic was just pumped and inspected. Can be bought as part of a bundle (see docs). Special financing is available. AS IS - NO REPAIRS. Please leave offers open for 48 hours. The owner reserves the right to

    Agent Photo

    Kim Ackerman

    Keller Williams Advisors

    (513) 953-4215

    1649 Glen Parker Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223
  • /15

    $1,597 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4319 Hays Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    Look inside this fully modernized 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home on Hays Ave in the Northside subdivision of Cincinnati. We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 4319 Hays Avenue.This home boasts recent upgrades, creating a modern and welcoming feel. You'll find essential amenities like whole-home Air Conditioning, a refrigerator, washer/dryer hookups, and a well-equipped

    (202) 918-5393

    4319 Hays Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223
  • /50

    $375,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4262 Langland St, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,841

    Last Listing Agent Chase Rickey Coldwell Banker Realty

    4262 Langland St, Cincinnati, OH 45223
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Bruce Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223

      • 3 Beds
      • 3,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1707 Bruce Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,500
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Dekker RE/MAX

  • /25

    $192,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft

    4636 Ashtree Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    This adorable one-level home is full of charm and modern updates ready for its next lucky owners! Step into a completely updated kitchen featuring stunning new cabinets, sleek hardware, open shelving, and a beautiful kitchen island that's perfect for entertaining while you cook. The spacious living room offers a cozy setting to relax and unwind, ideal for movie nights or gatherings with family

    Agent Photo

    Renee Lincoln

    RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    (513) 875-7354

    4636 Ashtree Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45223
  • /15

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4223 Mad Anthony St, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    Great rental opportunity in Northside! This 2bed/1.5bath home was totally renovated in 2021. Features an open floorplan on the 1st floor and gorgeous kitchen w/waterfall island. Exterior includes a fenced-in rear yard & driveway parking with EV charger. Walkable to Hamilton Ave Business District & Parker Woods Nature Preserve. No pets or smoking allowed & tenant pays all utilities. Security

    Bill Draznik Coldwell Banker Realty

    4223 Mad Anthony St, Cincinnati, OH 45223
  • /47

    $469,900 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    1667 Pullan Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,454

    Last Listing Agent Adam Marit Real Link

    1667 Pullan Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223
    • /32

      Est $286,054 Not Listed For Sale

      4164 Chambers St, Cincinnati, OH 45223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      4164 Chambers St, Cincinnati, OH 45223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Blum Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $255,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft

    1650 Bruce Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    Agent Photo

    Helena Cameron

    Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    (513) 463-5325

    1650 Bruce Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223
  • /11

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1342 Spring Lawn Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    House for Rent in Spring Grove Village – Near Northside, Highways, Dining, and Farmers Market This well-located home in Spring Grove Village, Cincinnati, offers a comfortable residential setting with easy access to major highways and nearby bus stops for simple commuting throughout the city. Inside, you'll find features such as Air Conditioner, Balcony/Patio, Carpet, Dishwasher, with more

    1342 Spring Lawn Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223
  • /40

    $365,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4230 Fergus St, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,049

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Stoughton Keller Williams Advisors

    4230 Fergus St, Cincinnati, OH 45223
    • /14

      Est $177,980 Not Listed For Sale

      4522 Innes Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      4522 Innes Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Cottrill Sibcy Cline

  • /6

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • $289,474 per Acre

    4421 Colerain Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    Prime investment opportunity in the heart of Northside! This 29x104 vacant lot on high-visibility Colerain Ave offers built-in cash flow with an existing billboard currently in place and leased on a month-to-month agreement providing income now with the flexibility to terminate & build. Zoned residential, this parcel presents a unique opportunity to generate passive income while planning future

    Agent Photo

    Courtney Ram

    Real of Ohio

    (513) 647-1098

    4421 Colerain Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223
  • /11

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4204 Williamson Place Unit 1C, Cincinnati, OH 45223

4204 Williamson Place Unit 1C, Cincinnati, OH 45223
  • /36

    $445,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1402 Ludlow Place, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,822

    Last Listing Agent Stan Parkinson Huff Realty

    1402 Ludlow Place, Cincinnati, OH 45223
    • /11

      Est $232,257 Not Listed For Sale

      1966 Kentucky Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1966 Kentucky Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Doyle Federle, Inc.

  • /29

    $314,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    4392 Hamilton Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    Experience inspired living at 4392 Hamilton Ave, where a full brick exterior enhances striking architecture and modern comfort in this unique single-family residence. This home merges bold design with functionality throughout a spacious 1,924 sq ft interior, creating an atmosphere that is both vibrant and practical. Inside, three bedrooms and one full bathroom along with two half bathrooms

    Jason Owens Prodigy Properties

    4392 Hamilton Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223
  • /18

    $1,098 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1948 Kentucky Ave Unit 2, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    $75 utility charge for heat, water and trash. Tenants pay electric to Duke Energy. $0 APPLICATION FEE!$0 SECURITY DEPOSIT OPTION FOR QUALIFIED APPLICANTS!OWNER PROVIDES WATER, HEAT & TRASH * $50-75/MONTH UTILITY (WATER/GAS) CHARGELAUNDRY ON-SITEPET FRIENDLYPlayground, Basketball Court, Courtyard, Grill, Picnic AreaRenovated Large 1BD's & 2BD's! Located

    1948 Kentucky Ave Unit 2, Cincinnati, OH 45223
  • /35

    $338,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4226 Chambers St, Cincinnati, OH 45223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,392

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Iverson Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    4226 Chambers St, Cincinnati, OH 45223
    • /17

      Est $196,120 Not Listed For Sale

      4717 Hamilton Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      4717 Hamilton Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Robb Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Northside, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$298,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$285,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$338,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$170,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$182
Number of Homes for Sale
31
Last 12 months Home Sales
108
Months of Supply
3.40
Median List Price
$312,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
15%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home