7,172

Citrus Hills, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    236 N Hambletonian Dr, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,840

    Last Listing Agent Rita Johnson Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    236 N Hambletonian Dr, Inverness, FL 34453
    • /14

      Est $401,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      3355 E Marcia St, Inverness, FL 34453

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      3355 E Marcia St, Inverness, FL 34453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 474% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Callahan Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

  • /25

    $349,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    85 E Keller Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

    LIVING THE GOOD LIFE ON ONE OF THE MOST BEAUTIFUL STREETS IN THE MIDST OF ONE OF CITRUS’S MOST SOUGHT-AFTER NEIGHBORHOODS! This well-cared-for residence is located on a lushly landscaped half-acre homesite directly on the Oaks Championship Golf Course in desirable Citrus Hills. The home features an open-plan design with an airy Great Room and the added benefit of a living room, ideally suited for

    George Sleeman REALTRUST REALTY

    85 E Keller Ct, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /26

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    330 W Liberty St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,492

    Last Listing Agent Rita Johnson Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    330 W Liberty St, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /7

      Est $42,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,500
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edmond Weeks Tropic Shores Realty

  • /71

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft

    1905 N Eagle Chase Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    LOCATION, LOCATION...LOCATION! Situated on one of the most dramatic homesites in Terra Vista is this 4 Bedroom Home with Office/Den, 3.5 Baths, Living Room, Family Room, Dining Room, and a coveted 2.5 Car Garage. All sitting directly on the Skyview Golf Course with stunning views of the iconic signature hole and its beautiful fountain backdrop. The home awaits your own personal touches. This

    Maria Fleming REALTRUST REALTY

    1905 N Eagle Chase Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    636 N Cherry Pop Dr, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Schwarz TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC

    636 N Cherry Pop Dr, Inverness, FL 34453
    • /2

      Est $512,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 N Cherry Pop Dr, Inverness, FL 34453

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      309 N Cherry Pop Dr, Inverness, FL 34453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 251 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,450
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nily Londeree CENTURY 21 J.W.MORTON R.E.

  • /15

    $25,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $45,455 per Acre

    2293 N Heritage Oaks Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION!!! Owner financing available at 3% APR for up to 5 years! Don't let this opportunity get away. One of the few lots remaining in this precious gem called "Heritage." A small subdivision tucked away, convenient to everything. Right next door to the Heritage Plaza, where you can have your pet seen by the veterinarian, or enjoy a sandwich and a cup of coffee at the Cattle Dog.

    Gerald Kenworthy Home Finder Realty

    2293 N Heritage Oaks Path, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /91

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    932 W Rollingwood Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,565

    Last Listing Agent Richard Boswell Keller Williams Tampa Prop.

    932 W Rollingwood Ct, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /9

      Est $353,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      928 N Lafayette Way, Citrus Hills, FL 34453

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1992
      928 N Lafayette Way, Citrus Hills, FL 34453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,666% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dianne MacDonald RE/MAX

  • /2

    $269,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft

    1080 W Skyview Crossing Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2/2/2 Terra Vista villa with a versatile bonus room! Located in the desirable Woodview Villas section of Terra Vista, this home offers maintenance-free living, giving you true peace of mind and more time to enjoy the incredible amenities this community is known for. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan that feels bright, spacious, and functional.

    Jillian Applegate RE/MAX Realty One

    1080 W Skyview Crossing Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /15

    $46,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    269 N Grandview Ave, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $46,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,548

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Theroux ERA American Suncoast Realty

    269 N Grandview Ave, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /18

      Est $522,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      653 E Bismark St, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      653 E Bismark St, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 245 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russell Barber Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

  • /81

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft

    1540 E Wedgewood Ln, Hernando, FL 34442

    Investor Alert! Located in Fairview Estates on 1.10 acres, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with just over 2,300 square feet offers incredible potential for the right buyer. Please note the property includes a mandatory Citrus Hills Social Membership with dues currently at $614 per quarter, separate from the Fairview Estates HOA fee of $82.50 annually. Featuring a split floor plan, the

    Olivia Mission LPT Realty, LLC

    1540 E Wedgewood Ln, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /78

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    272 W Massachusetts St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,682

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Roberts BHHS Florida Properties Group

    272 W Massachusetts St, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /2

      Est $794,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      1148 N Hunt Club Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1148 N Hunt Club Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Bennett RE/MAX

  • /2

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $192,045 per Acre

    509 W Fenway Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    Welcome to Terra Vista, an prestine gated community where the only available estate lot awaits your dream home. This .88-acre lot, sitting prominently above street grade, offers an expansive canvas with ample room for a luxurious pool. Surrounded by custom-built homes, this prime location provides both privacy and prestige. Terra Vista is renowned for its exceptional amenities, including a

    Marlo Macaisa RE/MAX Realty One

    509 W Fenway Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /91

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1045 W Rollingwood Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,416

    Last Listing Agent Paula Fuhst RE/MAX Foxfire - HWY 40

    1045 W Rollingwood Ct, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /7

      Est $150,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      942 W Liberty St, Citrus Hills, FL 34442

      942 W Liberty St, Citrus Hills, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 307% Above List Price
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Blanco The Way Realty Group

  • /2

    $399,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    2500 E Steven St, Inverness, FL 34453

    JUST REDUCED FOR A QUICK SALE!!! Florida living at it's finest!! This simply STUNNING home is located on a spacious 1/2 acre of land with NO HOA or deed Restrictions! Plenty of room for your boat, camper or other toys! There's NOTHING left to do here! Lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan with cathedral ceilings, a primary bedroom with a large walk-in closet, large full bathroom with

    James Fletcher Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    2500 E Steven St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /4

    $40,400

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    800 E Dakota Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $80,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,153

    Last Listing Agent Donna Dorsey Citrus Realty, LLC

    800 E Dakota Ct, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /43

      Est $840,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      2329 N Peakview Loop, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2329 N Peakview Loop, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann-Marie Bortz THE KEYES COMPANY

  • /16

    $394,900

    $90K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    1212 W Redding St, Hernando, FL 34442

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Major updates include a new roof and HVAC (2017), remodeled kitchen (2017), windows and sliders (2018), electrical panel (2018), and well pump (2022). Welcome to your own private retreat in the highly desirable community of Citrus Hills! Nestled on a beautifully landscaped full acre, this impeccably maintained and thoughtfully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath pool

    Scott Scribner EXP REALTY LLC

    1212 W Redding St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /5

    $45,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    289 N Highview Ave, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $44,554 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,019

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Muse Tropic Shores Realty

    289 N Highview Ave, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /2

      Est $157,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      790 E Gilchrist Ct Unit 5A, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      790 E Gilchrist Ct Unit 5A, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • Last Sold Price $155,000

      Last Listing Agent Lyndsee Philipps Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

  • /2

    $85,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $77,273 per Acre

    1350 E Ridgefield Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    Lovely area of fine homes. Lots are high and dry but still just a short distance from Crystal River and the Gulf of Mexico to enjoy the water and all the Nature Coast has to offer. Near shopping, golf courses and nature. Seller would like to sell both lots together (1300 and 1350 Ridgefield Drive).

    Gail Stearns Tropic Shores Realty

    1350 E Ridgefield Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /54

    $356,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    655 N Heathrow Dr, Lecanto, FL 34461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,340

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Stuart Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    655 N Heathrow Dr, Lecanto, FL 34461
    • /66

      Est $774,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      971 N Hunt Club Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      971 N Hunt Club Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luci Suarez Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

  • /2

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $79,798 per Acre

    249 E Cumberland Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home! This spacious, clear and level lot offers an effortless start to your building plans—With utilities nearby and easy access from the road, it’s ready for immediate construction. Located in a peaceful, well-kept neighborhood, you’ll enjoy the ideal balance of privacy and convenience, with shopping, schools, and recreation just minutes away. Whether

    Melissa Cridland-Bonnell Cridland Real Estate

    249 E Cumberland Ct, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /61

    $465,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1674 E Westgate Ln, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,857

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Harris ERA American Suncoast Realty

    1674 E Westgate Ln, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /61

      Est $501,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 N Kinglet Ave, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      230 N Kinglet Ave, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Agnes Reulen TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC

  • /69

    $599,999

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft

    997 W Skyview Landings Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    THIS METICULOUSLY CARED FOR HOME features a wide array of upgrades and an absolutely stunning swimming pool. Starting with the large kitchen which includes a gas top range, a new dishwasher, a new built-in oven and a new microwave. The floors are tile and engineered hardwood throughout, including all of the bedrooms. The primary bedroom suite features a walk-in custom closet - complete with a

    Susan Banden REALTRUST REALTY

    997 W Skyview Landings Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /37

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    589 W Doerr Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,991

    Last Listing Agent Roni Sayer REALTRUST REALTY

    589 W Doerr Path, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /51

      Est $606,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      1423 N Whisperwood Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1423 N Whisperwood Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachelle Dyson EPIQUE REALTY, INC.

  • /4

    $54,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $52,286 per Acre

    296 E Foster Ct, Lecanto, FL 34461

    Come build your dream home on this wonderful, wooded lot on Foster CT one of the nicest Cul-de-sac lot in Kensington estates of Citrus Hills. Nice and little driven road. The back left side of the property has a drainage retention pond so that will never be built on. Center of the county so you can have a short visit to any of the county's town. Easy access to the Suncoast parkway to get to Tampa

    William Decker REALTRUST REALTY

    296 E Foster Ct, Lecanto, FL 34461
  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1133 N Hunt Club Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,534

    Last Listing Agent Angela Rose PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1133 N Hunt Club Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /5

      Est $467,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 N Man o War Dr, Inverness, FL 34453

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2024
      610 N Man o War Dr, Inverness, FL 34453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 874% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Paty Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

  • /9

    $36,900

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $56,769 per Acre

    1964 E Celina St, Citrus Hills, FL 34453

    GREAT BUILDING LOT LOCATED IN THE CELINA HILLS SECTION OF THE VILLAGES OF CITRUS HILLS A GOLF COURSE COMMUNITY. A SHORT TRIP TO SHOPPING AREAS, MEDICAL FACILITIES, GOLF COURSES AND THE CHAIN OF LAKES.

    Arthur Paty Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    1964 E Celina St, Citrus Hills, FL 34453
  • /50

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    391 E Falconry Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,864

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Hance RE/MAX Champions

    391 E Falconry Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home