14,512

Homes in ZIP Code 95621

Section Image
  • /47

    $224,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    6277 Cavan Dr Unit 2, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    Welcome home to comfort, charm, and effortless everyday living in the heart of Citrus Heights. This beautifully updated two-story condo offers a warm and inviting feel from the moment you step inside, blending everyday convenience with a fresh, modern touch. The updated kitchen creates a bright and welcoming space for morning coffee, easy weeknight dinners, and gathering with the people who

    Jasmine Sunkara eXp Realty of California Inc.

    6277 Cavan Dr Unit 2, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
  • 7441 Auburn Oaks Ct Unit H, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    $235,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7441 Auburn Oaks Ct Unit H, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,847

    Last Listing Agent Carla Layton Coldwell Banker Realty

    7441 Auburn Oaks Ct Unit H, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
    • 223 Pau Hana Cir, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Pau Hana Cir, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      223 Pau Hana Cir, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $79/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Twila Dittus Fathom Realty Group, Inc.

  • /39

    $89,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft

    6016 Cackler Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    Welcome to Sierra Meadows Mobile Estates, a gated 55+ community that truly delivers the lifestyle buyers want. This is more than just a home purchaseit is an opportunity to enjoy quiet, well-maintained senior living in one of the best-located mobile home communities in Citrus Heights. Sierra Meadows is known for its peaceful setting, pride of ownership, and strong sense of community. Residents

    Gary Lee Portfolio Real Estate

    6016 Cackler Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
  • 7042 van Maren Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    $415,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7042 van Maren Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,048

    Last Listing Agent Blake Harvey Roots Real Estate Group

    7042 van Maren Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
    • 239 Pau Hana Cir, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Not Listed For Sale

      239 Pau Hana Cir, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      239 Pau Hana Cir, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,900
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Hillier eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /46

    $399,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft

    7223 Carriage Dr, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    Great move-in ready home meticulously maintained with brand new plush carpet, paint, and lighting. "Mr. and Mrs. Clean" lived here as it is spotless and beautiful. Spacious great room with beautiful fireplace for cozy gatherings. This home is light and bright with large picture windows with great views of the yard. Amazing private courtyard, perfect for dining, family gatherings and play area.

    Steve Duarte Quest Realty

    7223 Carriage Dr, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
  • 7251 Starflower Dr, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    $514,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    7251 Starflower Dr, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,696

    Last Listing Agent Brett Freer eXp Realty of California Inc.

    7251 Starflower Dr, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
    • 6278 Cavan Dr Unit 3, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Est $237,712 Not Listed For Sale

      6278 Cavan Dr Unit 3, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      6278 Cavan Dr Unit 3, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Britt Wiseman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /20

    $630,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft

    7235 Castilian Ct, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    At 7235 Castilian Ct in Citrus Heights, CA, USA, this multi-family residence stands as an inviting home, thoroughly prepared for immediate occupancy. Within the living room, an expansive feeling is created by both its high ceiling and the distinct architectural appeal of a vaulted ceiling. A stately fireplace anchors the space, offering a promise of warmth and a perfect backdrop for moments of

    Kendra Jotten Kendra Jotten

    7235 Castilian Ct, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
  • 7518 Mar Vista Way, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    $515,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    7518 Mar Vista Way, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,840

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bailey GUIDE Real Estate

    7518 Mar Vista Way, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
    • 6225 Gettysburg Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Not Listed For Sale

      6225 Gettysburg Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6225 Gettysburg Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Shepard Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

  • /34

    $168,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    6717 Alden Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathroom home Located in the highly sought-after Lakeview Village, a 55+ Active Community. This bright, open floorplan and the private backyard is a must see. Upgrades include a New Permitted Roof and Water Heater, Newer Dual-Pane Windows, New Flooring, Fresh Interior Paint, and a New Dishwasher. The Kitchen offers Granite Countertops, 6.5 Foot Island,

    Sharlene Burch NextHome Haven Properties

    6717 Alden Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
  • 7032 Sunburst Way, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    $530,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    7032 Sunburst Way, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,111

    Last Listing Agent Janine Owen Realty ONE Group Complete

    7032 Sunburst Way, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
    • 77276 Lauppe Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Not Listed For Sale

      77276 Lauppe Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      77276 Lauppe Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,999
      • May 13, 2024

• /12

    $57,800 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft

    64 Hemet Dr, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    Beautiful Home located in the desirable 55+ Stonegate Mobile Community in Citrus Heights. Kitchen shows well with a new double sink, dishwasher, gas range and fridge. The dining room looks over the living room area with custom vinyl shutters, newer laminate floors in the living room, hallway and bedrooms and dual pane windows which give plenty of light. The living room slider doors open onto a

    Twila Dittus Fathom Realty Group, Inc.

    64 Hemet Dr, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
  • 6246 Carlow Dr, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    $425,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    6246 Carlow Dr, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,395

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Wolfe eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    6246 Carlow Dr, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
    • 6612 Silver Springs Ct, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Not Listed For Sale

      6612 Silver Springs Ct, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6612 Silver Springs Ct, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Hurley eXp Realty of California Inc.

  • /29

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 861 Sq Ft

    7437 Auburn Oaks Ct Unit E, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    Welcome to this well-maintained GROUND FLOOR condo ideally located just off I-80 between Roseville and Citrus Heights. The kitchen features granite countertops, a new sink, faucet, garbage disposal, and dishwasher- perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Spacious bedrooms offer comfort and flexibility, and a recently replaced hot water heater provides added peace of mind. An in-unit laundry

    Amanda Todd Keller Williams Realty

    7437 Auburn Oaks Ct Unit E, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
  • 6140 Rumford Ave, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    $485,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6140 Rumford Ave, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,292

    Last Listing Agent Jaydee Sheppard Gateway Properties

    6140 Rumford Ave, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
    • 6113 Mame Ct, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Not Listed For Sale

      6113 Mame Ct, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      6113 Mame Ct, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pierce Plam Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay

  • /72

    $159,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft

    6 Selby Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    ONE-OF-A-KIND HOME IN DESIRABLE 55+ COMMUNITY! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the sought-after Stonegate 55+ Senior Park in Citrus Heights. Featuring vaulted ceilings and a bright, open layout. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, perfect for comfortable living. The inviting living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen, while waterproof laminate flooring enhances the

    Melissa Dozier Windermere Signature Properties El Dorado Hills/Folsom

    6 Selby Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
  • 6184 Shadow Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    $279,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6184 Shadow Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,909

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA SPELLERBERG Wedgewood Homes Realty

    6184 Shadow Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
    • 6940 New Creek Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Not Listed For Sale

      6940 New Creek Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6940 New Creek Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendi Cunningham Realty ONE Group Complete

  • /24

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    6201 Carlow Dr Unit 4, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    Updated upstairs corner condo offering the largest floorplan in the community with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath at approximately 924 sq ft. Enjoy an open-concept living and dining area, an updated kitchen with newer appliances (refrigerator included), newer laminate flooring and interior paint, and dual pane windows. This move-in ready home is ideal for owner-occupants or investors, with assigned

    Robin Baimas House 2 Home Properties

    6201 Carlow Dr Unit 4, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
  • 6931 Gold Oak Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    $175,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6931 Gold Oak Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Char Henderson Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

    6931 Gold Oak Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
    • 6613 Galaxy Ct, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Not Listed For Sale

      6613 Galaxy Ct, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6613 Galaxy Ct, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jun 20, 2024

• /28

    $629,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft

    7447 Gallant Cir, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    Positioned on a desirable corner lot in Citrus Heights, this well-maintained duplex offers a rare blend of versatility, comfort, and strong income potential. Featuring two thoughtfully designed unitsone 2-bedroom, 2-bath and one 2-bedroom, 1-baththis property is ideal for both investors and owner-occupants seeking flexibility. Each unit showcases bright, inviting living spaces anchored by its own

    Joe Cavazos Weichert, Realtors-Sierra Pacific Group

    7447 Gallant Cir, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
  • 106 Cambria Cir, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    $75,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    106 Cambria Cir, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Davis Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

    106 Cambria Cir, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
    • 6117 Meiggs Ct, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Not Listed For Sale

      6117 Meiggs Ct, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      6117 Meiggs Ct, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Apr 11, 2025

• /18

    $219,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    6438 Auburn Blvd Unit 3, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    WELCOME TO 6438 AUBURN BLVD.#3. THIS MOVE IN READY TOWNHOME FEATURES NEWER HEATING AND AIR, DOUBLE PANE WINDOWS, NEW GARBAGE DISPOSAL, NEW KITCHEN FAUCET, NEW BATHROOM VANITY, & NEWER GAS STOVE. ALSO IN THE UNIT STACKED WASHER-DRYER. 1 CAR INCLOSED GARAGE,& STORAGE. HOA TAKES CARE OF POOL, INSURANCE, ROOF AND BLDG., COMMON AREA MAINTENANCE. FAMILY ROOM FEATURES OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH HARDWOOD

    Joe Wirsing Professional Realty Associates

    6438 Auburn Blvd Unit 3, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
  • 7448 Blackthorne Way, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    $440,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7448 Blackthorne Way, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,911

    Last Listing Agent Barbra Fink Windermere Signature Properties El Dorado Hills/Folsom

    7448 Blackthorne Way, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
    • 7523 Golden Eye Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Not Listed For Sale

      7523 Golden Eye Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7523 Golden Eye Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Harris California Realty Partners

  • /24

    $199,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    6047 Declaration Cir, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    BRAND NEW EVERYTHING. Be the original owner of this beautiful three bedroom home. Light open modern. Top of the line appliances and plenty of room for a beautiful garden in the extra large lot. Located in Creekside estates a desirable park close to everything: Golf, Healthcare, shopping, restaurants, and activities. WELCOME HOME

    Kathleen Frawley Keller Williams Realty

    6047 Declaration Cir, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
  • 6833 Caywood Ct, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    $130,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6833 Caywood Ct, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

6833 Caywood Ct, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
    • 6887 Lake Cove Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Not Listed For Sale

      6887 Lake Cove Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6887 Lake Cove Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,550
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mickey Maxey Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /43

    $524,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    8154 Andante Dr, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-story home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a highly desirable 3-car garage. Designed with a modern great room concept, the open living space seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areasperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home boasts newer laminate flooring throughout, offering a clean, cohesive look

    Chris Russell Waterman Real Estate

    8154 Andante Dr, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
  • /27

    $265,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5829 San Juan Ave Unit 5, Citrus Heights, CA 95610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,045

    Last Listing Agent Letia Fiscalini Compass

    5829 San Juan Ave Unit 5, Citrus Heights, CA 95610
    • 6056 Declaration Cir, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Not Listed For Sale

      6056 Declaration Cir, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6056 Declaration Cir, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LB Young Black Bird Realty

  • /28

    $189,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    6048 Declaration Cir, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    BRAND NEW EVERYTHING. Be the original owner of this beautiful three bedroom home. Light open modern. Top of the line appliances. Efficient use of space and on a large lot. Located in Creekside estates a desirable park close to everything: Golf, Healthcare, shopping, restaurants, and activities. WELCOME HOME

    Kathleen Frawley Keller Williams Realty

    6048 Declaration Cir, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home